Maple River Quadrangular

Maple River Quadrangular
Mankato East 54, Blooming Prairie 21
Mankato East 54, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 16
Maple River 57, Mankato East 21
Maple River 61, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 15
Maple River 61, Blooming Praire 6
Blooming Prairie 43, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 33

Maple River-61, Blooming Prairie-6
106 Jared Moore (MR) vs. Ethan Arett…Moore won Fall 1:33
113 Derek Moore (MR) vs. Jon Hansen…Moore won 5-4
120 Zack Kuhns (MR) vs. Albert Zamarripa…Kuhns won Fall 2:59
126 Russell Caldwell (MR) vs. OPEN
132 Noah Decker (MR) vs. OPEN
138 Bryce Woitas (MR) vs. Cody Wagaman…Woitas won Fall 1:59
145 Aaron Trio (MR) vs. Kyle Williamson…Trio won fall 0:31
152 Kyle Schoneck (MR) vs. Tyler Cozine…Schoneck won 8-2
160 Mitch Stoltzman (MR) vs. Riley Olson…Stoltzman won fall 1:03
170 Lukas Trio (MR) vs. Brett Miller…Trio won Fall 1:45
182 Tyler Olson (MR) vs. Josh Kaplan…Olson won 9-1
195 Casey Decker (MR) vs. Zach Nirk…Decker won 4-0
220 OPEN (MR) vs. OPEN
285 Luke Krengel (MR) vs. Blake Arett…Arett won Fall 0:47

Maple River-61, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola-15
106 Jared Moore (MR) vs. Dylan Rasmussen…Rasmussen won 15-13
113 Derek Moore (MR) vs. Diego Vanderbosch…Moore won 12-3
120 Zack Kuhns (MR) vs. OPEN
126 Russell Caldwell (MR) vs. Bryce Flowers…Caldwell won Fall 5:30
132 Noah Decker (MR) vs. OPEN
138 Zak Walters (MR) vs. OPEN
145 Aaron Trio (MR) vs. OPEN
152 Kyle Schoneck (MR) vs. Chance Oftedahl…Schoneck won Fall 1:13
160 Mitch Stoltzman (MR) vs. Gage Thom…Stoltzman won 12-3
170 Lukas Trio (MR) vs. Jordan Schmitz…Trio won Fall 2:57
182 Tyler Olson (MR) vs. OPEN
195 Casey Decker (MR) vs. OPEN
220 Luke Krengel (MR) vs. OPEN
285 OPEN (MR) vs. Tobias Roth

Maple River 57, Mankato East 21
106 Jared Moore (MR) vs. OPEN
113 Derek Moore (MR) vs. Eric Jaster…Moore won fall 3:45
120 Zack Kuhns (MR) vs. OPEN
126 Russell Caldwell (MR) vs. OPEN
132 Noah Decker (MR) vs. Michael Miller…Decker won fall 5:08
138 Bryce Woitas (MR) vs. Dalton Nelson…Woitas won 10-6
145 Aaron Trio (MR) vs. Anthony Wilson…Trio won fall 1:03
152 Kyle Schoneck (MR) vs. Keanu Rodriguez…Schoneck won fall 5:29
160 Mitch Stoltzman (MR) vs. Cody Lorentz…Lorentz won in OT 3-2
170 Lukas Trio (MR) vs. Nick Mako(MR) vsky…Mako(MR) vsky won fall 1:55
182 Tyler Olson (MR) vs. Lee Marxen…Olson won fall 2:43
195 Casey Decker (MR) vs. Kaleb Hayes…Decker won fall 1:24
220 Luke Krengel (MR) vs. Ben Winans…Winans won fall 3:01
285 OPEN (MR) vs. Lincoln Benzkofer

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?