Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational

November 30, 2012

41st Annual Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1 New London-Spicer 201
2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 147.5
3 Holdingford 118
4 Willmar 117
5 Quad County 94
6 MAHACA 84
7 Bonanza Valley 52
8 Browerville 36

Brackets (pdf)

Placement Matches
106 Pounds
Championship
Adam Jaeger (BBE) Dec. Jacob Bollig (BV) 12-11
Third Place
Noah Becker (BROW) Dec. Clay Carlson (WIL) 5-0

113 Pounds
Championship
Josey Tensen (BBE) Dec. Thomas Stageberg (NLS) 5-3
Third Place
Andrew Zachman (HOLD) Fall Brady McClenahan (QUADCO) 3:53

120 Pounds
Championship
Jakob Stageberg (NLS) Fall Zach Scott (HOLD) 1:10
Third Place
Colten Specht (QUADCO) Maj. Dec. Logan Walkow (WIL) 14-6

126 Pounds
Championship
Tyler Tenson (BBE) Fall Odin Rogers (NLS) 1:58
Third Place
Travis Ostby (MAHACA) Fall Zach Kluver (QUADCO) 2:04

132 Pounds
Championship
Austin Miley (WIL) Dec. Ross Rath (BBE) 9-8
Third Place
Treyton Austvold (NLS) Dec. Adam Sutlief (BROW) 4-3

138 Pounds
Championship
Logan Brink (NLS) Dec. Jake Knettel (HOLD) 9-2
Third Place
Kirby Winson (QUADCO) Dec. Dillan Johnson (MAHACA) 4-0

145 Pounds
Championship
Trevor Scott (HOLD) Fall Travis Deegan (WIL) 1:25
Third Place
Logan Eckhoff ((NLS) Fall Cameron Steffen (BV) 1:15

152 Pounds
Championship
Kyle Gerads (HOLD) Dec. Colton Carlson (WIL) 15-10
Third Place
Corbin Schwartz (NLS) Fall Alex Schramel (BBE) 3:49

160 Pounds
Championship
Jarrett Hatlestad (NLS) Fall Zach Fischer (QUADCO) 1:46
Third Place
Vaughn Johnson (WIL) Dec. Kyle Kostad (HOLD) 5-1

170 Pounds
Championship
Conner Metzger (MAHACA) Fall Matt Schmitz (BBE) 1:30
Third Place
Aaron Lalim (QUADCO) Fall Kory Welgraven (WIL) 2:28

182 Pounds
Championship
Patrick Rooney (BBE) Dec. Austin Butler (BROW) 10-3
Third Place
Grant Vagle (NLS) Fall Nathan Brinker (HOLD) 2:23

195 Pounds
Championship
Luke Gould (NLS) Fall Lee Bogerding (BBE) 1:24
Third Place
Alec Gausman (MAHACA) Dec. Darius O’Neill (WIL) 4-2

220 Pounds
Championship
Joel Harrison (MAHACA) Dec. Brandon Kinsley (NLS) 3-0
Third Place
Mitch Merten (HOLD) Fall Trey Cox (QUADCO) 2:50

285 Pounds
Championship
Cass Herzog (WIL) Dec. Jason Mertens (QUADCO) 4-2
Third Place
Leon Richards (BV) Fall Ricky Berry (NLS) :52

Photos courtesy of Roger Mischke

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.