The Guillotine High School Rankings – November 16, 2012

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Editors: Class AAA – John Nalan | Class AA – Bruce Heitkamp | Class A – Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

November 16, 2012 Rankings (PDF)


Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
4. Prior Lake (2)
5. Coon Rapids (7)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Albert Lea Area (1)
8. Hastings (1)
9. Forest Lake (7)
10. White Bear Lake Area (4)
11. Shakopee (2)
12. Centennial (5)

Lean and Mean
Lakeville North (2), Little Falls (8), Willmar (6), Moorhead (8), Faribault (1)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 9
2. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 11
3. Jacob Gabbard, Farmington (2) 11
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 8
5. Christian Bahl, Stillwater Area (4) 8
6. Garrett Caldon, Elk River (7) 9
7. Drew Bienusa, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
8. Tyler Shilson, Maple Grove (5) 8
9. M.J. Okada, East Ridge (3) 9
10. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
113 pounds
1. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 10
3. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 11
5. Taylor Venz, Farmington (2) 9
6. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
7. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
8. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 8
9. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 10
10. Isaac Loosbruck, Chaska (2) 9
120 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
2. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Ryan Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
5. Nate Mittag, Willmar (6) 12
6. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 12
7. Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids (7) 12
8. Jake Stufft, Wayzata (6) 12
9. Andy Martin, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
10. Danny Chlebeck, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5) 9
126 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 10
3. Tanner Mills, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 11
5. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
7. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 11
8. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1) 12
9. Trent Butcher, Chaska (2) 12
10. Jacob Rositas, Moorhead (8) 12
132 pounds
1. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 10
3. Shamar Williams, Lakeville South (2) 11
4. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 11
5. Evan Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
6. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
8. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 9
9. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 11
10. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2) 12
138 pounds
1. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 11
3. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 10
4. Dan Babineau, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
5. Connor Scherping, Little Falls (8) 12
6. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 11
7. Bowen Schultz, Owatonna (1) 12
8. Justin May, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5) 10
9. Kyler Swanson, Rogers (5) 12
10. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area (4) 10
145 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 12
6. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 9
7. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
8. Marcus Riggle, Faribault (1) 12
9. Brandon Strong, Minneapolis South (4) 12
10. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2) 12
152 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
3. Ethan Loosbruck, Chaska (2) 12
4. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
5. Joe Carpenter, Moorhead (8) 12
6. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 11
7. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
8. Collin Sohn, Wayzata (6) 11
9. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North (2) 11
10. Chase Monger, Eden Prairie (2) 12
160 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Matt Gribben, Eden Prairie (2) 12
3. Will Noll, Centennial (5) 12
4. Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
5. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 10
6. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7) 12
7. Joe Hoeve, Farmington (2) 11
8. Taylor Charles, Saint Francis (7) 12
9. Colton Carlson, Willmar (6) 9
10. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 11
170 pounds
1. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 11
2. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
3. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
4. Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
5. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 11
6. LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park (5) 12
7. Jackson Graham, Apple Valley (3) 11
8. Sam Moeller, Rosemount (3) 12
9. Taylor Beamon, Henry Sibley (3) 12
10. Gary Knick, Saint Paul Central (4) 12
182 pounds
1. David Johnson, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Levi Rubin, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
3. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead (8) 12
4. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
5. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
6. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
7. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 10
8. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 10
9. Elijah McGeehan, Tartan (4) 11
10. Cole McAdam, Faribault (1) 12
195 pounds
1. Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South (2) 12
2. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 12
4. Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 11
6. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
7. Jace Engelmann, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
8. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake (2) 11
9. Trysten Ross, Little Falls (8) 11
10. Logan Hortop, Faribault (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 11
2. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
3. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 11
4. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 10
6. Aaron Almedina, Lakeville North (2) 12
7. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
8. Tyler Hubman, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
9. Justice Davis, Centennial (5) 12
10. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 9
285 pounds
1. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
3. Colin Fisher, Eagan (3) 12
4. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 10
6. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 12
7. Alex Johnson, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Cass Herzog, Willmar (6) 12
9. Conor Swanson, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Mick Nelson, Mounds View (5) 12


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Foley (6)
4. Scott West (2)
5. New Prague (2)
6. Milaca (7)
7. New London-Spicer (6)
8. Monticello (5)
9. Perham (8)
10. Totino-Grace (5)
11. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)
12. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2)

Lean and Mean
Becker (6), Adrian Area (3), WEM/JWP (1), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Detroit Lakes (8), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Mora (7), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), Chisago Lakes Area (7), MAHACA (3), Rockford (5)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
2. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 10
3. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 8
4. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 11
5. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
6. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
7. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
8. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 8
9. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 8
10. Ryan Elias, Adrian Area (3) 9
113 pounds
1. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
2. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
3. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 12
4. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 11
5. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 11
6. Logan Stiller, Monticello (5) 12
7. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 10
8. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 10
9. Luke Schmalz, Becker (6) 10
10. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (5) 9
120 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 9
2. Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian Area (3) 12
3. Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 12
4. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7) 12
5. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9
6. Luke Payne, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
7. Ryan Erdman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
9. Joe Mosley, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
10. Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
126 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 12
2. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 11
3. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 12
4. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 12
6. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
7. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 11
8. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 10
9. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
10. Nate Loosbrock, Adrian Area (3) 12
132 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4) 12
2. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
3. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 12
4. Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (2) 11
5. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
6. Keith Thell, Foley (6) 12
7. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 11
8. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley (8) 12
9. Tony Lynn, Adrian Area (3) 10
10. Oden Rogers, New London-Spicer (6) 12
138 pounds
1. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7) 12
3. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United/Cleveland (2) 11
4. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
5. Kyle Opsahl, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
6. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (5) 11
7. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 10
8. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 10
9. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 10
10. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
145 pounds
1. McKinnon Short, Simley (4) 11
2. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
3. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 12
4. Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
5. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Carter Holthaus, Albany (6) 11
7. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (5) 11
8. Luke Sailer, Perham (8) 12
9. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
10. Ben Mulder, Adrian Area (3) 12
152 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 10
3. Zach Jaeger, Stewartville (1) 12
4. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 11
5. Morgan Pariott, New Prague (2) 16
6. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
7. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
8. Ken Kastenbauer, Mora (7) 12
9. Jesse Slater, Adrian Area (3) 10
10. Wyatt Hanson, Crookston (8) 12
160 pounds
1. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 10
2. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 12
3. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
4. Colten Vekved, Becker (6) 12
5. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
6. Austen Bauer, South Saint Paul (4) 12
7. Josh Selly, Tri-City United/Cleveland (2) 12
8. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
9. Kezelee Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 10
10. Carter Barnes, Monticello (5) 11
170 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 12
2. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
3. Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
4. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 12
5. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
6. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi (4) 11
8. Seth Gardner, Monticello (5) 9
9. Logan Giles, New Prague (2) 12
10. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
182 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 10
2. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 12
3. Miles Hammerlund, Delano (2) 12
4. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 12
5. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
6. Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
7. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
8. Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
9. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
10. Logan Busch, Simley (4) 12
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
3. Austin Torres, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
4. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield (5) 12
5. Roosevelt Austin, Sauk Centre-Melrose (6) 12
6. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 12
7. Jake Nelson, La Crescent (1) 12
8. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 11
9. Adam Garms, Adrian Area (3) 12
10. Zack Sundly, North Branch (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 12
4. Josh Edlund, Crookston (8) 12
5. Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East (2) 12
6. Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca (1) 12
7. Jackson Ryan, Simley (4) 10
8. Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
9. Riley Trinka, Waconia (2) 12
10. Joey Wraspir, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul (4) 11
4. Colton Hines, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
5. Davion Franklin, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
6. Austin Nath, Marshall/Lakeview (3) 12
7. Jake Filk, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 10
8. Seamus Hunter, North Branch (7) 11
9. Abram Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
10. Brent Riddle, Monticello (5) 10


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
6. Frazee (8)
7. Pierz (7)
8. Holdingford (7)
9. Minneota (3)
10. Barnesville (6)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Kimball Area (5)

Lean and Mean
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Windom/Mountain Lake (4), Chatfield (1), Maple River (2), Saint James Area (4), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), New York Mills (6), Border West (6), Paynesville Area (5), Blue Earth Area (2), Lake City (1), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 10
2. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 9
3. Isaac Wangen, Hayfield (1) 12
4. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 10
5. Dominic Alger, United South Central (2) 11
6. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 10
7. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
8. Josh Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 9
9. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 9
10. Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 9
113 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 10
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 10
3. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2) 12
4. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 10
5. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
6. Brady Zitzman, BOLD (3) 12
7. Kolten Eischens, Pierz (7) 9
8. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
9. Bryon Byer, Frazee (8) 10
10. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
120 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 12
2. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
3. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 11
4. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
5. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 11
6. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 10
7. Cody Hanson, Saint James Area (4) 12
8. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
9. Stuart Brandt, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Jacob Gonsalez, United South Central (2) 12
126 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 10
2. Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 12
3. Richy Soto, Saint James Area (4) 12
4. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 10
5. Jake Malone, United North Central (8) 12
6. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
7. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
8. Bryce Bruner, Minneota (3) 9
9. Tyler Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
10. Kole Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 10
132 pounds
1. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 11
2. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 12
3. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 10
4. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 12
5. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
6. Bryan Forstner, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
7. Isaac Carreon, Saint James Area (4) 12
8. Derek Christians, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
9. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
10. Jake Hickerson, Ogilvie (7) 12
138 pounds
1. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
2. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
3. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 10
5. TJ Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
6. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 9
7. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 10
8. Mitchel Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
9. Brian Wold, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
3. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
4. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 11
5. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 12
6. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
7. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 11
8. Trevor Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
9. Max Pajari, United North Central (8) 12
10. Alex Engler, Minneota (3) 11
152 pounds
1. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Austin Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
4. Mitchell Breuer, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Nick Stafford, Border West (6) 12
6. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 11
7. Josh Stuehrenberg, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
8. Alex Haffner, Chatfield (1) 11
9. Brady Boss, Pipestone Area (3) 11
10. Mitch Stolzman, Maple River (2) 12
160 pounds
1. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
2. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
3. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
4. Brad Meyer, Pierz (7) 12
5. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
6. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
7. Zack Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
8. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 11
9. Jonathon Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 10
10. Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
3. Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
4. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Blake Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
6. Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
7. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
8. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
9. Isaac Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
182 pounds
1. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
2. Isaac Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
3. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
4. Travis Wills, Kimball Area (5) 12
5. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 11
6. Timm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
7. Noah Pesola, New York Mills (6) 12
8. Nick Lochner, Pierz (7) 12
9. Adam Bast, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Brock Franko, Triton (1) 12
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 11
2. Chris Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
3. Justin Viss, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Vincent Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 11
5. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 11
6. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 11
7. Kysten Zierke, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
8. Devin Wolle, Saint James Area (4) 12
9. Tanner Menke, Jackson County Central (2) 12
10. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 11
220 pounds
1. Tyler Schlosser, Prairie Valley (6) 12
2. Tony Reurink, Frazee (8) 12
3. Garrett Scheer, Osakis (5) 12
4. Jarrod Gunklee, Blooming Prairie (2) 12
5. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 11
6. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 11
7. Cory Wensman, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
8. Kyle Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Nick Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
10. Ryley Smude, Pierz (7) 11
285 pounds
1. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 12
2. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
3. Tyler Jenson, Benson (3) 11
4. Victor Torres, Saint James Area (4) 12
5. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
6. Max Carlson, New York Mills (6) 12
7. Neil Litfin, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 12
8. Alec Wheelright, Barnesville (6) 11
9. Travis Johnson, Pierz (7) 12
10. Martin Grandose, Blue Earth Area (2) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.