High School Results – Thursday, February 7, 2013

Adrian 66, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 4
Annandale/Maple Lake 35 Wayzata 31
Apple Valley 48 Prior Lake 10
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 46, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 33
Barnesville 64 Wadena-Deer Creek 4
Blaine 41 Elk River 29
Bloomington Kennedy 52 Burnsville 18
Cannon Falls/Randolph 48 Stewartville 24
Champlin Park 41, Andover 27
Chisago Lakes 57 Irondale 14
Coon Rapids 59, Park Center 9
Eastview 36 New Prague 31
Eden Prairie 37 Tartan 27
Faribault 68, Mankato West 9
Fertile-Beltrami 51, Red Lake County Central 24
Hastings 45 Stillwater 17
Holdingford 59 Eden Valley-Watkins 15
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 60 Rocori 12
Kenyon-Wanamingo 61, Hayfield 11
Little Falls 63 Saint Cloud Apollo 16
Mora 40 Dassel-Cokato 27
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36 WEM/JWP 32
Osseo 45 Robbinsdale Armstrong 25
Owatonna 77 Austin/Austin Pacelli 3
Park Rapids Area 42 Fosston/Bagley 33
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33, Bemidji 27
Perham 40 Fergus Falls 22
Pine Island 49, La Crescent 21
Richfield/Edina 56 Rockford 10
Robbinsdale Cooper 42 Delano 36
Rochester Mayo 80 Winona 0
Rosemount 52, Eagan 11
Royalton/Upsala 63 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 6
Saint Cloud Apollo 35 Sartell-Saint Stephen 33
Saint Francis 73 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 3
Triton 58, Blooming Prairie 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 52 BOLD 6
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 40, United Clay Becker 33
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36 Big Lake 32
White Bear Lake 56, Roseville 24
Woodbury 48, Mounds View 21
Columbia Heights Quad
Columbia Heights 45 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 29
Columbia Heights 54 Minneapolis Edison 30
Fridley 63 Minneapolis Edison 16
Fridley 48 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 25
Fridley 45 Columbia Heights 27
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Kimball Area 59 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15
Kimball Area 63 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 18
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 31 Byron 27
Kasson-Mantorville 58 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 6
Kasson-Mantorville 55 Byron 9
Park Triangular
Park 50 Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Forest Lake 47 Park 20
Forest Lake 53 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
Quad County Triangular
Pipestone Area 32, Quad County 31
Minneota 31, Pipestone 28
Minneota 34, Quad County 22
Sauk Rapids-Rice Quad
Brainerd/Pillager 40, Milaca 26
Brainerd/Pillager 57, Sauk Rapids-Rice 9
Brainerd/Pillager 39, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 32
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50 Milaca 19
Milaca 50 Sauk Rapids-Rice 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 62 Sauk Rapids-Rice 4
South Saint Paul Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 46, Lakeville South 29
Cambridge-Isanti 54, South Saint Paul 21
South Saint Paul 34, Lakeville South 32
Spectrum Duals
Spectrum 41, Trinity at River Ridge 37
Spectrum 39, Saint Paul Highland Park 31
Staples-Motley Triangular
Pierz 67 Browerville 7
Pierz 53 Staples-Motley 16
United South Central Triangular
Mankato East 33, Medford 30
United South Central 63, Mankato East 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 43 Lake City 25
Chatfield 44 Lake City 23
Chatfield 36 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27