High School Results – Thursday, January 24, 2013

Adrian 33, Windom/Mountain Lake 32
Andover 38, Maple Grove 28
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39 Bemidji 24
Brainerd/Pillager 62 Rocori 12
Canby 42 Redwood Valley 18
Coon Rapids 52 Champlin Park 18
Crookston 54, Fosston/Bagley 21
Eastview 33, Eagan 19
Elk River 52 Park Center 18
Fairbult 59 Waseca 16
Fargo Davies 51 Wahpeton 18
Fertile-Beltrami 59 May-Port-CG 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 35 Mound-Westonka 33
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 54, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 24
Hibbing 42 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 36
Holdingford 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrsoa 27
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43 Eden Valley-Watkins 35
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 51 Eden Prairie 20
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 38, Minneota 17
Mankato East 36 Austin/Austin Pacelli 33
Moorhead 57 Fargo South 13
North Branch 59, Benilde-Saint Margaret's 12
Osakis 57 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 22
Owatonna 59 Rochester John Marshall 6
Park 35 White Bear Lake Area 31
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 New York Mills 24
Pierz 70 Mille Lacs 12
Prior Lake 49, Lakeville South 21
Saint Cloud Tech 51 Fergus Falls 24
Saint Paul Johnson 34 Saint Paul Como Park 25
Sartell-Saint Stephen 29 Alexandria 28
Simley 58, Henry Sibley 12
South Saint Paul 61 Saint Croix Lutheran 15
Totino-Grace 76 Columbia Heights 3
United North Central 48 Ottertail Central 22
Waconia 69 New Ulm 0
Big Lake Quad
Little Falls 38 Big Lake 29
Little Falls 59 Zimmerman 15
Little Falls 78 Buffalo 6
Big Lake 47, Zimmerman 15
Zimmerman 45, Buffalo 28
Britton-Hecla SD Quadrangular
Britton-Hecla/Langford SD 42, Ortonville 30
Byron Triangular
Byron 36 Goodhue 30
Goodhue 41 Lake City 30
Byron 45, Lake City 21
Cannon Falls Triangular
Kenyon-Wanamingo 36 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42 Cannon Falls/Randolph 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 34 Cannon Falls/Randolph 30
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 60 Irondale 14
Centennial 64 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
Cretin-Derham Hall Triangular
Saint Paul Central 46, Cretin-Derham Hall 31
Cretin-Derham Hall 51, Washington Technnology 30
Delano Double Dual
New London-Spicer 53 Delano 20
New London-Spicer 40 Orono 11
Annandale/Maple Lake 49 Delano 20
Annandale/Maple Lake 63 Orono 12
Farmington Triangular
Scott West 43 WEM/JWP 21
Farmington 32 WEM/JWP 25
Scott West 45 Farmington 19
Hastings Triangular
Hastings 59, Mounds View 6
Hastings 68 East Ridge 8
Mounds View 56 East Ridge 19
Marshall/Lakeview Triangular
Marshall/Lakeview 54, River Valley 12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 54 River Valley 23
Marshall/Lakeview 53 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Mora Triangular
Mora 57, Princeton 17
Mora 57, Rush City/Braham 21
Princeton 53, Rush City/Braham 24
Saint Michael-Albertville Triangular
Saint Micheal-Albertville 58 Blaine 15
Saint Michael-Albertville 60 Rogers 6
Blaine 63 Rogers 12
Saint Paul Humboldt Triangular
Saint Agnes 69 Humboldt High 6
Saint Agnes 42 Highland Park 36
Spring Lake Park Triangular
Centennial 60, Irondale 14
Centennial 64, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
Irondale 38, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 16
Staples-Motley Triangular
Pelican Rapids 39 Staples-Motley 36
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42 Pelican Rapids 30
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 46, Staples-Motley 28
Stewartville Triangular
Pine Island 51, Hayfield 26
Pine Island 37 Stewartville 36
Stewartville 44 Hayfield 12
Stillwater Area Triangular
Woodbury 40, Tartan 34
Stillwater 45 Tartan 25
Woodbury 33 Stillwater 30
Trinity Triangular
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 37, Trinity at River Ridge 34
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 63, Minneapolis Roosevelt 9
Triton Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 72 Triton 0
Kasson-Mantorville 75 La Crescent 0
Triton 60, La Crescent 18
Wadena-Deer Creek Triangular
Border West 54, Wadena-Deer Creek 15
Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 53, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.