Jackson County Central, Kasson-Manorville, St. Michael-Albertville, and Apple Vally are team champions

Class A
Jackson County Central and Frazee tied for the Class A championship in 2011. This year it was Jackson County dominating by a final score of 38-22. The Huskies have won four titles in a row, and five overall (six, when including a co-op year with SW Star of Concept of Okabena). The Huskies won eight of the fourteen matches; four of them were by fall or forfeit which helped account for the final margin of victory.

Chatfield on a pin from heavyweight by Jayton Nisbit defeated Sibley East 35-33 for Third Place.
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City got by Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 28-21, winning the last four matches by decision to claim the Consolation Title.

Class AA
The KoMets of Kasson-Manorville, who had never wrestled for the state crown got one in 2013. They defeated Simley, champions the past five years, 30-27. It was the KoMets highest finish ever in seven appearances. Kasson-Mantorville was aided by two matches forfeited by Simley; at 106 and 285. They forfeited at 285 due to a forfeit taken in the semifinal match at 220. Rules require they forfeit that weight in the next match also, or a weight class above or below the weight of the initial forfeit. Simley also forfeited the 106 weight in all three tournament matches.

Foley defeated New Prague 33-24 in the Third Place match. Chisago Lakes Area edged Perham 33-30 for the Consolation Trophy.

Class AAA
St. Michael-Albertville, after finishing as runner-up the past three years earned a share of the Class AAA title tying Apple Valley 28-28 in the Championship match. The Knights got six points in the final two matches won by decision by Mitchell Eull and Michael Kessler. The Knights were the first team other than Apple Valley to be, or share the championship since 2005 (Owatonna). The Eagles portion of the title was their eighth in a row and 21st overall.

Prior Lake finished with Third Place honors for the third year in a row, handling Owatonna 34-21. Moorhead took the Consolation title in AAA by defeating Willmar 36-22

Complete Team Results:

Class A Quarterfinals

Frazee 47 Pierz 12
106 Tanner Reetz Frazee 15-4 over Brandon Ortman Pierz
113 Byron Byer Frazee Fall 337 over Andrew Tomala Pierz
120 Grant Jepson Frazee 7-3 over Brandon Sullivan Pierz
126 Austin Skillings Frazee 1-0 over Chris Ortman Pierz
132 Hunter Sorenson Frazee 4-0 over Evan Woitalla Pierz
138 Bruce Lemon Frazee Fall 109 over Brett Kapsner Pierz
145 Jordon Goebel Pierz 2-0 over Erik Moltzan Frazee
152 Bradly Meyer Pierz 3-0 over Evan Wendt Frazee
160 Matt Kummet Pierz Forfeit over Frazee
170 Tyler Ziegler Frazee 7-3 over Ncik Lochner Pierz
182 Kody VanDenEykel Frazee 12-3 over Ted Dehler Pierz
195 Brett Gildersleeve Frazee Fall 759 over Travis Johnson Pierz
220 Anthony Reurink Frazee Fall 330 over Ryley Smude Pierz
285 Garrett Malstrom Frazee 4-2 over Curtis Brisk Pierz

Sibley East 30 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24
106 Tanner Pasvogel Sibley East 6-4 over Rylan Molinaro Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
113 Robert Rasmussen Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7-4 over Mitch Heibel Sibley East
120 Derek Dengerud Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6-4 over Nathan Thomas Sibley East
126 Jason Meyer Sibley East 4-3 over Tyler Berghuis Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
132 Austin Brockhoff Sibley East 1-0 over Jesse Rogers Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
138 Hunter Retzlaff Sibley East 1-0 over Logan Peterson Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
145 Larry Bomstad Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Fall 159 over Mitchel Wentzlaff Sibley East
152 Jake Wentzlaff Sibley East Fall 321 over Lee Whitcomb Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
160 Matthew Whitcomb Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Fall 455 over Austin Kube Sibley East
170 Aaron Bates Sibley East 7-1 over Maverick Whitcomb Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
182 Jacob Peterson Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 3-1 over Brandon Ashton Sibley East
195 Jeremiah DuFrane Sibley East Fall 538 over Jordan Nelson Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
220 Nathan Rose Sibley East 7-6 over Lucas Damm Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
285 Jordan Fester Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5-0 over Clay Mogard Sibley East

Jackson County Central 43 Barnesville 19
106 Ryker VanderWoude Jackson County Central 3-2 over Brady Tweeton Barnesville
113 Kyle Edlin Jackson County Central Fall 319 over Zac Anderson Barnesville
120 Jordan Biehn Jackson County Central 6-2 over Stuart Brandt Barnesville
126 Kyler Votava Barnesville OT11-7 over Cameron Henning Jackson County Central
132 Eliot Jurries Jackson County Central Fall 316 over Conner Meyer Barnesville
138 Dylan Riggle Jackson County Central 4-0 over Rylee Anderson Barnesville
145 Paden Moore Jackson County Central Fall 447 over Alex Trowbridge Barnesville
152 Luke Norland Jackson County Central 10-1 over Jace Nosal Barnesville
160 Keegan Moore Jackson County Central 11-3 over Hunter Olson Barnesville
170 Darick Vancura Jackson County Central 13-5 over Isaac Goedtke Barnesville
182 Dana Berg Barnesville Fall 509 over Nathan Guggisberg Jackson County Central
195 Tanner Menke Jackson County Central 10-0 over Maverick Brady Barnesville
220 Alec Wheelright Barnesville Fall 541 over John Marker Jackson County Central
285 Kyle Johnson Barnesville 9-1 over Nathaniel Horn Jackson County Central

Chatfield 38 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 24
106 Jared Goldsmith Chatfield Fall 59 over Caleb Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
113 Jordan Engler Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 15-8 over Ty VanSickel Chatfield
120 Hank Friederichs Chatfield 10-2 over Nicholas Meyer Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
126 AJ Riley Chatfield 4-1 over Cody Peters Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
132 Harvey Friederichs Chatfield 4-1 over Aaron Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
138 Alex Haffner Chatfield 12-3 over Fredrick Mansfield Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
145 Ryan Meeker Chatfield 7-3 over Kyle Baker Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
152 Zachary Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fall 127 over Ethan Wright Chatfield
160 Jordon Rothers Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fall 232 over Austin Dahl Chatfield
170 Karter Van Heuvein Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fall 224 over Mitchell Meeker Chatfield
182 Cody Bly Chatfield Fall 321 over Austin Rothers Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
195 Jorge Munoz-Pederson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 10-7 over Sam Fryer Chatfield
220 Jacob Bleess Chatfield 7-6 over Chase Norton Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
285 Justin Viss Chatfield Fall 240 over Colton Kinney Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

Class A Championship Semifinals

Frazee 40 Sibley East 16
106 Tanner Reetz Frazee 13-9 over Tanner Pasvogel Sibley East
113 Byron Byer Frazee 6-0 over Mitch Heibel Sibley East
120 Grant Jepson Frazee 4-1 over Nathan Thomas Sibley East
126 Austin Skillings Frazee Fall 332 over Jason Meyer Sibley East
132 Hunter Sorenson Frazee 6-5 over Austin Brockhoff Sibley East
138 Bruce Lemon Frazee Fall 250 over Steven Roth Sibley East
145 Hunter Retzlaff Sibley East 9-3 over Erik Moltzan Frazee
152 Evan Wendt Frazee 3-1 over Mitchel Wentzlaff Sibley East
160 Jake Wentzlaff Sibley East Forfeit over Frazee
170 Aaron Bates Sibley East 10-4 over Tyler Ziegler Frazee
182 Kody VanDenEykel Frazee 13-4 over Brandon Ashton Sibley East
195 Brett Gildersleeve Frazee OT 4-3 over Jeremiah DuFrane Sibley East
220 Nathan Rose Sibley East TF 436 over Anthony Reurink Frazee
285 Garrett Malstrom Frazee Fall 124 over Clay Mogard Sibley East

Jackson County Central 39 Chatfield 25
106 Jared Goldsmith Chatfield 5-0 over Ryker VanderWoude Jackson County Central
113 Kyle Edlin Jackson County Central Fall 134 over Ty VanSickel Chatfield
120 Hank Friederichs Chatfield OT 6-4 over Jordan Biehn Jackson County Central
126 AJ Riley Chatfield 7-6 over Cameron Henning Jackson County Central
132 Eliot Jurries Jackson County Central 5-1 over Harvey Friederichs Chatfield
138 Alex Haffner Chatfield 6-4 over Dylan Riggle Jackson County Central
145 Paden Moore Jackson County Central Fall 319 over Tye Bentz Chatfield
152 Luke Norland Jackson County Central Fall 100 over Ryan Meeker Chatfield
160 Keegan Moore Jackson County Central Fall 139 over Ethan Wright Chatfield
170 Travis Beeck Jackson County Central DQ over Austin Dahl Chatfield
182 Darick Vancura Jackson County Central Fall 135 over Sam Fryer Chatfield
195 Cody Bly Chatfield Fall 25 over Nathan Guggisberg Jackson County Central
220 Justin Viss Chatfield 11-0 over Tanner Menke Jackson County Central
285 Jacob Bleess Chatfield 20-19 over Jack Ziemer Jackson County Central

Class A Consolation Semifinals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41 Pierz 25
106 Brandon Ortman Pierz Fall 57 over Rylan Molinaro Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
113 Robert Rasmussen Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Fall 528 over Andrew Tomala Pierz
120 Brandon Sullivan Pierz 5-1 over Derek Dengerud Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
126 Chris Ortman Pierz 9-1 over Cameron Whitcomb Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
132 Tyler Berghuis Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 3-2 over Evan Woitalla Pierz
138 Logan Peterson Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Fall 313 over Brett Kapsner Pierz
145 Larry Bomstad Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City TF16-1 over Jordon Goebel Pierz
152 Lee Whitcomb Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Fall 444 over Bradly Meyer Pierz
160 Matthew Whitcomb Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Fall 336 over Josh Lanners Pierz
170 Maverick Whitcomb Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Fall 122 over Ted Dehler Pierz
182 Ncik Lochner Pierz 11-5 over Jacob Peterson Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
195 Travis Johnson Pierz 8-2 over Jordan Nelson Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
220 Lucas Damm Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9-4 over Ryley Smude Pierz
285 Curtis Brisk Pierz Fall 457 over Jordan Fester Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 28 Barnesville 27
106 Brady Tweeton Barnesville 3-2 over Caleb Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
113 Jordan Engler Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 16-4 over Zac Anderson Barnesville
120 Stuart Brandt Barnesville 5-3 over Nicholas Meyer Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
126 Cody Peters Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 8-6 over Kyler Votava Barnesville
132 Conner Meyer Barnesville 8-3 over Aaron Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
138 Rylee Anderson Barnesville 6-0 over Jared Krieger Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
145 Kyle Baker Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6-0 over Alex Trowbridge Barnesville
152 Zachary Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fall 239 over Jace Nosal Barnesville
160 Jordon Rothers Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fall 149 over Kieran Johnson Barnesville
170 Karter Van Heuvein Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6-2 over Hunter Olson Barnesville
182 Isaac Goedtke Barnesville 4-3 over Austin Rothers Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
195 Chase Norton Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6-2 over Dana Berg Barnesville
220 Kyle Johnson Barnesville Fall 359 over Jorge Munoz-Pederson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
285 Alec Wheelright Barnesville Fall 250 over Colton Kinney Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

Class A Consolation Championship

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 21
106 Caleb Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 5-2 over Rylan Molinaro Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
113 Robert Rasmussen Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5-3 over Jordan Engler Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
120 Nicholas Meyer Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2-1 over Derek Dengerud Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
126 Derek Krieger Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2-1 over Tyler Berghuis Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
132 Cody Peters Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 5-0 over Jesse Rogers Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
138 Logan Peterson Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 14-3 over Fredrick Mansfield Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
145 Larry Bomstad Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Forfeit over Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
152 Lee Whitcomb Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 4-0 over Kyle Baker Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
160 Zachary Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 9-2 over Matthew Whitcomb Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
170 Jordon Rothers Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fall 247 over Cody Berghuis Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
182 Maverick Whitcomb Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5-1 over Austin Rothers Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
195 Jacob Peterson Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 8-3 over Chase Norton Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
220 Lucas Damm Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5-0 over Jorge Munoz-Pederson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
285 Jordan Fester Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2-0 over Colton Kinney Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

Class A Third Place

Chatfield 35 Sibley East 33
106 Jared Goldsmith Chatfield 8-1 over Tanner Pasvogel Sibley East
113 Mitch Heibel Sibley East Fall 51 over Ty VanSickel Chatfield
120 Hank Friederichs Chatfield 8-0 over Nathan Thomas Sibley East
126 AJ Riley Chatfield 2-1 over Jason Meyer Sibley East
132 Harvey Friederichs Chatfield Fall 158 over Austin Brockhoff Sibley East
138 Hunter Retzlaff Sibley East TF17-0 over Tye Bentz Chatfield
145 Chase Bartels Chatfield Fall 354 over Steven Roth Sibley East
152 Ryan Meeker Chatfield 3-2 over Mitchel Wentzlaff Sibley East
160 Jake Wentzlaff Sibley East Fall 518 over Ethan Wright Chatfield
170 Austin Kube Sibley East Forfeit over Chatfield
182 Aaron Bates Sibley East TF 352 15-0 over Sam Fryer Chatfield
195 Cody Bly Chatfield 10-0 over Jeremiah DuFrane Sibley East
220 Nathan Rose Sibley East TF 20-3 over Jacob Bleess Chatfield
285 Jayton Nisbit Chatfield Fall 121 over Clay Mogard Sibley East

Class A Championship

Jackson County Central 38 Frazee 22
106 Tanner Reetz Frazee 7-1 over Ryker VanderWoude Jackson County Central
113 Byron Byer Frazee 8-5 over Kyle Edlin Jackson County Central
120 Jordan Biehn Jackson County Central 5-2 over Grant Jepson Frazee
126 Cameron Henning Jackson County Central 7-5 over Austin Skillings Frazee
132 Eliot Jurries Jackson County Central Fall 59 over Hunter Sorenson Frazee
138 Bruce Lemon Frazee 9-1 over Dylan Riggle Jackson County Central
145 Paden Moore Jackson County Central 16-6 over Erik Moltzan Frazee
152 Luke Norland Jackson County Central Fall 535 over Evan Wendt Frazee
160 Keegan Moore Jackson County Central Forfeit over Frazee
170 Darick Vancura Jackson County Central Fall 510 over Tyler Ziegler Frazee
182 Kody VanDenEykel Frazee 9-3 over Nathan Guggisberg Jackson County Central
195 Tanner Menke Jackson County Central 16-7 over Brett Gildersleeve Frazee
220 Anthony Reurink Frazee 3-0 over Jack Ziemer Jackson County Central
285 Garrett Malstrom Frazee Fall 215 over Nathaniel Horn Jackson County Central


Class AA Quarterfinals

Simley 45 Chisago Lakes Area 23
106 Aaron Sistrunk Chisago Lakes Area Forfeit over Simley
113 Kyle Schoenecker Chisago Lakes Area 6-4 over Kyle Nordstrom Simley
120 Dylan Connell Chisago Lakes Area 10-0 over Zach Spychalla Simley
126 Juan Torres Simley Fall 27 over Nathan Graeve Chisago Lakes Area
132 Rodolfo DeLao Simley Fall 240 over Mike Bliskowski Chisago Lakes Area
138 Kyle Gliva Simley 7-1 over Quade Zupko Chisago Lakes Area
145 Mack Short Simley Fall 305 over Carson Velaski Chisago Lakes Area
152 Jake Short Simley Fall 116 over Mark Sontag Chisago Lakes Area
160 Joe Virga Chisago Lakes Area 10-2 over Hector Rabelo Simley
170 Wayne Voss Simley Fall 27 over Sean Hoyt Chisago Lakes Area
182 Nick Wanzek Simley Fall 29 over Mike Sampson Chisago Lakes Area
195 Eric Brown Chisago Lakes Area 5-1 over Brandt Olson Simley
220 Chris Bauman Simley Fall 247 over Kevin Schmidt Chisago Lakes Area
285 Jonah Westbury Chisago Lakes Area 7-4 over Jack Ryan Simley

Foley 35 Totino Grace 23
106 Jaxon Sommers Totino Grace 19-6 over Tayler Jurek Foley
113 Adam Vettel Totino Grace 9-3 over Mitch Rotfork Foley
120 Tyler Funk Foley Fall 34 over Matthew Gullickson Totino Grace
126 Logan Lunde Foley 10-0 over Carter Walch Totino Grace
132 Tristan Manderfeld Foley 12-4 over Pierce Rothenbacher Totino Grace
138 Keith Thell Foley 12-2 over Jared Florell Totino Grace
145 Brandon Halverson Foley F339 over Will Rog Totino Grace
152 Walker Thiele Totino Grace 8-3 over Nathan Beehler Foley
160 Kez Flomo Totino Grace 18-10 over John Garceau Foley
170 Luke Kelvington Foley 3-1 over Isaac Florell Totino Grace
182 Tyler Midas Foley TF 327 over Aaron Kusch Totino Grace
195 Lance Benick Totino Grace Fall 250 over Mitchell Struffert Foley
220 Joe Schiller Totino Grace 7-1 over Mitch Keeler Foley
285 Cameron Svihia Foley 3-0 over John Pugh Totino Grace

Kasson-Mantorville 56 Perham 15
106 Gabe Shea Kasson-Mantorville Fall 150 over Gage Paurus Perham
113 Jesse Johnson Kasson-Mantorville 3-2 over Sam Pirrotta Perham
120 Ryan Erdmann Kasson-Mantorville Fall 559 over Chase Curtis Perham
126 Nate Thomas Kasson-Mantorville TF 342 20-0 over Evan Guck Perham
132 Brady Berge Kasson-Mantorville TF455 20-5 over Dylan Perrine Perham
138 Coltan Laganiere Kasson-Mantorville 12-3 over Luke Sailer Perham
145 Branden Schorr Kasson-Mantorville Fall 125 over Collin Nietzke Perham
152 Brady Sazama Perham Fall 524 over Aaron Berge Kasson-Mantorville
160 Andrew Bigelow Kasson-Mantorville 14-5 over Jacob Monson Perham
170 William Parks Perham 6-1 over Noah Ryan Kasson-Mantorville
182 Corben Hansen Kasson-Mantorville TF17-1 over Jesse Klatt Perham
195 Broc Berge Kasson-Mantorville Fall 46 over Trent Jahnke Perham
220 Cody Nylander Perham Fall 118 over Bryce Seljan Kasson-Mantorville
285 Sam Stoll Kasson-Mantorville Fall 34 over Jesse Bucholz Perham

New Prague 32 Adrian Area 19
106 Greg Kern Adrian Area 8-2 over Sam Reyant New Prague
113 Nick Knutsen New Prague 6-2 over Skylar Hieronimus Adrian Area
120 Griffin Parriott New Prague 13-4 over Ryan Elias Adrian Area
126 Jayden Bullerman Adrian Area 11-3 over Alek Nelson New Prague
132 James Berg New Prague 9-3 over Michael Preuss Adrian Area
138 Tony Lynn Adrian Area 10-3 over Darrick Kvam New Prague
145 Morgan Parriott New Prague 10-2 over Hunter Heitkamp Adrian Area
152 Richard Reinartz New Prague 8-2 over Logan Rogers Adrian Area
160 Joe Heinz New Prague 5-2 over Matthew Slater Adrian Area
170 Andrew Maruska New Prague 7-2 over Dylan Gyberg Adrian Area
182 Jesse Slater Adrian Area 2-1 over Logan Giles New Prague
195 Adam Garms Adrian Area Fall 254 over Cody Sirek New Prague
220 Nathan Preston New Prague Fall 35 over Quin Cleveland Adrian Area
285 Zach Lafavor New Prague 3-0 over Tony Sieve Adrian Area

Class AA Championship Semifinals

Simley 42 Foley 23
106 Tayler Jurek Foley Forfeit over Simley
113 Kyle Nordstrom Simley Fall 352 over Mitch Rotfork Foley
120 Tyler Funk Foley 10-3 over Zach Spychalla Simley
126 Juan Torres Simley 14-6 over Logan Lunde Foley
132 Kyle Gliva Simley 12-4 over Tristan Manderfeld Foley
138 Keith Thell Foley TF 332 16-0 over Brad Rechtzigel Simley
145 Mack Short Simley 10-2 over Brandon Halverson Foley
152 Hector Rabelo Simley 9-2 over Nathan Beehler Foley
160 Jake Short Simley Fall 55 over Brandon Jackson Foley
170 Wayne Voss Simley 3-2 over Luke Kelvington Foley
182 Nick Wanzek Simley Fall 526 over Tyler Midas Foley
195 Mitchell Struffert Foley 4-0 over Brandt Olson Simley
220 Mitch Keeler Foley Forfeit over Simley
285 Jack Ryan Simley Fall 319 over Cameron Svihia Foley

Kasson-Mantorville 37 New Prague 18
106 Gabe Shea Kasson-Mantorville TF 452 over Sam Reyant New Prague
113 Jesse Johnson Kasson-Mantorville 12-0 over Nick Knutsen New Prague
120 Griffin Parriott New Prague 4-2 over Ryan Erdmann Kasson-Mantorville
126 Nate Thomas Kasson-Mantorville 14-7 over James Berg New Prague
132 Brady Berge Kasson-Mantorville TF 20-5 over Alek Nelson New Prague
138 Coltan Laganiere Kasson-Mantorville 14-7 over Darrick Kvam New Prague
145 Morgan Parriott New Prague 4-1 over Branden Schorr Kasson-Mantorville
152 Joe Heinz New Prague 6-3 over Aaron Berge Kasson-Mantorville
160 Richard Reinartz New Prague 3-1 over Andrew Bigelow Kasson-Mantorville
170 Logan Giles New Prague 9-3 over Noah Ryan Kasson-Mantorville
182 Corben Hansen Kasson-Mantorville TF 400 over Andrew Maruska New Prague
195 Broc Berge Kasson-Mantorville Fall 53 over Mitchell Gullickson New Prague
220 Nathan Preston New Prague 8-2 over Bryce Seljan Kasson-Mantorville
285 Sam Stoll Kasson-Mantorville Fall 113 over Zach Lafavor New Prague

Class AA Consolation Semifinals

Chisago Lakes Area 41 Totino Grace 19
106 Jaxon Sommers Totino Grace 8-5 over Soloman Lunde Chisago Lakes Area
113 Kyle Schoenecker Chisago Lakes Area Fall 159 over Adam Vettel Totino Grace
120 AJ Harrington Chisago Lakes Area 11-2 over Matthew Gullickson Totino Grace
126 Dylan Connell Chisago Lakes Area 14-3 over Carter Walch Totino Grace
132 Pierce Rothenbacher Totino Grace 11-3 over Mike Bliskowski Chisago Lakes Area
138 Quade Zupko Chisago Lakes Area Fall 21 over Kyle Peterson Totino Grace
145 Carson Velaski Chisago Lakes Area Fall 39 over Jared Florell Totino Grace
152 Walker Thiele Totino Grace 5-4 over Mark Sontag Chisago Lakes Area
160 Bobby Schuler Totino Grace 9-5 over Sean Hoyt Chisago Lakes Area
170 Joe Virga Chisago Lakes Area 7-5 over Kez Flomo Totino Grace
182 Eric Brown Chisago Lakes Area 7-5 over Isaac Florell Totino Grace
195 Lance Benick Totino Grace Fall 23 over William Mechelke Chisago Lakes Area
220 Kevin Schmidt Chisago Lakes Area Fall 153 over John Pugh Totino Grace
285 Jonah Westbury Chisago Lakes Area 6-4 over Joe Schiller Totino Grace

Perham 33 Adrian Area 25
106 Skylar Hieronimus Adrian Area Fall 52 over Gage Paurus Perham
113 Sam Pirrotta Perham 7-3 over Ryan Elias Adrian Area
120 Jayden Bullerman Adrian Area Fall 07 over Chase Curtis Perham
126 Jacob Guehma Perham OT8-6 over Michael Preuss Adrian Area
132 Tony Lynn Adrian Area 6-4 over Josh Werner Perham
138 Luke Sailer Perham 7-1 over Hunter Heitkamp Adrian Area
145 Logan Rogers Adrian Area 8-3 over Collin Nietzke Perham
152 Brady Sazama Perham Fall 421 over Justin Elias Adrian Area
160 Matthew Slater Adrian Area 9-3 over Jacob Monson Perham
170 Jesse Slater Adrian Area 16-8 over Cole Schmitz Perham
182 William Parks Perham Fall 316 over Andy McCann Adrian Area
195 Jesse Klatt Perham 9-7 over Gavin Engelkes Adrian Area
220 Cody Nylander Perham 10-4 over Adam Garms Adrian Area
285 Jesse Bucholz Perham Fall 141 over Tony Sieve Adrian Area

Class AA Consolation Championship

Chisago Lakes Area 33 Perham 30
106 Aaron Sistrunk Chisago Lakes Area TF 536 over Gage Paurus Perham
113 Kyle Schoenecker Chisago Lakes Area 4-1 over Sam Pirrotta Perham
120 Dylan Connell Chisago Lakes Area 11-3 over Chase Curtis Perham
126 Jacob Guehma Perham Fall 158 over AJ Harrington Chisago Lakes Area
132 Dylan Perrine Perham Fall 137 over Mike Bliskowski Chisago Lakes Area
138 Quade Zupko Chisago Lakes Area 7-3 over Josh Werner Perham
145 Luke Sailer Perham Fall 101 over Kyle Merry Chisago Lakes Area
152 Collin Nietzke Perham 10-5 over Carson Velaski Chisago Lakes Area
160 Mark Sontag Chisago Lakes Area 10-7 over Brady Sazama Perham
170 Joe Virga Chisago Lakes Area Fall 308 over Cole Schmitz Perham
182 William Parks Perham Fall 312 over Mike Sampson Chisago Lakes Area
195 Eric Brown Chisago Lakes Area 7-3 over Jesse Klatt Perham
220 Cody Nylander Perham 6-1 over Daniel Sargeant Chisago Lakes Area
285 Jonah Westbury Chisago Lakes Area Fall 115 over Jesse Bucholz Perham

Class AA Third Place

Foley 33 New Prague 24
106 Mitch Rotfork Foley 5-4 over Sam Reyant New Prague
113 Nick Knutsen New Prague Fall 141 over Tayler Jurek Foley
120 Griffin Parriott New Prague 2-1 over Tyler Funk Foley
126 Tristan Manderfeld Foley TF22-7 over Alek Nelson New Prague
132 Keith Thell Foley 8-0 over James Berg New Prague
138 Randy Jensen Foley 6-4 over Darrick Kvam New Prague
145 Morgan Parriott New Prague 7-1 over John Gehling Foley
152 Brandon Halverson Foley 12-3 over Richard Reinartz New Prague
160 Luke Kelvington Foley Fall 149 over Joe Heinz New Prague
170 Logan Giles New Prague Fall 303 over John Garceau Foley
182 Tyler Midas Foley TF 16-1 over Andrew Maruska New Prague
195 Cody Sirek New Prague OT6-4 over Mitchell Struffert Foley
220 Nathan Preston New Prague 13-6 over Cameron Svihia Foley
285 Mitch Keeler Foley 4-1 over Zach Lafavor New Prague

Class AA Championship

Kasson-Mantorville 30 Simley 27
106 Gabe Shea Kasson-Mantorville Forfeit over Simley
113 Kyle Nordstrom Simley 5-3 over Jesse Johnson Kasson-Mantorville
120 Ryan Erdmann Kasson-Mantorville 6-3 over Zach Spychalla Simley
126 Nate Thomas Kasson-Mantorville 5-4 over Juan Torres Simley
132 Kyle Gliva Simley 4xot 7-2 over Brady Berge Kasson-Mantorville
138 Coltan Laganiere Kasson-Mantorville TF 509 over Brad Rechtzigel Simley
145 Mack Short Simley 7-1 over Branden Schorr Kasson-Mantorville
152 Jake Short Simley Fall 103 over Aaron Berge Kasson-Mantorville
160 Wayne Voss Simley 11-8 over Noah Ryan Kasson-Mantorville
170 Collin McCalister Simley OT5-3 over Andrew Bigelow Kasson-Mantorville
182 Nick Wanzek Simley Fall 435 over Harrison Barnes Kasson-Mantorville
195 Corben Hansen Kasson-Mantorville 1-0 over Chris Bauman Simley
220 Broc Berge Kasson-Mantorville 12-4 over Jack Ryan Simley
285 Sam Stoll Kasson-Mantorville Forfeit over Simley


Class AAA Quarterfinals

Apple Valley 55 Moorhead 9
106 Zach Chytka Apple Valley 7-3 over Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead
113 Maolu Woiwor Apple Valley TF 17-0 over Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
120 Gannon Volk Apple Valley TF 16-0 over Landon Dickhaus Moorhead
126 Brock Morgan Apple Valley 12-1 over Jacob Rositas Moorhead
132 Seth Gross Apple Valley TF154 over Wyatt Hanson Moorhead
138 Kenny Mark Moorhead 5-2 over Dustin Bethke Apple Valley
145 Davlonte Young Apple Valley TF 407 over RJ Olson Moorhead
152 Mark Hall Apple Valley F123 over Ben Lien Moorhead
160 Daniel Woiwor Apple Valley 11-2 over Samuel Grove Moorhead
170 Joseph Carpentier Moorhead 3-2 over Jackson Graham Apple Valley
182 David Johnson Apple Valley F251 over Skyler Berry Moorhead
195 Tom Wychor Moorhead 10-3 over Zach Robole Apple Valley
220 Paul Cheney Apple Valley Fall 55 over Brody Jerome Moorhead
285 Lord Joshua Hyeamang Apple Valley Fall 340 over Brandan Edner Moorhead

Prior Lake 49 Woodbury 15
106 Kenny ONeil Prior Lake TF 17-0 over Young Vang Woodbury
113 Dylan Soggie Prior Lake 8-2 over Austin Braun Woodbury
120 Tanner Johnshoy Prior Lake TF 21-6 over Ty Johnson Woodbury
126 Tyler Hanson Prior Lake 11-2 over David Beserman Woodbury
132 Ben Donnelly Woodbury 2-1 over Ben Rock Prior Lake
138 Blake Carlisle Prior Lake TF 17-2 over Colin Reed Woodbury
145 Ryan Norton Prior Lake F140 over Kevin Beserman Woodbury
152 Chason Hayslett Woodbury 6-4 over Danny Mueller Prior Lake
160 Justin Herold-Plakut Woodbury OT3-2 over Sean ONeil Prior Lake
170 Robby Schultz Prior Lake 4-2 over Howard Jones Woodbury
182 Rylee Strefel Prior Lake Fall 143 over John McNiff Woodbury
195 Alex Hart Prior Lake Fall 57 over Pavel Swensen Woodbury
220 Anthony Doreo Woodbury Fall 539 over Drew Quinn Prior Lake
285 Luis Pinto Prior Lake Fall 339 over Joshua McClain Woodbury

Saint Michael-Albertville 53 Willmar 9
106 Mitchell McKee Saint Michael-Albertville Fall 102 over Jacob Bollig Willmar
113 Aaron Dick Saint Michael-Albertville 13-4 over Juan Resendez Willmar
120 Tommy Thorn Saint Michael-Albertville TF 546 15-0 over Zach Lueders Willmar
126 Colten Schoen Saint Michael-Albertville 8-7 over Nate Miltag Willmar
132 Mark Voss Saint Michael-Albertville 9-3 over Austin Miley Willmar
138 Cole Sladek Saint Michael-Albertville TF442 over Eli Gunderson Willmar
145 Travis Deegan Willmar 5-3 over Talon Juusola Saint Michael-Albertville
152 Colten Carlson Willmar F530 over Mitchel Herlan Saint Michael-Albertville
160 Thor Holstad Saint Michael-Albertville 8-5 over Vaughn Johnson Willmar
170 Jordan Joseph Saint Michael-Albertville Fall 159 over Kory Welgraven Willmar
182 Owen Gammell Saint Michael-Albertville Fall 106 over Darlus O’Neill Willmar
195 Jake Briggs Saint Michael-Albertville Fall 339 over Jalen Cabera Willmar
220 Randy Anderson Saint Michael-Albertville 4-2 over Matt Hennes Willmar
285 Michael Kessler Saint Michael-Albertville 6-0 over Leon Richards Willmar

Owatonna 43 Centennial 21
106 Jack Bergeland Centennial 3xOT 6-5 over Tanner Cole Owatonna
113 Brandon Moen Owatonna Fall 224 over Michael Mischke Centennial
120 Mathew Mulberry Centennial Fall 323 over Branden Buryska Owatonna
126 Chandler Bauer Owatonna 6-1 over Mike Matheson Centennial
132 Jake Woodrich Owatonna 7-3 over Amakale Tileskjor Centennial
138 Bowen Schultz Owatonna Fall 51 over Austin Miller Centennial
145 Tyler Vogt Owatonna 13-2 over Tanner Mazanec Centennial
152 Will Noll Centennial 3-0 over Cade Guimond Owatonna
160 Tyler Sorenson Owatonna Fall 53 over Adam Long Centennial
170 Kaden Cloud Owatonna 5-4 over Tom Handley Centennial
182 Ian Dunn Owatonna Fall 311 over Andrew Falardeau Centennial
195 Justice Davis Centennial 8-2 over Justin Flores Owatonna
220 Andrew Gustafson Centennial Fall 150 over Hunter Jirele Owatonna
285 Spencer Sorenson Owatonna Fall 102 over Joe Neilson Centennial

Class AAA Championship Semifinals

Apple Valley 36 Prior Lake 19
106 Zach Chytka Apple Valley 5-2 over Kenny ONeil Prior Lake
113 Maolu Woiwor Apple Valley Fall 519 over Dylan Soggie Prior Lake
120 Tanner Johnshoy Prior Lake 9-5 over Gannon Volk Apple Valley
126 Tyler Hanson Prior Lake 5-1 over Brock Morgan Apple Valley
132 Seth Gross Apple Valley 12-4 over Ben Rock Prior Lake
138 Blake Carlisle Prior Lake 11-3 over Dustin Bethke Apple Valley
145 Dayton Racer Apple Valley Fall 136 over Ryan Norton Prior Lake
152 Mark Hall Apple Valley Fall 344 over James Pham Prior Lake
160 Daniel Woiwor Apple Valley TF 250 over Danny Mueller Prior Lake
170 Sean ONeil Prior Lake 4-3 over Riley Berg Apple Valley
182 David Johnson Apple Valley 3-1 over Robby Schultz Prior Lake
195 Trom Peterson Apple Valley 2-1 over Rylee Strefel Prior Lake
220 Alex Hart Prior Lake OT 4-2 over Paul Cheney Apple Valley
285 Luis Pinto Prior Lake OT9-5 over Lord Joshua Hyeamang Apple Valley

Saint Michael-Albertville 40 Owatonna 21
106 Mitchell McKee Saint Michael-Albertville 10-4 over Tanner Cole Owatonna
113 Brandon Moen Owatonna 17-5 over Aaron Dick Saint Michael-Albertville
120 Tommy Thorn Saint Michael-Albertville TF 16-1 over Branden Buryska Owatonna
126 Tanner Mills Saint Michael-Albertville 5-0 over Chandler Bauer Owatonna
132 Mark Voss Saint Michael-Albertville 15-5 over Jake Woodrich Owatonna
138 Bowen Schultz Owatonna 11-3 over Donnie Leuer Saint Michael-Albertville
145 Lincoln Mallinger Saint Michael-Albertville 7-3 over Tyler Vogt Owatonna
152 Cade Guimond Owatonna 5-1 over Talon Juusola Saint Michael-Albertville
160 Tyler Sorenson Owatonna 17-4 over Thor Holstad Saint Michael-Albertville
170 Jordan Joseph Saint Michael-Albertville Fall 529 over Kaden Cloud Owatonna
182 Ricky Briggs Saint Michael-Albertville Fall 243 over Ian Dunn Owatonna
195 Jake Briggs Saint Michael-Albertville 11-0 over Kylie Kath Owatonna
220 Mitchell Eull Saint Michael-Albertville Fall 230 over Jonah Noeldner Owatonna
285 Spencer Sorenson Owatonna Fall 17 over Randy Anderson Saint Michael-Albertville

Class AAA Consolation Semifinals

Moorhead 51 Woodbury 21
106 Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead Fall 357 over Young Vang Woodbury
113 Austin Braun Woodbury Fall 513 over Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
120 Ty Johnson Woodbury Fall 238 over Matthew Sollid Moorhead
126 Jacob Rositas Moorhead 9-5 over David Beserman Woodbury
132 Kenny Mark Moorhead 8-6 over Mathew Delaney Woodbury
138 Ben Donnelly Woodbury Fall 156 over Wyatt Hanson Moorhead
145 Joseph Grove Moorhead 11-5 over Kevin Beserman Woodbury
152 Ben Herbst Moorhead Fall 219 over Chason Hayslett Woodbury
160 Justin Herold-Plakut Woodbury 7-1 over Samuel Grove Moorhead
170 Joseph Carpentier Moorhead Fall 124 over Howard Jones Woodbury
182 AJ Wheeler Moorhead Fall 240 over John McNiff Woodbury
195 Chase Morlock Moorhead Fall 145 over Pavel Swensen Woodbury
220 Tom Wychor Moorhead Fall 154 over Anthony Doreo Woodbury
285 Brody Jerome Moorhead Fall 349 over Joshua McClain Woodbury

Willmar 32 Centennial 31
106 Jack Bergeland Centennial Fall 345 over Jacob Bollig Willmar
113 Michael Mischke Centennial 3-2 over Juan Resendez Willmar
120 Zach Lueders Willmar 10-6 over Mathew Mulberry Centennial
126 Nate Miltag Willmar Fall 142 over Mike Matheson Centennial
132 Austin Miley Willmar Fall 502 over Austin Miller Centennial
138 Estavan Navarro Willmar 5-1 over Amakale Tileskjor Centennial
145 Travis Deegan Willmar 11-3 over Tanner Mazanec Centennial
152 Colten Carlson Willmar Fall 109 over Adam Long Centennial
160 Will Noll Centennial 12-2 over Logan Wigton Willmar
170 Tom Handley Centennial OT6-5 over Vaughn Johnson Willmar
182 Augustine Hahn Willmar 8-6 over Marshall Johnson Centennial
195 Justice Davis Centennial Fall 47 over Jalen Cabera Willmar
220 Joe Neilson Centennial Fall 229 over Matt Hennes Willmar
285 Andrew Gustafson Centennial 3-2 over Cass Herzog Willmar

Class AAA Consolation Championship

Moorhead 36 Willmar 22
106 Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead 5-1 over Jacob Bollig Willmar
113 Juan Resendez Willmar 4-2 over Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
120 Zach Lueders Willmar 6-2 over Landon Dickhaus Moorhead
126 Jacob Rositas Moorhead 10-7 over Nate Miltag Willmar
132 Austin Miley Willmar 11-3 over Wyatt Hanson Moorhead
138 Kenny Mark Moorhead 6-4 over Estavan Navarro Willmar
145 Travis Deegan Willmar 7-3 over Joseph Grove Moorhead
152 Colten Carlson Willmar 10-6 over Ben Herbst Moorhead
160 Joseph Carpentier Moorhead Fall 220 over Logan Wigton Willmar
170 Samuel Grove Moorhead Fall 315 over Vaughn Johnson Willmar
182 AJ Wheeler Moorhead 4-2 over Augustine Hahn Willmar
195 Chase Morlock Moorhead Fall 35 over Jalen Cabera Willmar
220 Tom Wychor Moorhead Fall 144 over Matt Hennes Willmar
285 Cass Herzog Willmar Fall 134 over Brody Jerome Moorhead

Class AAA Third Place

Prior Lake 34 Owatonna 21
106 Tanner Cole Owatonna 7-2 over Kenny ONeil Prior Lake
113 Brandon Moen Owatonna 7-5 over Dylan Soggie Prior Lake
120 Tanner Johnshoy Prior Lake Fall 143 over Alex Green Owatonna
126 Tyler Hanson Prior Lake 3-1 over Chandler Bauer Owatonna
132 Ben Rock Prior Lake 9-8 over Jake Woodrich Owatonna
138 Blake Carlisle Prior Lake 6-3 over Bowen Schultz Owatonna
145 Ryan Norton Prior Lake 14-7 over Tyler Vogt Owatonna
152 Cade Guimond Owatonna 11-6 over James Pham Prior Lake
160 Tyler Sorenson Owatonna 7-3 over Sean ONeil Prior Lake
170 Robby Schultz Prior Lake 11-3 over Kaden Cloud Owatonna
182 Rylee Strefel Prior Lake Fall 448 over Ian Dunn Owatonna
195 Alex Hart Prior Lake Fall 306 over Hunter Jirele Owatonna
220 Justin Flores Owatonna 4-2 over Drew Quinn Prior Lake
285 Spencer Sorenson Owatonna Fall 18 over Gerard Chambers Prior Lake

Class AAA Championship

Saint Michael-Albertville 28 Apple Valley 28
106 Mitchell McKee Saint Michael-Albertville Fall 123 over Zach Chytka Apple Valley
113 Maolu Woiwor Apple Valley 13-2 over Aaron Dick Saint Michael-Albertville
120 Tommy Thorn Saint Michael-Albertville 13-2 over Gannon Volk Apple Valley
126 Brock Morgan Apple Valley 3-1 over Tanner Mills Saint Michael-Albertville
132 Mark Voss Saint Michael-Albertville 5-3 over Seth Gross Apple Valley
138 Cole Sladek Saint Michael-Albertville Inj. Default over Dustin Bethke Apple Valley
145 Dayton Racer Apple Valley TF16-1 over Lincoln Mallinger Saint Michael-Albertville
152 Davlonte Young Apple Valley 11-2 over Mitchel Herlan Saint Michael-Albertville
160 Mark Hall Apple Valley Fall 309 over Thor Holstad Saint Michael-Albertville
170 Daniel Woiwor Apple Valley 2-0 over Jordan Joseph Saint Michael-Albertville
182 Ricky Briggs Saint Michael-Albertville 7-5 over Trom Peterson Apple Valley
195 David Johnson Apple Valley 6-5 over Jake Briggs Saint Michael-Albertville
220 Mitchell Eull Saint Michael-Albertville 5-4 over Paul Cheney Apple Valley
285 Michael Kessler Saint Michael-Albertville 2-0 over Lord Joshua Hyeamang Apple Valley

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.