The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 25, 2013

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Rankings Editors:

(Section in parenthesis)

[hana-code-insert name=’Lijit 300×250′ /]

January 25, 2013 Rankings (PDF)


Class AAA Teams
1. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
2. Apple Valley (3)
3. Prior Lake (2)
4. Albert Lea Area (1)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Shakopee (2)
7. Owatonna (1)
8. Hastings (1)
9. Lakeville North (2)
10. Coon Rapids (7)
11. White Bear Lake Area (4)
12. Anoka (7)

Lean and Mean
Centennial (5), Little Falls (8), Faribault (1), Wayzata (6), Rochester Mayo (1), Willmar (6), Henry Sibley (3), Rosemount (3), Alexandria (8)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 9
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (2) 9
3. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 8
4. Christian Bahl, Stillwater Area (4) 8
5. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 9
6. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 10
7. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 9
8. MJ Okada, East Ridge (3) 9
9. Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 8
10. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
113 pounds
1. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 10
4. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 11
6. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
7. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 8
8. Danny Chlebeck, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5) 9
9. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North (2) 11
10. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 9
120 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 12
6. Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids (7) 12
7. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 11
8. Ryan Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
9. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 11
10. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
126 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 10
3. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
4. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 10
5. Tanner Mills, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
6. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
7. Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area (4) 12
8. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 10
9. Nate Mittag, Willmar (6) 12
10. Matt Braun, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
132 pounds
1. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 11
2. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
3. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 9
4. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 11
5. Evan Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
6. Andrew Meyers, Forest Lake (7) 12
7. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 11
8. Dillan Nelson, Stillwater Area (4) 11
9. Ben Rock, Prior Lake (2) 12
10. Austin Walz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
138 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
3. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 12
4. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 10
6. Brandon Strong, Minneapolis South (4) 12
7. Shamar Williams, Lakeville South (2) 11
8. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 11
9. Bowen Schultz, Owatonna (1) 12
10. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
145 pounds
1. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 9
6. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
7. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
8. Tony Hubbard, Alexandria (8) 12
9. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 10
10. Chase Monger, Eden Prairie (2) 12
152 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 11
3. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2) 12
5. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 11
6. Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
7. Matt Gribben, Eden Prairie (2) 12
8. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 9
9. Will Noll, Centennial (5) 12
10. Anthony Munos, Eastview (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 12
3. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5. Joe Carpenter, Moorhead (8) 12
6. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 11
7. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 10
8. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 11
9. Joe Hoeve, Farmington (2) 11
10. Tyler Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 11
170 pounds
1. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 11
2. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 11
3. Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
4. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 11
6. Sam Moeller, Rosemount (3) 12
7. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
8. Jace Engelmann, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
9. Jeremy Redmond, Mounds View (5) 12
10. Lucas Grossoehme, Burnsville (3) 12
182 pounds
1. David Johnson, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
4. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 10
5. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
6. LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park (5) 12
7. Levi Rubin, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
8. Jake Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
9. Andy Rachuy, Hastings (1) 11
10. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South (2) 12
2. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 12
5. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 10
6. Justice Davis, Centennial (5) 12
7. Justin Flores, Owatonna (1) 12
8. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
9. Logan Hortop, Faribault (1) 12
10. Trysten Ross, Little Falls (8) 11
220 pounds
1. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 11
3. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 11
4. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 10
5. Andrew Gustafson, Centennial (5) 12
6. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
7. Aaron Almedina, Lakeville North (2) 12
8. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 9
9. Mick Nelson, Mounds View (5) 12
10. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 11
285 pounds
1. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Colin Fisher, Eagan (3) 12
3. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
5. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 10
6. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 12
7. Cass Herzog, Willmar (6) 12
8. Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
9. Conor Swanson, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Alex Johnson, Bemidji (8) 12


Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (4)
3. Foley (6)
4. New Prague (2)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2)
7. Adrian (3)
8. Perham (8)
9. New London-Spicer (6)
10. Becker (6)
11. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)
12. Totino-Grace (5)

Lean and Mean
Milaca (7), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), North Branch (7), Monticello (5), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Detroit Lakes (8), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Mora (7), Waconia (2), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
2. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 10
3. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
4. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
5. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 10
6. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 11
7. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 8
8. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
9. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
10. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 9
113 pounds
1. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
2. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
3. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 12
4. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 11
5. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 10
6. Logan Stiller, Monticello (5) 12
7. Luke Schmalz, Becker (6) 10
8. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9
9. Esteban Teigen, Spectrum (5) 9
10. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 9
120 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 9
2. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 11
3. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 11
4. Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian (3) 12
5. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
6. Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls (8) 12
7. Ryan Erdman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Luke Payne, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
9. Oden Rogers, New London-Spicer (6) 12
10. Michael Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
126 pounds
1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Juan Torres, Simley (4) 12
3. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 12
4. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 11
5. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
6. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 10
7. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
8. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
9. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 10
10. Reid Johnson, North Branch (7) 11
132 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
2. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 12
3. Kyle Opsahl, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
4. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
5. Keith Thell, Foley (6) 12
6. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 11
7. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
8. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 10
9. Brad Johnson, Rockford (5) 11
10. Joey Curtis, Milaca (7) 12
138 pounds
1. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 12
3. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 12
4. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 12
5. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United/Cleveland (2) 11
7. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (5) 11
8. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 10
9. Luke Sailer, Perham (8) 12
10. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 11
145 pounds
1. McKinnon Short, Simley (4) 11
2. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
3. Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
5. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Zach Jaeger, Stewartville (1) 12
7. Morgan Pariott, New Prague (2) 16
8. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
9. Brett Bradford, Byron (1) 12
10. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 10
3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 10
4. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 12
5. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
6. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
7. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
8. Wyatt Hanson, Crookston (8) 12
9. Tucker Speltz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
10. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
160 pounds
1. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
2. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
3. Colten Vekved, Becker (6) 12
4. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
5. Billy McClay, Princeton (6) 11
6. Charlie Schmid, Orono (5) 12
7. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
8. Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
9. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 10
10. Kezelee Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 10
170 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 12
2. Miles Hammerlund, Delano (2) 12
3. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 12
4. Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 12
7. Seth Gardner, Monticello (5) 9
8. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 10
9. Dylan Connor, Saint Peter (2) 12
10. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 11
182 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 10
2. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 12
3. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
4. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
5. Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
6. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
7. Max Bullock, Waconia (2) 12
8. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 11
9. Jordan Staab, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
10. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 11
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Josh Edlund, Crookston (8) 12
3. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
4. Austin Torres, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
5. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
6. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 12
7. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield (5) 12
8. Matt Pepper, United Clay Becker (8) 12
9. Riley Trnka, Waconia (2) 12
10. Zack Sundly, North Branch (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 12
4. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 11
5. Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East (2) 12
6. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 11
7. Jackson Ryan, Simley (4) 10
8. Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca (1) 12
9. Zach Mahan, Orono (5) 12
10. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 10
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Colton Hines, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
4. Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
5. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul (4) 11
6. Austin Nath, Marshall/Lakeview (3) 12
7. Davion Franklin, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Evan Bain, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
9. Brandon Merten, Milaca (7) 11
10. Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
5. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
7. Pierz (7)
8. Minneota (3)
9. Chatfield (1)
10. Barnesville (6)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Canby (3)

Lean and Mean
Kimball Area (5), Holdingford (7), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Border West (6), United North Central (8), Sibley East (4), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), Saint James Area (4), Windom/Mountain Lake (4), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Blue Earth Area (2), Osakis (5)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 10
2. Brandon Coyer, Osakis (5) 9
3. Dominic Alger, United South Central (2) 11
4. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 10
5. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 10
6. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 8
7. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
8. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 10
9. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 10
10. Joseph Weaver, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
113 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 10
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 10
3. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
4. Conrad Kundos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 11
5. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
6. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2) 12
7. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 10
8. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 10
9. Cody Hanson, Saint James Area (4) 12
10. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
120 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 12
2. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 10
3. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
4. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 10
5. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 11
6. Tyler Tenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
7. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 11
8. Stuart Brandt, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
10. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 11
126 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 10
2. Rich Soto, Saint James Area (4)
3. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
4. Jake Malone, United North Central (8) 12
5. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
6. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12
7. Bryce Bruner, Minneota (3) 9
8. Bryan Forstner, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
9. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 10
10. Kyler Votava, Barnesville (6) 11
132 pounds
1. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
2. Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 12
3. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 12
4. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 11
5. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 11
6. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 12
7. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
8. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee (8) 11
9. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
10. Cole Nordmeyer, Pipestone Area (3) 12
138 pounds
1. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
2. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
3. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 12
5. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 9
6. Mitchel Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
7. Max Pajari, United North Central (8) 12
8. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 11
9. Brian Wold, Aitkin (7) 12
10. TJ Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
3. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 11
5. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (1) 12
6. Trevor Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
7. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 11
8. Brady Boss, Pipestone Area (3) 11
9. Alex Head, Triton (1) 12
10. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 9
152 pounds
1. Luke Norlund, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
3. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
4. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
5. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 11
6. Austin Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
7. Brad Meyer, Pierz (7) 12
8. Alex Haffner, Chatfield (1) 11
9. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
10. Lee Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
2. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
3. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
4. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
5. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
6. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 11
7. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
8. Isaac Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
9. Kyle Kolstad, Holdingford (7) 12
10. Austin Butler, Browerville (5) 12
170 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Jordan Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
3. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
5. Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
6. Isaac Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
7. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
8. Tyler Ziegler, Frazee (8) 12
9. Cody Bly, Chatfield (1) 11
10. Isaac Goedtke, Barnesville (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
2. Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
3. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
4. Vincent Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 12
5. Travis Wills, Kimball Area (5) 12
6. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 11
7. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 11
8. Brock Franko, Triton (1) 12
9. Noah Pesola, New York Mills (6) 12
10. Kody Vandenykle, Frazee (8) 11
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 11
2. Chris Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 11
4. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 11
5. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 11
6. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 11
7. Jorge Munoz-Peterson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
8. Brady Kuntz, Pine Island (1) 12
9. Justin Viss, Chatfield (1) 12
10. Bradley Jacobs, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
220 pounds
1. Tyler Schlosser, Prairie Valley (6) 12
2. Garrett Scheer, Osakis (5) 12
3. Tony Reurink, Frazee (8) 12
4. Tim Konz, Kimball Area (5) 12
5. Kyle Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
7. Cory Wensman, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
8. Zack Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 11
9. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
10. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
285 pounds
1. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 12
2. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
3. Jarrod Gunklee, Blooming Prairie (2) 12
4. Tyler Jenson, Benson (3) 11
5. Victor Torres, Saint James Area (4) 12
6. Max Carlson, New York Mills (6) 12
7. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 10
8. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 11
9. Martin Grandose, Blue Earth Area (2) 10
10. Hunter Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.