The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 11, 2013

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Rankings Editors:

(Section in parenthesis)

[hana-code-insert name=’Lijit 300×250′ /]

January 11, 2013 Rankings (PDF)


Class AAA Teams
1. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
2. Apple Valley (3)
3. Prior Lake (2)
4. Albert Lea Area (1)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Shakopee (2)
7. Owatonna (1)
8. Hastings (1)
9. Lakeville North (2)
10. Coon Rapids (7)
11. White Bear Lake Area (4)
12. Anoka (7)

Lean and Mean
Centennial (5), Little Falls (8), Faribault (1), Rochester Mayo (1), Willmar (6), Wayzata (6), Henry Sibley (3)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 9
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (2) 9
3. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 9
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 8
5. Christian Bahl, Stillwater Area (4) 8
6. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 9
7. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 10
8. Drew Bienusa, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
9. Tyler Shilson, Maple Grove (5) 8
10. MJ Okada, East Ridge (3) 9
113 pounds
1. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 10
4. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 11
6. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
7. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 8
8. Danny Chlebeck, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5) 9
9. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North (2) 11
10. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 9
120 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 11
6. Ryan Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
7. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 12
8. Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 11
10. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
126 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
3. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 10
4. Tanner Mills, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Nate Mittag, Willmar (6) 12
7. Matt Braun, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
8. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 10
9. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1) 12
10. Dillan Nelson, Stillwater Area (4) 11
132 pounds
1. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 11
2. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
3. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 10
4. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 9
5. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 11
6. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7. Evan Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
8. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 11
9. Andrew Meyers, Forest Lake (7) 12
10. Phillip Anderson, Rogers (5) 11
138 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
3. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 12
4. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 10
5. Shamar Williams, Lakeville South (2) 11
6. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
7. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
9. Connor Scherping, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Marcus Riggle, Faribault (1) 12
145 pounds
1. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 9
6. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
7. Tony Hubbard, Alexandria (8) 12
8. Brandon Strong, Minneapolis South (4) 12
9. Chase Monger, Eden Prairie (2) 12
10. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley (3) 11
152 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 11
3. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
5. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2) 12
6. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 11
7. Matt Gribben, Eden Prairie (2) 12
8. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 9
9. Will Noll, Centennial (5) 12
10. Anthony Munos, Eastview (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 12
3. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5. Joe Carpenter, Moorhead (8) 12
6. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 11
7. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 10
8. Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
9. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 11
10. Joe Hoeve, Farmington (2) 11
170 pounds
1. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 11
2. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 11
3. Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
4. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 11
6. Sam Moeller, Rosemount (3) 12
7. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
8. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake (2) 11
9. Taylor Beamon, Henry Sibley (3) 12
10. Jace Engelmann, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
182 pounds
1. David Johnson, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
4. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 10
5. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
6. LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park (5) 12
7. Levi Rubin, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
8. Elijah McGeehan, Tartan (4) 11
9. Andy Rachuy, Hastings (1) 11
10. Cole McAdam, Faribault (1) 12
195 pounds
1. Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South (2) 12
2. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 12
5. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 10
6. Justice Davis, Centennial (5) 12
7. Justin Flores, Owatonna (1) 12
8. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
9. Logan Hortop, Faribault (1) 12
10. Trysten Ross, Little Falls (8) 11
220 pounds
1. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 11
3. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 11
4. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 11
5. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 10
6. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
7. Aaron Almedina, Lakeville North (2) 12
8. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 9
9. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
10. Mick Nelson, Mounds View (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Colin Fisher, Eagan (3) 12
3. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
5. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 10
6. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 12
7. Andrew Gustafson, Centennial (5) 12
8. Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
9. Cass Herzog, Willmar (6) 12
10. Conor Swanson, Little Falls (8) 12


Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (4)
3. Foley (6)
4. New Prague (2)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2)
7. Adrian (3)
8. New London-Spicer (6)
9. Becker (6)
10. Monticello (5)
11. Perham (8)
12. Milaca (7)

Lean and Mean
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Totino-Grace (5), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Waconia (2), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), North Branch (7), Mora (7), Detroit Lakes (8), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Byron (1), WEM/JWP (1)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
2. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 10
3. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
4. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
5. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 11
6. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
7. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
8. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 10
9. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 8
10. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 9
113 pounds
1. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
2. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
3. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 12
4. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 11
5. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 10
6. Logan Stiller, Monticello (5) 12
7. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (5) 9
8. Luke Schmalz, Becker (6) 10
9. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9
10. Ray Hoffman, Milaca (7) 11
120 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 9
2. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
3. Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian (3) 12
4. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 11
5. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 11
6. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
7. Ryan Erdman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls (8) 12
9. Luke Payne, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
10. Oden Rogers, New London-Spicer (6) 12
126 pounds
1. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 12
2. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 12
4. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 11
5. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 11
6. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 10
7. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
8. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
9. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 10
10. Aaron Senne, North Branch (7) 11
132 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
2. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 12
3. Kyle Opsahl, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
4. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
5. Keith Thell, Foley (6) 12
6. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
7. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 10
8. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7) 12
9. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 9
10. Josh Werner, Perham (8) 11
138 pounds
1. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 12
3. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7) 12
4. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 12
5. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United/Cleveland (2) 11
7. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (5) 11
8. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 10
9. Luke Sailer, Perham (8) 12
10. Ben Mulder, Adrian (3) 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
3. Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Zach Jaeger, Stewartville (1) 12
6. Morgan Pariott, New Prague (2) 16
7. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
8. Ken Kastenbauer, Mora (7) 12
9. Brett Bradford, Byron (1) 12
10. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 10
2. McKinnon Short, Simley (4) 11
3. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
4. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
5. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
6. Wyatt Hanson, Crookston (8) 12
7. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
8. Tucker Speltz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
9. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
10. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 11
160 pounds
1. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
2. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 12
3. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
4. Colten Vekved, Becker (6) 12
5. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
6. Billy McClay, Princeton (6) 11
7. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
8. Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
9. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 10
10. Kezelee Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 10
170 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 12
2. Miles Hammerlund, Delano (2) 12
3. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 12
4. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 10
5. Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
6. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Seth Gardner, Monticello (5) 9
8. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 10
9. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
10. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 11
182 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 10
2. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 12
3. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
4. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
5. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
6. Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
7. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
8. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 11
9. Jordan Staab, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
10. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 11
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Josh Edlund, Crookston (8) 12
3. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
4. Austin Torres, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
5. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 12
6. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield (5) 12
7. Matt Pepper, United Clay Becker (8) 12
8. Riley Trnka, Waconia (2) 12
9. Adam Garms, Adrian (3) 12
10. Zack Sundly, North Branch (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 12
4. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 11
5. Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East (2) 12
6. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 11
7. Jackson Ryan, Simley (4) 10
8. Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca (1) 12
9. Jake Filk, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 10
10. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 10
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Colton Hines, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
4. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul (4) 11
5. Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Austin Nath, Marshall/Lakeview (3) 12
7. Davion Franklin, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Brandon Merten, Milaca (7) 11
9. Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
10. Jason Mertens, Quad County (3) 12


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
5. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
7. Minneota (3)
8. Pierz (7)
9. Chatfield (1)
10. Barnesville (6)
11. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
12. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

Lean and Mean
Holdingford (7), Kimball Area (5), Windom/Mountain Lake (4), Saint James Area (4), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), Sibley East (4), New York Mills (6), Maple River (2), Border West (6), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), United North Central (8), Canby (3)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 10
2. Brandon Coyer, Osakis (5) 9
3. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 10
4. Dominic Alger, United South Central (2) 11
5. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 10
6. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 8
7. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
8. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 10
9. Kaleb Olson, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 9
10. Brady Zitzman, Bold (3) 12
113 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 10
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 10
3. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
4. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 11
5. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2) 12
6. Cody Hanson, Saint James Area (4) 12
7. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 10
8. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
9. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 10
10. Bryon Byer, Frazee (8) 10
120 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 12
2. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 10
3. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
4. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 10
5. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 11
6. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 11
7. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
8. Tyler Tenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
9. Stuart Brandt, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Dakota Walsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
126 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 10
2. Richy Soto, Saint James Area (4) 12
3. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
4. Jake Malone, United North Central (8) 12
5. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
6. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 11
7. Bryce Bruner, Minneota (3) 9
8. Bryan Forstner, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
9. Cameron Henning, Jackson County Central (2) 12
10. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 10
132 pounds
1. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
2. Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 12
3. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 12
4. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 11
5. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 11
6. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 12
7. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
8. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee (8) 11
9. Alex Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
10. Cole Nordmeyer, Pipestone Area (3) 12
138 pounds
1. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
2. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
3. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 12
5. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 11
6. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 9
7. Michel Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
8. Max Pajari, United North Central (8) 12
9. Brian Wold, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Alex Ossefoort, Pipestone Area (3) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
3. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-MaZeppa (1) 11
4. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 11
5. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 11
6. Trevor Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
7. Brady Boss, Pipestone Area (3) 11
8. Josh Stuehrenberg, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
9. Alex Head, Triton (1) 12
10. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 9
152 pounds
1. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
3. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
4. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
5. Austin Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
6. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
7. Brad Meyer, Pierz (7) 12
8. Alex Haffner, Chatfield (1) 11
9. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 11
10. Kacee Skoog, New York Mills (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
2. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
3. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
4. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 11
5. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
6. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
7. Isaac Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
8. Nick Stafford, Border West (6) 12
9. Michael Whitney, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
10. Kyle Kolstad, Holdingford (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
3. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
5. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
6. Isaac Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
7. Austin Manuum, Border West (6) 11
8. Tyler Ziegler, Frazee (8) 12
9. Gus Phillips, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
10. Nick Lochner, Pierz (7) 12
182 pounds
1. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
2. Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
3. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
4. Travis Wills, Kimball Area (5) 12
5. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 11
6. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 11
7. Porter Secrist, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
8. Brock Franko, Triton (1) 12
9. Noah Pesola, New York Mills (6) 12
10. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 11
2. Chris Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 11
4. Vincent Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 12
5. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 11
6. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 11
7. Kyston Zierke, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
8. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 11
9. Yasir Shabazz, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (7) 12
10. Jorge Munoz-Peterson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Tony Reurink, Frazee (8) 12
2. Tyler Schlosser, Prairie Valley (6) 12
3. Garrett Scheer, Osakis (5) 12
4. Tim Konz, Kimball Area (5) 12
5. Kyle Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Cory Wensman, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
7. Justin Viss, Chatfield (1) 12
8. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
9. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
10. Zack Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 11
285 pounds
1. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 12
2. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
3. Jarrod Gunklee, Blooming Prairie (2) 12
4. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
5. Tyler Jenson, Benson (3) 11
6. Victor Torres, Saint James Area (4) 12
7. Ryan Tipcke, Goodhue (1) 12
8. Max Carlson, New York Mills (6) 12
9. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 10
10. Kelsey Bocek, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.