Glenwood City WI John Timm Invitational

Match #1 Round 1:

Triton defeated Spooner 51-30
106 – Blake Larson (Spooner) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Colton Chico (Triton) over Andy Mason (Spooner) Pin 1:22
120 – Blake Randall (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Patrick Ramirez (Triton) over Dustin Metzig (Spooner) Pin 2:01
132 – Charlie Groll (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – RJ Anderson (Spooner) over Gavin Bowman (Triton) Pin 1:49
145 – Seth Johnson (Triton) over Patrick Baker (Spooner) Pin 0:31
152 – Alex Head (Triton) over Richard Lauterbach (Spooner) Pin 2:59
160 – Sebastian Brobst (Spooner) over Levi Hickey (Triton) Pin 1:33
170 – Max Henderson (Triton) over Hunter Huth (Spooner) Pin 0:22
182 – Brock Franko (Triton) over Lucas Hagberg (Spooner) Dec 4-0
195 – Lucas Etchason (Triton) over Austin Bones (Spooner) Pin 0:44
220 – Zach Shutt (Spooner) over Randy Henderson (Triton) Pin 1:11
285 – Blake Johnson (Spooner) over Adam Vacura (Triton) Pin 2:15

Match #2 Round 2:

Triton defeated Somerset 61-16
106 – Lewey Raleigh (Somerset) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Colton Chico (Triton) over Arthur Rhysinke (Somerset) Pin 5:33
120 – Blake Randall (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Patrick Ramirez (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Gavin Bowman (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Seth Johnson (Triton) over Logan Peterson (Somerset) Maj 10-2
145 – Robert LeRoy (Somerset) over Alex Head (Triton) Maj 12-3
152 – Levi Hickey (Triton) over Bailey White (Somerset) Dec 8-3
160 – Gabe Flandrick (Somerset) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Max Henderson (Triton) over Gage Kreucher (Somerset) Pin 5:59
182 – Brock Franko (Triton) over Tyler Lueck (Somerset) Pin 5:00
195 – Lucas Etchason (Triton) over Andrew Peters (Somerset) Pin 0:45
220 – Randy Henderson (Triton) over Alexander Turner (Somerset) Pin 2:03
285 – Adam Vacura (Triton) over Zane Von Holtum (Somerset) Pin 5:27

Match #3 Round 3:

Neillsville defeated Triton 43-30

Match #4 Round 4:

Triton defeated Amery 37-36
106 – Andrew Smith (Amery) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Hunter Marko (Amery) over Colton Chico (Triton) Pin 0:40
120 – Logan Martell (Amery) over Blake Randall (Triton) Dec 6-1
126 – Patrick Ramirez (Triton) over Johnny Benitez (Amery) Pin 2:29
132 – Joe Gates (Amery) over Gavin Bowman (Triton) Pin 1:38
138 – Seth Johnson (Triton) over Bennett Paulson (Amery) Maj 15-4
145 – Alex Head (Triton) over Austin Klugow (Amery) Pin 4:07
152 – Levi Hickey (Triton) over Michael Cree (Amery) Pin 0:30
160 – Mitch Nichols (Amery) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Broden Schock (Amery) over Max Henderson (Triton) Pin 0:31
182 – Brock Franko (Triton) over Chaz Hegna (Amery) Pin 4:11
195 – Eil Newton (Amery) over Casey Lauge (Triton) Dec 11-6
220 – Lucas Etchason (Triton) over Ken Gates (Amery) Dec 2-0
285 – Adam Vacura (Triton) over Adam Johanson (Amery) Pin 3:16

Match #5 Round 5:

Triton defeated Glenwood City 43-27
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Colton Chico (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Riley Knops (Glenwood City) over Blake Randall (Triton) Pin 3:45
126 – Patrick Ramirez (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Gavin Bowman (Triton) over Jake Carlson (Glenwood City) Dec 8-4
138 – Seth Johnson (Triton) over Billy Norenberg (Glenwood City) Pin 0:29
145 – Adam Holmquist (Glenwood City) over Alex Head (Triton) Dec 3-1
152 – Austin Moe (Glenwood City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Levi Hickey (Triton) over Jeff Kopacz (Glenwood City) Pin 1:56
170 – Blayze Wood (Glenwood City) over Max Henderson (Triton) Pin 2:53
182 – Brock Franko (Triton) over Brenner Kessler (Glenwood City) Maj 12-1
195 – Lucas Etchason (Triton) over Donovan Fornal (Glenwood City) Pin 2:49
220 – Randy Henderson (Triton) over Skyler Peterson (Glenwood City) Pin 2:03
285 – Alex Little (Glenwood City) over Adam Vacura (Triton) Pin 0:17

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?