The Guillotine High School Rankings – December 28, 2012

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Editors:

(Section in parenthesis)

[hana-code-insert name=’Lijit 300×250′ /]

December 28, 2012 Rankings (PDF)


Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
4. Prior Lake (2)
5. Owatonna (1)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Shakopee (2)
8. Hastings (1)
9. Lakeville North (2)
10. White Bear Lake Area (4)
11. Anoka (7)
12. Coon Rapids (7)

Lean and Mean
Centennial (5), Little Falls (8), Willmar (6), Faribault (1), Wayzata (6), Rochester Mayo (1), Henry Sibley (3)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 9
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (2) 9
3. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 8
4. Christian Bahl, Stillwater Area (4) 8
5. Drew Bienusa, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
6. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 9
7. Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 8
8. Garrett Caldon, Elk River (7) 9
9. Alex Davis, Champlin Park (5) 9
10. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 10
113 pounds
1. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 10
3. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
6. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 11
7. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 8
8. Jacob Gabbard, Farmington (2) 11
9. Jake Stufft, Wayzata (6) 12
10. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North (2) 11
120 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 11
6. Ryan Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
7. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 12
8. Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 11
10. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
126 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 10
3. Tanner Mills, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
5. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Nate Mittag, Willmar (6) 12
7. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1) 12
8. Trent Butcher, Chaska (2) 12
9. Dillan Nelson, Stillwater Area (4) 11
10. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 10
132 pounds
1. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 11
2. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
3. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 10
4. Shamar Williams, Lakeville South (2) 11
5. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 9
6. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7. Evan Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
8. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 11
9. Andrew Meyers, Forest Lake (7) 12
10. Phillip Anderson, Rogers (5) 11
138 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
3. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 12
4. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 11
5. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 10
7. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Dan Babineau, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
9. Connor Scherping, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 9
145 pounds
1. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 9
6. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
7. Tony Hubbard, Alexandria (8) 12
8. Brandon Strong, Minneapolis South (4) 12
9. Marcus Riggle, Faribault (1) 12
10. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North (2) 11
152 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 11
3. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
5. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2) 12
6. Chase Monger, Eden Prairie (2) 12
7. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 11
8. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 11
9. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 9
10. Will Noll, Centennial (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 12
3. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5. Joe Carpenter, Moorhead (8) 12
6. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 10
7. Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
8. Matt Gribben, Eden Prairie (2) 12
9. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 11
10. Tyler Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 11
170 pounds
1. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 11
2. Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
3. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
4. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 11
5. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 11
6. Sam Moeller, Rosemount (3) 12
7. Jace Engelmann, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
8. Taylor Beamon, Henry Sibley (3) 12
9. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
10. Jeremy Redmond, Mounds View (5) 12
182 pounds
1. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead (8) 12
2. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
3. Levi Rubin, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
4. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
5. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 10
6. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
7. LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park (5) 12
8. Andy Rachuy, Hastings (1) 11
9. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake (2) 11
10. Sam Minske, Northfield (1) 11
195 pounds
1. Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South (2) 12
2. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 12
5. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 10
6. David Johnson, Apple Valley (3) 12
7. Trysten Ross, Little Falls (8) 11
8. Justin Flores, Owatonna (1) 12
9. Zach Bakko, Northfield (1) 11
10. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
220 pounds
1. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 11
3. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 11
4. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 11
5. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 10
6. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
7. Aaron Almedina, Lakeville North (2) 12
8. Justice Davis, Centennial (5) 12
9. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 9
10. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
285 pounds
1. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
3. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Colin Fisher, Eagan (3) 12
5. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 10
6. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 12
7. Andrew Gustafson, Centennial (5) 12
8. Chandler Wright, Wayzata (6) 12
9. Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
10. Cass Herzog, Willmar (6) 12


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Foley (6)
4. Scott West (2)
5. New Prague (2)
6. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2)
7. Becker (6)
8. Milaca (7)
9. Monticello (5)
10. Adrian (3)
11. New London-Spicer (6)
12. Perham (8)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Totino-Grace (5), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Waconia (2), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Detroit Lakes (8), North Branch (7), Mora (7), Byron (1), Quad County (3), WEM/JWP (1)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
2. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 10
3. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
4. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 8
5. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 11
6. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
7. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 10
8. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
9. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
10. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 9
113 pounds
1. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
2. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
3. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 12
4. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 11
5. Logan Stiller, Monticello (5) 12
6. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 10
7. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (5) 9
8. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9
9. Ray Hoffman, Milaca (7) 11
10. Luke Schmalz, Becker (6) 10
120 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 9
2. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
3. Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian (3) 12
4. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 11
5. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 11
6. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
7. Ryan Erdman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls (8) 12
9. Luke Payne, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
10. Oden Rogers, New London-Spicer (6) 12
126 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 12
2. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 11
4. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 12
5. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 11
6. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 10
7. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
8. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley (8) 12
9. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
10. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 10
132 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
2. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 12
3. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 12
4. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
5. Keith Thell, Foley (6) 12
6. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7) 12
7. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 10
9. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 9
10. Nate Loosbrock, Adrian (3) 12
138 pounds
1. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7) 12
3. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 12
4. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
5. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United/Cleveland (2) 11
6. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (5) 11
7. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
8. Ben Mulder, Adrian (3) 12
9. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 10
10. Luke Sailer, Perham (8) 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Kyle Opsahl, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
3. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
4. Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
5. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Zach Jaeger, Stewartville (1) 12
7. Morgan Pariott, New Prague (2) 16
8. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
9. Brett Bradford, Byron (1) 12
10. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 10
2. McKinnon Short, Simley (4) 11
3. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
4. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
5. Ken Kastenbauer, Mora (7) 12
6. Billy McClay, Princeton (6) 11
7. Wyatt Hanson, Crookston (8) 12
8. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
9. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
160 pounds
1. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 10
2. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
3. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 12
4. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
5. Colten Vekved, Becker (6) 12
6. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Josh Selly, Tri-City United/Cleveland (2) 12
8. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
9. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 10
10. Kezelee Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 10
170 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 12
2. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 12
3. Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
4. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
5. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 12
6. Seth Gardner, Monticello (5) 9
7. Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
8. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
9. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 10
10. Connor Metzger, MAHACA (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 10
2. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 12
3. Miles Hammerlund, Delano (2) 12
4. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
5. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 12
6. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
7. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
8. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 11
9. Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
10. Campbell Hofstetter, Marshall/Lakeview (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Josh Edlund, Crookston (8) 12
3. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
4. Austin Torres, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
5. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield (5) 12
6. Riley Trnka, Waconia (2) 12
7. Adam Garms, Adrian (3) 12
8. Matt Pepper, United Clay Becker (8) 12
9. Zack Sundly, North Branch (7) 12
10. Jordan Staab, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 12
4. Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East (2) 12
5. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 11
6. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 11
7. Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca (1) 12
8. Jackson Ryan, Simley (4) 10
9. Joey Wraspir, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
10. Jake Filk, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 10
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Colton Hines, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
4. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul (4) 11
5. Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Austin Nath, Marshall/Lakeview (3) 12
7. Davion Franklin, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Jason Mertens, Quad County (3) 12
9. Brent Riddle, Monticello (5) 10
10. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 11


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
5. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
7. Minneota (3)
8. Pierz (7)
9. Barnesville (6)
10. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
11. Chatfield (1)
12. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

Lean and Mean
Holdingford (7), Kimball Area (5), Maple River (2), Windom/Mountain Lake (4), Saint James Area (4), Sibley East (4), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), New York Mills (6), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Lake City (1), United North Central (8)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 10
2. Wyatt Stevnes, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 10
3. Brandon Coyer, Osakis (5) 9
4. Dominic Alger, United South Central (2) 11
5. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 10
6. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
7. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 8
8. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 10
9. Kaleb Olson, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 9
10. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (8) 10
113 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 10
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 10
3. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
4. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 11
5. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2) 12
6. Cody Hanson, Saint James Area (4) 12
7. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 10
8. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
9. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 10
10. Bryon Byer, Frazee (8) 10
120 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 12
2. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
3. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 10
4. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 10
5. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 11
6. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 11
7. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
8. Tyler Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
9. Stuart Brandt, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Nick Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 10
2. Richy Soto, Saint James Area (4) 12
3. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
4. Jake Malone, United North Central (8) 12
5. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
6. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
7. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 11
8. Bryce Bruner, Minneota (3) 9
9. Cameron Henning, Jackson County Central (2) 12
10. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 10
132 pounds
1. Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 12
3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 11
4. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 10
5. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 12
6. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
7. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 11
8. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee (8) 11
9. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
10. Bryan Forstner, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
138 pounds
1. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
2. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
3. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
5. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 11
6. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 9
7. TJ Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
8. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 10
9. Mitchel Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
10. Max Pajari, United North Central (8) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
2. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
3. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 12
4. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 11
5. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 11
6. Trevor Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
7. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
8. Brady Boss, Pipestone Area (3) 11
9. Alex Head, Triton (1) 12
10. Bryce Ortloff, Deer River (8) 12
152 pounds
1. Luke Norlund, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
3. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
4. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
5. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
6. Brad Meyer, Pierz (7) 12
7. Austin Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
8. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 11
9. Josh Stuehrenberg, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
10. Alex Haffner, Chatfield (1) 11
160 pounds
1. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
2. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
3. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
4. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
5. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
6. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 11
7. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
8. Austin Manuum, Border West (6) 11
9. Isaac Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Alex Hach, BOLD (3) 12
170 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
3. Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
4. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Isaac Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
6. Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
7. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
8. Gus Phillips, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
9. Tyler Ziegler, Frazee (8) 12
10. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
2. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
3. Travis Wills, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 11
5. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 11
6. Porter Secrist, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
7. Brock Fronko, Triton (1) 12
8. Noah Pesola, New York Mills (6) 12
9. Brady Gross, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (8) 12
10. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 11
2. Chris Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
3. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 11
4. Lucas Ethcason, Triton (1) 11
5. Vincent Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 12
6. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 11
7. Kyston Zierke, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
8. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 11
9. Brady Kunz, Pine Island (1) 12
10. Peter Hagen, Osakis (5) 11
220 pounds
1. Tyler Schlosser, Prairie Valley (6) 12
2. Tony Reurink, Frazee (8) 12
3. Garrett Scheer, Osakis (5) 12
4. Cory Wensman, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
5. Kyle Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Tim Konz, Kimball Area (5) 12
7. Ryley Smude, Pierz (7) 11
8. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
9. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
10. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 11
285 pounds
1. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 12
2. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
3. Jarrod Gunklee, Blooming Prairie (2) 12
4. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
5. Tyler Jenson, Benson (3) 11
6. Victor Torres, Saint James Area (4) 12
7. Ryan Tipcke, Goodhue (1) 12
8. Max Carlson, New York Mills (6) 12
9. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 10
10. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.