Minnewaska Triangular

Minnewaska Triangular

Holdingford 55 Long Prairie-Greg Eagle 18
106 Jamey Koetter (HOLD) Dec. Jordan Kuntier (LPGE) 9-7
113 Andrew Zachman (HOLD) Dec. Nicholas Middendorf (LPGE) 3-0
120 Zach Scott (HOLD) Fall David Ambriz (LPGE) 2:21
126 Jason Jarnot (HOLD) Dec. Miquel Ambriz (LPGE) 8-1
132 Clem Gerads (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
138 Jake Knettel (HOLD) Fall Jorge Botello (LPGE) 2:27
145 Trevor Scott (HOLD) Fall Remington Meagher (LPGE) 1:08
152 Kyle Gerads (HOLD) Fall Tim Josken (LPGE) :49
160 Kyle Kolstad (HOLD) Fall Rene Eldidy (LPGE) 2:25
170 Kyle Brown (LPGE) Won by Forfeit
182 Matt Schultz (LPGE) Fall Matt Messman (HOLD) 3:02
195 Mitch Messman (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
220 Mitch Merten (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Devin Roering (LPGE) 14-2
285 Kody Kunert (LPGE) Fall Bryan Scepaniak (HOLD) 1:38

Holdingford 62 Minnewaska 12
106 Joseph Weaver (MIN) Fall Jamey Koetter HOLD) 5:29
113 Andrew Zachmen (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
120 Zach Scott (HOLD) Fall Spencer Winter (MIN) 1:27
126 Jason Jarnot (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
132 Glem Gerads (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
138 Jake Knettel (HOLD) Tech. Fall Jacob Lutterman (MIN)
145 Trevor Scott (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
152 Kyle Gerads (HOLD) Fall Julius Rohrbach (MIN) 1:32
160 Kyle Kolstad (HOLD) Fall Brook Wollschlager (MIN) 1:50
170 Double Forfeit
182 Taylor Lundebek (MIN) Fall Matt Messman (HOLD) 1:22
195 Mitch Messman (HOLD) Dec. Brett Jacobs (MIN) 10-3
220 Mitch Merten (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
285 Brian Scepaniak (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 46 Minnewaska 30
106 Joesph Weaver (MIN) Fall Jordan Kuntier (LPGE) 4:38
113 Nichalas Middendorf (LPGE) Won by Forfeit
120 Spencer Winter (MIN) Disq. David Ambriz (LPGE)
126 Migual Ambriz (LPGE) Won by Forfeit
132 Caleb Jaken (LPGE) Won by Forfeit
138 Caleb Blaisdell (MIN) Dec. Jerge Botello (LPGE) 12-10
145 Remington Meagher (LPGE) Fall Julius Rorbach (MIN) 3:04
152 Tim Jasken (LPGE) Won by Forfeit
160 Rene Eldidy (LPGE) Maj. Dec. Brock Wollschlager (MIN) 14-4
170 Kyle Brown (LPGE) Won by Forfeit
182 Taylor Lundebek (MIN) Fall Matt Schultz (LPGE) 1:11
195 J. R. Fromo (MIN) Won by Forfeit
220 Bradley Jacobs (MIN) Dec. Devin Roering (LPGE) 8-2
285 Kody Kunerth (LPGE) Won by Forfeit