Match video from the Intermat JJ Classic

Match video from the Intermat JJ Classic at www.theguillotineflo.com

Brackets/results on trackwrestling.com

Medal Matches:

High School – 100
1st: Drew West (Highland) won by pin over Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) (Pin 1:36)
3rd: Austin Anderly (LeSueur-Henderson) won by pin over Austin Gomez (Carol Stream) (Pin 3:53)
5th: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) won by decision over Ryan Killeen (Spectrum) (Dec 11-10)

High School – 106
1st: Mason Smith (Clio) won by pin over Mitchell McKee (St Michael-Albertville) (Pin 2:42)
3rd: Kaz Onoo (Mason City) won by decision over Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Gannon Volk (Apple Valley) won by major decision over Taylor Venz (Farmington) (Maj 15-5)

High School – 113
1st: Alijah Jeffery (Linn Mar) won by decision over Skyler Petry (WEM) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Cameron Sykora (Border West) won by pin over Sam Bennyhoff (Mound-Westonka) (Pin 3:35)
5th: Jarred Oftedahl (Benilde-St Margaret`s) won by pin over Jonah Eide (Dowling Catholic) (Pin 1:00)

High School – 120
1st: Josh Alber (Dakota) won by decision over Dante` Rodriguez (Grand Island) (Dec 10-4)
3rd: Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley) won by pin over Tanner Johnshoy (Prior Lake) (Pin 1:33)
5th: Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) won by tech fall over James Goman (Trinity School at River Ridge) (TF 20-4)

High School – 126
1st: Zac Hall (St Johns) won by major decision over Fredy Stroker (Bettendorf) (Maj 10-2)
3rd: Andres Gonzalez (Clear Lake) won by decision over Austin Eicher (Hartland) (Dec 7-2)
5th: Leighton Gaul (New Hampton) won by decision over Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) (Dec 6-5)

High School – 132
1st: Logan Ryan (Bettendorf) won by decision over Mark Voss (St Michael-Albertville) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: JJ Wolfe (Dakota) won by decision over Josh Wenger (Cedar Rapids Prairie) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) won in overtime over Dustin Weinmann (Irondale) (OT 10-8)

High School – 138
1st: Taner Trembley (LCWM) won by decision over Carver James (Dakota) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Shamar Williams (Lakeville South) won by decision over Zachary Beaumaster (Monticello) (Dec 10-5)
5th: Marcus Riggle (Faribault) won by injury default over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville) (Inj.)

High School – 145
1st: Kasey Caelwaerts (Pulaski) won by decision over Logan Peterson (ACGC) (Dec 9-6)
3rd: Chase Straw (Independence) won by decision over Luke Zilverberg (Scott West) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Andrew Dayland (St Charles) won by injury default over Brant Schafer (St Johns) (Inj.)

High School – 152
1st: Dayton Racer (Apple Valley) won by injury default over Andrew Millsap (Junction City) (Inj.)
3rd: Patrick Casey (Shakopee) won by decision over Chase Monger (Eden Prairie) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Skyler St. John (Cedar Rapids Prairie) won by decision over Brandon Krone (Anoka) (Dec 8-5)

High School – 160
1st: Mark Hall (Apple Valley) won by major decision over Lucas Westrich (Lakeville North) (Maj 13-4)
3rd: Tim Moore (Rochester John Marshall) won by decision over Matt Gribben (Eden Prairie) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Collin Sohn (Wayzata) won by injury default over Kyle Fank (Independence) (Inj.)

High School – 170
1st: Bobby Steveson (Merrillville) won by decision over T.J. Ohara (Tartan) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Matt Collins (Dowling Catholic) won by decision over Jackson Graham (Apple Valley) (Dec 7-2)
5th: Cory Berry (Champlin Park) won by decision over Dillon Downes (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Dec 6-3)

High School – 182
1st: Miles Hammerlund (Delano) won by major decision over Laquan Wallace (Champlin Park) (Maj 11-3)
3rd: Sam Moeller (Rosemount) won by major decision over Aaron Almedina (Lakeville North) (Maj 12-0)
5th: Ryan Vogelgesang (Burnsville) won by injury default over Greg Johnson (LARP) (Inj.)

High School – 195
1st: Nathan Rose (Sibley East) won by decision over Lance Benick (Totino-Grace) (Dec 9-8)
3rd: Trae Story (Roseville) won by injury default over David Johnson (Apple Valley) (Inj.)
5th: Max Bullock (Waconia) won by injury default over Payne Hayden (St Johns) (Inj.)

High School – 220
1st: Paul Cheney (Apple Valley) won by major decision over Cody Linssen (Park) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Logan Hortop (Faribault) won by pin over Nick Pegelow (Eastview) (Pin 1:43)
5th: Zach Kennedy (Pine Island) won by decision over Jack Garcia (Apple Valley) (Dec 7-6)

High School – 285
1st Place – Jason Callanan of Rochester Mayo
2nd Place – Mitch Ciesielski of Independence
3rd Place – Timothy Duffy of Eastview
Round 1 – Jason Callanan (Rochester Mayo) won by pin over Mitch Ciesielski (Independence) (Pin 4:24)
Round 2 – Mitch Ciesielski (Independence) won by decision over Timothy Duffy (Eastview) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3 – Jason Callanan (Rochester Mayo) won by pin over Timothy Duffy (Eastview) (Pin 1:43)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.