Farmington Koda Classic

Farmington Koda Classic

Round 1

Lakeville North 31 Farmington 29

 

Park 35 Paynesville 30

Chatfield 51 Lake City 19
106 Jared Goldsmith (Chatfi) Dec 7-3 K. Mcginley (L-C)
113 T. Frank (L-C) Dec 4-6 Ty Van Sickel (Chatfi)
120 Hank Friederichs (Chatfi) Pin :40 C. Dammann (L-C)
126 A. Schmidt (L-C) Md 0-12 Ty Bentz (Chatfi)
132 A.J. Riley (Chatfi) For Forf. Forfeit (L-C)
138 Harvey Friederichs (Chatfi) Pin 1:05 R. Hanson (L-C)
145 S. Seiwert (L-C) Dec 2-3 Ryan Meeker (Chatfi)
152 Alex Haffner (Chatfi) Pin 1:35 D. Bremer (L-C)
160 M. Noll (L-C) Dec 6-8 Ethan Wright (Chatfi)
170 Cody Bly (Chatfi) Pin 3:02 T. Nibbe (L-C)
182 Sam Fryer (Chatfi) Pin 3:41 J. Gay (L-C)
195 Justin Viss (Chatfi) Def Def. W. Balow (L-C)
220 Jacob Bleess (Chatfi) Pin 1:22 T. Smith (L-C)
285 A. Denzer (L-C) Pin :40 Monte Flores (Chatfi)

Milaca 35 Northfield 19

Round 2

Chatfield 47 Milaca 21
106 Jared Goldsmith (Chatfi) Pin 2:47 J. Hall (Milaca)
113 R. Hoffman (Milaca) Pin 2:22 Ty Van Sickel (Chatfi)
120 H. Noor (Milaca) Dec 5-6 Jake Mandt (Chatfi)
126 Hank Friederichs (Chatfi) Pin 5:31 M. Hoffman (Milaca)
132 A.J. Riley (Chatfi) Dec 6-4 J. Curtis (Milaca)
138 Ryan Meeker (Chatfi) Dec 5-2 D. Kuchenbaker (Milaca)
145 Harvey Friederichs (Chatfi) Dec 9-2 J. Barsody (Milaca)
152 Alex Haffner (Chatfi) Tf 19-3 A. Moscho (Milaca)
160 J. Otten (Milaca) Pin 3:59 Ethan Wright (Chatfi)
170 Cody Bly (Chatfi) Pin :57 A. Weidner (Milaca)
182 Sam Fryer (Chatfi) Pin 3:12 J. Erickson (Milaca)
195 Justin Viss (Chatfi) Pin :52 J. Merten (Milaca)
220 Jacob Bleess (Chatfi) Dec 8-6 Z. Peterson (Milaca)
285 B. Merten (Milaca) Pin 2:53 Monte Flores (Chatfi)

Lakeville North 42 Park 22

Paynesville 40 Farmington 34

Northfield 48 Lake City 26

Round 3

1st: Chatfield 48 Lakeville North 22
106 Jared Goldsmith (Chatfi) Pin 5:42 S. Anderson (L-N)
113 C. Degrammont (L-N) Pin 1:412 Ty Van Sickel (Chatfi)
120 Hank Friederichs (Chatfi) Md 14-1 A. Scarcella (L-N)
126 Ty Bentz (Chatfi) Dec 4-0 R. Konrad (L-N)
132 A.J. Riley (Chatfi) Pin 3:46 D. Anderson (L-N)
138 Ryan Meeker (Chatfi) Md 15-6 B. Anderson (L-N)
145 Harvey Friederichs (Chatfi) Dq Diqual C. Pasvogel (L-N)
152 Alex Haffner (Chatfi) Dec 11-10 J. Dunnell (L-N)
160 L. Westrich (L-N) Pin 1:07 Ethan Wright (Chatfi)
170 Cody Bly (Chatfi) Md 10-0 Jack. Dunnell (L-N)
182 T. Hanson (L-N) Tf 0-15 Sam Fryer (Chatfi)
195 Justin Viss (Chatfi) Pin 1:51 B. Krynski (L-N)
220 A. Almedina (L-N) Pin :47 Jayton Nisbit (Chatfi)
285 Jacob Bleess (Chatfi) Pin 1:06 C. Vogel (L-N)

3rd: Milaca 39 Park 28

5th: Northfield 42 Paynesville 33

7th: Farmington 45 Lake City 24

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?