Bemidji Triangular

Bemidji Triangular

Moorhead 54, Saint Cloud Tech 11
106: Brendemuhl, Grant (Moorhead) over Brenner, Austin (Team) — Decision: 6-0
113: Tallakson, Ethan (Moorhead) over Brouwer, Tucker (Team) — Decision: 8-5
120: Nistler, Henry (Team) over Dickhaus, Landon (Moorhead) — Decision: 8-6
126: Rositas, Jacob (Moorhead) over Doering, Tyler (Team) — Fall: 2:29
126: Mark, Kenny (Moorhead) over OPEN (Team) — Win by Forfeit
138: Johnson, Jacob (Team) over Hanson, Wyatt (Moorhead) — Decision: 6-5 (3 OT)
145: Grove, Joseph (Moorhead) over OPEN (Team) — Win by Forfeit
152: Lien, Ben (Moorhead) over OPEN (Team) — Win by Forfeit
160: Carpenter, Joe (Moorhead) over Niehaus, Patrick (Team) — Fall: 3:48
170: Grove, Samuel (Moorhead) over Reed, Joey (Team) — Decision: 7-0
182: Wheeler, AJ (Moorhead) over Kibnowski, Justin (Team) — Fall: 1:21
195: Morlock, Chase (Moorhead) over OPEN (Team) — Win by Forfeit
220: Wychor, Tom (Moorhead) over Voigt, Noah (Team) — Decision: 4-3
285: Nieland, Jerrad (Team) over Jerome, Brody (Moorhead) — Technical Fall: 17-2

Bemidji 40 Saint Cloud Tech 23
106:Tyler O’Beirne (BEM) Dec. Austin Brenner (SCT) 7-2
113: Brian Maas (BEM) Fall Luke Dorn (SCT) 1:40
120: Dylon Sauceda (BEM) Dec. Henry Nistler (SCT) 6-1
126: Logan Crosby (BEM) Fall Tyler Doering (SCT) :38
132: Craig Mass (BEM) Won by Forfeit
138: Robert Treuer (BEM) Dec. Jacob Johnson (SCT) 5-1
145: Cole Schreder (SCT) Maj. Dec. Gannon Strain (BEM) 15-1
152: SCT Won by Forfeit no name given
160: Patrick Niehaus (SCT) Fall Drew Peterson (BEM) :41
170: Josh Dreyer (BEM) Dec. Justin Kilanowski (SCT) 4-1
182: Kade Johnson (BEM) Maj. Dec. Joseph Reed (SCT) 10-2
195: Micah Mangel (SCT) Fall Jacob Smith (BEM) 3:48
220: Noah Voigt (SCT) Tech Fall Wyatt Yoemanns (BEM) 15-0
285: Jerrad Nieland (SCT) Maj. Dec. Alex Johnson (BEM) 11-9

Moorhead 38, Bemidji 26
106: Grant Brendemuhl (MOOR) Maj. Dec Tyler O’Beirne (BEM) 10-2
113: Brian Maas (BEM) Maj. Dec. Ethan Tallackson (MOOR) 12-4
120: Dylon Sauceda (BEM) Maj. Dec. Landon Dickhaus (MOOR) 12-4
126: Logan Crosby (BEM) Dec. Jacob Rositas (MOOR) 3-2
132: Kenny Mark (MOOR) Dec. Craig Mass (BEM) 4-3
138: Robert Treuer (BEM) Maj. Dec.Wyatt Hanson (MOOR) 9-1
145: Joseph Grove (MOOR) Tech Fall Gannon Strain (BEM) 15-0
152: Ben Herbst (MOOR) Maj. Dec. Alex O’Neal (BEM) 16-5
160: MOOR Won by Forfeit no name given
170: Kade Johnson (BEM) Fall Joe Carpenter (MOOR) 5:56
182: AJ Wheeler (MOOR) Maj. Dec. Peter Dreyer (BEM) 16-4
195: MOOR Won by Forfeit no name given
220: MOOR Won by Forfeit no name given
285: Alex Johnson (BEM) Fall Brendan Edner (MOOR) 1:50