Rush City Invitational

at Rush City

Rush City Invitational
1. Kimball Area 215
2. Luck WI 151.5
3. Mille Lacs 146
4. Crosby-Ironton 140
5. Saint Croix Lutheran 136
6. Rush City/Braham 133
7. Deer River 87
8. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 46
9. Ogilvie 37

106 lbs.
1. Caleb Kreitter (CI) Fall 2:39
2. Noah Petty (ML)
3. Payton Schiefelbein (KB) Fall 1:20
4. Michael Thuney (DR)
5. Dalton Mielke (RCB) Fall 1:46
6. Tyler Tix (SCL)
113 lbs.
1. Caleb Voss (CI) Fall 3:55
2. Gilbert Fiedler (SCL)
3. Cole Britton (LK) Fall :35
4. Dylan Mielke (RCB)
5. Spencer Tibbets (DR) Fall 4:20
6. Austin Stank (ML)
120 lbs.
1. Blaine Tschida (KB) Fall 1:23
2. Derik Olander (CI)
3. Kris Kohlgraf (ML) 2-0
4. Joe Ulrich (SCL)
5. Chris Morlan (DR) Fall 4:04
6. Nick McMurray (BC/CA)
126 lbs.
1. Quinton Berres (KB) Fall :57
2. Tim Kent (ML)
3. Hunter Dodds (LK) T-Fall 15-0
4. Bryce Bodell (RCB)
5. Brent Nelson (CI) Fall :10
6. Aaron Ojeda (BC/CA)
132 lbs.
1. Tristan Brewer (LK) Fall :48
2. Dylan DeVlaeminck (OG)
3. Cody Lasher (CI) Fall 1:41
4. Brady Mehr (KB)
5. Tristan Nieken (ML) Fall 4:35
6. Kyle Swiderski (SCL)
138 lbs.
1. Marcus Hamer (KB) Maj. Dec 12-4
2. Jake Hickerson (OG)
3. Evan Ryan (LK) Dec 7-3
4. Luke Thompson (ML)
5. Bryce Lanhart (ML) Dec 3-2
6. Malick Ceesay (BC/CA)
145 lbs.
1. Nik Borchert (ML) Fall 1:58
2. Timothy Lund (LK)
3. James Kelling (RCB) Dec 11-7
4. Matt Donnay (KB)
5. Air Chaisattayarak (SCL) Dec 2-1
6. Michael Harris (BC/CA)
152 lbs.
1. Bryce Ortloff (DR) Dec 6-0
2. Tony Britton (LK)
3. Dan Johnson (RCB) Fall :49
4. Mitch Splittsoesser (SCL)
5. Gabriel Zovaro (CI) Dflt
6. Micah Ehlers (BC/CA)
160 lbs.
1. Josh Glover (LK) Dec 10-3
2. Tlyer Bryant (SCL)
3. Skylar Schiefelbein (KB) Fall 1:20
4. Tristan Corwin (ML)
5. Blaine Blazek (RCB)
170 lbs.
1. Tyler Knudson (ML) 18-13
2. Isaiah Johnson (RCB)
3. Erik Johnson (SCL) Fall 2:18
4. Austin Stangel (CI)
5. Troy Filzen (KB) Fall 4:40
6. Sam Pewausch (LK)
182 lbs.
1. Travis Wills (KB) Maj. Dec. 14-4
2. Kevin Drotts (DR)
3. Tyler Joles (BC/CA) Fall 1:30
4. Ben Kittelson (SCL)
5. Austin Sperr (ML) Dec 10-4
6. Braxton Wolf (RCB)
195 lbs.
1. Austin Schlueter (KB) Fall 2:17
2. Logan Johnson (RCB)
3. Logan Birch (LK)
220 lbs.
1. Tim Konz (KB) Fall :30
2. Xavier Conzet (SCL)
3. Jacob Lynch (RCB) Fall :13
4. Jeremy Peck (DR)
5. Jon Wegsheild (ML)
Hwt
1. Cole Grinsteinner (CI) Fall 1:22
2. Wyatt Quilling (SCL)
3. Ryan Strenke (LK) Dec 1-0
4. Darnell Stokes (BC/CA)
5. Ted Zipoy (KB) Fall 4:03
6. Allen Huju (DR)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?