2012-2013 High School Conference Standings

2012-2013 High School Conference Standings

Compiled by Roger Mischke

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

[eztable]BIG 9 CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Owatonna Huskies,9-0,23-7
Albert Lea Area Tigers,8-1,20-3
Faribault Falcons,7-2,18-6
Rochester Mayo Spartans,7-3,13-9
Rochester John Marshall Rockets,5-4,11-13
Mankato East Cougars,4-5,9-16
Austin Packers,3-6,6-10
Mankato West Scarlets,2-7,7-19
Rochester Century Panthers,1-9,1-15
Winona Winhawks,0-9,2-18[/eztable]

[eztable]CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Sartell Sabres,7-1,10-6
Alexandria Cardinals,6-2,11-6
Brainerd Warriors,6-2,10-6
Willmar Cardinals,5-3,17-12
Saint Cloud Apollo Eagles,4-4,6-12
Saint Cloud Tech Tigers,4-4,6-14
Sauk Rapids Storm,2-6,5-15
Fergus Falls Otters,2-6,3-15
Rocori Spartans,0-8,4-15[/eztable]

[eztable]CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Holdingford Huskers,5-1,24-3
Pierz Pioneers,5-1,28-5
Kimball Area Cubs,5-1,21-13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars,3-3,14-5
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers,2-4,7-14
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles,1-5,7-9
Rockford Rockets,0-5,2-19[/eztable]

[eztable]CLASSIC SUBURBAN CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Simley Spartans,7-0,29-7
Henry Sibley Warriors,6-1,20-6
South Saint Paul Packers,5-2,16-9
Tartan Titans,4-3,11-17
Richfield Spartans,3-4,12-13
Mahtomedi Zephyrs,3-5,8-16
Saint Thomas Academy Cadets,1-6,1-16
North Saint Paul Polars,0-8,1-21[/eztable]

[eztable]GOPHER CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva Panthers,4-0,11-8
United South Central Rebels,3-1,18-11
WEM/JWP Grizzlies,2-2,13-10
Medford Tigers,1-3,3-9
Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms,0-4,5-10[/eztable]

[eztable]GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Foley Falcons,7-0,24-7
Becker Bulldogs,6-1,18-5
Milaca Wolves,5-2,19-10
Little Falls Flyers,4-3,24-7
Mora Mustangs,3-4,14-10
Zimmerman Thunder,2-5,5-15
Princeton Tigers,1-6,7-12
Albany Huskies,0-7,1-16[/eztable]

[eztable]GREAT RIVER CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Aitkin Gobblers,5-0,12-6
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson Dragons,4-1,15-7
Rush City/Braham,3-2,4-5
Mille Lacs Raiders,1-4,5-16
Cloquet-Esko Lumberjacks,2-3,5-13
Ogilvie Lions,0-5,1-12[/eztable]

[eztable]HIAWATHA VALLEY CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Kasson-Mantorville KoMets,11-0,29-4
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights,9-2,18-6
Cannon Falls Bombers,8-3,22-7
Bryron Bears,8-3,17-11
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars,8-3,19-15
Stewartville Tigers,5-6,11-10
Goodhue Wildcats,4-7,20-12
Lake City Tigers,4-7,8-14
Pine Island Panthers,4-8,6-11
Triton Cobras,2-9,8-14
Hayfield Vikings,1-10,3-12
LaCrescent Lancers,0-9,1-18[/eztable]

[eztable]LAKE CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Wayzata Trojans,3-0,15-5
Eden Prairie Eagles,2-1,11-9
Hopkins,1-2,12-14
Minnetonka Skippers,0-3,14-15
Edina Hornets,-,-[/eztable]

[eztable]MID-STATE CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Road Crew,5-0,15-4
Detroit Lakes Lakers,4-1,22-7
Park Rapids Panthers,3-2,10-13
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines,2-3,7-16
Staples-Motley Cardinals,1-4,4-11
Crosby-Ironton Rangers,0-5,4-10[/eztable]

[eztable]MINNEAPOLIS CITY CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Minneapolis South Tigers,5-0,19-9
Minneapolis Henry Patriots,4-1,15-9
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers,3-2,8-15
Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies,3-4,3-11
Minneapolis Washburn Millers,1-5,3-17
Minneapolis Edison Tommies,1-5,2-17
Minneapolis North Polars (JV Schedule),-,-[/eztable]

[eztable]MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran Royals,5-0,16-2
Scott West Panthers,4-1,12-5
Sibley East Wolverines,3-2,23-10
Tri-City United Wildcats,1-4,8-13
Norwood Young America Raiders,1-4,4-8
LeSueur-Henderson Giants,0-5,0-23[/eztable]

[eztable]MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Saint Michael-Albertville Knights,5-0,32-1-1
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets,4-1,28-4
Big Lake Hornets,3-2,11-5
Monticello Magic,2-3,12-13
Rogers Royals,1-4,13-14
Buffalo Bison,0-5,2-16[/eztable]

[eztable]MISSOTA CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
New Prague Trojans,4-0,26-5
Shakopee Sabers,3-1,25-6
Chaska Hawks,2-2,12-6
Northfield Raiders,1-3,8-14
Farmington Tigers,0-4,10-20[/eztable]

[eztable]NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Totino-Grace Eagles,9-0,12-3
Saint Francis Fighting Saints,8-1,13-6
Chisago Lakes Wildcats,6-3,21-8
North Branch Vikings,6-3,15-11
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Red Knights,5-4,15-8
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks,4-5,10-13
Irondale Knights,4-5,11-16
Fridley Tigers,3-7,11-15
Columbia Heights Hylanders,1-9,7-16
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Panthers,0-9,1-18[/eztable]

[eztable]NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Anoka Tornadoes,10-0,18-3
Coon Rapids Cardinals,9-1,20-10
Centennial Cougars,8-2,26-9
Blaine Bengals,7-3,17-9
Elk River Elks,5-5,9-9
Osseo Orioles,5-5,9-7
Champlin Park Rebels,4-6,11-14
Andover Huskies,4-6,5-9
Maple Grove Crimson,1-9,11-17
Park Center Pirates,1-9,7-23
Robbinsdale Armstrong Falcons,1-9,7-21[/eztable]

[eztable]PARK REGION CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
North,,
New York Mills Eagles,4-0,14-6
United North Central Warriors,3-1,16-5
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Raiders,2-2,10-7
Ottertail Central Bulldogs,1-3,7-9
Prairie Valley Knight Hawks,0-4,NA
South,,
Osakis Silverstreaks,4-0,13-10
Royalton Royals,3-1,8-12
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder,2-2,12-8
West Central Area Knights,1-4,6-13
Browerville Tigers,0-4,2-19[/eztable]

[eztable]SAINT PAUL CITY CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Saint Paul Central Minutemen,6-0,19-9
Saint Paul Johnson Governers,5-1,15-10
Saint Paul Harding Knights,4-2,9-21
Saint Paul Como Park Cougars,3-3,6-8
Saint Paul Washington Eagles,2-4,4-9
Saint Paul Highland Park Scots,1-5,5-14
Saint Paul Humboldt Hawks,0-6,0-19[/eztable]

[eztable]SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Apple Valley Eagles,7-0,26-3
Prior Lake Eagles,7-1,27-5
Lakeville North Panthers,5-2,19-6
Rosemount Irish,4-3,18-6
Eastview Lighting,3-4,16-8
Eagan Wildcats,2-5,10-12
Lakeville South Cougars,1-6,3-12
Burnsville Blaze,0-8,1-19[/eztable]

[eztable]SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Jackson County Central Huskies,6-0,24-2
Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras,5-1,10-11
Pipestone Area Arrows,4-2,16-7
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster Trojans,3-4,10-11
Marshall/Lakeview Tigers,2-4,10-17
Luverne Cardinals,2-5,11-8
Redwood Valley Cardinals,0-6,1-13[/eztable]

[eztable]SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Hastings Raiders,9-0,21-10
Woodbury Royals,7-2,19-8
Stillwater Ponies,7-2,17-19
White Bear Lake Bears,5-4,16-12
Mounds View Mustangs,5-4,13-11
Forest Lake Rangers,5-4,11-15
Park of Cottage Grove Wolfpack,4-5,7-16
East Ridge Raptors,2-7,12-13
Roseville Raiders,1-8,3-27
Cretin-Derham Hall Raiders,0-9,7-21[/eztable]

[eztable]THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Chatfield Gophers,8-0,31-2
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson Cardinals,8-3,19-10
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove Warriors,5-3,8-10
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs,5-4,15-11
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons,5-4,13-14
Dover-Eyota Eagles,4-6,10-14
Saint Charles Fighting Saints,3-5,7-9
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton,2-7,5-12
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland Bulldogs,2-8,4-11
Southland Rebels,0-8,1-9[/eztable]

[eztable]WEST CENTRAL CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Atwater Cosmos Grove City Falcons,9-0,24-1
Quad County,6-3,13-11
Paynesville Bulldogs,6-3,13-14
BOLD Warriors,6-3,10-10
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley United,5-4,14-9
MAHACA Tigers,5-4,NA
Montevideo Thunderhawks,3-6,4-11
Benson Braves,2-7,9-19
Sauk Centre-Melrose,1-8,4-15
Minnewaska Lakers,1-8,5-14[/eztable]

[eztable]WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCE,Conference,Overall
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Tigers,9-0,17-4
Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning,7-2,20-5
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Panthers,6-3,14-7
Waconia Wildcats,6-3,14-8
New London-Spicer Wildcats,6-3,11-9
Litchfield Dragons,5-4,11-10
Dassel Cokato Chargers,3-6,5-14
Mound Westonka White Hawks,2-7,9-17
Delano Tigers,1-8,4-12
Orono Spartans,0-9,1-17[/eztable]

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.