High School Results – Tuesday, January 29, 2013

Barnesville 55 Border West 12
Bemidji 57 Roseau 15
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 47, Ottertail Central 22
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley at Wabasso/Red Rock Central - postponed
Fertile-Beltrami 39 Mahnomen/Waubun 36
Frazee 51 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39 Tri City United 31
Grand Rapids 34 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33
Hibbing 55, Virginia Area 16
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 41 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 22
New London-Spicer 40 BOLD 32
New York Mills 66 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 6
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 41 Zimmerman 30
Rochester John Marshall 55 Austin/Austin Pacelli 18
Rocori 38 Albany 19
Waconia 36, Saint Peter 31
Willmar 40 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 34 Sibley-Ocheyedan IA 33
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River Triangular
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 66 West Marshall 8
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 55 Red Lake County Central 18
Red Lake County Central 45 West Marshall 24
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 43 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Pierz 69 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7
Pierz 46 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 25
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 28 Princeton 41
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 55 Princeton 15
Dassel-Cokato 15 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 55
Deuel SD Quadrangular
Pipestone Area 57, Flandreau SD 15
Pipestone Area 71, Deuel SD 6
Pipestone Area 84, Sioux Valley SD 0
Luverne Triangular
Adrian 52, Fairmont/Martin County West 19
Luverne 36, Fairmont/Martin County West 30
Adrian 60, Luverne 10
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Duals
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 70 Mankato East 9
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 60 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 16
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 42 Mankato East 33
Maple River 36 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 30
Park Rapids Area Triangular
Park Rapids Area 54 Crosby-Ironton 28
Crosby-Ironton 27 Wadena-Deer Creek 44
Park Rapids Area 56 Wadena-Deer Creek 21
Prairie Valley Triangular
United North Central 61 Minnewaska Area 12
Minnewaska Area 36 Prairie Valley 25
United North Central 69 Prairie Valley 9
River Valley Triangular
New Ulm 45, River Valley 30
New Ulm 53, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 23
Royalton Quad
Royalton/Upsala 63 Ogilvie 6
Aitkin 43 Royalton/Upsala 29
Royalton/Upsala 57 Browerville 9
Aitkin 64 Browerville 9
Browerville 30 Ogilvie 12
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 46 Norwood Young America 12
Sibley East 39 Saint James Area 19
Saint James Area 57, Norwood-Young America 9

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?