Osakis Silverstreak Triangular

Osakis Silverstreak Triangular

Pierz 38 United North Central 28
106 Brandon Ortman (PIE) Maj. Dec. Toby Hintzman (UNC) 12-3
113 Austin Bacon (UNC) Dec. Cole Brausen (PIE) 7-5
120 Brandon Sullivan (PIE) Fall Cade Lacoe (UNC) 1:02
126 Jake Malone (UNC) Maj. Dec.Kolten Eischens (PIE) 11-0
132 Evan Woitalla (PIE) Maj. Dec. Logan Walz (UNC) 12-3
138 Sam Tellers (UNC) Fall Cody Meyer (PIE) 1:38
145 Brett Kapsner (PIE) Dec. Max Pajari (UNC) 3-2
152 Jordan Goebel (PIE) Fall Wyatt Puttonen (UNC) 1:49
160 Brad Meyer (PIE) Fall Tyler Eckman (UNC) 1:09
170 Mike Johnson (UNC) Fall Grant Smude (PIE) 3:45
182 Dylan Huttunen (UNC) Fall Cody Weiss (PIE) 5:51
195 Travis Johnson (PIE) Dec. Tanner Bacon (UNC) 8-4
220 Taylor Johnson (UNC) Dec. Ryley Smude (PIE) 5-4
285 Curtis Brisk (PIE) Fall Landon Oshie (UNC) :42

Pierz 54 Osakis 24
106 Brendan Coyer (OSK) Dec. Brandan Ortman (PIE) 9-5
113 Trenton Coyer (OSK) Fall Cole Brausen (PIE) 3:22
120 Brandon Sullivan (PIE) Fall Colton Waldvogel (OSK) 5:01
126 Kolton Eischens (PIE) Default Ryan Engfer (OSK)
132 Evan Woltalla (PIE) Fall Garret Suncer (OSK) :44
138 Cody Meyer (PIE) Fall Conrad Weiner (OSK) 1:50
145 Brett Kaspner (PIE) won by Forfeit
152 Jordan Goebel (PIE) won by Forfeit
160 Brad Meyer (PIE) Fall Austin Rollag (OSK) 5:22
170 Brandan Spanswick (OSK) Won by Forfeit
182 Nils Hagen (OSK) Fall Cody Weiss (PIE) 2:11
195 Travis Johnson (PIE) Fall Mitch Sunder (OSK) 2:53
220 Peter Hagen (OSK) Dec. Ryley Smude (PIE) 3-1 OT
285 Curtis Brisk (PIE) Won by Forfeit

Park Region Conference Dual

United North Central 51 Osakis 30
106 Brandon Coyer (OSK) Fall Toby Hintzman (UNC) 1:07
113 Trenton Coyer (OSK) Default Alden Cochran (UNC)
120 Colten Waldvogel (OSK) Fall Austin Bacon (UNC) 3:05
126 Cade LeCoe (UNC) Won by Forfeit
132 Jacob Malone (UNC) Fall Garret Sunder (OSK) :18
138 Max Pajari (UNC) Fall Conrad Wiener (OSK) :34
145 Sam Tellers (UNC) Won by Forfeit
152 Mike Johnson (UNC) Won By Forfeit
160 Wyatt Puttonen (UNC) Fall Austin Rollog (OSK) :36
170 Brandon Spanswick (OSK) Won by Forfeit
182 Dylan Huttunen (UNC) Dec. Nils Hagen (OSK) 13-6
195 Tanner Bacon (UNC) Fall Mitch Sunder (OSK) 3:33
220 Taylor Carlson (UNC) Won by Forfeit
285 Peter Hagen (OSK) Fall Landon Oshie (UNC) 3:05

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?