BOLD Triangular

BOLD Triangular

BOLD 38 Willmar 34
106: Brady Zitzmann (BOLD) Fall Jacob Bollig (WIL) 3:23
113: Juan Resendez (WIL) Won by Forfeit
120: Logan Walkow (WIL) Dec Benny Garcia (BOLD) 6-4
126: Nate Mittag (WIL) Maj Dec Brett Grund (BOLD) 10-2
132: Austin Miley (WIL) Fall Zach Malecek (BOLD) 2:46
138: Eli Gunderson (WIL) Dec Devin Garcia (BOLD) 6-5
145: Travis Deegan (WIL) Won by Forfeit
152: Chaz Roush (BOLD) Tech Fall Estevan Navarro (WIL) 17-0
160: Martin Minkel (BOLD) Won by Forfeit
170: Alex Hatch (BOLD) Fall Darius O’Neill (WIL) 1:43
182: Joel Erickson (BOLD) Dec Vaughn Johnson (WIL) 11-9
195: Manuel Garcia (BOLD) Fall Justin Skaro (WIL) 5:13
220: Trevor Nissen (BOLD) Fall Matt Hennes (WIL) 4:26
285: Cass Herzog (WIL) Fall Chris Carnes (BOLD) :55

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 48 Willmar 20
106: Jacob Bollig (WIL) Dec Caleb Collins (KMS) 9-3
113: Jordan Engler (KMS) Fall Juan Resendez (WIL) 4:00
120: Nick Meyers (KMS) Fall Logan Walkow (WIL) 2:44
126: Nate Mittag (WIL) Maj Dec Derek Krieger (KMS) 10-2
132: KMS Won by Forfeit
138: Austin Miley (WIL) Maj Dec Brandin Dahl (KMS) 13-4
145: Travis Deegan (WIL) Dec Trav Lamecker (KMS) 9-4
152: Zach Carlson (KMS) Won Forfeit
160: Kyle Baker (KMS) Won by Forfeit
170: Jordon Rothers (KMS) Fall Darius O’Neill (WIL) :44
182: Austin Rothers (KMS) Dec Vaughn Johnson (WIL) 6-2
195: Chase Norton (KMS) Fall Justin Skaro (WIL) 1:10
220: Jorge Munoz-Pederson (KMS) Dec Matt Hennes (WIL) 11-6
285: Cass Herzog (WIL) Won by Forfeit

Section 3A Dual

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56, BOLD 15
106: Brady Zitzmann (BOLD) Fall Caleb Collins (KMS) 3:42
113: Jon Tostonso (KMS) Won by Forfeit
120: Jordan Engler (KMS) Maj Dec Ben Garcia (BOLD) 12-1
126: Brett Grund (BOLD) Dec Nick Meyer (KMS) 2-1
132: Cody Peters (KMS) Fall Zach Malacek (BOLD) 1:18
138: Derek Krieger (KMS) Fall Devin Garcia :21
145: Travis Lamecker (KMS) Won by Forfeit
152: Zack Carlson (KMS) Dec Ben Steffel (BOLD) 12-10
160: Kyle Baker (KMS) Maj Dec Martin Minkel (BOLD) 10-0
170: Jordon Rothers (KMS) Won by Forfeit
182: Alex Hatch (BOLD) won by Forfeit
195: Austin Rothers (KMS) Dec Manuel Garcia (BOLD) 4-0
220: Jorge Munoz-Peterson (KMS) Fall Trevor Nissen (BOLD) 5:04
285: Kinney (KMS) Fall Chris Carnes (BOLD) 5:26

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?