Fertile-Beltrami Pine to Prairie Invitational

Fertile-Beltrami Pine to Prairie Invitational
1 – Fosston/Bagley 185.5
2 – Thief River Falls/Goodridge 182.0
3 – Fertile-Beltrami 138.0
4 – United Clay Becker 134.5
5 – East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 126.5
6 – Staples-Motley 88.0
7 – West Marshall 66
8 – Red Lake County Central 44

106 pounds
1- Willie Meine (FB)
2-Josh Bernier (TRF)
3-Brady Mann (UCB)
4-Eric Lisson (SM)
5-Lane Olson (FOBA)

113 pounds
1-Stephen Holecek (TRF)
2-Maverick Gunufson (FB)
3-Javi Lamora (EGF)
4-Tristan Molden (FOBA)
5-Alec Korby (UCB)

120 pounds
1-Mitchell Lundeen (FB)
2-Jarrett Lange (UCB)
3-Tae Malone (TRF)
4-Jake Swendsrud (SM)
5-Hunter Roller (WM)
6-Roman Bode (FOBA)

126 pounds
1-Hunter Olson (FB)
2-Gabe Hanson (FOBA)
3-Dre Malone (TRF)
4-Jeremy Duckstad (WM)
5-Stanley Peltier (EGF)
6-Jimmy Kohler (UCB)

132 pounds
1-Alex Yanish (EGF)
2-Noah Bernier (TRF)
3-Blake Miller (SM)
4-Quinten Desrosier (FB)
5-Nick Wamre (UCB)
6-Cody Gagner (RLCC)

138 pounds
1-Ben Marx (FOBA)
2-Josh Becker (SM)
3-Alex Vanyo (EGF)

145 pounds
1-Mason Swegarden (UCB)
2-Cody Beauchane (FB)
3-Tyler Pogreba (SM)
4-Sam Manecke (FOBA)

152 pounds
1-Alexi Bode (FOBA)
2-Jonah Lange (UCB)
3-Taylor Clark (FB)
4-Clark Peterson (EGF)
5-Jake Bohl (TRF)

160 pounds
1-Holden Nelson (TRF)
2-Jake Magnell (RLCC)
3-Wyatt Lafriniere (FOBA)
4-Josh Robben (SM)
5-Zach Greenwood (EGF)
6-Chris Miller (WM)

170 pounds
1-Nathaniel Holecek (TRF)
2-Eli Deziel (EGF)
3-Dylan Larson (UCB)
4-Nick Vig (FOBA)

182 pounds
1-Alex Lindsay (UCB)
2-Zach Como (FOBA)
3-James Hanson (FOBA)
4-Matt O’Leary (EGF)
5-Devin Brown (SM)

195 pounds
1-Colton Laymon (WM)
2-Tyshaun Brown (TRF)
3-Sam Holen (FB)
4-Mike Beach (SM)

220 pounds
1-Jordan Murphy (FOBA)
2-Brandon Thompson (EGF)
3-Tanner Riewer (UCB)
4-Jay Oberg (WM)

285 pounds
1-Chris Kucera (TRF)
2-Luke Juve (FOBA)
3-Blake DeHate (RLCC)
4-Caleb Banks (WM)
5-Even Deziel (EGF)
6-Zach Svare (UCB)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?