The Guillotine High School Rankings – February 8, 2013

Top Teams and Individuals

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Rankings Editors:

(Section in parenthesis)

[hana-code-insert name=’Lijit 300×250′ /]

February 8, 2013 Rankings (PDF)


Class AAA Teams
1. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
2. Apple Valley (3)
3. Prior Lake (2)
4. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
5. Owatonna (1)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Shakopee (2)
8. Hastings (1)
9. Lakeville North (2)
10. Little Falls (8)
11. Anoka (7)
12. Coon Rapids (7)

Lean and Mean
Moorhead (8), Centennial (5), Rosemount (3), Faribault (1), Wayzata (6), Willmar (6), Saint Francis (7), Woodbury (4)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 9
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (2) 9
3. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 9
4. Christian Bahl, Stillwater Area (4) 8
5. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 10
6. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 9
7. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 8
8. MJ Okada, East Ridge (3) 9
9. Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 8
10. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 7
113 pounds
1. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 10
4. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 11
5. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
6. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 8
7. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North (2) 11
8. Luke McCord, Forest Lake (7) 10
9. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
10. Danny Chlebeck, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5) 9
120 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Dan Rosa, Rosemount (3) 12
6. Ryan Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
7. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 11
8. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
9. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
10. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 10
126 pounds
1. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 10
2. Dustin Weinmann, Irondale (5) 12
3. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 10
4. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 11
5. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 9
6. Tanner Mills, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
7. Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids (7) 12
8. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
9. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 11
10. Nate Mittag, Willmar (6) 12
132 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
3. Carson Canedy, Northfield (1) 11
4. Evan Caldon, Elk River (7) 12
5. Andrew Meyers, Forest Lake (7) 12
6. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 10
7. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 11
8. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 10
9. Austin Walz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
10. Dillan Nelson, Stillwater Area (4) 11
138 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
3. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6) 12
4. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Brandon Strong, Minneapolis South (4) 12
6. Shamar Williams, Lakeville South (2) 11
7. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley (3) 11
9. Bowen Schultz, Owatonna (1) 12
10. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 9
145 pounds
1. Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
2. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 10
3. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
5. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 9
6. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
7. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
8. Chase Monger, Eden Prairie (2) 12
9. Tony Hubbard, Alexandria (8) 12
10. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 10
152 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 9
2. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 11
3. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2) 12
5. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 11
6. Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
7. Collin Sohn, Wayzata (6) 11
8. Matt Gribben, Eden Prairie (2) 12
9. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 9
10. Anthony Munos, Eastview (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
3. Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 12
4. Austin Boniface, Forest Lake (7) 12
5. Joe Carpenter, Moorhead (8) 12
6. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 11
7. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 10
8. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 11
9. Lucas Grossoehme, Burnsville (3) 12
10. Tyler Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 11
170 pounds
1. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 11
2. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 11
3. Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
4. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 11
6. Sam Moeller, Rosemount (3) 12
7. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
8. Jackson Graham, Apple Valley (3) 11
9. Jeremy Redmond, Mounds View (5) 12
10. Jace Engelmann, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
182 pounds
1. Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. David Johnson, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. AJ Wheeler, Moorhead (8) 12
4. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
5. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 10
6. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
7. LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park (5) 12
8. Levi Rubin, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
9. Cole McAdam, Faribault (1) 12
10. Andy Rachuy, Hastings (1) 11
195 pounds
1. Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South (2) 12
2. Chase Morlock, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Trae Story, Roseville Area (4) 12
4. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 10
5. Justice Davis, Centennial (5) 12
6. Justin Flores, Owatonna (1) 12
7. Chaydon O’Fallon, Shakopee (2) 12
8. Zach Bakko, Northfield (1) 11
9. Jake Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
10. Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
220 pounds
1. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 11
3. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 11
4. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 10
5. Andrew Gustafson, Centennial (5) 12
6. Aaron Almedina, Lakeville North (2) 12
7. Brady Goebel, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
8. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 9
9. Logan Hortop, Faribault (1) 12
10. Mick Nelson, Mounds View (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids (7) 12
2. Colin Fisher, Eagan (3) 12
3. Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
4. Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
5. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 10
6. Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka (6) 12
7. Cass Herzog, Willmar (6) 12
8. Alex Johnson, Bemidji (8) 12
9. Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
10. Conor Swanson, Little Falls (8) 12


Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (4)
3. Foley (6)
4. New Prague (2)
5. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)
6. Scott West (2)
7. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2)
8. Adrian (3)
9. Totino-Grace (5)
10. Perham (8)
11. New London-Spicer (6)
12. Becker (6)

Lean and Mean
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Big Lake (6), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Milaca (7), North Branch (7), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Monticello (5), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Mora (7), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
2. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 10
3. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
4. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
5. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 10
6. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 8
7. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 11
8. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
9. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
10. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
2. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
3. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 12
4. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 11
5. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 10
6. Luke Schmalz, Becker (6) 10
7. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9
8. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 9
9. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 10
10. Obsa Ali, Richfield (5) 11
120 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 9
2. Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 11
3. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 11
4. Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian (3) 12
5. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
6. Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls (8) 12
7. Ryan Erdman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Michael Donnay, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
9. Logan Stiller, Monticello (5) 12
10. Luke Payne, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
126 pounds
1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Juan Torres, Simley (4) 12
3. Tristan Manderfeld, Foley (6) 12
4. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 11
5. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
6. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
7. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 10
9. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley (8) 12
10. Reid Johnson, North Branch (7) 11
132 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
2. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4) 12
3. Kyle Opsahl, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
4. Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
5. Keith Thell, Foley (6) 12
6. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 11
7. Tyler Jones, Litchfield (6) 11
8. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 10
9. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
10. Brad Johnson, Rockford (5) 11
138 pounds
1. Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2) 12
3. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1) 12
4. Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 12
5. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United/Cleveland (2) 11
7. Zach Baker, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
8. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 10
9. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (5) 11
10. Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker (8) 11
145 pounds
1. McKinnon Short, Simley (4) 11
2. Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3. Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
4. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
6. Brett Bradford, Byron (1) 12
7. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
9. Morgan Parriott, New Prague (2) 12
10. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 10
3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 10
4. Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 12
5. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
6. Wyatt Hanson, Crookston (8) 12
7. Tucker Speltz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
8. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
9. Carter Holthaus, Albany (6) 11
10. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 11
160 pounds
1. Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
2. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
3. Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
4. Colten Vekved, Becker (6) 12
5. Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8) 12
6. Billy McClay, Princeton (6) 11
7. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
8. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
9. Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
10. Charlie Schmid, Orono (5) 12
170 pounds
1. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4) 12
2. Miles Hammerlund, Delano (2) 12
3. Codie LaFromboise, Mora (7) 12
4. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1) 12
5. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Seth Gardner, Monticello (5) 9
7. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 10
8. Dylan Connor, Saint Peter (2) 12
9. Connor Metzger, MAHACA (3) 12
10. Jordan Heldman, Staples-Motley (8) 12
182 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 10
2. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7) 12
3. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
4. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
5. Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
6. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
7. Jordan Staab, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
8. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 11
9. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 11
10. Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1) 10
195 pounds
1. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Josh Edlund, Crookston (8) 12
3. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2) 11
4. Austin Torres, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
5. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
6. Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman (6) 12
7. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield (5) 12
8. Matt Pepper, United Clay Becker (8) 12
9. Zack Sundly, North Branch (7) 12
10. Carson Hagen, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (3) 10
220 pounds
1. Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1) 11
3. JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
4. Cody Nylander, Perham (8) 12
5. Lincoln Benzkofer, Mankato East (2) 12
6. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 11
7. Jackson Ryan, Simley (4) 10
8. Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca (1) 12
9. Zach Mahan, Orono (5) 12
10. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 12
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3) 12
3. Colton Hines, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
4. Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
5. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul (4) 11
6. Austin Nath, Marshall/Lakeview (3) 12
7. Davion Franklin, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Evan Bain, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
9. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
10. Hans Aho, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12


Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
5. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
7. Chatfield (1)
8. Barnesville (6)
9. Kimball Area (5)
10. Minneota (3)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Holdingford (7)

Lean and Mean
Pierz (7), Canby (3), Sibley East (4), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), United South Central (2), Blue Earth Area (2), Border West (6), Saint James Area (4), Windom/Mountain Lake (4)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 10
2. Brandon Coyer, Osakis (5) 9
3. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 10
4. Dominic Alger, United South Central (2) 11
5. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 10
6. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 8
7. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 10
8. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 10
9. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
10. Noah Becker, Browerville (5) 9
113 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 10
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 10
3. Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
4. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
5. Conrad Kundos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 11
6. Zach Kuhns, Maple River (2) 12
7. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 10
8. Cody Hanson, Saint James Area (4) 12
9. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
10. Byron Byer, Frazee (8) 10
120 pounds
1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6) 12
2. Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 10
3. James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 12
4. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 11
5. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 10
6. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 11
7. Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
8. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 11
9. Stuart Brandt, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Dakota Walsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
126 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 10
2. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
3. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12
4. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 11
5. Rich Soto, Saint James Area (4) 12
6. Jake Malone, United North Central (8) 12
7. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 10
8. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
9. Bryce Bruner, Minneota (3) 9
10. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 10
132 pounds
1. Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6) 12
3. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
4. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 11
5. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
6. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1) 12
7. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 10
8. Bryan Forstner, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
9. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
10. Sam Waln, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
138 pounds
1. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
2. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
3. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8) 12
5. Alex Haffner, Chatfield (1) 11
6. Mitchel Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
7. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 11
8. Derek Herman, United South Central (8) 9
9. Cory Hasbrouck, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
10. Brian Wold, Aitkin (7) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
3. Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Trevor Scott, Holdingford (7) 12
5. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
6. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 11
7. Brady Boss, Pipestone Area (3) 11
8. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 9
9. Ryan Meeker, Chatfield (1) 10
10. Grant Mueller, Norwood Young America (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 10
3. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
4. Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 12
5. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 11
6. Austin Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
7. Brad Meyer, Pierz (7) 12
8. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
9. Lee Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
10. Nick Stafford, Border West (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 12
2. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
3. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 9
4. Tomm Ingel, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
5. Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
6. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 11
7. Isaac Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
8. Alex Hatch, BOLD (3) 12
9. Chase Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
10. Josh Lanners, Pierz (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2) 12
2. Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
3. Aaron Bates, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
5. Brock Franko, Triton (1) 12
6. Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
7. Isaac Josephson, Minneota (3) 12
8. Tyler Ziegler, Frazee (8) 12
9. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
10. Isaac Goedtke, Barnesville (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
2. Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
3. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
4. Porter Secrist, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
5. Vincent Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (4) 11
6. Travis Wills, Kimball Area (5) 12
7. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 11
8. Will Balow, Lake City (1) 11
9. Kody Van Den Eykel, Frazee (8) 11
10. Jordan Schroepher, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 11
2. Chris Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (8) 12
3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 11
4. Kysten Zierke, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
5. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 11
6. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 11
7. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
8. Justin Viss, Chatfield (1) 12
9. Bradley Jacobs, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
10. Tyler Olson, Maple River (2) 11
220 pounds
1. Tyler Schlosser, Prairie Valley (6) 12
2. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 11
3. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
4. Garrett Scheer, Osakis (5) 12
5. Tony Reurink, Frazee (8) 12
6. Kyle Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
7. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 11
8. Cory Wensman, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
9. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 11
10. Jorge Munoz-Peterson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
285 pounds
1. Lance Briard, River Valley (4) 12
2. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
3. Jarrod Grunklee, Blooming Prairie (2) 12
4. Tim Konz, Kimball Area (5) 12
5. Victor Torres, Saint James Area (4) 12
6. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 10
7. Tyler Jenson, Benson (3) 11
8. Martin Grandose, Blue Earth Area (2) 10
9. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 10
10. Max Carlson, New York Mills (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.