Lakeville South Cougar JV Invite

Lakeville South Cougar JV Invite

Gold Division
1. Apple Valley 234.5
2. Shakopee 144.0
3. Prior Lake 138.0
4. Eastview 107.0
5. Lakeville South 104.0
6. New Prague 86.0
7. Eagan 80.0
8. Lakeville North 63.0
9. Bloomington Jefferson 57.0
10. Rosemount 49.0
11. Northfield 21.0
12. Bloomington Kennedy 19.0
13. Farmington 16.0
14. Burnsville 13.0

Place Winners

Weight: 106
1st: Brent Jones, Shakopee 8 3- 0
2nd: Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley 8 2- 1
3rd: Chase Logelin, New Prague 8 2- 1
4th: Rueban Cephas, Rosemount 9 2- 2
5th: Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake 8 2- 1
6th: Vicor Gliva, Farmington 9 1- 2

Weight: 113
1st: Xavier Rosenbloom, Eagan 8 3- 0
2nd: Brady McGinnis, Prior Lake 10 2- 1
3rd: Tanner Rutt, New Prague 10 3- 1
4th: Jack Carpenter, Apple Valley 8 1- 2
5th: David Her, Lakeville North 11 3- 1
6th: Ryan Pfeifer, Eastview 10 1- 2

Weight: 120
1st: Jordan Grier, Apple Valley 11 3- 0
2nd: Ben Pentila, Kennedy 12 2- 1
3rd: Diondre Lodge, Rosemount 9 3- 1
4th: Andrew Her, Lakeville North 11 2- 2
5th: Keaton Kaisersatt, Prior Lake 8 3- 1
6th: Eric Stumpf, Eastview 10 2- 2

Weight: 126
1st: Ian Oconnor, Prior Lake 9 3- 0
2nd: Frank Osmanski, Lakeville North 10 2- 1
3rd: Zack Martin, Apple Valley 9 2- 1
4th: Trevor Skogerboe, New Prague 7 1- 2
5th: Jakob Otten, Northfield 10 2- 1
6th: Anders Montean, Shakopee 9 1- 2

Weight: 132
1st: Dustin Bethke, Apple Valley 11 3- 0
2nd: Max Theis, Shakopee 10 2- 1
3rd: Wyatt Benson, Prior Lake 9 1- 1
4th: Brennan Hallet, New Prague 11 1- 2
5th: Angelo Lynn, Lakeville South 11 2- 1
6th: Brett Hestness, Eastview 10 0- 2

Weight: 138
1st: Andrew Walock, Apple Valley 11 3- 0
2nd: Emmett Wagner, Shakopee 9 2- 1
3rd: Frank Bartyzal, New Prague 9 1- 1
4th: Andrew Krisher, Eastview 11 1- 2
5th: Josh Weinberger, Lakeville South 11 2- 1
6th: Alex LaVictoire, Farmington 12 0- 2

Weight: 145
1st: Jake Olson, Jefferson 10 4- 0
2nd: Ryan Snyder, Shakopee 10 2- 1
3rd: Steve Kvam, New Prague 9 2- 1
4th: Rico Padilla, Lakeville North 11 1- 2
5th: Alex Hauser, Eagan 9 3- 1
6th: Alex Malecha, Northfield 11 2- 2

Weight: 152
1st: Daviointe Young, Apple Valley 11 3- 0
2nd: Juan Rodriguez, Shakopee 11 3- 1
3rd: James Pham, Prior Lake 11 2- 1
4th: Billy Marks, Eastview 11 1- 2
5th: Lucas Friederichs, Lakeville South 10 2- 1
6th: Pat Zeimet, New Prague 12 1- 2

Weight: 160
1st: Jordan Swanson, Eastview 11 3- 0
2nd: Matin Kajbaf, Eagan 10 2- 1
3rd: Lucas Ruhland, Shakopee 12 2- 1
4th: Karter Holthusen, Rosemount 11 2- 2
5th: Grant Trembly, Prior Lake 10 4- 1
6th: Cole Bowling, Lakeville South 12 2- 2

Weight: 170
1st: Kevin Tchalla, Apple Valley 10 3- 0
2nd: Kendall Belcher, Shakopee 12 2- 1
3rd: Sean Esslinger, Eagan 11 2- 1
4th: Abe Ngaima, Prior Lake 8 1- 2
5th: David Phomphackdy, Eastview 12 2- 1
6th: Bryn Pittman, Jefferson 10 1- 2

Weight: 182
1st: Zach Robole, Apple Valley 10 2- 0
2nd: Brayden Morris, Jefferson 10 1- 1
3rd: Isaac Bucholtz, Burnsville 10 2- 1
4th: Sam Brunkow, Prior Lake 9 0- 2
5th: Alex Breeggemann, Shakopee 9 0- 1

Weight: 195
1st: Mike Funchie, Lakeville South 11 2- 0
2nd: Mitchell Nelson, Apple Valley 10 1- 1
3rd: Jack Schliesman, Eastview 10 2- 1
4th: Charlie Huynh, Rosemount 11 1- 2
5th: Colion Obrien, Prior Lake 9 1- 1
6th: Devin Holter, Prior Lake 9 0- 2

Weight: 220
1st: Adam Lucast, Lakeville South 9 2- 0
2nd: Jack Garcia, Apple Valley 11 2- 1
3rd: Aaron Obermueller, Eagan 11 2- 1
4th: Troy Peterson, Northfield 9 0- 2
5th: Malique Trumbo, Jefferson 11 1- 1
6th: John Johnson, Farmington 9 0- 2

Weight: 285
1st: Matt Nelson, Lakeville South 11 2- 0
2nd: Tim Duffy, Eastview 9 1- 1
3rd: Jerrod Chambers, Prior Lake 11 1- 1
4th: Charles Vogel, Lakeville North 9 1- 2
5th: Tyler Rolland, Apple Valley 11 0- 1

Silver Division
1. Eastview 165.5
2. Shakopee 143.0
3. Rosemount 112.5
4. New Prague 109.5
5. Apple Valley 100.0
6. Burnsville 90.0
7. Northfield 66.5
8. Prior Lake 66.0
9. Lakeville South 62.0
10. Eagan 61.0
11. Bloomington Kennedy 60.0
12. Lakeville North 48.0
13. Farmington 39.0
14. Bloomington Jefferson 20.0

Place Winners

Weight: 106
1st: Alex Crowe, Shakopee 8 3- 0
2nd: Skyler Raymond, Farmington 8 3- 1
3rd: Danny Scharf, New Prague 12 3- 1
4th: Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake 8 2- 2
5th: Brady O’Niell, New Prague 8 4- 1
6th: Bailey Hang, Shakopee 9 3- 2

Weight: 113
1st: Cole Kramer, RMT 7 2- 0
2nd: Nik Secret, RMT 9 1- 1
3rd: Jesse Vonderharr, Lakeville South 10 1- 1
4th: Isaiah Ballinger, Eastview 11 0- 2

Weight: 120
1st: JACOB FORAR, Lakeville North 7 3- 0
2nd: Brady Paulson, Apple Valley 10 3- 1
3rd: Zimri Serrano, Shakopee 10 2- 1
4th: ISAIAH NOLL, Lakeville North 9 1- 2
5th: Kieran Mackes, Eastview 9 2- 1
6th: Matt Schoenbauer, New Prague 9 1- 2

Weight: 126
1st: Dan Vasquez, Shakopee 12 3- 0
2nd: Jalen Boudreaux, Burnsville 9 2- 1
3rd: Cole Bielfeldt, Eagan 9 2- 1
4th: Darnel Connely, Burnsville 9 1- 2
5th: Travis White, Northfield 9 2- 1
6th: Prince Hyeamang, Apple Valley 9 1- 2

Weight: 132
1st: John Vitito, Northfield 8 2- 0
2nd: Javid Awais, Apple Valley 10 1- 1
3rd: Josh Zellmer, Lakeville South 9 2- 1
4th: Rubiceo Yeso, Burnsville 9 0- 2
5th: TOMMY DUNNETT, Lakeville North 8 0- 1

Weight: 138
1st: Benjamin Montean, Shakopee 11 3- 0
2nd: Nick Arguedat, New Prague 8 3- 1
3rd: Zachary Scholler, Eastview 9 2- 1
4th: Santana Perdomo, Farmington 11 1- 2
5th: Ian McShane, Eagan 10 2- 1
6th: Taylor Pivec, RMT 9 3- 2

Weight: 145
1st: Dryden Felix, Prior Lake 9 4- 0
2nd: Robbie Wicklander, Lakeville South 10 3- 1
3rd: Javier Coatzozon, Shakopee 12 3- 1
4th: Austin Valenzuela, RMT 9 2- 2
5th: Gage Alba+, Eastview 10 4- 1
6th: Eddie Delgado, Eastview 11 3- 2

Weight: 152
1st: Doug Nelson, New Prague 11 4- 0
2nd: Marshawn Gayton, Apple Valley 11 3- 1
3rd: Andrew Morgenstern, Eastview 10 3- 1
4th: Leroy McGee, Lakeville South 9 2- 2
5th: Gavin Carlson, Eastview 11 4- 1
6th: Dennis Bisek, Northfield 9 3- 2

Weight: 160
1st: Kylan Nyguen, RMT 11 3- 0
2nd: Patrick Mako, Eastview 12 1- 1
3rd: Andy Brodt, RMT 11 2- 1
4th: Andrew Cleland, Northfield 10 0- 2
5th: Emmerson Drapac, Northfield 11 1- 1
6th: Zach Machacek, Eastview 9 0- 2

Weight: 170
1st: Chris Patterson, Shakopee 9 3- 0
2nd: Terrance Gray, Kennedy 10 2- 1
3rd: Dahlton Felix, Prior Lake 11 2- 1
4th: Dave Ortega, RMT 9 1- 2
5th: Brian Molitor, New Prague 9 3- 1
6th: Zach Hamlin, Burnsville 10 2- 2

Weight: 182
1st: Brian Pichelman, Burnsville 11 2- 0
2nd: Ernest Robinson, Apple Valley 11 1- 1
3rd: Logan Huso, Eagan 9 2- 1
4th: Alexis Franco, Kennedy 8 0- 2
5th: David Mason, Eastview 9 0- 1

Weight: 220
1st: Terrance Rogers, Kennedy 11 3- 0
2nd: Jesse Brannan, Jefferson 10 2- 1
3rd: Grant Studer, Apple Valley 10 1- 1
4th: Dan Vieau, Burnsville 10 1- 2
5th: Edwin Martinez, Farmington 10 1- 1
6th: Austin Foreman, Eastview 9 1- 2

Weight: 285
1st: Jon Watson, Eastview 12 2- 0
2nd: Luke Fredricks, Eagan 9 1- 1
3rd: Carter Adolphson, Eastview 11 1- 1
4th: Justin Sahai, Kennedy 11 0- 2

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?