High School Results – Thursday, December 20, 2012

Aitkin 59 Ogilvie 18
Alexandria 36 Sauk Rapids-Rice 33
Apple Valley 57 Burnsville 10
Chisago Lakes 57 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
Fargo Davies 43 Grand Forks Central 29
Foley 38 Becker 22
Hastings 32, White Bear Lake 31
Holdingford 60 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6
Kimball Area 42 Eden Valley-Watkins 33
Litchfield 50, Dassel-Cokato 25
Marshall/Lakeview 46, Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 26
Milaca 38 Little Falls 28
Mounds View 31 Osseo 27
New Richmond (WI) 39, Park 32
North Branch 55 Columbia Heights 24
Norwood-Young America 42, LeSueur-Henderson 23
Pierz 54, Mora 15
Rosemount 37, Eastview 29
Saint Cloud Tech 34 Saint Cloud Apollo 31
Saint Paul Central 44, Saint Paul Harding 30
Scott West 63 Tri-City United 12
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 38 Sibley East 21
Tartan 36 Forest Lake 31
Willmar 33 Brainerd/Pillager 27
Bemidji Triangular
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 51 Moorhead 12
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 35 Bemidji 33
Bemidji 36 Moorhead 25
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Triangular
Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Browerville 29
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 78 Wadena-Deer Creek 3
Bloomington Kennedy Triangular
Lakeville South 42, Farmington 29
Bloomington Kennedy 36, Farmington 24
Buffalo Triangular
Rocori 40 Buffalo 32
Buffalo 45 Robbinsdale Armstrong 30
Crosby-Ironton Triangular
Crosby-Ironton 38 Royalton/Upsala 33
Pequot Lakes/Pine River 50 Crosby-Ironton 30
Fridley Quad
Fridley 49 Rockford 27
Rockford 48 Minneapolis Washburn 27
Fridley 67 Minneapolis Washburn 12
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 57 Rockford 24
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 48 Minneapolis Washburn 12
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 36 Fridley 30
Fulda/Murray County Central Triangular
Fulda/Murray County Central 42 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 36
Luverne 56 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 15
Hutchinson Quad
Annandale/Maple Lake 60, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 8
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 34, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 8
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 34 New London-Spicer 33
New London-Spicer 66 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 9
Annandale/Maple Lake 60 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 8
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 34 Annandale/Maple Lake 30
Lakeville North Triangular
Lakeville North 27 Prior Lake 32
Lakeville North 42 Eagan 15
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Triangular
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 52, Minneapolis Southwest 27
Minneota Triangular
Minneota 43, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 30
Minneota 37, Windom/Mountain Lake 25
Minnewaska Area Triangular
Paynesville 57 Minewaska 15
Quad County 42, Paynesville 25
Quad County 51, Minnewaska 24
New York Mills Triangular
Pelican Rapids 57 Prairie Valley 21
New York Mills 48 Pelican Rapids 27
New York Mills 49 Prarie Valley 6
Robbinsdale Cooper Duals
Henry Sibley 51 Irondale 27
Henry Sibley 51 Minnetonka 28
Henry Sibley 45 Totino-Grace 27
Totino-Grace 57, Irondale 21
Robbinsdale Cooper 31 Irondale 30
Minnetonka 42 Robbinsdale Cooper 30
Totino-Grace 63 Robbinsdale Cooper 12
Rogers Quad
Rogers 49 Park Center 22
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 42 Spectrum 36
Rogers 63 Spectrum 18
Park Center 51 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 27
Rogers 46 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
Park Center 53 Spectrum 21
Saint Paul Washington Triangular
Saint Paul Como Park 42, Saint Paul Washington 33
Saint Paul Como Park 55, Saint Paul Highland Park 21
Saint Paul Washington 51, Saint Paul Highland Park 30
Sauk Centre-Melrose Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 69 Sauk Centre-Melrose 6
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 68 MAHACA 6
Sauk Centre-Melrose 41 MAHACA 33
Shakopee Triangular
Shakopee 39 South Saint Paul 29
Shakopee 37 Eden Prairie 19
Eden Prairie 37 South Saint Paul 31
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 36 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 22
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 51, New Ulm 10
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 66 New Ulm 4
Waconia Quad
Waconia 57 Delano 19
Waconia 57 Orono 16
Mound-Westonka 33 Delano 19
Mound-Westonka 50, Orono 15
Wayzata Triangular
Chaska/Chanhassen 53 Roseville Area 17
Chaska/Chanhassen 33 Wayzata 31
Wayzata 61, Roseville 13

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?