Hillsboro ND Tournament

Team Champions: Barnesville

Round 1
Pembina County North 52 Hillsboro 28
Central Cass 57 Grafton 23
United Clay Becker 67 May-Port-CG 12

Round 2
Barnesville 69 West Fargo JV 7
Pelican Rapids 42 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 26
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46 Larimore 29

Round 3
Central Cass 52 United Clay Becker 28
Hillsboro CV 40 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39
Barnesville 61 Pembina County North 16

Round 4
LaMoure 27 Grafton 18
May-Port-CG 42 West Fargo JV 35
Pelican Rapids 52 Larimore 25

Round 5
Barnesville 66 Grafton 12
Pembina County North 63 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 10
Central Cass 41 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29

Round 6
United Clay Becker 54 West Fargo JV 27
Hillsboro 40 Pelican Rapids 39
Barnesville 53 Central Cass 15

Round 7
Pembina County North 63 West Fargo JV 15
United Clay Becker 64 Grafton 18
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 62 May-Port-CG 18

Round 8
Pembina County North 52 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24
Pelican Rapids 57 Grafton 21
Hillsboro CV 45 Larimore 36

Round 9
Larimore 54 West Fargo JV 30
Central Cass 63 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 16
Barnesville 69 May-Port-CG 12

Round 10
Larimore 48 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 24
Pelican Rapids 54 May-Port-CG 30
Hillsboro 43 United Clay Becker 42 criteria

Pelican Rapids 48 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 28
106 Jason Meyer (PR) WBForfeit
113 Kristine Nymoen (PR) WBForfeit
120 Danny Franco(PR) WBF over Brady Wendel (LLM) 0:35
126 Brent Hebl (LLM) WBF over Dakota Pixley (PR) 1:12
132 Caleb Dorich (LLM) WBTF over Jesus Romero (PR) 17-2
138 Robert Mazariegos (PR) WBF over Wesley Wendel (LLM) 3:00
145 Damian Bentz (LLM) WBForfeit
152 Alex Diaz (PR) WBForfeit
160 Dalton Hamlin (LLM) WBD over Hobet Diaz(PR) 5-1
170 double forfeit
182 Ben Barragan (PR) WBForfeit
195 Felix Barragan (PR) WBForfeit
220 Logan Shockman (LLM) WBF over Muhamed Carbo (PR) 0:47
285 Eddie Ramos (PR) WBForfeit

Undefeated Wrestlers
Barnesville: Stuart Brandt, Kyler Votava, Conner Meyer, Hunter Olson, Isaac Goedtke and Kyle Johnson
Pembina County North: Bradyn Horgan, Jesse Schurmann and Tyson Lafferty
Pelican Rapids: Brian Villagomez
Larimore: Wyatt Morten and Christian Feldmann
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion: Brent Hebl and Caleb Dorich
Grafton: Jaron Lunday and Santos Reyes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton: Ben Martin
Central Cass: Austin Rust, Sawyer Blumhardt, Kyle Schultz and Mathew Totay
United Clay Becker: Jarrett Lange, Mason Swegarden and Mat Pepper
Hillsboro: Luke Hastings, Jordan Bolstad, Dylan Bowen and Wyatt Schultz

Pinner’s Award: Isaac Goedtke, Barnesville – five pins in 12 min. 40 sec.