Ridgewater Duals

Ridgewater Duals results. December 14, 2012 at Willmar, MN

St. John’s 28, Jamestown 19
125: Joey Murillo (JC) loses by major decision over John Wells 0-11
133: Eddy Wilson(JC) loses by decision to Ben Henle 4-6
141: Dillon Kifer (JC) wins by major decision over Mike Plaski 13-1
149: Sam Brown (JC) wins by fall over Tyler Jenson (1:00)
157: Jaykob Miller (JC) wins by decision over Ochi Bayanjargal (8-5)
165: Johnny Gonzalez (JC) wins by fall over Brian Schlichting (1:34)
174: Tucker Davison (JC) loses by decision to Mat Rogers 3-7
184: Jacob Tilley (JC) loses by fall to Josh Willaert (2:40)
197: Brian Kaehler (JC) loses by fall to Riad Abu-Smail (1:57)
285: Jamestown forfeit

Southwest Minnesota State 35, St. John’s 15
125 Travis Borchert (SMSU) win by fall over John Wells (St. John’s)
133 Ben Henle (St. John’s) win by fall over Ed Reno (SMSU)
141 Devin Terry (SMSU) win by major decision over Tyler Isaacson (St. John’s)
149 Beau Buysse (SMSU) win by fall over Tyler Jenson (St. John’s)
157 Codie Lane (SMSU) win by major decision over Ochirbat Bayanjargal (St. John’s)
165 Kyle Begin (SMSU) win by fall over Ryan Arne (St. John’s)
174 Terrance Maier (SMSU) win by decision over Brian Schilichting (St. John’s)
184 Josh Willaert (St. John’s) win by decision over Blaine Miller (SMSU)
197 Micah Larson (SMSU) win by fall over Riad Abu-Smail (St. John’s)
285 Matt Kadrlik (St. John’s) win by fall over Todd Klemz (SMSU)

Jamestown 30, Itasca 10
125: Joey Murilo (JC) wins by decision over Julian Valhuardi 4-3
133: Eddy Wilson (JC) wins by fall over Justin Valhuardi (3:40)
141: Dillon Kifer (JC) wins by fall over Zach Mathys (3:05)
149: Sam Brown (JC) wins by fall over Levi Lemore (0:26)
157: Jaykob Miller (JC) loses by decision to David Booth 5-7
165: Johnny Gonzalez (JC) loses by decision to Lucas Coop 2-3
174: Tucker Davison (JC) receives forfeit
184: Jacob Tilley (JC) receives forfeit
197: Brian Kaehler (JC) receives forfeit
285: Double Forfeit

Southwest Minnesota State 35, Itasca 3
125 Travis Borchert (SMSU) wins by Fall over Justin Valhuerdi (Itasca CC)
133 Ed Reno (SMSU) win by decision over Julian Valhuerdi (Itasca CC)
141 Devin Terry (SMSU) win by major decision over Zach Matthys (Itasca CC)
149 Beau Buysse (SMSU) win by major decision over Thomas Gullikson (Itasca CC)
157 Codie Lane (SMSU) win by fall over Josh Greeten (Itasca CC)
165 David Booth (Itasca CC) win by decision over Travis Longton (SMSU)
174 double forfeit
184 Double forfeit
197 Double forfeit
285 Double forfeit

Ridgewater 35, Jamestown 15
125: J. Murillo, J, dec Reuben Bermudez 8-4
133: Frank Wilczek, R, pin Eddy Wilson 3:24
141: Hayden Rouser, R, dec Dillon Kifer 7-2
149: Kl. VanHeuveln, R, mj Sam Brown 11-3
157: Shane Fesenmaier, R, mj J. Miller 11-2
165: J. Gonzalez, J, pin Eugene Stepan 2:16
174: T. Davison, J, pin Eric Swanson 4:19
184: Brady Thisius, R, pin Jake Tilley 1:56
197: Alex Thurber, R, pin Briam Kaehler 4:24
Hwt: Joel Koch, R, won forfeit

Ridgewater 39, Itasca 6

St. John’s 21, Ridgewater 17

Southwest Minnesota State 28, Ridgewater 18
125 Travis Borchert (SMSU) win by fall over Reuben Bermudez (RCC)
133 Frank Wilczek (RCC) win by Fall over Ed Reno (SMSU) |
141 Devin Terry (SMSU) win by major decision over Hayden Rouser (RCC)
149 Clinton VanHeuveln (RCC) win by decision over Beau Buysse (SMSU)
157 Shane Fesenmaier (RCC) win by major decision over Codie Lane (SMSU)
165 Kyle Begin (SMSU) win by fall over Tyrell Martin (RCC)
174 Trevor Mahlum (RCC) win by decision over Terrance Maier (SMSU)
184 Brady Thisius (RCC) win by decision over Blaine Miller (SMSU)
197 Micah Larson (SMSU) win by fall over Alex Thurber (RCC)
285 Todd Klemz (SMSU) win by forfeit
Ridgewater lost a team point