Montevideo Triangular

Montevideo Triangular

West Central Conference Duals

Montevideo 45, Minnewaska 28
106: Joseph Weaver (MIN) Maj. Dec. Christian Kanten (MONT) 11-1
113: Jesse Wamstad (MONT) Won by Forfeit
120: Matt Henriksen (MONT) Fall Spencer Winter (MIN) 4:45
126: Bailey Eickhoff (MONT) Fall Bret Ingebretson (MIN) 1:32
132: Spencer Sulflow (MONT) Dec. Gary Steffensen (MIN) 5-2
138: Logan Knoshal (MONT) Fall Julius Rohrbach (MIN) 1:22
145: Mitch Kwilinski (MONT) Won by Forfeit
152: Mason Kwilinski (MONT) Fall Jacob Lutterman (MIN) :45
160: Brook Wollschlager (MIN) Fall Anthony Quigley (MONT) 3:24
170: Justin Welling (MONT) Won by Forfeit
182: Taylor Lundebrek (MIN) Fall David Nelson (MONT) 1:09
195: Brad Jacobs (MIN) Won by Forfeit
220: JR Formo (MIN) Won by Forfeit
285: Double Forfeit

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 69, Minnewaska 6
106: Joseph Weaver (MIN) Dec. Rylan Molinaro (ACGC) 8-1
113: Ethan Housman (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
120: Robert Rasmussen (ACGC) Fall Spencer Winter (MIN) :43
126: Derek Dengerud (ACGC) Fall Bret Ingebretson (MIN) :56
132: Tyler Berghuis (ACGC) Dec. Gary Steffensen (MIN) 7-3
138: Jesse Rogers (ACGC) Fall Julius Rohrbach (MIN) 1:05
145: Logan Peterson (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
152: Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Fall Jacob Lutterman (MIN) :24
160: Lee Whitcomb (ACGC) Brook Wollschlager (MIN) 5:10
170: Matthew Whitcomb (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
182: Maverick Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall Taylor Lundebrek (MIN) 3:11
195: Brad Jacobs (MIN) Dec. Jacob Peterson (ACGC) 7-2
220: Lucas Damm (ACGC) JR Formo (MIN) 3:07
285: Johnathan Behm (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 71, Montevideo 6
106: Rylan Molinaro (ACGC) Fall Christian Kanten (MONT) 5:10
113: Ethan Housman (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
120: Robert Rasmussen (ACGC) Fall Matthew Henriksen (MONT) :57
126: Derek Dengerud (ACGC) Dec. Bailey Eickhoff (MONT) 7-4
132: Tyler Berghuis (ACGC) Fall Spencer Sulflow (MONT) 1:14
138: Logan Knoshal (MONT) Fall Jesse Rogers (ACGC) 2:55
145: Logan Peterson (ACGC) Fall Mitch Kwilinski (MONT) 5:51
152: Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Fall Mason Kwilinski (MONT) :59
160: Lee Whitcomb (ACGC) Dec. Anthony Quigley (MONT) 2-0
170: Matthew Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall Justin Welling (MONT) 5:34
182: Maverick Whitcomb (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
195: Jordan Nelson (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
220: Lucas Damm (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
285: Johnathan Behm (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?