New London-Spicer Invite

New London-Spicer Invite
1. New London-Spicer 206.5
2. Lakeville South 180.0
3. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 174.0
4. Princeton 149.0
5. Eden Valley Watkins 113.5
6. Minnetonka 102.0
7. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 87.0
8. Redwood Valley 51.0

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

New London-Spicer Invite 2013

106 Results
1st Place – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Brett Olsen of Redwood Valley
3rd Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville South
4th Place – Anthony Kern of Bertha Hewitt Verndale
5th Place – Kaleb Voss of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
6th Place – Matt Schindler of Eden Valley Watkins
1st: Thomas Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 3-0, Fr. over Brett Olsen (Redwood Valley) 13-8, . (Pin 4:41).
3rd: Brady Bastyr (Lakeville South) 7-3, 8th. over Anthony Kern (Bertha Hewitt Verndale) 16-9, So. (Dec 5-4).
5th: Kaleb Voss (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 2-5, . over Matt Schindler (Eden Valley Watkins) 6-12, 7th. (Pin 2:31).

113 Results
1st Place – Jakob Stagegerg of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Josey Tensen of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
3rd Place – Zack Waln of Bertha Hewitt Verndale
4th Place – Tyler Donnay of Eden Valley Watkins
5th Place – Eric Bommersbach of Redwood Valley
6th Place – Alex Robillard of Princeton
1st: Jakob Stagegerg (New London-Spicer) 3-0, Jr. over Josey Tensen (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 16-3, . (Dec 11-4).
3rd: Zack Waln (Bertha Hewitt Verndale) 10-6, 8th. over Tyler Donnay (Eden Valley Watkins) 14-13, So. (Dec 6-0).
5th: Eric Bommersbach (Redwood Valley) 3-10, . over Alex Robillard (Princeton) 6-17, Fr. (Pin 2:07).

120 Results
1st Place – Oden Rogers of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Zach Blonigen of Eden Valley Watkins
3rd Place – Dillon Thooft of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Colby Schramel of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
5th Place – Justin Gordon of Bertha Hewitt Verndale
6th Place – Tim Bialka of Princeton
1st: Oden Rogers (New London-Spicer) 3-0, Sr. over Zach Blonigen (Eden Valley Watkins) 20-5, Sr. (Pin 4:58).
3rd: Dillon Thooft (Redwood Valley) 17-7, . over Colby Schramel (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 9-10, . (Dec 2-1).
5th: Justin Gordon (Bertha Hewitt Verndale) 16-10, Jr. over Tim Bialka (Princeton) 15-9, 8th. (I-D 0:00).

126 Results
1st Place – Tyler Tensen of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
2nd Place – Treyton Austvold of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Kelby Johnson of Lakeville South
4th Place – Weston Elias of Minnetonka
5th Place – Justin Robillard of Princeton
6th Place – Hunter Mathies of Eden Valley Watkins
1st: Tyler Tensen (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 18-1, . over Treyton Austvold (New London-Spicer) 1-1, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd: Kelby Johnson (Lakeville South) 13-10, Fr. over Weston Elias (Minnetonka) 11-14, . (Dec 3-1).
5th: Justin Robillard (Princeton) 13-13, Jr. over Hunter Mathies (Eden Valley Watkins) 7-12, Jr. (Pin 3:34).

132 Results
1st Place – Dylan Auren of Princeton
2nd Place – Logan Eckhoff of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Logan Foote of Minnetonka
4th Place – Treven Quade of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
5th Place – Bryce Beck of Lakeville South
1st: Dylan Auren (Princeton) 8-7, Fr. over Logan Eckhoff (New London-Spicer) 1-1, So. (Dec 5-0).
3rd: Logan Foote (Minnetonka) 2-1, . over Treven Quade (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 1-4, . (Maj 13-1).
5th: Bryce Beck (Lakeville South) 2-8, 8th. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place – Dalton Peterson of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Logan Brink of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Austin Jaeger of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
4th Place – Jake Pramann of Princeton
5th Place – Ethan Kimber of Bertha Hewitt Verndale
1st: Dalton Peterson (Lakeville South) 15-4, So. over Logan Brink (New London-Spicer) 1-1, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd: Austin Jaeger (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 14-6, . over Jake Pramann (Princeton) 8-6, So. (Dec 9-5).
5th: Ethan Kimber (Bertha Hewitt Verndale) 11-13, 8th. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
1st Place – Shamar Williams of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Cain Renner of Eden Valley Watkins
3rd Place – Corbin Schwartz of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Ethan Klein of Minnetonka
5th Place – Zach Kitzman of Princeton
6th Place – Jordon Lewis of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
1st: Shamar Williams (Lakeville South) 3-0, . over Cain Renner (Eden Valley Watkins) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Corbin Schwartz (New London-Spicer) 3-1, Sr. over Ethan Klein (Minnetonka) 12-4, . (Maj 17-5).
5th: Zach Kitzman (Princeton) 15-10, Jr. over Jordon Lewis (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 4-8, . (Pin 3:35).

152 Results
1st Place – Jarrett Hatlestad of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Alex Schramel of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
3rd Place – Avery Garski of Minnetonka
4th Place – Nathan Hellman of Princeton
5th Place – Jim Almquist of Lakeville South
6th Place – John Salzl of Eden Valley Watkins
1st: Jarrett Hatlestad (New London-Spicer) 3-0, Jr. over Alex Schramel (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 13-9, . (Pin 2:56).
3rd: Avery Garski (Minnetonka) 17-9, . over Nathan Hellman (Princeton) 15-10, Fr. (Pin 0:50).
5th: Jim Almquist (Lakeville South) 10-12, Sr. over John Salzl (Eden Valley Watkins) 12-13, Fr. (Pin 3:21).

160 Results
1st Place – Billy McClay of Princeton
2nd Place – Luke Kuechle of Eden Valley Watkins
3rd Place – Matt Schmitz of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
4th Place – Nick Zellmer of Lakeville South
5th Place – DeClan Armour of Minnetonka
6th Place – Zach Swigerd of New London-Spicer
1st: Billy McClay (Princeton) 21-3, Jr. over Luke Kuechle (Eden Valley Watkins) 9-5, Jr. (Maj 8-0).
3rd: Matt Schmitz (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 10-9, . over Nick Zellmer (Lakeville South) 8-12, Sr. (Pin 3:56).
5th: DeClan Armour (Minnetonka) 11-8, . over Zach Swigerd (New London-Spicer) 1-3, So. (Pin 1:00).

170 Results
1st Place – Austin Britnell of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Wyatt Ross of Princeton
3rd Place – Ryan Masui of Minnetonka
4th Place – Ben Thompson of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
5th Place – Charlie Nienaber of Bertha Hewitt Verndale
6th Place – Grant Winter of Eden Valley Watkins
1st: Austin Britnell (Lakeville South) 14-8, Sr. over Wyatt Ross (Princeton) 13-7, Jr. (Pin 0:37).
3rd: Ryan Masui (Minnetonka) 2-2, . over Ben Thompson (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 3-13, . (Pin 2:42).
5th: Charlie Nienaber (Bertha Hewitt Verndale) 4-6, Fr. over Grant Winter (Eden Valley Watkins) 4-8, Jr. (Pin 3:28).

182 Results
1st Place – Patrick Rooney of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
2nd Place – Nick Foss of Lakeville South
3rd Place – Cole Warren of Princeton
Round 1
Nick Foss (Lakeville South) 17-7, Sr. over Cole Warren (Princeton) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
Round 2
Patrick Rooney (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 18-0, . over Cole Warren (Princeton) 7-6, Jr. (Pin 3:45).
Round 3
Patrick Rooney (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 18-0, . over Nick Foss (Lakeville South) 17-7, Sr. (Pin 1:37).

195 Results
1st Place – Lyle Miller of Eden Valley Watkins
2nd Place – Tom Petersen of Lakeville South
3rd Place – Brent Chambers of Princeton
4th Place – Noah Welsh of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Lee Borgerding of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
6th Place – Braydin Kvistero of Redwood Valley
1st: Lyle Miller (Eden Valley Watkins) 9-9, Jr. over Tom Petersen (Lakeville South) 26-1, Sr. (I-D 0:38).
3rd: Brent Chambers (Princeton) 10-14, Fr. over Noah Welsh (New London-Spicer) 2-2, So. (Dec 8-1).
5th: Lee Borgerding (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 8-8, . over Braydin Kvistero (Redwood Valley) 5-10, . (Dec 9-3).

220 Results
1st Place – Dalton Baker of Bertha Hewitt Verndale
2nd Place – Brandon Knisley of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Luke Winkelman of Princeton
4th Place – Adam Lucast of Lakeville South
5th Place – Logan Zaske of Redwood Valley
6th Place – Marshall Zachman of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
1st: Dalton Baker (Bertha Hewitt Verndale) 17-5, Jr. over Brandon Knisley (New London-Spicer) 2-1, So. (Pin 1:13).
3rd: Luke Winkelman (Princeton) 14-9, Jr. over Adam Lucast (Lakeville South) 2-2, . (Pin 4:23).
5th: Logan Zaske (Redwood Valley) 5-8, . over Marshall Zachman (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 2-7, . (Pin 2:49).

285 Results
1st Place – Oscar Arteaga of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Hunter Truax of Bertha Hewitt Verndale
3rd Place – Alonte Alexander of Lakeville South
4th Place – Ben Feuerhake of Belgrade Brooten Elrosa
5th Place – Rick Berry of New London-Spicer
1st: Oscar Arteaga (Minnetonka) 3-0, . over Hunter Truax (Bertha Hewitt Verndale) 7-2, Sr. (Pin 1:41).
3rd: Alonte Alexander (Lakeville South) 16-7, Jr. over Ben Feuerhake (Belgrade Brooten Elrosa) 6-9, . (Pin 2:39).
5th: Rick Berry (New London-Spicer) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?