Minnesota Christmas Tournament

Minnesota Christmas Tournament
December 14-15
1. St. Michael-Albertville 256.5
2. Apple Valley 247.5
3. Kasson-Mantorville 245.0
4. Simley 177.5
5. Cambridge-Isanti 161.0
6. West Fargo 160.5
7. Albert Lea 144.5
8. Prior Lake 137.0
9. Scott West 129.5
10. Owatonna 127.0
11. Jackson 114.5
12. Lancaster 114.0
13. Bismarck 108.5
14. Hastings 107.5
15. Wayzata 105.0
16. New Prague 103.5
17. Watertown-Mayer 102.5
18. Totino Grace 95.0
19. Huron 90.5
20. Wabasha-Kellogg 80.0
21. Centennial 76.0
22. Stillwater 73.0
23. White Bear Lake 71.5
24. Amery 68.5
25. Rochester Mayo 68.0
26. Coon Rapids 66.0
27. Stewartville 64.5
28. Forest Lake 55.0
29. Henry Sibley 54.5
30. Bloomington Kennedy 52.5
31. Lake City 50.0
32. St. Francis 48.0
33. Spirit Lake Park 47.0
34. Irondale 40.0
35. Moundsview 25.5
36. Rochester John Marshall 24.0

Outstanding Wrestlers: Jake Short (Simley) and Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville).

Brackets/Results on trackwrestling.com

106 Results
1st: Gabe Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-2, Fr. over Kael Knowlen (Bismarck) 17-2, Jr. (OT 4-2).
3rd: Aaron Dick (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-2, Jr. over Tanner Cole (Owatonna) 13-2, 8th. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Jackson Sweeney (Watertown-Mayer) 11-3, Fr. over Kenny ONeil (Prior Lake) 13-3, 7th. (Dec 6-5).
7th: Christian Bahl (Stillwater) 11-7, 8th. over Andrew Smith (Amery) 15-4, Fr. (Pin 5:06).

113 Results
1st: Gannon Volk (Apple Valley) 12-0, Jr. over Garrett Wangsness (Albert Lea) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-1, Fr. over Hunter Marko (Amery) 16-2, Fr. (OT 6-4).
5th: David Flynn (Scott West) 13-2, So. over Jake Stufft (Wayzata) 8-4, Sr. (Maj 8-0).
7th: Brandon Moen (Owatonna) 10-3, 8th. over Luke McCord (Forest Lake) 3-3, So. (Dec 3-0).

120 Results
1st: Tommy Thorn (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-0, Jr. over Tanner Johnshoy (Prior Lake) 10-1, Sr. (Maj 13-4).
3rd: Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley) 10-1, So. over Trevor Westerlund (Albert Lea) 10-2, Sr. (Pin 5:51).
5th: Cole Martin (Lancaster) 17-2, So. over Travis Swanson (Cambridge-Isanti) 11-5, Jr. (Pin 3:44).
7th: Nick O`Brien (Wayzata) 9-2, Jr. over Ryan Weinmann (Irondale) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

126 Results
1st: Nate Thomas (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-1, Sr. over Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) 15-1, So. (Dec 6-5).
3rd: Griffin Parriott (New Prague) 16-1, Fr. over Zach Siegle (Scott West) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Tanner Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 12-3, Sr. over Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) 10-4, Fr. (I-D 0:00).
7th: Kyle Mezera (Lancaster) 16-3, Jr. over Matt Elsenpeter (Watertown-Mayer) 11-4, Sr. (I-D 0:00).

132 Results
1st: Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-0, 8th. over Kyle Gliva (Simley) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Luke Rowh (Hastings) 10-1, Jr. over Mark Voss (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-3, Jr. (OT 8-6).
5th: Eliot Jurries (Jackson) 15-2, Sr. over Austin Jordan (Stillwater) 12-5, Sr. (Maj 13-5).
7th: Aaron Sweeney (Watertown-Mayer) 10-4, Jr. over Lane Kaseman (Bismarck) 17-5, Jr. (Dec 3-0).

138 Results
1st: Cole Sladek (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-2, Sr. over Coltan Laganiere (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd: Weston Droegemueller (Wayzata) 11-1, Sr. over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville) 9-3, Sr. (I-D 0:00).
5th: Luke Zilverberg (Scott West) 13-2, Sr. over Kollin Kragnes (West Fargo) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
7th: Zach Skopec (Spirit Lake Park) 17-2, Jr. over Scott Mattison (Apple Valley) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 8-4).

145 Results
1st: Jake Short (Simley) 15-0, Sr. over Travis Holt (Cambridge-Isanti) 12-1, Sr. (Pin 1:13).
3rd: Weston Dobler (West Fargo) 11-2, So. over Trenton Cornell (Lancaster) 17-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
5th: Lincoln Mallinger (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-4, Sr. over Jake Hanson (Rochester Mayo) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
7th: Lucas Hansen (Albert Lea) 11-2, Sr. over Branden Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 5-0).

152 Results
1st: Mark Hall II (Apple Valley) 14-0, Fr. over Andrew Fogarty (Scott West) 13-1, So. (Pin 1:42).
3rd: Luke Norland (Jackson) 11-1, So. over Mack Short (Simley) 14-2, Jr. (Pin 2:29).
5th: Hartman Katz (Huron) 16-4, 1st. over Ty Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
7th: Jake Anderson (Hastings) 10-2, So. over Collin Sohn (Wayzata) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1).

160 Results
1st: Ryan Blees (Bismarck) 20-0, Sr. over Dayton Racer (Apple Valley) 7-1, . (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Ethan Soderstrom (Lancaster) 17-2, Jr. over Austin Boniface (Forest Lake) 5-2, Sr. (Pin 2:30).
5th: Paden Moore (Jackson) 12-2, So. over Reagan Francom (Huron) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
7th: Dan Marquette (Hastings) 10-2, Jr. over Cody Skog (Cambridge-Isanti) 9-3, Jr. (I-D 0:00).

170 Results
1st: Nick Wanzek (Simley) 15-0, Sr. over Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley) 10-1, Sr. (Maj 11-2).
3rd: Darick Vancura (Jackson) 11-1, Sr. over Jordan Joseph (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-3, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th: Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Lake) 13-2, Sr. over Corben Hansen (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
7th: Taylor Beaman (Henry Sibley) 10-3, Sr. over Derek Dahlke (Scott West) 9-3, Jr. (Pin 1:42).

182 Results
1st: Preston Lehmann (West Fargo) 15-0, Sr. over Porter Secrist (Wabasha-Kellogg) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd: Will Balow (Lake City) 11-1, Jr. over Triston Westerlund (Albert Lea) 9-2, So. (Pin 5:52).
5th: Tyler Kleinsasser (Huron) 15-5, Jr. over Andy Rachuy (Hastings) 8-3, Jr. (OT 5-3).
7th: Isaac Florell (Totino Grace) 5-2, So. over Robby Schultz (Prior Lake) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2).

195 Results
1st: Broc Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-1, Sr. over Lance Benick (Totino Grace) 5-1, So. (OT 5-3).
3rd: Ricky Briggs (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-1, Sr. over Alex Hart (Prior Lake) 10-2, So. (OT 7-5).
5th: Austin Torres (Watertown-Mayer) 9-2, Sr. over Trom Peterson (Apple Valley) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
7th: Dakota Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) 11-2, Jr. over Tim Christianson (Albert Lea) 7-4, So. (Dec 13-10).

220 Results
1st: Paul Cheney (Apple Valley) 13-0, Jr. over Michael Kessler (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Nathan Preston (New Prague) 13-4, Jr. over Justice Davis (Centennial) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Jack Ryan (Simley) 11-4, So. over Bryce Seljan (Kasson-Mantorville) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
7th: Jon Ernst (Watertown-Mayer) 9-3, Jr. over Conan Sandberg (St. Francis) 7-3, Sr. (Pin 7:13).

285 Results
1st: Sam Stoll (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-0, Jr. over Michael Burckhardt (Coon Rapids) 11-1, Sr. (Maj 9-1).
3rd: Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) 8-1, So. over Andrew Gustafson (Centennial) 13-2, Sr. (Pin 5:11).
5th: Joe Schiller (Totino Grace) 5-2, Sr. over Jeremy Seed (White Bear Lake) 10-4, Jr. (I-D 0:00).
7th: Luis Pinto (Prior Lake) 9-3, Jr. over Chandler Wright (Wayzata) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.