The Guillotine High School Rankings – December 7, 2012

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Editors: Class AAA – John Nalan | Class AA – Bruce Heitkamp | Class A – Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

December 7, 2012 Rankings (PDF)


Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
4. Prior Lake (2)
5. Owatonna (1)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Hastings (1)
8. Coon Rapids (7)
9. Forest Lake (7)
10. White Bear Lake Area (4)
11. Shakopee (2)
12. Centennial (5)

Lean and Mean
Lakeville North (2), Stillwater Area (4), Little Falls (8), Willmar (6), Moorhead (8), Faribault (1), Rochester Mayo (1)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 9
2. Jacob Gabbard, Farmington (2) 11
3. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 8
4. Christian Bahl, Stillwater Area (4) 8
5. Drew Bienusa, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
6. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 9
7. Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 8
8. Garrett Caldon, Elk River (7) 9
9. Tyler Shilson, Maple Grove (5) 8
10. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 7
113 pounds
1. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 10
3. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 11
5. Taylor Venz, Farmington (2) 9
6. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
7. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
8. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 8
9. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 10
10. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North (2) 11
120 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Ryan Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
6. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 9
7. Jake Stufft, Wayzata (6) 12
8. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 12
9. Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids (7) 12
10. Andy Martin, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
126 pounds
1. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 10
2. Tanner Mills, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
3. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 11
4. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
5. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Nate Mittag, Willmar (6) 12
7. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1) 12
8. Trent Butcher, Chaska (2) 12
9. Dillan Nelson, Stillwater Area (4) 11
10. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 11
132 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
3. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 10
4. Shamar Williams, Lakeville South (2) 11
5. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 11
6. Evan Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
7. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4) 12
8. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 11
9. Andrew Meyers, Forest Lake (7) 12
10. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2) 12
138 pounds
1. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 11
3. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 10
5. Dan Babineau, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
6. Connor Scherping, Little Falls (8) 12
7. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Bowen Schultz, Owatonna (1) 12
9. Phillip Anderson, Rogers (5) 11
10. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 9
145 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 12
5. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 9
6. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
7. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 11
8. Tony Hubbard, Alexandria (8) 12
9. Marcus Riggle, Faribault (1) 12
10. Brandon Strong, Minneapolis South (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 11
5. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
6. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2) 12
7. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 11
8. Collin Sohn, Wayzata (6) 11
9. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 9
10. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North (2) 11
160 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 12
3. Joe Carpenter, Moorhead (8) 12
4. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 10
5. Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
6. Matt Gribben, Eden Prairie (2) 12
7. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7) 12
8. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 11
9. Will Noll, Centennial (5) 12
10. Joe Hoeve, Farmington (2) 11
170 pounds
1. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 11
2. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
4. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
6. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 11
7. Jace Engelmann, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
8. Sam Moeller, Rosemount (3) 12
9. Taylor Beamon, Henry Sibley (3) 12
10. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
182 pounds
1. Levi Rubin, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
2. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
4. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
5. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 10
6. LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park (5) 12
7. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
8. Andy Rachuy, Hastings (1) 11
9. Jackson Graham, Apple Valley (3) 11
10. Sam Minske, Northfield (1) 11
195 pounds
1. Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South (2) 12
2. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. David Johnson, Apple Valley (3) 12
5. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 12
6. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 10
7. Trysten Ross, Little Falls (8) 11
8. Logan Hortop, Faribault (1) 12
9. Justin Flores, Owatonna (1) 12
10. Zach Bakko, Northfield (1) 11
220 pounds
1. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 11
3. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 11
4. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
5. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 11
6. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 10
7. Aaron Almedina, Lakeville North (2) 12
8. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
9. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 9
10. Justice Davis, Centennial (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
3. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Colin Fisher, Eagan (3) 12
5. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 10
6. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 12
7. Alex Johnson, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Chandler Wright, Wayzata (6) 12
9. Cass Herzog, Willmar (6) 12
10. Conor Swanson, Little Falls (8) 12


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Foley (6)
4. Scott West (2)
5. New Prague (2)
6. Milaca (7)
7. New London-Spicer (6)
8. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2)
9. Monticello (5)
10. Becker (6)
11. Adrian (3)
12. Perham (8)

Lean and Mean
Totino-Grace (5), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), WEM/JWP (1), Detroit Lakes (8), North Branch (7), Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), Mora (7), MAHACA (3), Rockford (5)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
2. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 10
3. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 8
4. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 11
5. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
6. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
7. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
8. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (5) 9
9. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
10. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 8
113 pounds
1. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
2. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
3. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 12
4. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 11
5. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 11
6. Logan Stiller, Monticello (5) 12
7. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 10
8. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 10
9. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9
10. Luke Schmalz, Becker (6) 10
120 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 9
2. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
3. Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian (3) 12
4. Ryan Erdman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 11
6. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
7. Luke Payne, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
8. Oden Rogers, New London-Spicer (6) 12
9. Joe Mosley, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
10. Erick Power, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 12
126 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 12
2. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 11
3. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 12
5. Devon Felten, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1) 12
6. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley (8) 12
7. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 11
8. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 10
9. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 10
10. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
132 pounds
1. Juan Torres, Simley (4) 12
2. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
3. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 12
4. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 12
5. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
6. Keith Thell, Foley (6) 12
7. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 10
8. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7) 12
9. Nate Loosbrock, Adrian (3) 12
10. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
138 pounds
1. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7) 12
3. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 12
4. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United/Cleveland (2) 11
5. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (5) 11
7. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
8. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 10
9. Luke Sailer, Perham (8) 12
10. Ben Mulder, Adrian (3) 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Kyle Opsahl, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
3. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
4. Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
5. Zach Jaeger, Stewartville (1) 12
6. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Carter Holthaus, Albany (6) 11
8. Morgan Pariott, New Prague (2) 16
9. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (5) 11
10. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
152 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 10
2. McKinnon Short, Simley (4) 11
3. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
4. Ken Kastenbauer, Mora (7) 12
5. Brett Bradford, Byron (1) 12
6. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
7. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 11
8. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 10
9. Billy McClay, Princeton (6) 11
10. Wyatt Hanson, Crookston (8) 12
160 pounds
1. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 10
2. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 12
3. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
4. Colten Vekved, Becker (6) 12
5. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi (4) 11
6. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Austen Bauer, South Saint Paul (4) 12
8. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
9. Josh Selly, Tri-City United/Cleveland (2) 12
10. Kezelee Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 10
170 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 12
2. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 12
3. Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
4. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
5. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
6. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 12
7. Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
8. Seth Gardner, Monticello (5) 9
9. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
10. Logan Giles, New Prague (2) 12
182 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 10
2. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 12
3. Miles Hammerlund, Delano (2) 12
4. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
5. Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
6. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 12
7. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
8. Jake Nelson, La Crescent (1) 12
9. Logan Busch, Simley (4) 12
10. Campbell Hofstetter, Marshall/Lakeview (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
3. Josh Edlund, Crookston (8) 12
4. Austin Torres, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
5. Roosevelt Austin, Sauk Centre-Melrose (6) 12
6. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield (5) 12
7. Riley Trnka, Waconia (2) 12
8. Adam Garms, Adrian (3) 12
9. Matt Pepper, United Clay Becker (8) 12
10. Zack Sundly, North Branch (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 12
4. Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East (2) 12
5. Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca (1) 12
6. Jackson Ryan, Simley (4) 10
7. Joey Wraspir, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
8. Max Kaping, Litchfield (6) 11
9. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 11
10. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 11
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Colton Hines, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
4. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul (4) 11
5. Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Austin Nath, Marshall/Lakeview (3) 12
7. Davion Franklin, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Seamus Hunter, North Branch (7) 11
9. Brent Riddle, Monticello (5) 10
10. Cameron Svihla, Foley (6) 12


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
6. Frazee (8)
7. Pierz (7)
8. Minneota (3)
9. Barnesville (6)
10. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Kimball Area (5)

Lean and Mean
Holdingford (7), Windom/Mountain Lake (4), Chatfield (1), Maple River (2), Saint James Area (4), Sibley East (4), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), New York Mills (6), Border West (6), Paynesville Area (5), Lake City (1), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 10
2. Brandon Coyer, Osakis (5) 9
3. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 10
4. Dominic Alger, United South Central (2) 11
5. Isaac Wangen, Hayfield (1) 12
6. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 10
7. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
8. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
9. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (8) 10
10. Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 9
113 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 10
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 10
3. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
4. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 11
5. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2) 12
6. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 10
7. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 9
8. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
9. Bryon Byer, Frazee (8) 10
10. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 10
120 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 12
2. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
3. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 11
4. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 10
5. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
6. Cody Hanson, Saint James Area (4) 12
7. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 11
8. Stuart Brandt, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Jaydon Grommersch, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
10. Tyler Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
126 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 10
2. Richy Soto, Saint James Area (4) 12
3. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 10
4. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
5. Jake Malone, United North Central (8) 12
6. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
7. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
8. Bryce Bruner, Minneota (3) 9
9. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 11
10. Cameron Henning, Jackson County Central (2) 12
132 pounds
1. Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 12
3. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 10
4. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 11
5. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 12
6. Isaac Carreon, Saint James Area (4) 12
7. Derek Christians, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
8. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
9. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
10. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 11
138 pounds
1. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
2. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
3. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. TJ Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
5. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
6. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 11
7. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 9
8. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 10
9. Mitchel Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
10. Brian Wold, Aitkin (7) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
3. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
4. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 11
6. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 12
7. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 11
8. Trevor Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
9. Max Pajari, United North Central (8) 12
10. Brady Boss, Pipestone Area (3) 11
152 pounds
1. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Austin Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
4. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
5. Nick Stafford, Border West (6) 12
6. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 11
7. Josh Stuehrenberg, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
8. Mitchell Breuer, Goodhue (1) 12
9. Alex Haffner, Chatfield (1) 11
10. Mitch Stolzman, Maple River (2) 12
160 pounds
1. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
2. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
3. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
4. Brad Mayer, Pierz (7) 12
5. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
6. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
7. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 11
8. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
9. Gus Phillips, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
10. Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
3. Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
4. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Isaac Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
6. Blake Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
7. Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
8. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
9. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
10. Austin Manuum, Border West (6) 11
182 pounds
1. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
2. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 11
3. Travis Wills, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
5. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 11
6. Noah Pesola, New York Mills (6) 12
7. Nick Lochner, Pierz (7) 12
8. Adam Bast, Aitkin (7) 12
9. Brock Franko, Triton (1) 12
10. Austin Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 11
2. Chris Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
3. Justin Viss, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Vincent Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 12
5. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 11
6. Lucas Ethcason, Triton (1) 11
7. Kysten Zierke, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
8. Devin Wolle, Saint James Area (4) 12
9. Tanner Menke, Jackson County Central (2) 12
10. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 11
220 pounds
1. Tyler Schlosser, Prairie Valley (6) 12
2. Tony Reurink, Frazee (8) 12
3. Garrett Scheer, Osakis (5) 12
4. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 11
5. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 11
6. Cory Wensman, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
7. Kyle Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
8. Nick Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
9. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
10. Ryley Smude, Pierz (7) 11
285 pounds
1. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 12
2. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
3. Tyler Jenson, Benson (3) 11
4. Jarrod Gunklee, Blooming Prairie (2) 12
5. Victor Torres, Saint James Area (4) 12
6. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
7. Max Carlson, New York Mills (6) 12
8. Neil Litfin, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 12
9. Alex Wheelright, Barnesville (6) 11
10. Martin Grandose, Blue Earth Area (2) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.