2012 MSHSL State Tournament Results

March 1-3 • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

State Tournament Individual Results
Friday-Saturday, March 2-3

A 106

1st – Cameron Sykora, Border West, 9

2nd – Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area, 8

3rd – Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 9

4th – Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah, 10

5th – Hank Friederichs, Chatfield, 9

6th – Zach Scott, Holdingford, 9

First Round: Byron Byer, Frazee def. Seth Elwood, Medford 6-0; Cameron Sykora, Border West def. Brady Zitzman, BOLD 15-4; Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7-2; Zach Scott, Holdingford def. Trenton Coyer, Osakis 8-4; Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah def. Russell Caldwell, Maple River 10-3; Cody Hanson, Saint James def. Kolton Eischens, Pierz 4-1; Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami 17-4; Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area def. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield 7-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Cameron Sykora def. Byron Byer 15-3; Joey Majerus def. Zach Scott 6-3; Conrad Kondos def. Cody Hanson 5-2; Mitchell McKee def. Jordan Engler 8-0

Wrestlebacks: Brady Zitzman def. Byron Byer 7-4; Zach Scott def. Levi Marsh 9-6; Cody Hanson def. Russell Caldwell 7-5; Hank Friederichs def. Jordan Engler 3-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zach Scott def. Brady Zitzman 3-2; Hank Friederichs def. Cody Hanson 7-2

Consolation Semifinals: Conrad Kondos def. Zach Scott fall 2:20; Joey Majerus def. Hank Friederichs 6-0

Championship Semifinals: Cameron Sykora def. Joey Majerus 8-2; Mitchell McKee def. Conrad Kondos 13-4

Fifth: Hank Friederichs def. Zach Scott 7-0

Third: Joey Majerus def. Conrad Kondos 5-2

Championship: Cameron Sykora def. Mitchell McKee 7-4

A 113

1st – Shane Novak, New York Mills, 11

2nd – James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge, 11

3rd – Quinten Berres, Kimball Area, 9

4th – Tyler Keller, Medford, 10

5th – Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 9

6th – Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

First Round: Bryce Bruner, Minneota def. Evan Woitalla, Pierz fall 2:39; Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Zack Kuhns, Maple River 3-2; Quinten Berres, Kimball Area def. Austin Skillings, Frazee 12-2; Shane Novak, New York Mills def. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City 12-2; Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River fall :30; Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central fall 1:14; Tyler Keller, Medford def. Dakota Welsh, Dover-Eyota 7-0; James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge def. Luke Thompson, Mille Lacs fall 3:22

Championship Quarterfinals: Louie Sanders def. Bryce Bruner 3-2; Shane Novak def. Quinten Berres 3-1; Mitch Steffens def. Tyler Berghuis 8-2; James Goman def. Tyler Keller 2-0

Wrestlebacks: Zack Kuhns def. Bryce Bruner 10-2; Quinten Berres def. Andrew Schmidt fall 4:54; Devin Dostal def. Tyler Berghuis 2-1; Tyler Keller def. Luke Thompson 10-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Quinten Berres def. Zack Kuhns 4-1; Tyler Keller def. Devin Dostal 4-1

Consolation Semifinals: Quinten Berres def. Mitch Steffens fall :15; Tyler Keller def. Louie Sanders 4-1

Championship Semifinals: Shane Novak def. Louie Sanders 8-3; James Goman def. Mitch Steffens 2-0 OT

Fifth: Louie Sanders def. Mitch Steffens inj. def.

Third: Quinten Berres def. Tyler Keller fall 1:48

Championship: Shane Novak def. James Goman 4-1

A 120

1st – Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12

2nd – Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12

3rd – Tanner Mills, Kimball Area, 11

4th – Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12

5th – Brandon Goblirsch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12

6th – Rich Soto, Saint James, 11

First Round: Tanner Mills, Kimball Area def. Adam Lane, Holdingford fall 1:33; Dustin Esplan, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Jesus Romero, Pelican Rapids 14-1; Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Bryon Forstner, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther fall 2:47; Mitchel Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Nick Esping, Minneota fall 1:31; Rich Soto, Saint James def. Tyler Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 2-1; Brandon Goblirsch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Jacob Gonsalez, United South Central 14-3; Stuart Brandt, Barnesville def. Kole Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun 2-1; Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Chris Ortman, Pierz 3-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Dustin Esplan def. Tanner Mills 9-6; Mitchel Lexvold def. Isaac Novacek 6-2; Brandon Goblirsch def. Rich Soto 10-5; Mick Roemer def. Stuart Brandt 3-0

Wrestlebacks: Tanner Mills def. Jesus Romero 11-1; Isaac Novacek def. Nick Esping 18-5; Rich Soto def. Jacob Gonsalez 5-3; Chris Ortman def. Stuart Brandt 1-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tanner Mills def. Isaac Novacek 11-3; Rich Soto def. Chris Ortman 3-1 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Tanner Mills def. Brandon Goblirsch fall 1:23; Dustin Esplan def. Rich Soto 8-3

Championship Semifinals: Mitchel Lexvold def. Dustin Esplan 6-0; Mick Roemer def. Brandon Goblirsch 7-6

Fifth: Brandon Goblirsch def. Rich Soto 8-1

Third: Tanner Mills def. Dustin Esplan 5-4

Championship: Mitchel Lexvold def. Mick Roemer 10-1

A 126

1st – Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12

2nd – Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12

3rd – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 10

4th – Gus McCarthy, Border West, 11

5th – Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central, 11

6th – Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala, 12

First Round: Isaac Carreon, Saint James def. Lamberto Rodrigues, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 11-8; Dylan Herman, United South Central def. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 9-0; Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Jake Hickerson, Ogilvie fall 2:32; Gus McCarthy, Border West def. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9-0; Mitchell Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Jake Malone, United North Central 6-4; Andy Poster, Royalton/Upsala def. Tyler Ehnert, New York Mills 6-0; Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central def. Jason Meyer, Sibley East 7-5; Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Derek Christians, Wabasso/Red Rock Central fall 4:59

Championship Quarterfinals: Dylan Herman def. Isaac Carreon 13-4; Oakley McLain def. Gus McCarthy 11-1; Andy Poster def. Mitchell Watkins 7-3; Hayden Rouser def. Eliot Jurries fall 3:49

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Waage def. Isaac Carreon 8-5; Gus McCarthy def. Jake Hickerson fall 2:06; Mitchell Watkins def. Tyler Ehnert 8-1; Eliot Jurries def. Derek Christians 8-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Gus McCarthy def. Brandon Waage 9-0; Eliot Jurries def. Mitchell Watkins 3-2 3XOT

Consolation Semifinals: Gus McCarthy def. Andy Poster 9-2; Dylan Herman def. Eliot Jurries 7-5

Championship Semifinals: Oakley McLain def. Dylan Herman fall 5:26; Hayden Rouser def. Andy Poster 12-3

Fifth: Eliot Jurries def. Andy Poster 3-1

Third: Dylan Herman def. Gus McCarthy 7-6

Championship: Oakley McLain def. Hayden Rouser 4-2

A 132

1st – Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 11

2nd – Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge, 12

3rd – Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10

4th – Andrew Swedzinski, Minneota, 12

5th – Zach Matthys, Ottertail Central, 12

6th – Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area, 11

First Round: Cody Whitney, Mille Lacs def. Cody Ball, Saint Charles fall 2:33; Andrew Swedzinski, Minneota def. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville fall :48; Ben Rynda, Trinity at River Ridge def. Aaron Trio, Maple River 6-0; Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Cory Hasbrouck, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River fall 5:42; Zach Matthys, Ottertail Central def. Derek Herman, United South Central 13-4; Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee tf 18-2; Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area def. Brian Wold, Aitkin 15-6; Morgan Staton, Benson def. Alex Haffner, Chatfield 17-8

Championship Quarterfinals: Andrew Swedzinski def. Cody Whitney 8-6; Ben Rynda def. Logan Peterson 3-1; Taner Trembley def. Zach Matthys fall :31; Marcus Hamer def. Morgan Staton 7-3

Wrestlebacks: Cody Whitney def. Rylee Anderson fall 1:53; Logan Peterson def. Aaron Trio 5-2; Zach Matthys def. Hunter Sorenson 3-1; Brian Wold def. Morgan Staton 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan Peterson def. Cody Whitney 4-0; Zach Matthys def. Brian Wold 10-7

Consolation Semifinals: Logan Peterson def. Marcus Hamer 3-2; Andrew Swedzinski def. Zach Matthys 8-4

Championship Semifinals: Ben Rynda def. Andrew Swedzinski 8-2; Taner Trembley def. Marcus Hamer 7-1

Fifth: Zach Matthys def. Marcus Hamer 3-1

Third: Logan Peterson def. Andrew Swedzinski 4-0

Championship: Taner Trembley def. Ben Rynda 2-1

A 138

1st – Jacob Anderson, River Valley, 12

2nd – Theodore Bueltel, Minneota, 12

3rd – Michael Jarnot, Holdingford, 12

4th – Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12

5th – Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 11

6th – Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins, 10

First Round: Bruce Lemon, Frazee def. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa fall 1:39; Jacob Anderson, River Valley def. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins fall 4:18; Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Maison Roberts, New York Mills 8-3; Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central def. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs 18-5; Austin Kidrowski, Norwood Young America def. Sonny Komaniecki, Dover-Eyota 4-1; Theodore Bueltel, Minneota def. Bryce Ortloff, Deer River fall 3:29; Matt Meyer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Seth Barkosky, Maple River 4-3 OT; Michael Jarnot, Holdingford def. Seth Hirsch, Barnesville fall 3:14

Championship Quarterfinals: Jacob Anderson def. Bruce Lemon 7-5; Tanner Rohlik def. Keegan Moore 11-8; Theodore Bueltel def. Austin Kidrowski 7-6; Matt Meyer def. Michael Jarnot 9-7

Wrestlebacks: Cain Renner def. Bruce Lemon 6-3; Keegan Moore def. Maison Roberts 9-8; Austin Kidrowski def. Bryce Ortloff fall 2:55; Michael Jarnot def. Seth Barkosky 16-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cain Renner def. Keegan Moore 13-5; Michael Jarnot def. Austin Kidrowski fall 3:50

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Meyer def. Cain Renner 6-4; Michael Jarnot def. Tanner Rohlik 8-0

Championship Semifinals: Jacob Anderson def. Tanner Rohlik 3-2; Theodore Bueltel def. Matt Meyer 6-5

Fifth: Tanner Rohlik def. Cain Renner 10-5

Third: Michael Jarnot def. Matt Meyer 11-1

Championship: Jacob Anderson def. Theodore Bueltel 18-10

A 145

1st – Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 11

2nd – Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10

3rd – Brad Maas, Medford, 12

4th – Rusty Grisim, Lake City, 12

5th – Paden Moore, Jackson County Central, 9

6th – Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun, 11

First Round: Brad Maas, Medford def. Jessie Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 5-0; Rusty Grisim, Lake City def. Hunter Olson, Barnesville tf 18-3; Caramon Hansen, Kimball Area def. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford fall 3:36; Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Blake Wiemann, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 9-1; Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun def. Alex Julich, Pierz 10-4; Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Giovanni Alvarado, Saint James fall 1:28; Travis Longtin, Minneota def. Sam McPhail, Pine Island 8-0; Paden Moore, Jackson County Central def. Josh Stuehrenberg, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah fall 2:58

Championship Quarterfinals: Rusty Grisim def. Brad Maas 5-4; Adam Cooling def. Caramon Hansen 9-1; Larry Bomstad def. Garret Hoffner 7-0; Paden Moore def. Travis Longtin 6-1

Wrestlebacks: Brad Maas def. Hunter Olson 10-1; Blake Wiemann def. Caramon Hansen 12-8; Garret Hoffner def. Giovanni Alvarado 3-1; Travis Longtin def. Josh Stuehrenberg 4-2 OT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brad Maas def. Blake Wiemann 6-1; Garret Hoffner def. Travis Longtin 7-0

Consolation Semifinals: Brad Maas def. Paden Moore 6-4; Rusty Grisim def. Garret Hoffner 7-5

Championship Semifinals: Adam Cooling def. Rusty Grisim 7-4; Larry Bomstad def. Paden Moore 7-0

Fifth: Paden Moore def. Garret Hoffner 3-1

Third: Brad Maas def. Rusty Grisim 5-2

Championship: Adam Cooling def. Larry Bomstad 3-2 3XOT

A 152

1st – Curt Maas, Medford, 12

2nd – Rij Koehnen, Frazee, 12

3rd – Mitchell Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12

4th – Luke Norland, Jackson County Central, 9

5th – Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin, 12

6th – Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson, 11

First Round: Luke Norland, Jackson County Central def. Brock Franko, Triton 6-1; Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin def. Alex Lessman, Minneota 7-2; Rij Koehnen, Frazee def. Jason McLaughlin, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther fall 1:01; Austin Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Kyle Martineau, West Central Area/Ashby 11-3; Devin Wicks, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis def. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area 7-4; Mitchell Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Mitchell Breuer, Goodhue 10-1; Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson def. Nick Stafford, Border West 10-4; Curt Maas, Medford def. Brad Meyer, Pierz fall 5:06

Championship Quarterfinals: Luke Norland def. Jordan Chouanard 2-0; Rij Koehnen def. Austin Peterson 5-3; Mitchell Rohlik def. Devin Wicks fall 5:26; Curt Maas def. Chris Pfarr 7-0

Wrestlebacks: Jordan Chouanard def. Brock Franko fall 2:04; Austin Peterson def. Jason McLaughlin 6-0; Devin Wicks def. Mitchell Breuer 5-0; Chris Pfarr def. Brad Meyer 14-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jordan Chouanard def. Austin Peterson fall 1:11; Chris Pfarr def. Devin Wicks 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Mitchell Rohlik def. Jordan Chouanard 3-2; Luke Norland def. Chris Pfarr 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Rij Koehnen def. Luke Norland 2-1; Curt Maas def. Mitchell Rohlik 8-2

Fifth: Jordan Chouanard def. Chris Pfarr 13-0

Third: Mitchell Rohlik def. Luke Norland 8-0

Championship: Curt Maas def. Rij Koehnen fall 3:04

A 160

1st – Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central, 11

2nd – Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11

3rd – Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah, 12

4th – Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area, 9

5th – Will Balow, Lake City, 10

6th – Aaron Bates, Sibley East, 11

First Round: Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah def. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River fall 1:08; Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area def. Sam Carruth, Benson 9-4; Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central def. Porter Secrist, Wabasha-Kellogg 6-4; Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala def. Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 6-5; Will Balow, Lake City def. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7-0; Aaron Bates, Sibley East def. Austin Maanum, Border West fall 1:17; Joe Anderson, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis def. Isaac Novak, Aitkin 14-7; Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area 8-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Stephen Erlandson def. Jordan Joseph 3-2; Darick Vancura def. Mitch Lange 7-3; Aaron Bates def. Will Balow 3-2 4XOT; Jordon Rothers def. Joe Anderson fall 3:43

Wrestlebacks: Jordan Joseph def. Tomm Ingle 11-3; Mitch Lange def. Porter Secrist 3-1; Will Balow def. Austin Maanum fall 2:13; Carter Hanson def. Joe Anderson 12-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jordan Joseph def. Mitch Lange 6-2; Will Balow def. Carter Hanson 11-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jordan Joseph def. Aaron Bates 3-2; Stephen Erlandson def. Will Balow 8-5

Championship Semifinals: Darick Vancura def. Stephen Erlandson 8-5; Jordon Rothers def. Aaron Bates 12-1

Fifth: Will Balow def. Aaron Bates fall 3:22

Third: Stephen Erlandson def. Jordan Joseph 5-3

Championship: Darick Vancura def. Jordon Rothers 12-7

A 170

1st – Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central, 12

2nd – Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area, 12

3rd – Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11

4th – Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 11

5th – Nathan Tomala, Pierz, 12

6th – TeJay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12

First Round: Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central def. Nathan Mattison, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 16-2; Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Esteban Zelaya, Saint James 12-1; Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Adam Bast, Aitkin 12-2; Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis def. Cole Praus, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah fall 1:01; Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area def. Isaac Josephson, Minneota fall 3:00; Colten Carlson, United South Central def. Garret Schmit, Nicollet/GFW 6-1; TeJay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Nathan Tomala, Pierz fall 5:56; Dillon Downes, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Josh Harris, Barnesville 6-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Cooper Moore def. Patrick Rooney fall 1:30; Collin Huckbody def. Alex Jackson 7-2; Travis Schiefelbein def. Colten Carlson 7-3; TeJay Wojchowski def. Dillon Downes 12-0

Wrestlebacks: Patrick Rooney def. Nathan Mattison 11-3; Alex Jackson def. Cole Praus 5-0; Isaac Josephson def. Colten Carlson fall 4:18; Nathan Tomala def. Dillon Downes 12-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Patrick Rooney def. Alex Jackson 4-0; Nathan Tomala def. Isaac Josephson fall 2:29

Consolation Semifinals: Patrick Rooney def. TeJay Wojchowski 5-2; Collin Huckbody def. Nathan Tomala 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Cooper Moore def. Collin Huckbody fall 3:41; Travis Schiefelbein def. TeJay Wojchowski 2-1

Fifth: Nathan Tomala def. TeJay Wojchowski 5-4

Third: Patrick Rooney def. Collin Huckbody 6-5

Championship: Cooper Moore def. Travis Schiefelbein 13-2

A 182

1st – Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson, 12

2nd – Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12

3rd – Brady Thisius, United South Central, 12

4th – Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah, 12

5th – James Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12

6th – Seth Petranek, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12

First Round: Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Nick Lochner, Pierz 5-3; Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson def. Matt Haraldson, Pipestone Area 20-6; James Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Seth Petranek, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 2-1 4XOT; Lucas Etchason, Triton def. Kole Nygaard, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7-0; Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Andy Sammis, Mille Lacs tf 15-0 4:49; Greg Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah def. Chris Kaddatz, Canby 5-3; Brady Thisius, United South Central def. Daniel Chavez, Saint Charles 9-0; Travis Wills, Kimball Area def. Timm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 6-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Brett Pfarr def. Dillon Card 12-5; James Nelson def. Lucas Etchason 10-0; Nate Meixell def. Greg Erlandson 4-0; Brady Thisius def. Travis Wills 9-2

Wrestlebacks: Dillon Card def. Matt Haraldson 4-3; Seth Petranek def. Lucas Etchason 7-0; Greg Erlandson def. Andy Sammis 10-0; Travis Wills def. Daniel Chavez 8-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Seth Petranek def. Dillon Card 3-1; Greg Erlandson def. Travis Wills 4-1

Consolation Semifinals: Brady Thisius def. Seth Petranek 3-2 3XOT; Greg Erlandson def. James Nelson 2-1 4XOT

Championship Semifinals: Brett Pfarr def. James Nelson 14-6; Nate Meixell def. Brady Thisius 5-4

Fifth: James Nelson def. Seth Petranek 6-3

Third: Brady Thisius def. Greg Erlandson 3-2

Championship: Brett Pfarr def. Nate Meixell 7-2

A 195

1st – Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 10

2nd – Adam Josephson, Minneota, 12

3rd – Christopher Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 11

4th – Tyler Schlosser, Parkers Prairie, 11

5th – Brent Jaenisch, MACCRAY/RCW, 12

6th – Justin Viss, Chatfield, 11

First Round: Nathan Rose, Sibley East def. Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg fall 1:41; Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area def. Charlie Maanum, Border West 3-2; Christopher Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis def. Brent Jaenisch, MACCRAY/RCW 7-0; Kysten Zierke, Blue Earth Area def. Mitch Messman, Holdingford 4-3; Justin Viss, Chatfield def. Colin Kragenbring, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City fall 1:19; Tyler Schlosser, Parkers Prairie def. Devin Wolle, Saint James 7-2; Adam Josephson, Minneota def. Dustin Waytashek, Pierz tf 21-6 4:56; Crag Brodeur, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus def. Pat Hanson, Jackson County Central 9-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Nathan Rose def. Austin Schiefelbein 12-5; Christopher Zimmer def. Kysten Zierke 7-3; Tyler Schlosser def. Justin Viss 8-2; Adam Josephson def. Crag Brodeur fall 3:35

Wrestlebacks: Austin Schiefelbein def. Eric Norgrant fall 4:20; Brent Jaenisch def. Kysten Zierke 4-3; Justin Viss def. Devin Wolle fall 1:49; Dustin Waytashek def. Crag Brodeur 13-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brent Jaenisch def. Austin Schiefelbein 9-3; Justin Viss def. Dustin Waytashek 6-0

Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Schlosser def. Brent Jaenisch fall 1:44; Christopher Zimmer def. Justin Viss 8-1

Championship Semifinals: Nathan Rose def. Christopher Zimmer 10-3; Adam Josephson def. Tyler Schlosser 10-3

Fifth: Brent Jaenisch def. Justin Viss 9-5

Third: Christopher Zimmer def. Tyler Schlosser 4-3

Championship: Nathan Rose def. Adam Josephson 5-3

A 220

1st – Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota, 12

2nd – Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12

3rd – Rick Brandt, Frazee, 12

4th – Austin Pagel, LeSueur-Henderson, 12

5th – Alex Thurber, Kimball Area, 12

6th – Weston Gadient, Goodhue, 12

First Round: Alex Thurber, Kimball Area def. Zack Shepherd, Wabasha-Kellogg fall 2:35; Rick Brandt, Frazee def. Paul Sonnek, Maple River 3-2; Tony Reurink, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Miah Dufrane, Sibley East fall 3:24; Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota def. Ryley Smude, Pierz fall 1:57; Weston Gadient, Goodhue def. Kyle Johnson, Barnesville fall :50; Josh Johnson, Blue Earth Area def. Garret Scherr, Osakis fall 4:07; Cody Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Austin Pagel, LeSueur-Henderson 10-1; Taylor Carlson, United North Central def. Cory Wensmann, Royalton/Upsala 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Alex Thurber def. Rick Brandt 3-1 OT; Josh VanOverbeke def. Tony Reurink fall 1:52; Weston Gadient def. Josh Johnson 2-1; Cody Welch def. Taylor Carlson 13-2

Wrestlebacks: Rick Brandt def. Zack Shepherd 3-2; Tony Reurink def. Ryley Smude fall 1:59; Josh Johnson def. Kyle Johnson 5-2; Austin Pagel def. Taylor Carlson 15-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Rick Brandt def. Tony Reurink 10-8 OT; Austin Pagel def. Josh Johnson 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Rick Brandt def. Weston Gadient 4-0; Austin Pagel def. Alex Thurber 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Josh VanOverbeke def. Alex Thurber 10-0; Cody Welch def. Weston Gadient fall 3:15

Fifth: Alex Thurber def. Weston Gadient 10-0

Third: Rick Brandt def. Austin Pagel 3-1

Championship: Josh VanOverbeke def. Cody Welch 6-0

A 285

1st – Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area, 12

2nd – Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12

3rd – Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12

4th – Pedro Guevara, Lake City, 12

5th – Lance Briard, River Valley, 11

6th – Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson, 12

First Round: Pedro Guevara, Lake City def. Alex Goodwin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus 12-4; Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson def. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central fall 1:08; Jarrod Grunklee, Blooming Prairie def. Cooper Blau, Aitkin 10-0; Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area def. Max Carlson, New York Mills fall 3:24; Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Tyler Jensen, Benson fall 1:00; Lance Briard, River Valley def. Brady Rueb, Pine Island inj. def.; Alex Tewes, Jackson County Central def. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City fall 5:09; Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Eric Shaw, Minneapolis Patrick Henry fall :11

Championship Quarterfinals: Pedro Guevara def. Aaron Bruihler 3-1; Dominick Platow def. Jarrod Grunklee 12-0; Alex Yeager def. Lance Briard fall 5:58; Colin Turchin def. Alex Tewes fall :46

Wrestlebacks: Aaron Bruihler def. Alex Goodwin fall 2:00; Jarrod Grunklee def. Max Carlson 7-5; Lance Briard def. Tyler Jensen fall :38; Alex Tewes def. Eric Shaw fall :06

Consolation Quarterfinals: Aaron Bruihler def. Jarrod Grunklee 17-4; Lance Briard def. Alex Tewes 8-5

Consolation Semifinals: Colin Turchin def. Aaron Bruihler fall 1:16; Pedro Guevara def. Lance Briard 3-2 3XOT

Championship Semifinals: Dominick Platow def. Pedro Guevara 2-0; Alex Yeager def. Colin Turchin fall 3:26

Fifth: Lance Briard def. Aaron Bruihler 7-2

Third: Colin Turchin def. Pedro Guevara fall 1:00

Championship: Dominick Platow def. Alex Yeager fall 5:30

AA 106

1st – Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 7

2nd – Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 10

3rd – Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 10

4th – Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11

5th – Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, 10

6th – Tyler Funk, Foley, 10

First Round: Gabe Foltz, Detroit Lakes def. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 13-2; Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster def. Tyler Funk, Foley fall 5:24; Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville def. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy tf 5:19 20-5; Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area def. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum 6-4 OT; Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer def. David Flynn, Scott West 6-5; Cortez Arredondo, Simley def. Ray Hoffman, Milaca 2-1; Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 8-1; Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP def. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s fall :51

Championship Quarterfinals: Anthony Luft def. Gabe Foltz 11-3; Brady Berge def. Kyle Schoenecker 16-2; Jakob Stageberg def. Cortez Arredondo 7-0; Skyler Petry def. Trevor Schultz fall 1:23

Wrestlebacks: Tyler Funk def. Gabe Foltz 6-4; Josh Tarum def. Kyle Schoenecker 6-2; David Flynn def. Cortez Arredondo 7-0; Trevor Schultz def. Jake Allar 11-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Funk def. Josh Tarum fall 2:03; Trevor Schultz def. David Flynn 12-4

Consolation Semifinals: Jakob Stageberg def. Tyler Funk 5-1; Trevor Schultz def. Anthony Luft 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Brady Berge def. Anthony Luft 7-2; Skyler Petry def. Jakob Stageberg 7-5

Fifth: Anthony Luft def. Tyler Funk 4-2 3XOT

Third: Jakob Stageberg def. Trevor Schultz 9-5

Championship: Brady Berge def. Skyler Petry 2-1

AA 113

1st – Kyle Gliva, Simley, 11

2nd – Griffin Parriott, New Prague, 8

3rd – Tristan Manderfeld, Foley, 11

4th – Zack Siegle, Scott West, 10

5th – Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 11

6th – Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls, 11

First Round: Tony Lynn, Adrian def. Joey Curtis, Milaca 9-7; Griffin Parriott, New Prague def. Phengsaxon Xiong, Saint Paul Johnson fall :14; Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Luke Payne, Detroit Lakes fall 1:20; Tristan Manderfeld, Foley def. Willie Krage, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 11-0; Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls def. Oden Rogers, New London-Spicer 21-12; Logan Stiller, Monticello def. Jared Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 4-3; Zack Siegle, Scott West def. Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli fall 5:29; Kyle Gliva, Simley def. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area 5-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Griffin Parriott def. Tony Lynn 3-0; Jarred Oftedahl def. Tristan Manderfeld fall 1:42; Abbot Aho def. Logan Stiller fall 1:33; Kyle Gliva def. Zack Siegle 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Tony Lynn def. Phengsaxon Xiong 5-0; Tristan Manderfeld def. Luke Payne fall 1:28; Logan Stiller def. Oden Rogers 10-5; Zack Siegle def. Dylan Connell 1-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tristan Manderfeld def. Tony Lynn 7-0; Zack Siegle def. Logan Stiller fall 2:08

Consolation Semifinals: Tristan Manderfeld def. Abbot Aho 3-2; Zack Siegle def. Jarred Oftedahl 9-0

Championship Semifinals: Griffin Parriott def. Jarred Oftedahl 3-2; Kyle Gliva def. Abbot Aho 4-3

Fifth: Jarred Oftedahl def. Abbot Aho fall 1:37

Third: Tristan Manderfeld def. Zack Siegle 6-2

Championship: Kyle Gliva def. Griffin Parriott 3-1

AA 120

1st – Ty Griffin, Rockford, 10

2nd – Luke Betchwars, Scott West, 12

3rd – Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville, 11

4th – Tyler Jenson, Foley, 12

5th – Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian, 11

6th – Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area, 9

First Round: Eric Bourgeois, Monticello def. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing 5-3; Luke Betchwars, Scott West def. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer 12-1; Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area def. Ger Lor, Saint Paul Johnson 4-3; Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville def. TJ Fulton, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley tf 17-2; Ty Griffin, Rockford def. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi 9-0; Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian def. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia fall 2:50; Tyler Jenson, Foley def. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley 6-2; Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP def. Joe Moscho, Milaca 8-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Luke Betchwars def. Eric Bourgeois fall 3:47; Brett Stolarzyk def. Ben Baumgartner fall 2:27; Ty Griffin def. Jaydan Bullerman 5-0; Tyler Jenson def. Colin Ayers 7-1

Wrestlebacks: Eric Bourgeois def. Treyton Austvold 9-6; Ben Baumgartner def. TJ Fulton 9-5; Jaydan Bullerman def. Devin Fitzpatrick 1-0; Blake Miller def. Colin Ayers 2-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Baumgartner def. Eric Bourgeois 5-4; Jaydan Bullerman def. Blake Miller 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Jenson def. Ben Baumgartner 4-2; Brett Stolarzyk def. Jaydan Bullerman 7-0

Championship Semifinals: Luke Betchwars def. Brett Stolarzyk 4-2; Ty Griffin def. Tyler Jenson fall 4:51

Fifth: Jaydan Bullerman def. Ben Baumgartner 8-7

Third: Brett Stolarzyk def. Tyler Jenson fall 3:56

Championship: Ty Griffin def. Luke Betchwars 10-6

AA 126

1st – Juan Torres, Simley, 11

2nd – John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12

3rd – Keng Xiong, Saint Paul Johnson, 12

4th – Ben Henle, New London-Spicer, 12

5th – Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter, 10

6th – Kyle Opsahl, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central, 11

First Round: John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley def. Keng Xiong, Saint Paul Johnson 3-0; Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart def. Brandon Lueders, Perham 8-2; Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Reid Johnson, North Branch fall 3:35; Ben Henle, New London-Spicer def. Pierce Rothenbacher, Totino-Grace 9-2; Cody Weiland, Crookston def. Brennen Russell, Austin/Austin Pacelli fall 1:07; Kyle Opsahl, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central def. Carter Nielson, Foley 2-1; Juan Torres, Simley def. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter 14-5; Logan Cass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Nate Loosbrock, Adrian fall 3:07

Championship Quarterfinals: John Weeding def. Eric Madson inj. def.; Ben Henle def. Noah Schlee 6-4 OT; Kyle Opsahl def. Cody Weiland 15-4; Juan Torres def. Logan Cass fall :59

Wrestlebacks: Keng Xiong def. Eric Madson inj. def.; Noah Schlee def. Pierce Rothenbacher fall 1:29; Carter Nielson def. Cody Weiland 8-2; Hunter Retzlaff def. Logan Cass fall 4:51

Consolation Quarterfinals: Keng Xiong def. Noah Schlee 5-2; Hunter Retzlaff def. Carter Nielson 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Keng Xiong def. Kyle Opsahl 14-5; Ben Henle def. Hunter Retzlaff 4-2

Championship Semifinals: John Weeding def. Ben Henle 4-3; Juan Torres def. Kyle Opsahl 12-3

Fifth: Hunter Retzlaff def. Kyle Opsahl 10-9

Third: Keng Xiong def. Ben Henle 8-7

Championship: Juan Torres def. John Weeding fall 3:17

AA 132

1st – Joe Munos, South Saint Paul, 12

2nd – Stephan Mincey, Simley, 12

3rd – Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer, 12

4th – Jonah Gahm, Milaca, 11

5th – Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center, 10

6th – Tyler Jobe, Grand Rapids, 12

First Round: Tyler Jobe, Grand Rapids def. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville 8-2; Austin Kluis, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake 7-2; Stephan Mincey, Simley def. Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 5-2; Zach Baker, Detroit Lakes def. Justin May, Fridley fall 2:28; Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer def. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 8-4; Joe Munos, South Saint Paul def. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls/Goodridge fall 2:37; Jonah Gahm, Milaca def. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello 12-6; Austin Fitzgerald, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Ben Mulder, Adrian 3-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Jobe def. Austin Kluis 1-0; Stephan Mincey def. Zach Baker 8-2; Joe Munos def. Chase Austvold 13-4; Jonah Gahm def. Austin Fitzgerald 14-3

Wrestlebacks: Austin Kluis def. Branden Schorr 5-1; Mason Brownlee def. Zach Baker 11-4; Chase Austvold def. Austin Hjelle 4-1; Zach Beaumaster def. Austin Fitzgerald 7-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mason Brownlee def. Austin Kluis 6-2; Chase Austvold def. Zach Beaumaster fall :27

Consolation Semifinals: Jonah Gahm def. Mason Brownlee 5-4; Chase Austvold def. Tyler Jobe 2-1 3XOT

Championship Semifinals: Stephan Mincey def. Tyler Jobe 7-2; Joe Munos def. Jonah Gahm 10-2

Fifth: Mason Brownlee def. Tyler Jobe 5-1 OT

Third: Chase Austvold def. Jonah Gahm inj. def.

Championship: Joe Munos def. Stephan Mincey 13-4

AA 138

1st – Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville, 11

2nd – Chavez Goble, Foley, 12

3rd – Andrew Fogarty, Scott West, 9

4th – Mack Short, Simley, 10

5th – Nate Lynn, Adrian, 12

6th – Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area, 11

First Round: Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca 5-2; Mack Short, Simley def. Bobby Simmons, Fridley fall 4:29; Chavez Goble, Foley def. Blake Spinks, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 5-1; Andrew Fogarty, Scott West def. Brady Anderson, Rush City/Braham 7-0; Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville def. Andy Jackson, South Saint Paul 9-2; Nate Lynn, Adrian def. Luke Sailer, Perham 8-5; Matt Lloyd, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center def. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello 4-3; Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area def. Carter Holthaus, Albany 9-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Mack Short def. Drey Loge 10-5; Chavez Goble def. Andrew Fogarty 3-2; Coltan Laganiere def. Nate Lynn 6-5; Quade Zupko def. Matt Lloyd 4-1

Wrestlebacks: Drey Loge def. Bobby Simmons fall 2:54; Andrew Fogarty def. Blake Spinks 9-2; Nate Lynn def. Andy Jackson 10-4; Carter Holthaus def. Matt Lloyd 3-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andrew Fogarty def. Drey Loge 5-0; Nate Lynn def. Carter Holthaus fall 3:31

Consolation Semifinals: Andrew Fogarty def. Quade Zupko 1-0; Mack Short def. Nate Lynn 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Chavez Goble def. Mack Short 9-7; Coltan Laganiere def. Quade Zupko 12-3

Fifth: Nate Lynn def. Quade Zupko 7-5

Third: Andrew Fogarty def. Mack Short 8-3

Championship: Coltan Laganiere def. Chavez Goble 6-4

AA 145

1st – Jake Short, Simley, 11

2nd – Tim Ostby, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta, 12

3rd – Gabe Fogarty, Scott West, 12

4th – Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding, 12

5th – Brent Nelson, Mora, 12

6th – Colton Vekved, Becker, 11

First Round: Gabe Fogarty, Scott West def. Matt Poppema, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster fall 2:53; Tyler Bemboom, Foley def. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 16-7; Brent Nelson, Mora def. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace 5-4; Jake Short, Simley def. Ty Haverland, Perham fall 1:12; Wyatt Wixo, United Clay Becker def. Bobby Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area 6-1; Dustin Ellsworth, Saint Paul Harding def. Zach Johnson, Rockford 4-0; Tim Ostby, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta def. Zach Jaeger, Stewartville 13-3; Colton Vekved, Becker def. Morgan Parriott, New Prague 4-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Gabe Fogarty def. Tyler Bemboom 15-1; Jake Short def. Brent Nelson fall 2:36; Dustin Ellsworth def. Wyatt Wixo fall 1:33; Tim Ostby def. Colton Vekved 5-3

Wrestlebacks: Tyler Bemboom def. Matt Poppema 11-0; Brent Nelson def. Ty Haverland 10-3; Zach Johnson def. Wyatt Wixo 4-2; Colton Vekved def. Zach Jaeger 5-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brent Nelson def. Tyler Bemboom 8-5; Colton Vekved def. Zach Johnson 11-8

Consolation Semifinals: Dustin Ellsworth def. Brent Nelson 14-4; Gabe Fogarty def. Colton Vekved fall :22

Championship Semifinals: Jake Short def. Gabe Fogarty 4-2; Tim Ostby def. Dustin Ellsworth fall 6:28 OT

Fifth: Brent Nelson def. Colton Vekved 10-8

Third: Gabe Fogarty def. Dustin Ellsworth 9-0

Championship: Jake Short def. Tim Ostby fall 3:35

AA 152

1st – Nick Wanzek, Simley, 11

2nd – Cory Nelson, Becker, 12

3rd – Bryan Andrews, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12

4th – Pat Hopkins, Grand Rapids, 12

5th – Charlie Pesch, Scott West, 12

6th – Nathanael Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 9

First Round: Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Lucas Schoen, Delano 7-0; Pat Hopkins, Grand Rapids def. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 5-3; Nathanael Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Austen Bauer, South Saint Paul inj. def.; Cory Nelson, Becker def. Danny Lynch, Rockford 9-7; Darian Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. David Afolabi, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12-1; Bryan Andrews, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville 5-4; Nick Wanzek, Simley def. William Sustercich, Foley inj. def.; Charlie Pesch, Scott West def. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area 4-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Pat Hopkins def. Lucas Roe 4-1; Cory Nelson def. Nathanael Holecek fall 6:38 OT; Bryan Andrews def. Darian Rubner 3-1; Nick Wanzek def. Charlie Pesch tf 15-0 5:42

Wrestlebacks: Lucas Roe def. Garth Ochsendorf 7-4; Nathanael Holecek def. Danny Lynch 14-9; Darian Rubner def. Corben Hansen 5-3; Charlie Pesch def. William Sustercich inj. def.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nathanael Holecek def. Lucas Roe 6-4; Charlie Pesch def. Darian Rubner 4-1

Consolation Semifinals: Bryan Andrews def. Nathanael Holecek 4-3; Pat Hopkins def. Charlie Pesch 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Cory Nelson def. Pat Hopkins 5-2 3XOT; Nick Wanzek def. Bryan Andrews 10-3

Fifth: Charlie Pesch def. Nathanael Holecek 6-2

Third: Bryan Andrews def. Pat Hopkins tf 24-7 6:00

Championship: Nick Wanzek def. Cory Nelson tf 15-0 5:55

AA 160

1st – John Redepenning, Rockford, 12

2nd – Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12

3rd – Taylor Lewandowski, Foley, 12

4th – Codie LaFromboise, Mora, 11

5th – Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer, 12

6th – Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP, 11

First Round: Taylor Lewandowski, Foley def. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 7-4; John Redepenning, Rockford def. Mitchell Sieve, Adrian 8-5; Luke Schmit, New Ulm def. Jack Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville fall 5:32; Codie LaFromboise, Mora def. Logan Busch, Simley 8-0; Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP def. Seth Gardner, Monticello 14-0; Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer def. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi 4-0; Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Patrick Mork, North Branch 6-4; Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley def. Gus Phillips, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 17-4

Championship Quarterfinals: John Redepenning def. Taylor Lewandowski 11-8; Codie LaFromboise def. Luke Schmit fall 5:55; Dylan Hanson def. Brady Ayers 11-6; Sam Haas def. Holden Nelson tf 15-0

Wrestlebacks: Taylor Lewandowski def. Mitchell Sieve 7-5; Luke Schmit def. Logan Busch 5-1; Brady Ayers def. Carter Focht 8-1; Gus Phillips def. Holden Nelson 9-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Taylor Lewandowski def. Luke Schmit fall 2:78; Brady Ayers def. Gus Phillips 10-2

Consolation Semifinals: Taylor Lewandowski def. Dylan Hanson 9-4; Codie LaFromboise def. Brady Ayers 6-1

Championship Semifinals: John Redepenning def. Codie LaFromboise 11-3; Sam Haas def. Dylan Hanson 12-6

Fifth: Dylan Hanson def. Brady Ayers fall :59

Third: Taylor Lewandowski def. Codie LaFromboise 10-7

Championship: John Redepenning def. Sam Haas 11-5

AA 170

1st – Micah Barnes, Simley, 12

2nd – Miles Hammerlund, Delano, 11

3rd – Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12

4th – Nick Dvorak, Scott West, 12

5th – Casey Stemper, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 12

6th – Forrest Drury, Park Rapids Area, 12

First Round: Miles Hammerlund, Delano def. Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central 8-2; Ross Henderson, Monticello def. Antonio Wagener, Saint Paul Harding fall 4:31; Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Damon Schwartz, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central fall 2:29; Forrest Drury, Park Rapids Area def. Nick Lefebvre, Foley 4-2; Matt Willaby, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin def. Jackson Striggow, Orono fall 1:09; Micah Barnes, Simley def. Nick Dvorak, Scott West fall :33; Jake Earl, Milaca def. Blake Olson, Fosston/Bagley fall :44; Casey Stemper, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake 4-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Miles Hammerlund def. Ross Henderson 17-3; Forrest Drury def. Garret Miller 5-4; Micah Barnes def. Matt Willaby 10-2; Casey Stemper def. Jake Earl 9-5

Wrestlebacks: Ben Loosbrock def. Ross Henderson fall 4:33; Garret Miller def. Nick Lefebvre 7-0; Nick Dvorak def. Matt Willaby 1-0; Teddy Erickson def. Jake Earl 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Garret Miller def. Ben Loosbrock fall 1:17; Nick Dvorak def. Teddy Erickson 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Garret Miller def. Casey Stemper 7-0; Nick Dvorak def. Forrest Drury 7-4

Championship Semifinals: Miles Hammerlund def. Forrest Drury fall 1:49; Micah Barnes def. Casey Stemper fall 1:22

Fifth: Casey Stemper def. Forrest Drury 5-3

Third: Garret Miller def. Nick Dvorak 6-0

Championship: Micah Barnes def. Miles Hammerlund fall 2:57

AA 182

1st – Lance Benick, Totino-Grace, 9

2nd – Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids, 11

3rd – Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer, 12

4th – Chris Scott, Saint Paul Humboldt, 12

5th – Tyler Jakes, Mankato West, 11

6th – Craig Williams, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 12

First Round: Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer def. Josh Sinnot, Hibbing fall 5:40; Chris Scott, Saint Paul Humboldt def. Campbell Hofstetter, Marshall/Lakeview 13-3; Lance Benick, Totino-Grace def. Jake DeWeese, Scott West tf 19-4 3:58; Connor McCormick, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley 1-0; Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids def. Dan Koniar, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle fall 2:37; Vincent Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin def. Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato fall 1:56; Tyler Jakes, Mankato West def. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson fall 3:41; Craig Williams, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Adam Jakubowski, Rockford 5-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Chris Scott def. Tanner Tobkin fall 3:37; Lance Benick def. Connor McCormick 13-6; Jamison Evans def. Vincent Johnson 5-0; Tyler Jakes def. Craig Williams fall 3:36

Wrestlebacks: Tanner Tobkin def. Campbell Hofstetter fall 3:57; Connor McCormick def. Jake DeWeese 5-2; Vincent Johnson def. Dan Koniar fall 4:36; Craig Williams def. Greg Johnson fall 2:30

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tanner Tobkin def. Connor McCormick 4-2; Craig Williams def. Vincent Johnson 9-7

Consolation Semifinals: Tanner Tobkin def. Tyler Jakes 13-2; Chris Scott def. Craig Williams 13-0

Championship Semifinals: Lance Benick def. Chris Scott 10-2; Jamison Evans def. Tyler Jakes 7-0

Fifth: Tyler Jakes def. Craig Williams 9-2

Third: Tanner Tobkin def. Chris Scott 9-4

Championship: Lance Benick def. Jamison Evans fall 3:25

AA 195

1st – Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 11

2nd – Cody Hazelett, Simley, 12

3rd – Josh Edlund, Crookston, 11

4th – Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 10

5th – Austin Torres, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 11

6th – Brad Schmidt, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12

First Round: Cody Hazelett, Simley def. Garret Wolf, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 19-6; Roosevelt Austin, Melrose/Sauk Centre def. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield fall 5::41; Josh Edlund, Crookston def. Adam Garms, Adrian 8-6; Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart def. Justin Ladehoff, Milaca fall 2:27; Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville def. Gavan Winkels, Orono fall 3:08; Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi def. Matt Sadlowsky, Becker 8-5; Brad Schmidt, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove def. Sam Lawrence, Mora inj. def.; Austin Torres, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran def. Mat Pepper, United Clay Becker fall 5:44

Championship Quarterfinals: Cody Hazelett def. Roosevelt Austin 4-2; Josh Edlund def. Paxton Jordahl 9-2; Broc Berge def. Ben McDonald fall 5:01; Brad Schmidt def. Austin Torres 7-1

Wrestlebacks: Garret Wolf def. Roosevelt Austin inj. def.; Paxton Jordahl def. Adam Garms 7-1; Ben McDonald def. Gavan Winkels 11-5; Austin Torres def. Sam Lawrence inj. def.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Paxton Jordahl def. Garret Wolf 8-3; Austin Torres def. Ben McDonald 5-3 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Paxton Jordahl def. Brad Schmidt 5-1; Josh Edlund def. Austin Torres 7-1

Championship Semifinals: Cody Hazelett def. Josh Edlund 13-4; Broc Berge def. Brad Schmidt 16-6

Fifth: Austin Torres def. Brad Schmidt 5-3 OT

Third: Josh Edlund def. Paxton Jordahl 7-1

Championship: Broc Berge def. Cody Hazelett 5-2

AA 220

1st – Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace, 11

2nd – JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 11

3rd – Nic Grimley, Monticello, 12

4th – Tyler Petit, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12

5th – Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East, 11

6th – Brandon Ritter, Park Rapids Area, 12

First Round: Tyler Petit, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Nic Grimley, Monticello 10-5; Cody Nylander, Perham def. Riley Trnka, Waconia fall 4:17; Samuel Olson, Foley def. Josh Whitesell, Saint Paul Johnson fall 1:54; JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley def. David Lange, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 13-5; Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca def. Joey Wraspir, Dassel-Cokato 12-4; Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace def. Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East 9-3; Jovan Ramos, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Jackson Ryan, Simley fall 5:45; Brandon Ritter, Park Rapids Area def. Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes Area 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Petit def. Cody Nylander inj. def.; JD Struxness def. Samuel Olson 5-4; Joe Schiller def. Jacob Claybaugh 12-7; Brandon Ritter def. Jovan Ramos fall 5:19

Wrestlebacks: Nic Grimley def. Cody Nylander inj. def.; Samuel Olson def. David Lange 4-1; Lincoln Benzkofer def. Jacob Claybaugh 3-1; Jovan Ramos def. Jonah Westbury fall 2:18

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nic Grimley def. Samuel Olson 9-4; Lincoln Benzkofer def. Jovan Ramos 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Nic Grimley def. Brandon Ritter 3-2; Tyler Petit def. Lincoln Benzkofer 7-3

Championship Semifinals: JD Struxness def. Tyler Petit 8-2; Joe Schiller def. Brandon Ritter 7-6

Fifth: Lincoln Benzkofer def. Brandon Ritter 2-1

Third: Nic Grimley def. Tyler Petit 7-5

Championship: Joe Schiller def. JD Struxness 6-5

AA 285

1st – Michael Kroells, Scott West, 12

2nd – Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 12

3rd – Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville, 10

4th – Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta, 12

5th – Matt Kadrlik, Simley, 12

6th – Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato, 12

First Round: Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. David DeYonge, Staples-Motley fall 1:15; Zach Gibson, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta def. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul fall 5:24; Chase Kammerer, Chisago Lakes Area def. Davion Franklin, Waconia fall 1:23; Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato def. Mike Dyer, Richfield 6-2; Jesse Hein, Perham def. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 3-0; Matt Kadrlik, Simley def. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville 4-3; Michael Kroells, Scott West def. Richie Donovan, Totino-Grace fall 1:17; Josh Linder, Princeton def. Jordan Ahner, Milaca fall 1:08

Championship Quarterfinals: Austin Goergen def. Zach Gibson tf 17-0 5:20; Brient Pokornowski def. Chase Kammerer fall 1:43; Matt Kadrlik def. Jesse Hein 5-3; Michael Kroells def. Josh Linder fall :55

Wrestlebacks: Zach Gibson def. David DeYonge fall 1:38; Mike Dyer def. Chase Kammerer 7-5; Sam Stoll def. Jesse Hein 3-2; Richie Donovan def. Josh Linder fall 1:41

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zach Gibson def. Mike Dyer 5-1; Sam Stoll def. Richie Donovan fall :47

Consolation Semifinals: Zach Gibson def. Matt Kadrlik fall 2:36; Sam Stoll def. Brient Pokornowski 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Austin Goergen def. Brient Pokornowski 7-0; Michael Kroells def. Matt Kadrlik 8-0

Fifth: Matt Kadrlik def. Brient Pokornowski fall 1:39

Third: Sam Stoll def. Zach Gibson 1-0

Championship: Michael Kroells def. Austin Goergen 8-3

AAA 106

1st – Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley, 9

2nd – Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 11

3rd – Brian Maas, Bemidji, 9

4th – Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria, 10

5th – Blane Tschida, Coon Rapids, 9

6th – Reid Lyden, East Ridge, 10

First Round: Brian Maas, Bemidji def. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska 6-4; Reid Lyden, East Ridge def. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka 11-7; Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area def. Ty Johnson, Woodbury 7-2; Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Mike Mischke, Centennial 2-1; Taylor Venz, Farmington def. Logan Walkow, Willmar fall 3:24; Blane Tschida, Coon Rapids def. Christian Bahl, Stillwater Area 4-2; Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley def. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria fall 5:35; Brandon Moen, Owatonna def. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove 10-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Reid Lyden def. Brian Maas 11-10; Trevor Westerlund def. Aaron Dick 9-5; Blane Tschida def. Taylor Venz 5-3 OT; Maolu Woiwor def. Brandon Moen tf 17-0

Wrestlebacks: Brian Maas def. Sam Bennyhoff fall 5:38; Aaron Dick def. Ty Johnson fall 3:46; Taylor Venz def. Christian Bahl 8-1; Trent Piepenburg def. Brandon Moen 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brian Maas def. Aaron Dick 3-1; Trent Piepenburg def. Taylor Venz 3-0

Consolation Semifinals: Brian Maas def. Blane Tschida 1-0; Trent Piepenburg def. Reid Lyden 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Trevor Westerlund def. Reid Lyden 10-4; Maolu Woiwor def. Blane Tschida 8-6

Fifth: Blane Tschida def. Reid Lyden inj. def.

Third: Brian Maas def. Trent Piepenburg 7-1

Championship: Maolu Woiwor def. Trevor Westerlund 8-6

AAA 113

1st – Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10

2nd – Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake, 11

3rd – Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12

4th – James Pleski, Forest Lake, 9

5th – Luke Rowh, Hastings, 10

6th – Nick O’Brien, Wayzata, 10

First Round: Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Dan Rosa, Rosemount fall 1:36; Alex Coleman, Shakopee def. Wayde Hall, Stillwater Area 4-1; Ryan Weinmann, Irondale def. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6-4; Luke Rowh, Hastings def. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata 8-2; Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Nate Mittag, Willmar 4-2; Brock Morgan, Apple Valley def. Logan Dick, Maple Grove 9-2; Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake def. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area 1-0; James Pleski, Forest Lake def. Andy Martin, White Bear Lake Area 15-0 4:10

Championship Quarterfinals: Tommy Thorn def. Alex Coleman fall :54; Luke Rowh def. Ryan Weinmann 6-3; Grant Dullinger def. Brock Morgan 7-1; Tanner Johnshoy def. James Pleski 3-1 3xOT

Wrestlebacks: Dan Rosa def. Alex Coleman 4-3; Nick O’Brien def. Ryan Weinmann 4-2; Nate Mittag def. Brock Morgan 6-4; James Pleski def. Garrett Wangsness 3-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nick O’Brien def. Dan Rosa 12-2; James Pleski def. Nate Mittag 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Grant Dullinger def. Nick O’Brien fall 2:30; James Pleski def. Luke Rowh 5-4

Championship Semifinals: Tommy Thorn def. Luke Rowh tf 17-1 4:38; Tanner Johnshoy def. Grant Dullinger 10-4

Fifth: Luke Rowh def. Nick O’Brien 15-6

Third: Grant Dullinger def. James Pleski fall 5:54

Championship: Tommy Thorn def. Tanner Johnshoy 5-0

AAA 120

1st – Seth Gross, Apple Valley, 10

2nd – Andy Underhill, Burnsville, 12

3rd – Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 9

4th – Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11

5th – Evan Green, Owatonna, 12

6th – Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area, 11

First Round: Dustin Weinmann, Irondale def. Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids fall 1:28; Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie def. Jake Stufft, Wayzata 11-3; Frank Wilczek, Little Falls def. Alex Rod, White Bear Lake Area fall :51; Andy Underhill, Burnsville def. Evan Green, Owatonna 6-4 OT; Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area def. Carson Brolsma, Osseo 6-0; Seth Gross, Apple Valley def. Trent Butcher, Chaska tf 16-0; Austin Miley, Willmar def. Kenny Mark, Moorhead 9-5; Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area 11-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Ben Brancale def. Dustin Weinmann 14-4; Andy Underhill def. Frank Wilczek inj. def.; Seth Gross def. Austin Jordan fall 1:36; Cole Sladek def. Austin Miley 16-6

Wrestlebacks: Dustin Weinmann def. Jake Stufft 8-0; Evan Green def. Frank Wilczek inj. def.; Austin Jordan def. Trent Butcher 9-5; Dakota Wangsness def. Austin Miley 14-7

Consolation Quarterfinals: Evan Green def. Dustin Weinmann 8-3; Dakota Wangsness def. Austin Jordan 6-3

Consolation Semifinals: Cole Sladek def. Evan Green 6-2; Ben Brancale def. Dakota Wangsness 8-4

Championship Semifinals: Andy Underhill def. Ben Brancale 7-5; Seth Gross def. Cole Sladek 3-0

Fifth: Evan Green def. Dakota Wangsness 3-1

Third: Ben Brancale def. Cole Sladek fall 5:12

Championship: Seth Gross def. Andy Underhill 5-4

AAA 126

1st – Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie, 12

2nd – Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 11

3rd – Michael Pleski, Forest Lake, 12

4th – Shamar Williams, Apple Valley, 10

5th – Steve Levine, Rosemount, 12

6th – Evan Caldon, Elk River, 11

First Round: Shamar Williams, Apple Valley def. Dillan Nelson, Stillwater Area fall 3:57; Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie def. Jacob Rositas, Moorhead fall 1:47; Evan Caldon, Elk River def. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area 3-2; Henry Wolfbauer, Hopkins def. Philip Anderson, Rogers 15-5; Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Brandon Peters, Faribault fall 3:38; Michael Pleski, Forest Lake def. Lucas Mock, Buffalo 10-1; Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake def. Amin Buta, Minneapolis South 3-1 OT; Steve Levine, Rosemount def. Devin Wolf, Irondale tf 17-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Sam Brancale def. Shamar Williams 12-2; Evan Caldon def. Henry Wolfbauer fall 3:34; Mitch Bengtson def. Michael Pleski 7-0; Steve Levine def. Blake Carlisle 7-0

Wrestlebacks: Shamar Williams def. Jacob Rositas 14-4; Lucas Hansen def. Henry Wolfbauer 8-0; Michael Pleski def. Brandon Peters 3-1 OT; Devin Wolf def. Blake Carlisle 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Shamar Williams def. Lucas Hansen 8-6; Michael Pleski def. Devin Wolf 7-3

Consolation Semifinals: Shamar Williams def. Steve Levine 6-4; Michael Pleski def. Evan Caldon 8-6

Championship Semifinals: Sam Brancale def. Evan Caldon 9-3; Mitch Bengtson def. Steve Levine fall 5:46

Fifth: Steve Levine def. Evan Caldon 6-3

Third: Michael Pleski def. Shamar Williams 3-1

Championship: Sam Brancale def. Mitch Bengtson 2-1

AAA 132

1st – Ben Morgan, Forest Lake, 12

2nd – Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10

3rd – Dakota Trom, Apple Valley, 12

4th – Eric Bauer, Hastings, 12

5th – Justin Harold-Plakut, Woodbury, 10

6th – Phillip Horsager, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony, 12

First Round: Ben Morgan, Forest Lake def. Carson Canedy, Northfield 7-1; Dakota Trom, Apple Valley def. Alex Johannes, Willmar 10-0; Brandon Strong, Minneapolis South def. James Lettow, Edina 10-7; Phillip Horsager, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony def. Dan Babineau, Brainerd/Pillager 9-6; Collin Sohn, Wayzata def. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North 6-2 OT; Justin Harold-Plakut, Woodbury def. Connor Scherping, Little Falls 4-1; Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Jonny Dill, Maple Grove 11-4; Eric Bauer, Hastings def. BJ Groskreutz, Eastview tf 16-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Ben Morgan def. Dakota Trom 7-2; Phillip Horsager def. Brandon Strong 8-2; Justin Harold-Plakut def. Collin Sohn 4-3; Mark Voss def. Eric Bauer 5-2

Wrestlebacks: Dakota Trom def. Carson Canedy fall 2:38; Dan Babineau def. Brandon Strong fall :49; Connor Scherping def. Collin Sohn 5-4; Eric Bauer def. Jonny Dill fall 5:48

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dakota Trom def. Dan Babineau fall 1:53; Eric Bauer def. Connor Scherping fall 4:13

Consolation Semifinals: Dakota Trom def. Justin Harold-Plakut tf 17-2 4:38; Eric Bauer def. Phillip Horsager 12-1

Championship Semifinals: Ben Morgan def. Phillip Horsager tf 19-4 4:46; Mark Voss def. Justin Harold-Plakut 13-6

Fifth: Justin Harold-Plakut def. Phillip Horsager 13-0

Third: Dakota Trom def. Eric Bauer 3-1

Championship: Ben Morgan def. Mark Voss 11-4

AAA 138

1st – Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo, 11

2nd – Dayton Racer, Apple Valley, 9

3rd – Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11

4th – W Droegemueller, Wayzata, 11

5th – Dillon Kifer, Little Falls, 12

6th – Adam Hammer, Osseo, 12

First Round: Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Adam Woitalla, Northfield 2-0; Joe Raymond, North def. Jake Schmitz, Centennial fall 3:01; W Droegemueller, Wayzata def. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview 15-1; Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake fall 4:43; Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo def. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury 5-3; Dayton Racer, Apple Valley def. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls 4-0; Adam Hammer, Osseo def. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen 6-4; Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake def. Colten Carlson, Willmar 11-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Grant Nehring def. Joe Raymond fall 4:51; W Droegemueller def. Lincoln Mallinger 1-0; Dayton Racer def. Jake Hanson 3-0; Adam Hammer def. Tyler Isaacson 12-4

Wrestlebacks: Adam Woitalla def. Joe Raymond 11-0; Lincoln Mallinger def. Jacob Rukavina 6-5; Dillon Kifer def. Jake Hanson fall 3:44; Brenden Olevson def. Tyler Isaacson 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Lincoln Mallinger def. Adam Woitalla 3-2; Dillon Kifer def. Brenden Olevson 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Lincoln Mallinger def. Adam Hammer 2-1; W Droegemueller def. Dillon Kifer fall 1:49

Championship Semifinals: Grant Nehring def. W Droegemueller 5-3; Dayton Racer def. Adam Hammer 3-0

Fifth: Dillon Kifer def. Adam Hammer 10-8

Third: Lincoln Mallinger def. W Droegemueller 3-2

Championship: Grant Nehring def. Dayton Racer 6-4

AAA 145

1st – Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 8

2nd – Branden Madsen, Stillwater Area, 12

3rd – Jeremy Beaman, Anoka, 12

4th – Zack Gawboy, Maple Grove, 12

5th – Sam Stewart, Andover, 12

6th – Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska, 11

First Round: Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska def. Harry Bramley, Burnsville 14-5; Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka def. Nick Borth, Rochester John Marshall 6-0; Sam Stewart, Andover def. Tony Gamache, Osseo tf 16-1; Branden Madsen, Stillwater Area def. Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen 8-4; Jeremy Beaman, Anoka def. Tony Hubbard, Alexandria 7-0; Zack Gawboy, Maple Grove def. Brett Peterson, Minneapolis South tf 16-0; Mark Hall, Apple Valley def. Hunter Swenson, Hastings fall 3:38; Seth Pollock, Willmar def. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North 9-8

Championship Quarterfinals: Ethan Loosbrock def. Tyler Hebig 7-4; Branden Madsen def. Sam Stewart 14-6; Jeremy Beaman def. Zack Gawboy 10-8; Mark Hall def. Seth Pollock 19-7

Wrestlebacks: Tyler Hebig def. Harry Bramley 7-5 OT; Sam Stewart def. Josh Halicke 5-3; Zack Gawboy def. Tony Hubbard 3-2; Hunter Swenson def. Seth Pollock 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Sam Stewart def. Tyler Hebig 5-1; Zack Gawboy def. Hunter Swenson 11-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jeremy Beaman def. Sam Stewart 3-2; Zack Gawboy def. Ethan Loosbrock 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Branden Madsen def. Ethan Loosbrock 9-4; Mark Hall def. Jeremy Beaman 11-2

Fifth: Sam Stewart def. Ethan Loosbrock 6-2

Third: Jeremy Beaman def. Zack Gawboy 10-3

Championship: Mark Hall def. Branden Madsen fall 3:38

AAA 152

1st – TJ Ohara, Tartan, 10

2nd – Adam Jackson, Rosemount, 12

3rd – Mason Manville, Apple Valley, 8

4th – Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12

5th – Joe Carpenter, Moorhead, 11

6th – Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti, 10

First Round: Ben Cousins, Bloomington Kennedy def. Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall 1-0; Adam Jackson, Rosemount def. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti 5-3; Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Duncan Potter, White Bear Lake Area fall :39; Derek Weinmann, Irondale def. Matt Koch, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9-2; Joe Carpenter, Moorhead def. Will Noll, Centennial fall 1:35; Mason Manville, Apple Valley def. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area inj. def.; TJ Ohara, Tartan def. Romar Daniel, Hopkins fall 2:50; Matt Gribben, Eden Prairie def. Taylor Charles, Saint Francis 6-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Adam Jackson def. Ben Cousins 3-1; Nam Nguyen def. Derek Weinmann 7-3; Mason Manville def. Joe Carpenter 14-0; TJ Ohara def. Matt Gribben 13-2

Wrestlebacks: Cody Skog def. Ben Cousins 7-1; Derek Weinmann def. Duncan Potter fall 3:56; Joe Carpenter def. Triston Westerlund inj. def.; Matt Gribben def. Romar Daniel 8-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cody Skog def. Derek Weinmann 4-0; Joe Carpenter def. Matt Gribben 8-0

Consolation Semifinals: Mason Manville def. Cody Skog 5-2; Nam Nguyen def. Joe Carpenter 8-3

Championship Semifinals: Adam Jackson def. Nam Nguyen 5-2; TJ Ohara def. Mason Manville 6-4

Fifth: Joe Carpenter def. Cody Skog inj. def.

Third: Mason Manville def. Nam Nguyen tf 16-0 4:23

Championship: TJ Ohara def. Adam Jackson 6-1

AAA 160

1st – Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley, 12

2nd – Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview, 12

3rd – Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 12

4th – Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area, 12

5th – Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti, 11

6th – Anton Kalista, Lakeville North, 12

First Round: Bryant Amundson, Saint Cloud Tech def. Tanner Maus, Buffalo 6-5; Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview def. Blake Solberg, Centennial tf 17-2; Anton Kalista, Lakeville North def. Bryan Rachuy, Hastings fall 5:02; Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti def. Elijah McGeehan, Tartan fall 3:47; Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area def. Matt Strasser, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony tf 17-2 5:45; Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area def. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka 9-3; Corey Parsons, Andover def. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen 11-1; Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley def. Sam Hall, Shakopee fall 3:17

Championship Quarterfinals: Mitch Rechtzigel def. Bryant Amundson 10-1; Anton Kalista def. Travis Holt 12-7; Dalton Westerlund def. Cody Anderson 5-0; Brandon Kingsley def. Corey Parsons 10-1

Wrestlebacks: Bryant Amundson def. Blake Solberg 7-2; Travis Holt def. Bryan Rachuy fall 4:46; Cody Anderson def. Matt Strasser 6-0; Corey Parsons def. Sam Hall 10-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Travis Holt def. Bryant Amundson 5-4; Cody Anderson def. Corey Parsons 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Dalton Westerlund def. Travis Holt fall 1:57; Cody Anderson def. Anton Kalista 3-0

Championship Semifinals: Mitch Rechtzigel def. Anton Kalista 6-0; Brandon Kingsley def. Dalton Westerlund 5-1

Fifth: Travis Holt def. Anton Kalista inj. def.

Third: Dalton Westerlund def. Cody Anderson fall 5:36

Championship: Brandon Kingsley def. Mitch Rechtzigel 6-3

AAA 170

1st – Kyle Begin, Anoka, 12

2nd – Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area, 12

3rd – Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley, 12

4th – Jordan Zeman, Owatonna, 12

5th – Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area, 11

6th – Levi Rubin, Brainerd/Pillager, 11

First Round: Sam Moeller, Rosemount def. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North 10-3; Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area def. LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park fall :52; Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area def. Michael Urban, Forest Lake fall 1:21; Levi Rubin, Brainerd/Pillager def. Jonathan Wirkkala, Buffalo fall 3:49; Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley def. Leaf Palmer, Centennial fall 2:24; Alex Hart, Prior Lake def. Gary Knick, Saint Paul Central inj. def.; Kyle Begin, Anoka def. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead fall 1:52; Jordan Zeman, Owatonna def. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka tf 18-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Tommy Longendyke def. Sam Moeller fall :53; Trey Hable def. Levi Rubin 16-6; Ben Sullivan def. Alex Hart 5-1; Kyle Begin def. Jordan Zeman fall 3:17

Wrestlebacks: LaQuan Wallace def. Sam Moeller 9-3; Levi Rubin def. Michael Urban 4-1; Alex Hart def. Leaf Palmer 6-0; Jordan Zeman def. AJ Wheeler 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Levi Rubin def. LaQuan Wallace 6-1; Jordan Zeman def. Alex Hart 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Sullivan def. Levi Rubin 6-0; Jordan Zeman def. Tommy Longendyke 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Trey Hable def. Tommy Longendyke fall 1:33; Kyle Begin def. Ben Sullivan 12-1

Fifth: Tommy Longendyke def. Levi Rubin 4-0

Third: Ben Sullivan def. Jordan Zeman 11-4

Championship: Kyle Begin def. Trey Hable 4-2 OT

AAA 182

1st – Chase Morlock, Moorhead, 11

2nd – Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11

3rd – Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti, 12

4th – Uthman Rabiu, Henry Sibley, 12

5th – Richard Carlson, Mounds View, 12

6th – Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley, 11

First Round: Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Trey Goeman, Hopkins fall 2:19; Uthman Rabiu, Henry Sibley def. Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area 10-9; Richard Carlson, Mounds View def. Melvin DeSouza, Eden Prairie 10-4; Jace Engelmann, Brainerd/Pillager def. Cody Wagner, Hastings tf 15-0; Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti def. Brandon Comiskey, Roseville Area 5-0; Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley def. Sam Kuss, Rocori 11-2; Ryan Williamson, Rochester John Marshall def. Aaron Baker, Lakeville North fall 5:38; Chase Morlock, Moorhead def. Jeremy Borchardt, Maple Grove 9-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Ricky Briggs def. Uthman Rabiu 5-2; Richard Carlson def. Jace Engelmann 6-0; Daniel Woiwor def. Clayton Jennissen 9-8 3XOT; Chase Morlock def. Ryan Williamson 8-4

Wrestlebacks: Uthman Rabiu def. Trey Goeman 4-1; Jace Engelmann def. Melvin DeSouza 8-6 OT; Clayton Jennissen def. Sam Kuss fall 5:21; Ryan Williamson def. Jeremy Borchardt 5-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Uthman Rabiu def. Jace Engelmann 11-3; Clayton Jennissen def. Ryan Williamson 15-4

Consolation Semifinals: Uthman Rabiu def. Daniel Woiwor inj. def.; Clayton Jennissen def. Richard Carlson 7-3

Championship Semifinals: Ricky Briggs def. Richard Carlson 3-1; Chase Morlock def. Daniel Woiwor 5-3 OT

Fifth: Richard Carlson def. Daniel Woiwor inj. def.

Third: Clayton Jennissen def. Uthman Rabiu 5-1

Championship: Chase Morlock def. Ricky Briggs 7-2

AAA 195

1st – Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South, 11

2nd – Trae Story, Roseville Area, 11

3rd – Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11

4th – Jake Swenson, Hastings, 12

5th – Justin Carr, Rochester Mayo, 12

6th – Cody Linssen, Park, 10

First Round: Trae Story, Roseville Area def. Justin Carr, Rochester Mayo 5-3; Clay LeVasseur, Rogers def. Martin Cabrera, Willmar fall 3:02; Cody Linssen, Park def. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen 14-9; Scott Bode, Shakopee def. Caleb Butler, Blaine 12-4; Jake Swenson, Hastings def. Moses Sando, Champlin Park inj. def.; Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka def. Tyler Hubman, White Bear Lake Area fall 2:50; Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley 12-4; Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South def. Casey Biever, Brainerd/Pillager fall 2:38

Championship Quarterfinals: Trae Story def. Clay LeVasseur 14-5; Cody Linssen def. Scott Bode 14-0; Jake Swenson def. Will Van Sant 10-8; Tommy Petersen def. Mitchell Eull fall 4:33

Wrestlebacks: Justin Carr def. Clay LeVasseur fall 4:40; Brady Goebel def. Scott Bode 6-3; Will Van Sant def. Moses Sando inj. def.; Mitchell Eull def. Casey Biever 9-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Justin Carr def. Brady Goebel 3-0; Mitchell Eull def. Will Van Sant fall 2:53

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Swenson def. Justin Carr 3-1; Mitchell Eull def. Cody Linssen inj. def.

Championship Semifinals: Trae Story def. Cody Linssen 11-4; Tommy Petersen def. Jake Swenson 10-3

Fifth: Justin Carr def. Cody Linssen inj. def.

Third: Mitchell Eull def. Jake Swenson 3-2

Championship: Tommy Petersen def. Trae Story 6-4

AAA 220

1st – Michael Burkhardt, Coon Rapids, 11

2nd – Isaac Eichmann, Hastings, 12

3rd – Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna, 12

4th – Mitch Johnson, Eagan, 12

5th – Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

6th – David Johnson, Roseville Area, 11

First Round: Isaac Eichmann, Hastings def. Dan Lovik, Champlin Park 10-3; Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria def. Bye, ; Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong def. Kern Wilson, Minneapolis South fall 5:42; Mitch Johnson, Eagan def. Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville 2-0; Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna def. Adam Treptau, Buffalo fall 4:35; Aaron Almedina, Lakeville North def. Daniel Keeler, Mounds View 14-8; David Johnson, Roseville Area def. Trom Peterson, Apple Valley fall :38; Michael Burkhardt, Coon Rapids def. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo 9-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Isaac Eichmann def. Justin Cumberbatch 3-1 OT; Mitch Johnson def. Justin Wheaton 4-0; Coyte Kuefner def. Aaron Almedina fall :24; Michael Burkhardt def. David Johnson 9-6

Wrestlebacks: Justin Cumberbatch def. Dan Lovik 9-6; Nick Edling def. Justin Wheaton 3-2; Aaron Almedina def. Adam Treptau 9-6; David Johnson def. Bryce Kirchner fall 4:56

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nick Edling def. Justin Cumberbatch 4-1; David Johnson def. Aaron Almedina 4-1

Consolation Semifinals: Coyte Kuefner def. Nick Edling fall 2:24; Mitch Johnson def. David Johnson 6-1

Championship Semifinals: Isaac Eichmann def. Mitch Johnson 4-1; Michael Burkhardt def. Coyte Kuefner 8-5

Fifth: Nick Edling def. David Johnson 3-2

Third: Coyte Kuefner def. Mitch Johnson fall :57

Championship: Michael Burkhardt def. Isaac Eichmann 5-2

AAA 285

1st – Bryce DeBoer, Albert Lea Area, 12

2nd – G Flemister-King, Champlin Park, 12

3rd – Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech, 11

4th – Corey Anderson, Shakopee, 12

5th – Colin Fisher, Eagan, 11

6th – Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids, 12

First Round: Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech def. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna fall 5:20; Colin Fisher, Eagan def. Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake Area 5-0; Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Reid Johnson, Chanhassen 4-1; G Flemister-King, Champlin Park def. Harrison Wright, Wayzata 9-4; Stefan Sauer, Rosemount def. Alex Johnson, Bemidji 5-2; Bryce DeBoer, Albert Lea Area def. Jason Telin, Tartan fall 1:10; Corey Anderson, Shakopee def. Mick Nelson, Mounds View fall 1:10; Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids def. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Jerrad Nieland def. Colin Fisher 7-5; G Flemister-King def. Michael Kessler 2-1 OT; Bryce DeBoer def. Stefan Sauer fall 2:47; Corey Anderson def. Tanner Lowe 4-3

Wrestlebacks: Colin Fisher def. Spencer Sorenson fall 5:12 OT; Michael Kessler def. Harrison Wright 3-1; Stefan Sauer def. Jason Telin fall 3:58; Tanner Lowe def. Mick Nelson 2-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Colin Fisher def. Michael Kessler 4-2 OT; Tanner Lowe def. Stefan Sauer 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Corey Anderson def. Colin Fisher 1-0; Jerrad Nieland def. Tanner Lowe 8-7

Championship Semifinals: G Flemister-King def. Jerrad Nieland 12-6; Bryce DeBoer def. Corey Anderson 5-4

Fifth: Colin Fisher def. Tanner Lowe 3-2 OT

Third: Jerrad Nieland def. Corey Anderson 8-4

Championship: Bryce DeBoer def. G Flemister-King 3:13


State Tournament Team Results
Thursday, March 1

Class A Quarterfinal

Kimball Area 55, Barnesville 9
106: Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area pinned Zachary Anderson, Barnesville, :35
113: Quiten Berres, Kimball Area major dec. Connor Meyer, Barnesville, 10-0
120: Tanner Mills, Kimball Area pinned Michael Farrick, Barnesville, 2:33
126: Stuart Brandt, Barnesville pinned Brady Mehr, Kimball Area, 3:57
132: Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area major dec. Kyler Votava, Barnesville, 16-3
138: Seth Hirsch, Barnesville dec. Markus Mehr, Kimball Area, OT 4-2
145: Caramon Hansen, Kimball Area major dec. Hunter Olson, Barnesville, 15-4
152: Quentin Bryce, Kimball Area dec. Jace Nosal, Barnesville, 9-3
160: Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area dec. Isaac Goedtke, Barnesville, 5-2
170: Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area pinned Joshua Harris, Barnesville, 5:20
182: Travis Wills, Kimball Area major dec. Dana Berg, Barnesville, 11-0
195: Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area pinned Maverick Brady, Barnesville, 1:17
220: Alex Thurber, Kimball Area dec. Kyle Johnson, Barnesville, 5-2
285: Tim Konz, Kimball Area pinned Alec Wheelright, Barnesville, 2:57

Class A Quarterfinal

Minneota 44, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 23
106: Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa major dec. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota, 14-3
113: Bryce Bruner, Minneota major dec. Freedom Hunt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11-3
120: Nicholas Esping, Minneota pinned Noah Prodzinski, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, :59
126: Mitchell Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa major dec. Cole Hennen, Minneota, 16-5
132: Andrew Swedzinski, Minneota pinned Andrew Krause, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 1:09
138: Theodore Bueltel, Minneota major dec. Hunter Prodzinski, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 14-4
145: Travis Longtin, Minneota tech fall Tyler Poncelet, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 16-1
152: Alex Lessman, Minneota major dec. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 10-0
160: Nate Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa pinned Keagan Drietz, Minneota, 1:33
170: Dillon Downes, Zumbrota-Mazeppa dec. Nathan Bueltel, Minneota, 6-1
182: Isaac Josephson, Minneota dec. Andy Siems, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 8-3
195: Adam Josephson, Minneota pinned Evan Block, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, :39
220: Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota pinned Taylor Parker, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, :30
285: Shane Bode, Zumbrota-Mazeppa pinned Doug VanKuelen, Minneota, 5:36

Class A Quarterfinal

Jackson County Central 52, Pierz 15
106: Kolton Eischens, Pierz dec. Kyle Edin, Jackson County Central, 9-2
113: Cameron Henning, Jackson County Central pinned Evan Woitalla, Pierz, 3:06
120: Chris Ortman, Pierz dec. Jordan Bieham, Jackson County Central, 10-4
126: Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central pinned Brett Kapsner, Pierz, 1:40
132: Brandon Sullivan, Pierz dec. Ryan Timko, Jackson County Central, 7-2
138: Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central pinned Jordon Goebel, Pierz, 3:46
145: Paden Moore, Jackson County Central pinned Alex Julich, Pierz, 4:27
152: Luke Norland, Jackson County Central dec. Bradly Meyer, Pierz, 4-1
160: Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central pinned Trent Davis, Pierz, :24
170: Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central major dec. Nathan Tomala, Pierz, 12-4
182: Nick Lochner, Pierz pinned Tanner Menke, Jackson County Central, 5:24
195: Patrick Hanson, Jackson County Central pinned Dustin Waytashek, Pierz, :48
220: Alex Tewes, Jackson County Central pinned Ryley Smude, Pierz, 2:30
285: Kyle Edwards, Jackson County Central dec. Travis Johnson, Pierz, OT 8-2

Class A Quarterfinal

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 30
106: Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial dec. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 13-7
113: Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial dec. Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 5-2
120: Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River pinned Devan Haage, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 2:59
126: Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River pinned Justin Roberts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 5:04
132: Cory Hasbrouck, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River pinned Dylan Keck, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 1:36
138: Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial pinned Zach Berg, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 1:25
145: Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial pinned Gunner Gust, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 1:04
152: Jacob Jenson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River major dec. Jesse Gunderson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 14-0
160: Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River dec. Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 5-4
170: Tejay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River pinned Brady Brown, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 3:23
182: Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial pinned John Westman, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2:58
195: Timm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River dec. Cole Kottke, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 9-2
220: Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial won by forfeit Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River,
285: Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River tech fall Mathew Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 3:46

Class A Championship Semifinal

Kimball Area 35, Minneota 33
106: Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area major dec. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota, 14-4
113: Quiten Berres, Kimball Area pinned Bryce Bruner, Minneota, 5:28
120: Tanner Mills, Kimball Area tech fall Nicholas Esping, Minneota, 4:50
126: Cole Hennen, Minneota pinned Brady Mehr, Kimball Area, 4:45
132: Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area dec. Andrew Swedzinski, Minneota, 7-4
138: Theodore Bueltel, Minneota pinned Markus Mehr, Kimball Area, 1:22
145: Travis Longtin, Minneota dec. Caramon Hansen, Kimball Area, 3-2
152: Alex Lessman, Minneota dec. Quentin Bryce, Kimball Area, 3-0
160: Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area pinned Keagan Drietz, Minneota, 2:36
170: Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area pinned Nathan Bueltel, Minneota, :23
182: Isaac Josephson, Minneota dec. Travis Wills, Kimball Area, OT 7-5
195: Adam Josephson, Minneota pinned Austyn Schlueter, Kimball Area, 1:28
220: Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area tech fall Doug VanKuelen, Minneota, 19-3
285: Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota pinned Alex Thurber, Kimball Area, 3:30

Class A Championship Semifinal

Jackson County Central 46, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 25
106: Kyle Edin, Jackson County Central pinned Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 3:28
113: Cameron Henning, Jackson County Central major dec. Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 23-12
120: Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River pinned Wyatt Cleberg, Jackson County Central, :28
126: Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River major dec. Jordan Bieham, Jackson County Central, 11-2
132: Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central tech fall Cory Hasbrouck, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 19-4
138: Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central pinned Gunner Gust, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2:47
145: Paden Moore, Jackson County Central major dec. Jacob Jenson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 13-2
152: Luke Norland, Jackson County Central pinned Brendon Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, :51
160: Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central dec. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 9-5
170: Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central pinned John Westman, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 1:00
182: Tejay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River pinned Nathan Guggisberg, Jackson County Central, :45
195: Timm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River dec. Patrick Hanson, Jackson County Central, 12-10
220: Alex Tewes, Jackson County Central won by forfeit Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River,
285: Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River pinned Jack Ziemer, Jackson County Central, 1:04

Class A Consolation Semifinal

Barnesville 38, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
106: Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa pinned Zachary Anderson, Barnesville, :51
113: Connor Meyer, Barnesville dec. Freedom Hunt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 7-2
120: Stuart Brandt, Barnesville major dec. Noah Prodzinski, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 16-5
126: Mitchell Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa dec. Kyler Votava, Barnesville, 8-3
132: Hunter Prodzinski, Zumbrota-Mazeppa pinned Rylee Anderson, Barnesville, 3:46
138: Seth Hirsch, Barnesville pinned Andrew Krause, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 1:13
145: Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa dec. Jace Nosal, Barnesville, 6-4
152: Hunter Olson, Barnesville major dec. Tyler Poncelet, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12-0
160: Isaac Goedtke, Barnesville pinned Caleb Giannini, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 3:10
170: Joshua Harris, Barnesville pinned Chase Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 5:47
182: Dillon Downes, Zumbrota-Mazeppa pinned Andrew Trowbridge, Barnesville, :35
195: Andy Siems, Zumbrota-Mazeppa dec. Dana Berg, Barnesville, 16-12
220: Kyle Johnson, Barnesville dec. Taylor Parker, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 8-3
285: Alec Wheelright, Barnesville pinned Shane Bode, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 1:49

Class A Consolation Semifinal

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 35, Pierz 34
106: Kolton Eischens, Pierz pinned Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 2:24
113: Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial dec. Evan Woitalla, Pierz, 10-3
120: Chris Ortman, Pierz pinned Devan Haage, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 3:32
126: Brandon Sullivan, Pierz major dec. Justin Roberts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12-3
132: Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial pinned Brett Kapsner, Pierz, :51
138: Jordon Goebel, Pierz pinned Dylan Keck, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 1:38
145: Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial pinned Alex Julich, Pierz, 5:34
152: Jesse Gunderson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial pinned Trent Davis, Pierz, 3:02
160: Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial dec. Bradly Meyer, Pierz, 5-4
170: Nick Lochner, Pierz pinned Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 5:59
182: Nathan Tomala, Pierz dec. Brady Brown, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 7-2
195: Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial major dec. Dustin Waytashek, Pierz, 11-3
220: Mathew Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial pinned Ryley Smude, Pierz, 5:26
285: Travis Johnson, Pierz dec. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, OT 3-2

Class A Consolation

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41, Barnesville 22
106: Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial pinned Zachary Anderson, Barnesville, 3:53
113: Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial dec. Connor Meyer, Barnesville, 10-4
120: Stuart Brandt, Barnesville dec. Devan Haage, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, OT 6-4
126: Justin Roberts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial dec. Kyler Votava, Barnesville, 5-2
132: Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial pinned Rylee Anderson, Barnesville, 1:22
138: Dakota Yarger, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial won by default Seth Hirsch, Barnesville,
145: Hunter Olson, Barnesville pinned Jesse Gunderson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 2:16
152: Jace Nosal, Barnesville major dec. Ari Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 11-1
160: Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial dec. Isaac Goedtke, Barnesville, 2-1
170: Joshua Harris, Barnesville pinned Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 2:59
182: Brady Brown, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial dec. Dana Berg, Barnesville, 11-4
195: Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial pinned Maverick Brady, Barnesville, 1:09
220: Kyle Johnson, Barnesville dec. Cole Kottke, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 6-2
285: Mathew Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial tech fall Alec Wheelright, Barnesville, 2:55 17-0

Class A Third Place

Minneota 42, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 26
106: Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota pinned Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 1:18
113: Bryce Bruner, Minneota pinned Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 1:11
120: Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River major dec. Nicholas Esping, Minneota, 20-11
126: Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River dec. Cole Hennen, Minneota, 8-2
132: Andrew Swedzinski, Minneota pinned Cory Hasbrouck, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 4:16
138: Theodore Bueltel, Minneota pinned Dakota Gullikson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, :42
145: Travis Longtin, Minneota major dec. Gunner Gust, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11-0
152: Alex Lessman, Minneota dec. Jacob Jenson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 4-3
160: Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River pinned Keagan Drietz, Minneota, :58
170: John Westman, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River major dec. Nathan Bueltel, Minneota, 13-4
182: Tejay Wojchowski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River dec. Isaac Josephson, Minneota, 7-1
195: Adam Josephson, Minneota tech fall Timm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 5:32 17-1
220: Josh VanOverbeke, Minneota won by forfeit Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River,
285: Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River pinned Doug VanKuelen, Minneota, :19

Class A Championship

Jackson County Central 35, Kimball Area 28
106: Mitchell McKee, Kimball Area major dec. Kyle Edin, Jackson County Central, 13-3
113: Quiten Berres, Kimball Area tech fall Cameron Henning, Jackson County Central, 6:00 16-1
120: Tanner Mills, Kimball Area pinned Wyatt Cleberg, Jackson County Central, 2:23
126: Jordan Bieham, Jackson County Central pinned Brady Mehr, Kimball Area, 2:25
132: Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area dec. Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central, 7-2
138: Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central major dec. Markus Mehr, Kimball Area, 13-5
145: Paden Moore, Jackson County Central pinned Caramon Hansen, Kimball Area, 3:19
152: Luke Norland, Jackson County Central pinned Quentin Bryce, Kimball Area, 1:58
160: Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central dec. Jordan Joseph, Kimball Area, 3-2
170: Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central major dec. Travis Schiefelbein, Kimball Area, 14-5
182: Travis Wills, Kimball Area dec. Tanner Menke, Jackson County Central, 7-4
195: Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area dec. Patrick Hanson, Jackson County Central, 4-2
220: Alex Tewes, Jackson County Central pinned Tim Konz, Kimball Area, 3:51
285: Alex Thurber, Kimball Area major dec. Kyle Edwards, Jackson County Central, 8-0

Class AA Quarterfinal

Scott West 53, Monticello 9
106: David Flynn, Scott West pinned Tevin Zavadil, Monticello, :54
113: Zack Siegle, Scott West pinned Logan Stiller, Monticello, :52
120: Eric Bourgeois, Monticello dec. Jake Wierke, Scott West, 7-4
126: Luke Betchwars, Scott West tech fall Taylor Bouma, Monticello, 4:56
132: Luke Zilverberg, Scott West dec. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello, 5-3
138: Andrew Fogarty, Scott West dec. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello, 1-0
145: Gabe Fogarty, Scott West pinned Mitch Hanson, Monticello, :36
152: Charlie Pesch, Scott West pinned Samuel Secord, Monticello, :35
160: Seth Gardner, Monticello dec. Patrick Dvorak, Scott West, 9-4
170: Nick Dvorak, Scott West pinned Ross Henderson, Monticello, 1:34
182: Jake DeWeese, Scott West dec. Luke Palmer, Monticello, 19-12
195: Michael Riker, Scott West dec. Nick Vetsch, Monticello, 11-5
220: Michael Kroells, Scott West pinned Nic Grimley, Monticello, 1:40
285: Brent Riddle, Monticello dec. Jake Schultz, Scott West, 7-2

Class AA Quarterfinal

Foley 47, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin 10
106: Tyler Funk, Foley dec. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 2-0
113: Tristan Manderfeld, Foley pinned Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 1:30
120: Jared Willaby, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin major dec. Spencer Schrupp, Foley, 11-2
126: Tyler Jenson, Foley pinned Jacob Suess, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, :27
132: Blake Spinks, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin dec. Carter Nielson, Foley, 5-0
138: Chavez Goble, Foley pinned John Boyd, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 3:26
145: Tyler Bemboom, Foley dec. Drake Borsgard, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, OT 4-2
152: William Sustercich, Foley tech fall Jacob Junker, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, :1
160: Teren Kampa, Foley major dec. Andrew Larson, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 10-0
170: Taylor Lewandowski, Foley major dec. Tim Larson, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 17-9
182: Nick Lefebvre, Foley dec. Matt Willaby, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 9-2
195: Vincent Johnson, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin dec. Anthony Kipka, Foley, 6-1
220: Cameron Svihla, Foley pinned Aaron Flatgard, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 3:39
285: Samuel Olson, Foley dec. Neil Litfin, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, OT 4-2

Class AA Quarterfinal

Simley 44, Milaca 17
106: Ray Hoffman, Milaca major dec. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley, 13-4
113: Kyle Gliva, Simley major dec. Joe Curtis, Milaca, 13-5
120: Joe Moscho, Milaca major dec. Zach Spychalla, Simley, 10-2
126: Juan Torres, Simley dec. Chris Newgard, Milaca, 4-1
132: Stephan Mincey, Simley dec. Mike Hoffman, Milaca, 6-2
138: Mack Short, Simley pinned Jack Barsody, Milaca, 5:43
145: Jake Short, Simley pinned Aaron Moscho, Milaca, 1:21
152: Nick Wanzek, Simley pinned Austin Weidner, Milaca, 1:00
160: Josh Otten, Milaca pinned Logan Busch, Simley, 1:52
170: Micah Barnes, Simley major dec. Jake Earl, Milaca, 12-4
182: Brandt Olson, Simley dec. Josh Majerus, Milaca, 9-2
195: Justin Ladehoff, Milaca dec. Cody Hazelett, Simley, 6-4
220: Jack Ryan, Simley dec. Brandon Merten, Milaca, 9-2
285: Matt Kadrlik, Simley pinned Jordan Ahner, Milaca, 2:53

Class AA Quarterfinal

Kasson-Mantorville 43, Perham 10
106: Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville pinned Elliot Werner, Perham, :59
113: Ryan Erdmann, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Sam Pirrotta, Perham, 7-1
120: Jesse Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville major dec. Chase Curtis, Perham, 10-0
126: Brandon Lueders, Perham dec. Logan Adank, Kasson-Mantorville, 10-4
132: Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville major dec. Josh Werner, Perham, 9-1
138: Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Luke Sailer, Perham, 8-3
145: Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Brady Sazama, Perham, 5-3
152: Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville tech fall Patrick Glynn, Perham, 4:22 17-2
160: Cody Morris, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Ty Haverland, Perham, 7-6
170: Darrin Allen, Kasson-Mantorville dec. William Parks, Perham, 11-6
182: Garrett Biegler, Perham dec. Harrison Barnes, Kasson-Mantorville, 9-7
195: Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville pinned Gio Garcia, Perham, 1:26
220: Cody Nylander, Perham major dec. Bryce Seljan, Kasson-Mantorville, 11-2
285: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Jesse Hein, Perham, 5-3

Class AA Championship Semifinal

Scott West 31, Foley 21
106: Tyler Funk, Foley dec. David Flynn, Scott West, 7-1
113: Zack Siegle, Scott West dec. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley, 5-2
120: Luke Betchwars, Scott West dec. Tyler Jenson, Foley, 6-5
126: Luke Zilverberg, Scott West tech fall Randy Jenson, Foley, 5:08 21-5
132: Phillip Dvorak, Scott West dec. Carter Nielson, Foley, 6-0
138: Chavez Goble, Foley dec. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West, 8-4
145: Gabe Fogarty, Scott West tech fall William Sustercich, Foley, 3:22 16-0
152: Tyler Bemboom, Foley dec. Charlie Pesch, Scott West, 3-0
160: Patrick Dvorak, Scott West dec. Teren Kampa, Foley, 7-2
170: Taylor Lewandowski, Foley pinned Lee Vest, Scott West, 3:12
182: Nick Dvorak, Scott West dec. Nick Lefebvre, Foley, 3-2
195: Anthony Kipka, Foley dec. Jake DeWeese, Scott West, 6-5
220: Samuel Olson, Foley dec. Michael Riker, Scott West, 5-1
285: Michael Kroells, Scott West pinned Cameron Svihla, Foley, 3:02

Class AA Championship Semifinal

Simley 47, Kasson-Mantorville 20
106: Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville major dec. Cortez Arredondo, Simley, 17-6
113: Kyle Gliva, Simley tech fall Ryan Erdmann, Kasson-Mantorville, 20-4
120: Pedro DeLao, Simley tech fall Jesse Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville, 17-2
126: Juan Torres, Simley tech fall Logan Adank, Kasson-Mantorville, 3:15
132: Stephan Mincey, Simley pinned Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 3:05
138: Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville major dec. Hector Rabelo, Simley, 12-4
145: Mack Short, Simley pinned Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville, 1:22
152: Jake Short, Simley tech fall Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville, 15-0
160: Nick Wanzek, Simley pinned Cody Morris, Kasson-Mantorville, 4:35
170: Micah Barnes, Simley pinned Hayden Sheeran, Kasson-Mantorville, :11
182: Harrison Barnes, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Steve Rud, Simley, 9-8
195: Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville pinned Brandt Olson, Simley, :29
220: Jack Ryan, Simley dec. Bryce Seljan, Kasson-Mantorville, 3-2
285: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Matt Kadrlik, Simley, 3-2

Class AA Consolation Semifinal

Monticello 39, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin 31
106: Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin major dec. Tevin Zavadil, Monticello, 10-0
113: Jared Willaby, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin dec. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello, 8-5
120: Logan Stiller, Monticello dec. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 4-2
126: Eric Bourgeois, Monticello pinned Jacob Suess, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 1:37
132: Zach Beaumaster, Monticello dec. Blake Spinks, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 6-3
138: Jake Berthiaume, Monticello pinned Clay Hockel, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 2:41
145: Drake Borsgard, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin pinned Mitch Hanson, Monticello, 2:41
152: Jacob Junker, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin pinned Samuel Secord, Monticello, 3:18
160: Seth Gardner, Monticello pinned Andrew Larson, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 1:43
170: Ross Henderson, Monticello dec. Matt Willaby, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 8-2
182: Luke Palmer, Monticello pinned Stuart Blomgren, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 5:00
195: Vincent Johnson, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin pinned Nick Vetsch, Monticello, 1:41
220: Nic Grimley, Monticello pinned Aaron Flatgard, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 1:47
285: Neil Litfin, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin pinned Brent Riddle, Monticello, :12

Class AA Consolation Semifinal

Milaca 32, Perham 26
106: Elliot Werner, Perham dec. Ray Hoffman, Milaca, 7-6
113: Joe Curtis, Milaca pinned Chase Curtis, Perham, 3:26
120: Joe Moscho, Milaca pinned Sam Pirrotta, Perham, 1:24
126: Brandon Lueders, Perham dec. Chris Newgard, Milaca, 8-2
132: Mike Hoffman, Milaca dec. Collin Nietzke, Perham, 6-3
138: Jonah Gahm, Milaca dec. Josh Werner, Perham, 10-5
145: Luke Sailer, Perham pinned Aaron Moscho, Milaca, 3:52
152: Austin Weidner, Milaca dec. Brady Sazama, Perham, 6-4
160: Josh Otten, Milaca dec. Ty Haverland, Perham, 9-3
170: Jake Earl, Milaca major dec. William Parks, Perham, 13-5
182: Gio Garcia, Perham dec. Josh Majerus, Milaca, 12-5
195: Justin Ladehoff, Milaca major dec. Garrett Biegler, Perham, 13-5
220: Cody Nylander, Perham tech fall Brandon Merten, Milaca, 20-5
285: Jesse Hein, Perham pinned Jordan Ahner, Milaca, :25

Class AA Consolation

Milaca 35, Monticello 34
106: Tevin Zavadil, Monticello pinned Ray Hoffman, Milaca, 5:47
113: Joe Curtis, Milaca tech fall Jack Bourgeois, Monticello, 21-5
120: Joe Moscho, Milaca tech fall Logan Stiller, Monticello, 16-0
126: Eric Bourgeois, Monticello dec. Chris Newgard, Milaca, 8-4
132: Zach Beaumaster, Monticello dec. Jonah Gahm, Milaca, 4-3
138: Jake Berthiaume, Monticello pinned Mike Hoffman, Milaca, 2:43
145: Jack Barsody, Milaca pinned Mitch Hanson, Monticello, :41
152: Austin Weidner, Milaca dec. Samuel Secord, Monticello, 10-6
160: Seth Gardner, Monticello major dec. Josh Otten, Milaca, 12-4
170: Jake Earl, Milaca pinned Ross Henderson, Monticello, 1:48
182: Luke Palmer, Monticello pinned Josh Majerus, Milaca, 2:55
195: Justin Ladehoff, Milaca pinned Nick Vetsch, Monticello, 1:07
220: Nic Grimley, Monticello pinned Brandon Merten, Milaca, :36
285: Jordan Ahner, Milaca major dec. Brent Riddle, Monticello, 17-9

Class AA Third Place

Foley 32, Kasson-Mantorville 22
106: Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Tyler Funk, Foley, 4-3
113: Tristan Manderfeld, Foley tech fall Ryan Erdmann, Kasson-Mantorville, 21-1
120: Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Tyler Jenson, Foley, 5-4
126: Carter Nielson, Foley dec. Logan Adank, Kasson-Mantorville, 7-2
132: Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Randy Jenson, Foley, 5-0
138: Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville dec. John Garceau, Foley, 7-2
145: Chavez Goble, Foley dec. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville, 7-3
152: Tyler Bemboom, Foley dec. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville, 5-1
160: Taylor Lewandowski, Foley pinned Cody Morris, Kasson-Mantorville, 3:00
170: Nick Lefebvre, Foley dec. Darrin Allen, Kasson-Mantorville, 11-4
182: Tyler Midas, Foley pinned Harrison Barnes, Kasson-Mantorville, 2:15
195: Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville major dec. Anthony Kipka, Foley, 18-6
220: Samuel Olson, Foley dec. Bryce Seljan, Kasson-Mantorville, 6-0
285: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville pinned Cameron Svihla, Foley, :25

Class AA Championship

Simley 36, Scott West 22
106: David Flynn, Scott West major dec. Cortez Arredondo, Simley, 11-1
113: Kyle Gliva, Simley dec. Zack Siegle, Scott West, 7-3
120: Pedro DeLao, Simley dec. Luke Betchwars, Scott West, 8-4
126: Juan Torres, Simley tech fall Phillip Dvorak, Scott West, 23-8
132: Stephan Mincey, Simley dec. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West, 8-2
138: Mack Short, Simley dec. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West, 3-1
145: Jake Short, Simley major dec. Derek Dahlke, Scott West, 14-4
152: Nick Wanzek, Simley dec. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West, 2-0
160: Charlie Pesch, Scott West dec. Logan Busch, Simley, 3-0
170: Micah Barnes, Simley pinned Patrick Dvorak, Scott West, :43
182: Nick Dvorak, Scott West dec. Brandt Olson, Simley, 3-0
195: Cody Hazelett, Simley pinned Jake DeWeese, Scott West, 5:20
220: Michael Riker, Scott West pinned Jack Ryan, Simley, 1:20
285: Michael Kroells, Scott West pinned Matt Kadrlik, Simley, 4:39

Class AAA Quarterfinal

Hastings 47, Little Falls 19
106: Justin Jenks, Little Falls pinned Spencer Koop, Hastings, :42
113: Luke Rowh, Hastings pinned Logan Kapphahn, Little Falls, 1:11
120: Frank Wilczek, Little Falls dec. Isaac Bauer, Hastings, 4-2
126: Danny Gove, Hastings major dec. Dan Mushel, Little Falls, 11-1
132: Eric Bauer, Hastings pinned Austin Olson, Little Falls, 1:11
138: Dillon Kifer, Little Falls major dec. Dan Marquette, Hastings, 12-0
145: Jake Anderson, Hastings dec. Luke Lodermeier, Little Falls, 7-0
152: Dylan Nelson, Hastings dec. Jordan Petrone, Little Falls, 9-6
160: Bryan Rachuy, Hastings tech fall Derek McMahan, Little Falls, 4:27 16-0
170: Alex Nygaard, Hastings tech fall Keith Yorek, Little Falls, 5:41 15-0
182: Adam Grams, Little Falls pinned Cody Wagner, Hastings, 1:28
195: Tony Lodermeier, Hastings dec. Joe Reis, Little Falls, 6-2
220: Isaac Eichmann, Hastings pinned Brent Berger, Little Falls, 1:34
285: Jake Anderson, Hastings pinned David Copa, Little Falls, 3:25

Class AAA Quarterfinal

Saint Michael-Albertville 56, Champlin Park 7
106: Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville pinned Christian Dube, Champlin Park, 3:47
113: Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville pinned Andrew Longerbone, Champlin Park, :44
120: Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville pinned Andy Vang, Champlin Park, 1:48
126: Colton Schoen, Saint Michael-Albertville major dec. Paul Winkelmann, Champlin Park, 9-0
132: Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville major dec. Bobby Jackson, Champlin Park, 15-4
138: Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville pinned Jacob Vandersteen, Champlin Park, 2:50
145: Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville tech fall David Burtness, Champlin Park, 5:44 23-8
152: Cory Berry, Champlin Park major dec. Ryan Rostamo, Saint Michael-Albertville, 15-6
160: Jake Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville dec. Stephan Pham, Champlin Park, 7-5
170: Thor Holstad, Saint Michael-Albertville dec. Adam Cottrell, Champlin Park, 6-2
182: Ben Haller, Saint Michael-Albertville pinned Trenton Navalany, Champlin Park, 1:37
195: Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville major dec. Moses Sando, Champlin Park, 12-3
220: Daniel Lovik, Champlin Park dec. Bennie Wilson, Saint Michael-Albertville, 4-2
285: Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville dec. Theodore Ketter, Champlin Park, 3-2

Class AAA Quarterfinal

Apple Valley 58, Willmar 12
106: Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley pinned Logan Walkow, Willmar, :45
113: Gannon Volk, Apple Valley dec. Nathan Mittag, Willmar, 8-2
120: Seth Gross, Apple Valley tech fall Austin Miley, Willmar, 3:45 17-0
126: Shamar Williams, Apple Valley dec. Estevan Navarro, Willmar, 10-3
132: Dakota Trom, Apple Valley pinned Zach Lueders, Willmar, 1:12
138: Colten Carlson, Willmar dec. Cory Rathman, Apple Valley, OT 8-6
145: Mark Hall, Apple Valley pinned Travis Deegan, Willmar, 2:32
152: Mason Manville, Apple Valley tech fall Seth Pollock, Willmar, 17-2 4:34
160: Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley pinned Vaughn Johnson, Willmar, :58
170: Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley pinned Augustine Hahn, Willmar, 2:37
182: Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley pinned Chad Milhausen, Willmar, 3:22
195: Paul Cheney, Apple Valley pinned Shawn Johnson, Willmar, :53
220: Martin Cabrera, Willmar pinned Kofffi Tchalla, Apple Valley, 3:10
285: Cass Herzog, Willmar dec. Zach Martens, Apple Valley, 3-2

Class AAA Quarterfinal

Prior Lake 44, White Bear Lake Area 15
106: Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake pinned Mathew Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area, 3:30
113: Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake pinned Andrew Martin, White Bear Lake Area, 1:35
120: Sean ONeil, Prior Lake pinned Alex Rod, White Bear Lake Area, 1:15
126: Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake dec. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area, 12-7
132: Ben Rock, Prior Lake dec. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area, OT 5-3
138: Ryan Norton, Prior Lake tech fall Joe Dittel, White Bear Lake Area, 17-2
145: Cam Brandvold, White Bear Lake Area dec. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake, 8-3
152: Tucker Brietung, Prior Lake dec. Duncan Potter, White Bear Lake Area, 9-2
160: Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area pinned Stephan Lesko, Prior Lake, 3:25
170: Thomas Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area dec. Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 7-2
182: Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area dec. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake, 6-1
195: Robby Schultz, Prior Lake dec. Tyler Hubman, White Bear Lake Area, 3-2
220: Luis Pinto, Prior Lake pinned Mitchell Diller, White Bear Lake Area, :41
285: Ross Larson, Prior Lake dec. Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake Area, 9-3

Class AAA Championship Semifinal

Saint Michael-Albertville 31, Hastings 19
106: Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville tech fall Spencer Koop, Hastings, 5:33 22-7
113: Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville tech fall Luke Rowh, Hastings, 15-0 4:32
120: Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville dec. Isaac Bauer, Hastings, 10-3
126: Danny Gove, Hastings dec. Colton Schoen, Saint Michael-Albertville, 8-7
132: Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville dec. Eric Bauer, Hastings, OT 3-1
138: Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville dec. Dan Marquette, Hastings, 9-4
145: Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville pinned Jake Anderson, Hastings, 1:34
152: Hunter Swenson, Hastings major dec. Owen Gammell, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9-1
160: Bryan Rachuy, Hastings dec. Jake Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville, 4-3
170: Andy Rachuy, Hastings dec. Thor Holstad, Saint Michael-Albertville, 6-2
182: Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville dec. Cody Wagner, Hastings, 7-5
195: Jake Swenson, Hastings dec. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville, 4-3
220: Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville dec. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings, 3-1
285: Jake Anderson, Hastings dec. Bennie Wilson, Saint Michael-Albertville, 6-2

Class AAA Championship Semifinal

Apple Valley 62, Prior Lake 3
106: Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley tech fall Nate Joyce, Prior Lake, 3:48 18-3
113: Gannon Volk, Apple Valley tech fall Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake, 3:50
120: Seth Gross, Apple Valley dec. Sean ONeil, Prior Lake, 8-2
126: Shamar Williams, Apple Valley tech fall Tyler Hanson, Prior Lake, 4:00
132: Dakota Trom, Apple Valley pinned Sayed Rahmani, Prior Lake, 2:34
138: Dayton Racer, Apple Valley pinned Ben Rock, Prior Lake, 4:45
145: Mark Hall, Apple Valley pinned Ryan Norton, Prior Lake, 4:44
152: Mason Manville, Apple Valley tech fall Tucker Brietung, Prior Lake, 5:25
160: Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley pinned Dahlton Felix, Prior Lake, :59
170: Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley dec. Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 5-1
182: Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley pinned Robby Schultz, Prior Lake, 1:03
195: Paul Cheney, Apple Valley dec. Tim Swanbeck, Prior Lake, 9-2
220: Luis Pinto, Prior Lake dec. Trom Peterson, Apple Valley, 4-3
285: Zach Martens, Apple Valley dec. Ross Larson, Prior Lake, 7-4

Class AAA Consolation Semifinal

Little Falls 39, Champlin Park 28
106: Justin Jenks, Little Falls pinned TJ Kocon, Champlin Park, :33
113: Axel Lange, Little Falls dec. Andrew Longerbone, Champlin Park, 9-3
120: Frank Wilczek, Little Falls pinned Andy Vang, Champlin Park, :48
126: Andrew Ockuly, Champlin Park dec. Dan Mushel, Little Falls, 9-7
132: Connor Scherping, Little Falls pinned Bobby Jackson, Champlin Park, 2:43
138: Dillon Kifer, Little Falls pinned Brandon Martin, Champlin Park, 1:06
145: David Burtness, Champlin Park major dec. Luke Lodermeier, Little Falls, 15-6
152: Cory Berry, Champlin Park tech fall Derek McMahan, Little Falls, 3:00 15-0
160: Stephan Pham, Champlin Park dec. Jordan Petrone, Little Falls, 3-2
170: LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park major dec. Tyler Gastecki, Little Falls, 12-4
182: Trenton Navalany, Champlin Park dec. Adam Grams, Little Falls, 4xOT 7-6
195: Trysten Ross, Little Falls won by default Moses Sando, Champlin Park,
220: David Copa, Little Falls pinned Daniel Lovik, Champlin Park, 3:11
285: Gjullian Flemister-King, Champlin Park pinned Brent Berger, Little Falls, 1:00

Class AAA Consolation Semifinal

White Bear Lake Area 31, Willmar 30
106: Logan Walkow, Willmar major dec. Mathew Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area, 22-8
113: Nathan Mittag, Willmar dec. Andrew Martin, White Bear Lake Area, 14-7
120: Austin Miley, Willmar dec. Alex Rod, White Bear Lake Area, 2-1
126: Estevan Navarro, Willmar dec. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area, 9-3
132: Alex Johannes, Willmar major dec. Jordan Dufresne, White Bear Lake Area, 9-1
138: Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area dec. Colten Carlson, Willmar, 10-6
145: Cam Brandvold, White Bear Lake Area pinned Travis Deegan, Willmar, 1:26
152: Seth Pollock, Willmar major dec. Duncan Potter, White Bear Lake Area, 16-3
160: Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area major dec. Augustine Hahn, Willmar, 15-7
170: Thomas Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area pinned Vaughn Johnson, Willmar, 2:55
182: Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area pinned Chad Milhausen, Willmar, 3:37
195: Tyler Hubman, White Bear Lake Area pinned Shawn Johnson, Willmar, 2:19
220: Martin Cabrera, Willmar pinned Mitchell Diller, White Bear Lake Area, 1:05
285: Cass Herzog, Willmar dec. Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake Area, 8-5

Class AAA Consolation

White Bear Lake Area 36, Little Falls 27
106: Justin Jenks, Little Falls pinned Mathew Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area, 2:18
113: Andrew Martin, White Bear Lake Area major dec. Axel Lange, Little Falls, 10-0
120: Frank Wilczek, Little Falls pinned Alex Rod, White Bear Lake Area, :50
126: Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area dec. Dan Mushel, Little Falls, 10-3
132: Connor Scherping, Little Falls dec. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area, 6-4
138: Levi Hoffman, Little Falls dec. Joe Dittel, White Bear Lake Area, 5-2
145: Dillon Kifer, Little Falls pinned Cam Brandvold, White Bear Lake Area, 3:05
152: Duncan Potter, White Bear Lake Area dec. Jordan Petrone, Little Falls, OT 9-7
160: Keith Yorek, Little Falls dec. Gregg Wilcox, White Bear Lake Area, 11-7
170: Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake Area pinned Tyler Gastecki, Little Falls, 3:04
182: Thomas Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area major dec. Adam Grams, Little Falls, 17-3
195: Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake Area pinned Trysten Ross, Little Falls, 1:26
220: Tyler Hubman, White Bear Lake Area pinned David Copa, Little Falls, 3:24
285: Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake Area major dec. Brent Berger, Little Falls, 12-3

Class AAA Third Place

Prior Lake 30, Hastings 21
106: Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake dec. Spencer Koop, Hastings, 8-4
113: Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake dec. Luke Rowh, Hastings, 6-5
120: Isaac Bauer, Hastings dec. Sean ONeil, Prior Lake, 4-3
126: Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake dec. Danny Gove, Hastings, 11-9
132: Ben Rock, Prior Lake dec. Eric Bauer, Hastings, OT 4-2
138: Dan Marquette, Hastings dec. Ryan Norton, Prior Lake, 6-2
145: Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake dec. Jake Anderson, Hastings, 6-3
152: Tucker Brietung, Prior Lake dec. Hunter Swenson, Hastings, 8-4
160: Bryan Rachuy, Hastings pinned Tucker Brietung, Prior Lake, 3:47
170: Alex Hart, Prior Lake dec. Andy Rachuy, Hastings, 3-1
182: Robby Schultz, Prior Lake dec. Cody Wagner, Hastings, 6-4
195: Tim Swanbeck, Prior Lake won by default Jake Swenson, Hastings
220: Isaac Eichmann, Hastings pinned Luis Pinto, Prior Lake, :40
285: Jake Anderson, Hastings dec. Ross Larson, Prior Lake, 2-1

Class AAA Championship

Apple Valley 49, Saint Michael-Albertville 24
106: Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley pinned Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville, 2:21
113: Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville pinned Brock Morgan, Apple Valley, 3:19
120: Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville dec. Seth Gross, Apple Valley, 5-3
126: Shamar Williams, Apple Valley dec. Colton Schoen, Saint Michael-Albertville, 14-7
132: Dakota Trom, Apple Valley pinned Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville, :50
138: Dayton Racer, Apple Valley pinned Talon Juusola, Saint Michael-Albertville, 1:31
145: Mark Hall, Apple Valley pinned Wayne Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville, :45
152: Mason Manville, Apple Valley pinned Ryan Rostamo, Saint Michael-Albertville, 1:15
160: Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley pinned Jake Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville, :22
170: Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley tech fall Thor Holstad, Saint Michael-Albertville, 19-4, 4:00
182: Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley tech fall Ben Haller, Saint Michael-Albertville, 4:44, 16-1
195: Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville dec. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, 10-6
220: Nick Edling, Saint Michael-Albertville pinned Trom Peterson, Apple Valley, :36
285: Bennie Wilson, Saint Michael-Albertville won by default Zach Martens, Apple Valley

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.