Saint Cloud Tech Triangular

Saint Cloud Tech Triangular

Central Lakes Conference/Section 8 AAA Dual

Sartell-Saint Stephen 44 Saint Cloud Tech 21
106 Austin Brenner (SCT) Dec. Rylee Molitor (SAR) 5-2
113 Drew Bienusa (SAR) Won by Forfeit
120 Jake Fernholz (SAR) Tech Fall Tucker Brouwer (SCT)
126 Henry Nistler (SCT) Dec. Sam Krauel (SAR) 10-7
132 Jon Pelach (SAR) Fall Joe Klontz (SCT) 1:37
138 Zach Motschke (SAR) Dec. Alex VanHeel (SCT) 5-1
145 Cole Schreder (SCT) Dec. Garrett Counter (SAR) 5-1
152 Theo Duel (SAR) Won by Forfeit
160 Zach Pederson (SAR) Dec. Patrick Niehaus 11-8
170 Hodari Johnson (SAR) Dec. Tyler Hugg (SCT) 11-6
182 Daniel Vitale (SAR) Won by Forfeit
195 Nick Jensen (SAR) Won by Forfeit
220 Noah Voigt (SCT) Won by Forfeit
285 Jerrad Nieland (SCT) Won by Forfeit

Section 8 AAA Dual

Little Falls 57 Sartell-Saint Stephen 10
106 AJ Jenks (LF) Dec. Rylee Molitor (SAR) 8-2
113 Logan Kapphahn (LF) Dec. Drew Bienusa (SAR) 6-2
120 Josh Beack (LF) Fall Jake Fernholz (SAR) 2:20
126 Justin Jenks (LF) Fall Sam Krauel (SAR) :32
132 Axel Lange (LF) Fall Jon Pelach (SAR) 3:34
138 Dan Mushel (LF) Dec. Zach Motschke (SAR) 7-2
145 Connor Scherping (LF) Fall Garrett Counter (SAR) :43
152 Theo Deuel (SAR) Dec. Derek McMahan (LF) 5-4
160 Hodari Johnson (SAR) Dec. Levi Hoffman (LF) 10-6
170 Keith Yorek (LF) Won by Forfeit
182 Daniel Vitale (SAR) Maj. Dec. Joe Reis (LF) 13-5
195 Trysten Ross (LF) Fall Nick Jensen (SAR) 1:55
220 David Copa (LF) Won by Forfeit
285 Conor Swanson (LF) Won by Forfeit

Section 8 AAA Dual

Little Falls 56 Saint Cloud Tech 22
106 Austin Brenner (SCT) Fall AJ Jenks (LF) :34
113 Logan Kapphahn (LF) Won by Forfeit
120 Josh Beack (LF) Fall Tucker Brouwer (SCT) 1:08
126 Justin Jenks (LF) Won by Forfeit’
132 Axel Lange (LF) Fall Joe Klontz (SCT) 2:15
138 Austin Olson (LF) Dec. Alex VanHeel (SCT) 6-1
145 Connor Scherping (LF) Fall Cole Schreder (SCT) 1:27
152 Derek McMahon (LF) Won by Forfeit
160 Levi Hoffman (LF) Tech Fall Tyler Hugg (SCT) 4:41
170 Patrick Niehaus (SCT) FAll Keith Yorek (LF) 4:30
182 Joe Reis (LF) Won by Forfeit
195 Trysten Ross (LF) Won by Forfeit
220 Noah Voigt (SCT) Maj. Dec. David Copa (LF) 11-0
285 Jerrand Nieland (SCT) Fall Conor Swanson (LF) 1:38

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?