NCAA Division II Super Regional 3

NCAA Division II Super Regional 3 results. February 24, 2013 at Waterloo, Iowa.

1. St. Cloud State 140.5
2. Upper Iowa 95.5
3. MSU-Mankato 84.5
t4. Indianapolis 72.5
t4. Maryville 72.5
6. UW-Parkside 70.5
7. Augustana 68.5
8. Southwest Minnesota State 55.0
9. Northern State 45.5
10. Mary 27.5
11. MSU-Moorhead 25.5
12. Newman 12.0
13. Minot State 9.5

Brackets

125 Pounds
1st: Alex Johns (Indianapolis) dec Eric Forde (St. Cloud State) 5-0
3rd: David Demo (MN State) dec Anthony Bruno (Northern State) 5-3
5th: Chris Paulus (Upper Iowa) fall TJ North (Augustana) :49
133 Pounds
1st: Andy Pokorny (St. Cloud State) dec Trevor Franklin (Upper Iowa) 4-1
3rd: Alphonso Vruno (MN State) maj dec Justin Reinsma (SW MN State) 15-4
5th: Terrell McKinney (Maryville) fall Philippe Walker (MSU Moorhead) 2:15
141 Pounds
1st: Trevor Johnson (Mary) maj dec Justin Kieffer (Indianapolis) 10-2
3rd: Matt Nelson (St. Cloud State) maj dec Angel Vega (MSU Moorhead) 16-6
5th: Ian Muirhead (Northern State) dec Brandon Charbonneau (Augustana) 10-4
149 Pounds
1st: Keenan Hagerty (Maryville) dec Jacob D. Horn (St. Cloud State) 4-1
3rd: Cameryn Brady (Indianapolis) dec Nate Herda (Augustana) 7-6
5th: Landon Della Silva (Mary) dec Dan Argueta (UW-Parkside) 4-1
157 Pounds
1st: Clint Poster (St. Cloud State) dec Joey Moorhouse (Maryville) 7-2
3rd: Bryce Lumzy (Upper Iowa) dec Dillon Bera (UW-Parkside) 10-3
5th: Shawn Hatlestad (Augustana) dec Sawyer Hoffman (MN State) 4-1
165 Pounds
1st: Cody Quinn (MN State) maj dec Jacob Begin (SW MN State) 12-3
3rd: Gabe Fogarty (St. Cloud State) dec Jeff Weiss (Indianapolis) 12-5
5th: Wade Gobin (Upper Iowa) dec Nick Fishback (UW-Parkside) 8-4
174 Pounds
1st: Kyle Begin (SW MN State) dec Blake Sorensen (Upper Iowa) 8-2
3rd: Kurt Salmen (St. Cloud State) maj dec Josh Anthony (UW-Parkside) 10-1
5th: Brendan Eichmann (MN State) maj dec Shelby Mappes (Indianapolis) 11-2
184 Pounds
1st: Shamus O’Grady (St. Cloud State) dec Aaron Norgren (MN State) 2-0
3rd: Mitchell Schultz (Upper Iowa) dec Sean Derry (Augustana) 10-5
5th: Travis Peralta (SW MN State) dec Matt Gille (UW-Parkside) 4-3
197 Pounds
1st: Matt Baker (Maryville) dec Carl Broghammer (Upper Iowa) 3-1
3rd: Jayd Docken (Augustana) dec Davien Willis (UW-Parkside) 6-4
5th: Chad Gibson (Northern State) dec Chris Brassell (St. Cloud State) 6-5
285 Pounds
1st: Jacob Kahnke (St. Cloud State) dec Matt Meuleners (Northern State) 3-1 sv
3rd: James Malechek (UW-Parkside) fall Evan Wooding (Indianapolis) 6:25
5th: Brian Schultz (Augustana) dec Corby Running (MN State) 3-1

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.