Park Wolfpack Duals

Park Wolfpack Duals

Round 1:

Cannon Falls/Randolph 38 Park 36
106: Paul Fitterer (CF) Won 5:39 Fall Whitehead,Garre (Park)
113: Fred Orfeit (CF) Lost Forf Fall Fritz, Jose (Park)
120: Tyler Wilson (CF) Lost 1-2 Decision Labrosse,Collin (Park)
126: Keston Lopez (CF) Won 17-0 Tech Fall Thurmes, Austin (Park)
132: Connor Rohr (CF) Won 3:24 Fall Duval, Daniel (Park)
138: Roman Wundrow (CF) Won 0:31 Fall Lanik, Jake (Park)
145: Cole Grosland (CF) Lost 0:25 Fall Giadyu, David (Park)
152: Sterling Carlson (CF) Won 5-1 Decision Ijohma, Noah (Park)
160: Devon Zier (CF) Lost 1:20 Fall Young, Brandon (Park)
170: Derek Johnson (CF) Won 1:04 Fall Flaata, Cory (Park)
182: Nathan Melhouse (CF) Lost 4-6 Ot Decision Wills, Zach (Park)
195: Fred Orfeit (CF) Lost Forf Forfeit Hubbard, Devon (Park)
220: Cooper Rohloff (CF) Lost 0:26 Fall Linssen, Cody (Park)
285: Clay Broze (CF) Won 3:44 Fall Zemke, Stephan (Park)
Blue Earth Area 37 Tartan 34

Kimball Area 46 Stillwater 18

Chatfield 51 Goodhue 21

Round 2:

Park 36 Tartan 34

Cannon Falls/Randolph 39 Blue Earth Area 30
106: Gavin Gates (CF) Won 1:59 Fall Legred, Adam (BEA)
113: Paul Fitterer (CF) Won 3:20 Fall Tungland, Wyatt (BEA)
120: Tyler Wilson (CF) Won 5:34 Fall Bowers, Camden (BEA)
126: Keston Lopez (CF) Lost 4-10 Decision Huber, Alec (BEA)
132: Connor Rohr (CF) Won 5:36 Fall Stelter, Jordan (BEA)
138: Roman Wundrow (CF) Won 0:40 Fall Ankeny, Mike (BEA)
145: Cole Grosland (CF) Lost 4:37 Fall Alleven, Jesse (BEA)
152: Sterling Carlson (CF) Won 6-4 Decision Schavey, Luke (BEA)
160: Devon Zier (CF) Lost 1:36 Fall Franta, David (BEA)
170: Derek Johnson (CF) Lost 1-8 Decision Hanson, Carter (BEA)
182: Fred Orfeit (CF) Lost Forf Forfeit Phillips, Gus (BEA)
195: Nathan Melhouse (CF) Won 10-4 Decision Ramos, Chris (BEA)
220: Cooper Rohloff (CF) Lost 1:02 Fall Zierke, Kysten (BEA)
285: Clay Broze (CF) Won 7-0 Decision Twedt, Micah (BEA)

Chatfield 66 Stillwater 11

Kimball Area 39 Goodhue 31

Round 3:

Blue Earth Area 42 Park 33

Cannon Falls/Randolph 51 Tartan 24
106: Gavin Gates (CF) Won 5:16 Fall Froemel, Lucas (T)
113: Paul Fitterer (CF) Won 18-3 Tech Fall Mirtica, Tony (T)
120: Tyler Wilson (CF) Won Forf Forfeit Orfeit, Fred (T)
126: Keston Lopez (CF) Won 14-6 Major Dec Olson, Robby (T)
132: Connor Rohr (CF) Won 5:32 Fall Burg, Justin (T)
138: Roman Wundrow (CF) Won 0:36 Fall Floyd, Peyton (T)
145: Cole Grosland (CF) Lost 1:12 Fall Wallisch, Dion (T)
152: Sterling Carlson (CF) Won 3-1 Decision Garcia, Nick (T)
160: Devon Zier (CF) Won 0:57 Fall Lee, Brandon (T)
170: Derek Johnson (CF) Won 7-5 Decision Mcgeehan, Eli (T)
182: Fred Orfeit (CF) Lost Forf Forfeit Ohara, Tj (T)
195: Nathan Melhouse (CF) Lost 1:45 Fall Marah, Mitch (T)
220: Clay Broze (CF) Won 3:12 Fall Alvarado, James (T)
285: Cooper Rohloff (CF) Lost 0:39 Fall Telin, Jason (T)

Chatfield 42 Kimball Area 37
106 JARED GOLDSMITH (CHATFI) PIN 1:52 P. SCHIEFELBEIN (KIMBAL)
113 B. TSCHIDA (KIMBAL) PIN 3:03 TY VAN SICKEL (CHATFI)
120 HANK FRIEDERICHS (CHATFI) PIN :54 T. MORRISON (KIMBAL)
126 Q. BERRES (KIMBAL) PIN 1:17 TY BENTZ (CHATFI)
132 A.J. RILEY (CHATFI) PIN 3:28 B. MEHR (KIMBAL)
138 M. HAMER (KIMBAL) DEC 3-4 RYAN MEEKER (CHATFI)
145 HARVEY FRIEDERICHS (CHATFI) PIN 4:56 T. SCHREIFELS (KIMBAL)
152 M. DONNAY (KIMBAL) PIN 4:35 ETHAN WRIGHT (CHATFI)
160 ALEX HAFFNER (CHATFI) PIN :56 S. SCHIEFELBEIN (KIMBAL)
170 CODY BLY (CHATFI) FOR FORF. FORFEIT (KIMBAL)
182 T. WILLS (KIMBAL) MD 0-11 SAM FRYER (CHATFI)
195 A. SCHLUETER (KIMBAL) FOR FORF. GIVEN UP FORFEIT (CHATFI)
220 JACOB BLEESS (CHATFI) PIN 1:13 T. KONZ (KIMBAL)
285 T. ZIPOY (KIMBAL) PIN 2:49 JUSTIN VISS (CHATFI)

Stillwater 41 Goodhue 31

Round 4:

Chatfield 41 Park 25

Kimball Area 42 Cannon Falls/Randolph 36
106: Paul Fitterer (CF) Won 2:32 Fall Schiefelbein,Pa (K)
113: Wyatt Johnson (CF) Lost 3:05 Fall Tschida, Blane (K)
120: Tyler Wilson (CF) Won 1:10 Fall Rode, Trystan (K)
126: Brody Johnson (CF) Lost 0:25 Fall Berres, Quinten (K)
132: Connor Rohr (CF) Won 4-0 Decision Mehr, Brady (K)
138: Gunnar Gates (CF) Lost 1:02 Fall Hamer, Marcus (K)
145: Roman Wundrow (CF) Won 5:03 Tech Fall Donnay, Matt (K)
152: Sterling Carlson (CF) Won 13-4 Decision Schiefelbein,Ta (K)
160: Devon Zier (CF) Lost 1:22 Fall Schiefelbein,Sk (K)
170: Derek Johnson (CF) Won Forf Forfeit Orfeit, Fred (K)
182: Fred Orfeit (CF) Lost Forf Forfeit Wills, Travis (K)
195: Nathan Melhouse (CF) Lost 0:15 Fall Schlueter,Austy (K)
220: Clay Broze (CF) Won 1:51 Fall Konz, Tim (K)
285: Cooper Rohloff (CF) Lost 1:58 Fall Kelley, Devon (K)

Blue Earth Area 49 Stillwater 15

Goodhue 42 Tartan 40