High School Results – Saturday, December 8, 2012

Andover Husky Invite
1 Centennial 225
2 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 188.5
3 Chippewa Falls 155.5
4 Princeton 134.5
5 Austin/Austin Pacelli 118.5
6 Andover High School 87
7 Minneapolis South 78
8 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 72
9 Orono 70.5
10 Robbinsdale Armstrong 46
11 North 45
12 Fridley 32
13 Saint Paul Como Park 30 
Barnesville Invitational
1. Barnesville 217.0
2. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 135.5
3. Fargo South 133.5
4. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 118.5
5. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 98.0
6. Moorhead 60.5
7. Prairie Valley 44.0
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
December 7-8
1 Frazee 193.5
2 Foley 171
3 Bemidji 142
4 Moorhead 140
5 Little Falls 133.5
6 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 119
7 Chisago Lakes 107
8 Brainerd/Pillager 106.5
9 Becker 103
10 Mound-Westonka 102
11 Grand Rapids 90
12 Pierz 83.5
13 Royalton/Upsala 40.5
14 Burnsville 39
15 Virginia Area 1
Byron Dave Scharberg Memorial Tournament
1st: Byron
2nd: WEM/JWP
3rd: Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
4th: Dover Eyota
Round 1
Byron 43 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 30
WEM/JWP 45 Dover Eyota 25
Round 2
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 48 Dover Eyota 29
Byron 34 WEM/JWP 33
Round 3
WEM/JWP 47 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 30
Byron 45 Dover Eyota 27
Chaska/Chanhassen Holiday Tournament
1. Owatonna 265.0
2. Champlin Park 158.0
3. Chaska/Chanhassen 153.0
4. Minnetonka 104.0
5. Buffalo 103.0
6. Hopkins 87.0
7. Mankato East 79.5
8. Rochester Century 55.0
9. Robbinsdale Cooper 52.0
Coon Rapids Cardinal Invitational
Championship
Saint Michael-Albertville 42 Cambridge-Isanti 15
Third Place
Lakeville North 41 White Bear Lake 31
Semifinals
Saint Micheal-Albertville 59 White Bear Lake 3
Cambridge-Isanti 53 Lakeville North 14
Quarterfinals
Saint Michael-Albertville 53  Zumbrota-Mazeppa 3
White Bear Lake 34 Ellsworth, WIS 27
Lakeville North 36 Coon Rapids 33
Cambridge-Isanti 60 Mounds View 15
Consolations
Coon Rapids 47 Mounds View 25
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40 Mounds View 26
Crookston Rodd Olson Invite
1. United North Central 185.5
2. Crookston 169.0
3. Roseau 146.0
4. Mahnomen/Waubun 125.5
5. Hillsboro 109.5
6. United Clay Becker 104.0
7. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 98.0
8. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 92.0
9. Red Lake County Central 74.0
10. West Marshall 37.0
Delano Invitational
1. Apple Valley 260.0
2. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 201.5
3. Waconia 150.5
4. Saint Peter 144.0
5. Dassel-Cokato 88.0
6. Delano 59.0
7. Foley 40.0
Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Top 10 Team Scores
1. Nekoosa/Port Edwards 429.0
2. Rhinelander 417.0
3. Osseo (MN) 384.5
4. Ladysmith 348.0
5. Medford 338.0
6. New Lisbon 321.0
7. Mondovi 304.5
8. Chetek-Weyerhauser 301.0
9. Baldwin-Woodville 255.5
10. Osseo Fairchild/Augusta/Altoona 240.0
Grand Forks ND Sertoma Tournament
Dec 7-8 2012 Fri-Sat Championship
West Fargo 52, Perham 18
Consolation Championship
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 45, Red River 21
Championship Semifinals
West Fargo 46, Bismarck Century 24
Perham 42, Jamestown 33
Championship Quarterfinals
Bismarck Century 45, Detroit Lakes 30
West Fargo 57, Turtle Mountain 16
Jamestown 47, Minot 28
Perham 45, Grand Forks Central 18
Championship First Round
Bismarck Century 60, Wahpeton 13
Detroit Lakes 49, Valley City 24
West Fargo 71, Bismarck St. Mary's 3
Turtle Mountain 43, Red River 22
Jamestown 40, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 31
Minot 40, Fertile-Beltrami 39
Perham 47, Central Cass 24
Consolation First Round
Valley City 46, Wahpeton 21
Red River 36, Bismarck St. Mary's 33
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 60, Fertile-Beltrami 7
Central Cass 35, Grand Forks Central 31
Consolations
Wahpeton 39, Bismarck St. Mary's 31
Detroit Lakes 57, Turtle Mountain 14
Minot 41, Grand Forks Central 37
Red River 47, Valley City 24
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 33, Central Cass 27
Valley City 38, Fertile-Beltrami 28
Detroit Lakes 57, Turtle Mountain 14
Central Cass 60, Wahpeton 21
Bismarck St. Mary's 51, Grand Forks Central 30
Detroit Lakes 42, Jamestown 25
Bismarck Century 59, Minot 18
Wahpeton 41, Fertile-Beltrami 34
Central Cass 36, Valley City 35
Detroit Lakes 48, Minot 18
Grand Forks Central 37, Turtle Mountain 36
Jackson County Central Pizza Ranch Holiday Tournament
1. Jackson County Central 195.0
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 192.5
3. Fargo Davies 120.5
4. Adrian 112.0
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 110.0
6. Eagan 105.0
7. Windom/Mountain Lake 94.0
8. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 79.5
9. Luverne 72.0
10. Spirit Lake 70.5
11. Fargo North 69.0
12. Sioux City East 69.0
13. Hayfield 63.0
14. Fulda/Murray County Central 27.0
15. Harrisburg .0
16. New Ulm 14.0
Maple Grove Invitational
1. Annandale/Maple Lake 203.5
2. Woodbury 141.5
3. Irondale 136.0
4. Sauk Rapids-Rice 131.0
5. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 122.0
6. Rogers 114.0
7. Mahtomedi 100.0
8. Roseville Area 91.0
9. Mora 90.0
10. Maple Grove 84.5
11. Park Center 77.0
12. Rockford 62.0
Milaca Quadrangular
Milaca 64 Aitkin 10
Milaca 44 Elk River 30
Holdingford 48 Milaca 18
Elk River 48, Aitkin 27
Holdingford 42, Aitkin 21
Holdingford 39, Elk River 25
Minneapolis Edison Twin Cities Invitational
1 Saint Paul Central 207
2 Saint Paul Harding 169.5
3 Columbia Heights 152.5
4 Cretin Derham Hall 149
5 Minneapolis Southwest 133
6 Washington Technology 117
7 Minneapolis Washburn 90.5
8 Saint Paul Highland Park 90
9 Minneapolis Roosevelt 85
10 Minneapolis Edison 32
11 Saint Paul Humboldt 27
12 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 4
Park Wolfpack Duals
Round 1: Cannon Falls/Randolph 38 Park 36
Blue Earth 37 Tartan 34
Kimball Area 46 Stillwater 18
Chatfield 51 Goodhue 21
Round 2: Park 36 Tartan 34
Cannon Falls/Randolph 39 Blue Earth 30
Chatfield 66 Stillwater 11
Kimball Area 39 Goodhue 31
Round 3: Blue Earth 42 Park 33
Cannon Falls/Randolph 51 Tartan 24
Chatfield 42 Kimball Area 37
Stillwater 41 Goodhue 31
Round 4: Chatfield 41 Park 25
Kimball Area 42 Cannon Falls/Randolph 36
Blue Earth 49 Stillwater 15
Goodhue 42 Tartan 40
Park Rapids Duals
1. Lisbon
2. Hibbing
3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
4. Park Rapids Area
5. Wadena-Deer Creek
6. Deer River
Hibbing 60, Wadena-Deer Creek 20
Park Rapids Area over Deer River score n/a
Lisbon 49, Hibbing 27
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 44, Park Rapids Area 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 42, Deer River 30
Lisbon 51, Park Rapids Area 24
Hibbing 42, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 36
Lisbon 67, Deer River 6
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 54, Wadena-Deer Creek 19
Prior Lake Tournament
Simley 54 - Farmington 15
Prior Lake 39 - Farmington 15
Farmington 42 - Tri-County 30
Saint James Area Classic
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 187.0
2. Minneota 184.0
3. Saint James Area 176.0
4. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 102.0
5. LeSueur-Henderson 88.5
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 46.0
Shakopee Invitational
1. Shakopee 240.5
2. Rochester Mayo 178.5
3. Bloomington Kennedy 164.0
4. Rosemount 158.5
5. Lakeville South 120.5
6. Prescott, WI 96.0
7. Osakis 86.0
8. Blaine 66.5
9. Rocori 42.0
10. Blooming Prairie 27.0
Tomah Scramble
Top 10 Team Scores
1. Lancaster 445.0
2. Lodi 392.0
3. Middleton 362.0
4. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 360.0
5. Neillsville 342.5
6. Cashton 291.0
7. Mauston 289.0
8. Baraboo 276.5
9. Reedsburg 262.0
10. Mosinee 251.5
Trinity Invitational
1. Pine Island 185.0
2. Eden Prairie 184.0
3. Triton 182.5
4. Norwood Young America 122.0
5. River Valley 116.5
6. East Ridge 107.5
7. Trinity at River Ridge 104.0
8. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 77.0
9. Saint Croix Lutheran 67.0
10. Saint Agnes 64.5
11. Ogilvie 51.0
12. Saint Thomas Academy 29.0
Watertown SD Tournament
Canby 56 Milbank 18
Canby 66 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 6
Canby 54 Sisseton 24
Canby 30 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 29
Canby 56 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 15
West Central Area Grant County Tournament
1. Fergus Falls 206.5
2. New York Mills 165.0
3. Alexandria 152.5
4. MAHACA 151.0
5. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 127.0
6. Border West 119.5
7. Pelican Rapids 107.0
8. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 75.0
9. Browerville 73.0
10. Ottertail Central 65.0
11. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 58.0
12. Mille Lacs 55.0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?