High School Results – Friday, December 7, 2012

Andover 27 Osseo 18
Apple Valley 39 Kasson-Mantorville 20
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41, BOLD 27
Cambridge-Isanti 49, Rosemount 18
Coon Rapids 39, Blaine 30
Centennial 58, Maple Grove 9
East Ridge 43 Roseville 33
Elk River 52, Robbinsdale Armstrong 25
Fairmont/Martin County West 54 River Valley 21
Goodhue 45 Pine Island 30
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 48 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 25
Minneapolis Southwest 54, Minneapolis Roosevelt 15
Minot 40, Fertile-Beltrami 39
Mounds View 33, Champlin Park 31
New Prague 66, Richfield/Edina 4
Osseo 45 Andover 24
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 42 Cloquet-Esko 25
Princeton 51, Buffalo 21
Rochester Mayo 42 Plainview-Elgin-Millvillve 30
Saint Michael-Albertville 41, Simley 21
Saint Paul Central 66, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 18
Saint Paul Highland Park 37, Cretin-Derham Hall 29
Shakopee 36, Hastings 35
United South Central 45, LeSueur-Henderson 22
Big Lake Invitational
1. Monticello 186.5
2. North Branch 177.5
3. Big Lake 157.5
4. Sartell-Saint Stephen 149.0
5. Saint Francis 137.0
6. Saint Cloud Apollo 122.0
7. Albany 90.5
8. Rush City/Braham 64.0
Hutchinson Quadrangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 48, New Ulm 18
New Ulm 37, Mankato East 36
Scott West 42, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 19
Scott West 62, Mankato East 12
Scott West 74, New Ulm 0
at Jackson
Jackson County Central 48 Fargo Davies 30
Jackson County Central 59 Fargo North 21
Maple Grove Triangular
Anoka 36, Centennial 24
Anoka 60, Maple Grove 12
New York Mills Quadrangular
New York Mills 49 Fosston/Bagley 24
New York Mills 64 United Clay Becker 15
New York Mills 48 Staples-Motley 6
Northfield Quadrangular
Henry Sibley 45 Northfield 30
Henry Sibley 46 Bloomington Kennedy 30
Henry Sibley 51 Eastview 21
Bloomington Kennedy 45, Northfield 27
Eastview 31, Bloomington Kennedy 27
Eastview 42, Northfield 36
Paynesville Area Triangular
Paynesville Area 45, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 39, MAHACA 38
MAHACA 38, Paynesville Area 33
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson Triangular
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 40 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33
Robbinsdale Cooper Triangular
Robbinsdale Cooper 52 Saint Paul Como Park 12
Robbinsdale Cooper 40 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 33
Willmar Cardinal Classic
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 216
2. Willmar 211.5
3. Quad County 137.5
4. Benson 135
5. Montevideo 118.5
6. Eden Valley-Watkins 94
7. Sauk Centre-Melrose 86
8. Saint Cloud Tech 81
9. Minnewaska 75
10. Redwood Valley 45
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Goodhue 45, Pine Island 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48, Goodhue 26