Kiffmeyer Duals features 5 ranked teams and 34 ranked wrestlers

The 2013 Kiffmeyer Duals takes place on Saturday, January 12th at St. Cloud Tech High School. The dual-meet format tournament features five ranked teams and 34 ranked individuals. First round action starts at 10:30 am and the finals are scheduled for 4:00 pm.

Quarterfinals Matchups:
Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Sauk Rapids
Hastings vs. Foley
Cambridge-Isanti vs. St. Cloud Tech
Albert Lea vs. St. Cloud Apollo

Saint Michael-Albertville Knights No. 1AAA
106 #1-3A Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9
113 #4-3A Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
120 #1-3A Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
126 #4-3A Tanner Mills, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
132 #2-3A Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
138 #2-3A Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
145 #4-3A Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
170 #3-3A Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10
195 #3-3A Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
220 #1-3A Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
285 #3-3A Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

Albert Lea Tigers No. 4AAA
113 #2-3A Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area, 12
120 #4-3A Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 12
126 #5-3A Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area, 12
138 #6-3A Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area, 12
182 #3-3A Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 10

Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets No. 5AAA
145 #3-3A Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
152 #3-3A Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
160 #4-3A Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti, 11
195 #8-3A Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti, 11

Hastings Raiders No. 8AAA
132 #1-3A Luke Rowh, Hastings, 11
160 #9-3A Dan Marquette, Hastings, 11
182 #9-3A Andy Rachuy, Hastings, 11

Foley Falcons No. 3AA
120 #5-2A Tyler Funk, Foley, 11
126 #3-2A Tristan Manderfeld, Foley, 12
132 #5-2A Keith Thell, Foley, 12
138 #8-2A Carter Nielsen, Foley, 10
182 #8-2A Tyler Midas, Foley, 11

Saint Cloud Apollo Eagles
126 #7-3A Matt Braun, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12
138 #1-3A Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12
145 #1-3A Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12
220 #9-3A Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo, 11

Saint Cloud Tech Tigers
285 #4-3A Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech, 12

Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm
113 #10-3A Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 9