NJCAA North Central District Tournament

NJCAA North Central District Tournament results. February 10, 2013 at Ridgewater College in Willmar, Minn.

1. Ellsworth Community College 110.0
2. Iowa Western 105.5
3. Rochester 99.5
4. Iowa Lakes 86.0
5. Iowa Central 84.5
6. North Iowa Area 84.0
7. Ridgewater 83.0
8. Minnesota West 32.0
9. Itasca Community College 26.5

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

125 Pounds
1st: Da`Wayne Robertson (Ellsworth Community College) 17-12, Fr. over Carson Henry (Rochester) 20-3, Fr. (Maj 17-8).
3rd: Tristan Bundy (Iowa Central) 19-10, So. over Adrian Lozano (Iowa Western) 8-11, Fr. (Dec 10-6).
5th: Dylan Konechne (Iowa Lakes) 19-17, Fr. over JP Gamez (NIACC) 12-15, Fr. (Maj 11-0).

133 Pounds
1st: Eric Franklin (Ellsworth Community College) 14-12, Fr. over Frank Wilczek (Ridgewater) 9-9, Fr. (Maj 12-3).
3rd: Skyler Rice (Iowa Lakes) 14-6, So. over Zach Welter (NIACC) 3-8, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
5th: Pedro Delao (Rochester) 7-5, Fr. over Seth Stender (Iowa Western) 5-8, So. (Dec 10-3).

141 Pounds
1st: Klinton Van Heuveln (Ridgewater) 36-7, So. over Peter Stewart (Iowa Western) 22-12, Fr. (OT 4-3).
3rd: Tyler Lashbrook (Ellsworth Community College) 16-10, So. over Alex Anderson (Iowa Lakes) 13-13, Fr. (Maj 16-6).
5th: Stephen Mincey (Iowa Central) 14-12, Fr. over Blake Spotts (NIACC) 13-18, Fr. (Pin 2:43).

149 Pounds
1st: Kasey Einerson (Iowa Western) 24-9, . over Coby Carson (Ellsworth Community College) 15-5, RS So. (Pin 4:16).
3rd: Tom Gullickson (Itasca Community College) 3-1, So. over Sha-Keno Jenkins (NIACC) 10-9, Fr. (Pin 3:47).
5th: Grant Kyllo (Rochester) 24-10, Fr. over Dennis Wilson (Ridgewater) 8-14, Fr. (Pin 4:01).

157 Pounds
1st: Devin Geoghegan (Iowa Central) 27-5, RS Fr. over Dillon Coe (NIACC) 8-8, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd: Zak Benitz (Iowa Western) 19-11, Fr. over David Booth (Itasca Community College) 3-2, . (Pin 4:28).
5th: Jeff Lyon (Ellsworth Community College) 8-12, Fr. over Shane Fesenmaier (Ridgewater) 17-9, So. (Dec 3-0).

165 Pounds
1st: Greg Gainey (MN West) 4-0, So. over Dominic Sipe (Rochester) 28-4, Fr. (Pin 1:51).
3rd: Dillon Geoghegan (Iowa Central) 23-12, RS Fr. over Tyrell Martin (Ridgewater) 19-18, So. (Dec 3-0).
5th: Nate Lawrence (Iowa Lakes) 8-10, So. over Parker Sturges (NIACC) 10-11, Fr. (Pin 2:56).

174 Pounds
1st: Nick Lawrence (Iowa Lakes) 27-5, So. over Ben Goodwin (MN West) 2-1, Fr. (Pin 1:33).
3rd: Dan Williams (Iowa Western) 17-12, So. over Garrett Miller (Rochester) 16-8, Fr. (Maj 12-3).
5th: Trevor Mahlum (Ridgewater) 27-10, So. over Eddie Mora (Ellsworth Community College) 11-14, Fr. (Dec 4-0).

184 Pounds
1st: Devin Peterson (Iowa Western) 12-8, Fr. over Basil Minto (NIACC) 22-2, So. (Dec 6-1).
3rd: Logan Barrett (Rochester) 22-12, So. over Cody Harrison (Iowa Central) 3-8, So. (Pin 4:30).
5th: Edwin Wilson (Ellsworth Community College) 9-19, Fr. over Brady Thisius (Ridgewater) 22-17, Fr. (Pin 5:35).

197 Pounds
1st: Joshua DaSilveira (Ellsworth Community College) 17-5, RS Fr. over Joe Bunne (Rochester) 19-3, So. (Pin 1:14).
3rd: Shakheim Chapman (NIACC) 19-7, Fr. over Brandon Bradney (Iowa Central) 13-13, Fr. (Pin 0:33).
5th: Glenn Cothren (Iowa Lakes) 9-18, So. over Rob Myers (Iowa Western) 3-8, So. (Pin 0:36).

285 Pounds
1st: Jacob Minske (Rochester) 12-6, So. over Zane Petersen (Ridgewater) 16-8, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd: Jeff Erickson (Iowa Lakes) 9-11, Fr. over Josh Lambrecht (Ellsworth Community College) 21-8, RS So. (Dec 8-6).
5th: Christopher Ballard (Iowa Central) 13-8, Fr. over Alex Stockton (NIACC) 14-14, Fr. (Pin 6:39).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.