2013 MSHSL State Tournament Results

February 28-March 2 • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

State Tournament Individual Results
Friday-Saturday, March 1-2

A106

1st – Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson, 10

2nd – Seth Elwood, Medford, 10

3rd – Brendon Coyer, Osakis, 9

4th – Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake, 10

5th – Brock Buysse, Minneota, 10

6th – Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 9

First Round: Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield def. Caleb Kreitter, Crosby-Ironton 7-6; Brock Buysse, Minneota def. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6-0; Seth Elwood, Medford def. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake 2-1; Tanner Reetz, Frazee def. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 2-0; Cordell Peterson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville 7-5; Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson def. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 14-2; Brendon Coyer, Osakis def. Tyler Bare, Aitkin fall 3:48; Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Brady Zitzmann, BOLD 2-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Brock Buysse def. Jared Goldsmith 3-2; Seth Elwood def. Tanner Reetz 8-2; Austin Anderly def. Cordell Peterson tf 15-0; Jared Clawiter def. Brendon Coyer 9-5

Wrestlebacks: Jared Goldsmith def. Anthony Kern 4-0; Wyatt Stevens def. Tanner Reetz 8-1; Andrew Nissen def. Cordell Peterson 22-7; Brendon Coyer def. Brady Zitzmann 4-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Wyatt Stevens def. Jared Goldsmith fall 2:05; Brendon Coyer def. Andrew Nissen 10-2

Consolation Semifinals: Wyatt Stevens def. Jared Clawiter 3-0; Brendon Coyer def. Brock Buysse 5-0

Championship Semifinals: Seth Elwood def. Brock Buysse 4-2 3XOT; Austin Anderly def. Jared Clawiter 11-3

Fifth: Brock Buysse def. Jared Clawiter 2-0

Third: Brendon Coyer def. Wyatt Stevens 7-6

Championship: Austin Anderly def. Seth Elwood 8-2

A113

1st – Cameron Sykora, Border West, 10

2nd – Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 11

3rd – Blane Tschida, Kimball Area, 10

4th – Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 10

5th – Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake, 10

6th – Zack Kuhns, Maple River, 12

First Round: Byron Byer, Frazee def. Joel Gadient, Goodhue fall 3:09; Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Trenton Coyer, Osakis 5-3; Cameron Sykora, Border West def. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 15-0; Zack Kuhns, Maple River def. Caleb Voss, Crosby-Ironton 9-4; Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Cody Hanson, Saint James Area 5-1; Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 7-3; Blane Tschida, Kimball Area def. Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 5-0; Zach Scott, Holdingford def. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 8-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Fischenich def. Byron Byer 2-1; Cameron Sykora def. Zack Kuhns 12-0; Spencer Jenniges def. Joey Majerus 9-1; Blane Tschida def. Zach Scott 3-1

Wrestlebacks: Byron Byer def. Trenton Coyer 15-8; Zack Kuhns def. Jordan Engler 7-4; Joey Majerus def. Wyatt Becker 11-7; Zach Scott def. Dillon Kubiatowicz 15-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zack Kuhns def. Byron Byer 2-0 2XOT; Joey Majerus def. Zach Scott 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Blane Tschida def. Zack Kuhns 10-1; Joey Majerus def. Joe Fischenich 4-0

Championship Semifinals: Cameron Sykora def. Joe Fischenich fall 3:10; Spencer Jenniges def. Blane Tschida 2-12XOT

Fifth: Joe Fischenich def. Zack Kuhns 7-4

Third: Blane Tschida def. Joey Majerus 6-5

Championship: Cameron Sykora def. Spencer Jenniges 16-1 5:28

A120

1st – Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 10

2nd – Shane Novak, New York Mills, 12

3rd – Hank Friederichs, Chatfield, 10

4th – Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central, 11

5th – James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge, 12

6th – Zach Blonigen, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

First Round: Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central def. Nicholas Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 9-0; Hank Friederichs, Chatfield def. Tracer Lee, Border West fall 1:45; Brandon Sullivan, Pierz def. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 5-0; Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami 13-2; Clem Gerads, Holdingford def. Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River fall 3:12; James Goman, Trinity at River Ridge def. Zach Blonigen, Eden Valley-Watkins fall 4:27; Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota def. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-3; Shane Novak, New York Mills def. Jacob Gonsalez, United South Central fall 1:38

Championship Quarterfinals: Jordan Biehn def. Hank Friederichs 7-2; Louie Sanders def. Brandon Sullivan 11-2; James Goman def. Clem Gerads 18-3; Shane Novak def. Landyn VanOverbeke 8-2

Wrestlebacks: Hank Friederichs def. Nicholas Meyer 5-1; Brandon Sullivan def. Mitchell Lundeen 8-2; Zach Blonigen def. Clem Gerads 16-1; Landyn VanOverbeke def. Jacob Gonsalez 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Hank Friederichs def. Brandon Sullivan 5-1; Zach Blonigen def. Landyn VanOverbeke 11-4

Consolation Semifinals: Hank Friederichs def. James Goman 4-2; Jordan Biehn def. Zach Blonigen 8-6

Championship Semifinals: Louie Sanders def. Jordan Biehn fall 2:24; Shane Novak def. James Goman 10-7

Fifth: James Goman def. Zach Blonigen fall :30

Third: Hank Friederichs def. Jordan Biehn 6-2

Championship: Louie Sanders def. Shane Novak 9-7

A126

1st – Quinten Berres, Kimball Area, 10

2nd – Tyler Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12

3rd – Tyler Keller, Medford, 11

4th – Kyle Drehmel, Goodhue, 12

5th – Jason Meyer, Sibley East, 10

6th – Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 10

First Round: Kyle Drehmel, Goodhue def. Cameron Henning, Jackson County Central 11-6; Chris Ortman, Pierz def. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 4-2; Jason Meyer, Sibley East def. Jake Malone, United North Central 2-1; Tyler Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Kyler Votava, Barnesville 10-4; Quinten Berres, Kimball Area def. Austin Skillings, Frazee 5-0; AJ Riley, Chatfield def. Bryce Bruner, Minneota 5-1 3XOT; Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Sam Waln, Wadena-Deer Creek 8-3; Tyler Keller, Medford def. Brett Nelson, Crosby-Ironton 11-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Drehmel def. Chris Ortman 6-5; Tyler Tensen def. Jason Meyer 13-6; Quinten Berres def. AJ Riley 5-2; Tyler Keller def. Jared Willaby 7-3

Wrestlebacks: Chris Ortman def. Cameron Henning 2-0; Jason Meyer def. Kyler Votava 5-1; AJ Riley def. Austin Skillings 5-4; Jared Willaby def. Brett Nelson 8-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Meyer def. Chris Ortman 5-4 4XOT; Jared Willaby def. AJ Riley 5-1 3XOT

Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Keller def. Jason Meyer 5-1; Kyle Drehmel def. Jared Willaby 3-1 OT

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Tensen def. Kyle Drehmel 3-2 4XOT; Quinten Berres def. Tyler Keller 7-1

Fifth: Jason Meyer def. Jared Willaby 4-3 2XOT

Third: Tyler Keller def. Kyle Drehmel 6-4

Championship: Quinten Berres def. Tyler Tensen 5-2

A132

1st – Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central, 12

2nd – Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield, 11

3rd – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 11

4th – T J Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 11

5th – Gus McCarthy, Border West, 12

6th – Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East, 10

First Round: Gus McCarthy, Border West def. Alex Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9-3; T J Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Chris Cox, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 10-1; Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central def. Cody Ball, Saint Charles 15-5; Bryon Forstner, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Noah Landrus, Aitkin 4-3; Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield def. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 4-0; Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East def. Tyler Ehnert, New York Mills 11-2; Evan Woitalla, Pierz def. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee 5-0; Dylan Herman, United South Central def. Alec Engler, Minneota 5-0

Championship Quarterfinals: T J Fulton def. Gus McCarthy 9-4; Eliot Jurries def. Bryon Forstner fall 5:39; Harvey Friederichs def. Austin Brockhoff 2-0; Dylan Herman def. Evan Woitalla fall 2:33

Wrestlebacks: Gus McCarthy def. Chris Cox 10-4; Cody Ball def. Bryon Forstner 12-2; Austin Brockhoff def. Tyler Berghuis 5-0; Alec Engler def. Evan Woitalla 6-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Gus McCarthy def. Cody Ball FALL 2:26; Austin Brockhoff def. Alec Engler 2-0 4XOT

Consolation Semifinals: Dylan Herman def. Gus McCarthy 2-1; T J Fulton def. Austin Brockhoff 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Eliot Jurries def. T J Fulton 15-5; Harvey Friederichs def. Dylan Herman FALL 5:35

Fifth: Gus McCarthy def. Austin Brockhoff 6-4 OT

Third: Dylan Herman def. T J Fulton fall 2:29

Championship: Eliot Jurries def. Harvey Friederichs 5-1

A138

1st – Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12

2nd – Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East, 11

3rd – Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11

4th – Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area, 12

5th – Bruce Lemon, Frazee, 12

6th – Brian Wold, Aitkin, 12

First Round: Derek Herman, United South Central def. Cole Hennen, Minneota 6-1; Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East def. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9-4; Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs def. Mitchell Watkins, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2-1 3XOT; Bruce Lemon, Frazee def. Dylan Pullis, Border West 10-3; Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area def. Alex Ossefoort, Pipestone Area 13-4; Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Dylan Boettcher, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 18-2 3:06; Brian Wold, Aitkin def. Max Pajari, United North Central 10-3; Alex Haffner, Chatfield def. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville 8-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Hunter Retzlaff def. Derek Herman 5-3; Bruce Lemon def. Nik Borchert 1-0; Taner Trembley def. Marcus Hamer 3-1; Brian Wold def. Alex Haffner fall 5:56

Wrestlebacks: Logan Peterson def. Derek Herman 14-0; Nik Borchert def. Dylan Pullis 6-3; Marcus Hamer def. Dylan Boettcher FALL 4:10; Alex Haffner def. Max Pajari 8-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan Peterson def. Nik Borchert ; Marcus Hamer def. Alex Haffner

Consolation Semifinals: Logan Peterson def. Brian Wold 11-3; Marcus Hamer def. Bruce Lemon 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Hunter Retzlaff def. Bruce Lemon 1-0; Taner Trembley def. Brian Wold 5-2

Fifth: Bruce Lemon def. Brian Wold fall 1:04

Third: Logan Peterson def. Marcus Hamer 3-1

Championship: Taner Trembley def. Hunter Retzlaff 1-0

A145

1st – Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11

2nd – Paden Moore, Jackson County Central, 10

3rd – Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12

4th – Trevor Scott, Holdingford, 12

5th – Shane Siewert, Lake City, 10

6th – Jerod Novak, Aitkin, 9

First Round: Jerod Novak, Aitkin def. Josh Stuehrenberg, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 11-3; Kyle Baker, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Mitch Wentzlaff, Sibley East 10-4; Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Aaron Trio, Maple River 8-1; Shane Siewert, Lake City def. Erik Moltzan, Frazee 6-3; Trevor Scott, Holdingford def. Grant Mueller, Norwood Young America 9-0; Tanner Rohlik, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville fall 4:36; Paden Moore, Jackson County Central def. Ryan Meeker, Chatfield 5-1; Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Bryce Ortloff, Deer River 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Jerod Novak def. Kyle Baker 4-3; Larry Bomstad def. Shane Siewert fall :45; Tanner Rohlik def. Trevor Scott 10-4; Paden Moore def. Cain Renner fall 4:56

Wrestlebacks: Josh Stuehrenberg def. Kyle Baker 5-1; Shane Siewert def. Aaron Trio 5-2; Trevor Scott def. Royal Crow 8-4; Cain Renner def. Ryan Meeker 3-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Shane Siewert def. Josh Stuehrenberg 3-1 OT; Trevor Scott def. Cain Renner 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Tanner Rohlik def. Shane Siewert 5-1; Trevor Scott def. Jerod Novak fall :46

Championship Semifinals: Larry Bomstad def. Jerod Novak fall 4:30; Paden Moore def. Tanner Rohlik 3-0

Fifth: Shane Siewert def. Jerod Novak 7-1

Third: Tanner Rohlik def. Trevor Scott 7-3

Championship: Larry Bomstad def. Paden Moore 4-2

A152

1st – Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun, 12

2nd – Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10

3rd – Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson, 12

4th – Brady Bos, Pipestone Area, 11

5th – Sam McPhail, Pine Island, 11

6th – Luke Norland, Jackson County Central, 10

First Round: Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson def. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6-3; Lee Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Kacee Skoog, New York Mills 5-3; Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun def. Brady Bos, Pipestone Area 8-2; Brad Meyer, Pierz def. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola fall 5:14; Sam McPhail, Pine Island def. Austin Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins 3-1 OT; Zack Gleiter, Saint James Area def. Nick Stafford, Border West fall 1:42; Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford 11-7; Luke Norland, Jackson County Central def. Jacob Magnell, Red Lake County Central fall 4:57

Championship Quarterfinals: Chris Pfarr def. Lee Whitcomb 12-1; Garret Hoffner def. Brad Meyer 5-1; Sam McPhail def. Zack Gleiter 8-4; Zach Carlson def. Luke Norland 4-2

Wrestlebacks: Drew Sathrum def. Lee Whitcomb 10-4; Brady Bos def. Brad Meyer 7-4; Austin Peterson def. Zack Gleiter 9-1; Luke Norland def. Kyle Gerads 3-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brady Bos def. Drew Sathrum 6-2; Luke Norland def. Austin Peterson 8-4

Consolation Semifinals: Brady Bos def. Sam McPhail 3-0; Chris Pfarr def. Luke Norland 7-0

Championship Semifinals: Garret Hoffner def. Chris Pfarr fall 4:59; Zach Carlson def. Sam McPhail 9-3

Fifth: Sam McPhail def. Luke Norland inj. def.

Third: Chris Pfarr def. Brady Bos 12-2

Championship: Garret Hoffner def. Zach Carlson 6-5

A160

1st – Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 12

2nd – Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12

3rd – Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central, 9

4th – Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala, 11

5th – Austin Maanum, Border West, 11

6th – Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area, 12

First Round: Matthew Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Jacob Blattner, Goodhue fall 1:21; Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area def. Tomm Ingle, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 5-4; Austin Maanum, Border West def. Noah Pehrson, Trinity at River Ridge 9-1; Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Kyle Kolstad, Holdingford fall :51; Alex Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Hunter Olson, Barnesville 13-3; Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central def. Luke Kuechle, Eden Valley-Watkins 12-5; Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Alex Hatch, BOLD 7-0; Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala def. Daven Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 12-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Carter Hanson def. Matthew Whitcomb 5-3; Jordon Rothers def. Austin Maanum 5-0; Keegan Moore def. Alex Jackson 12-4; Adam Cooling def. Mitch Lange 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Matthew Whitcomb def. Tomm Ingle 6-2; Austin Maanum def. Kyle Kolstad fall 4:31; Alex Jackson def. Luke Kuechle 7-3; Mitch Lange def. Alex Hatch 9-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Austin Maanum def. Matthew Whitcomb 8-2; Mitch Lange def. Alex Jackson 6-2

Consolation Semifinals: Keegan Moore def. Austin Maanum fall 1:53; Mitch Lange def. Carter Hanson 7-1

Championship Semifinals: Jordon Rothers def. Carter Hanson 9-0; Adam Cooling def. Keegan Moore 3-1

Fifth: Austin Maanum def. Carter Hanson 12-4

Third: Keegan Moore def. Mitch Lange 10-5

Championship: Adam Cooling def. Jordon Rothers 2-1

A170

1st – Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central, 12

2nd – Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 11

3rd – Aaron Bates, Sibley East, 12

4th – Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11

5th – John Westman, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12

6th – Tyler Ziegler, Frazee, 12

First Round: Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton def. John Westman, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 2-1; Isaac Josephson, Minneota def. Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 3-1; Jordan Gombos, Holdingford def. Gus Phillips, Blue Earth Area 15-5; Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Derek Nordick, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah fall 2:47; Tyler Ziegler, Frazee def. John Deslauriers, Canby 11-4; Aaron Bates, Sibley East def. Cody Bly, Chatfield 6-3; Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central def. Michael Ludwig, Paynesville Area fall 1:40; Isaac Novak, Aitkin def. Isaac Goedtke, Barnesville 5-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Niko Anderson def. Isaac Josephson 4-2 OT; Maverick Whitcomb def. Jordan Gombos 7-2; Aaron Bates def. Tyler Ziegler fall :49; Darick Vancura def. Isaac Novak 3-2

Wrestlebacks: John Westman def. Isaac Josephson fall 2:49; Jordan Gombos def. Derek Nordick 16-0 4:58; Tyler Ziegler def. Cody Bly 7-5; Michael Ludwig def. Isaac Novak 8-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: John Westman def. Jordan Gombos fall 1:43; Tyler Ziegler def. Michael Ludwig fall 3:02

Consolation Semifinals: Aaron Bates def. John Westman 9-4; Maverick Whitcomb def. Tyler Ziegler fall 2:44

Championship Semifinals: Niko Anderson def. Maverick Whitcomb 3-1 OT; Darick Vancura def. Aaron Bates 5-3

Fifth: John Westman def. Tyler Ziegler fall 1:48

Third: Aaron Bates def. Maverick Whitcomb 5-2

Championship: Darick Vancura def. Niko Anderson 5-2

A182

1st – Will Balow, Lake City, 11

2nd – Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12

3rd – Porter Secrist, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12

4th – Colten Carlson, United South Central, 11

5th – Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10

6th – Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 12

First Round: Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis def. Tanner Menke, Jackson County Central fall 1:55; Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Christian Full, Canby 4-1; Will Balow, Lake City def. Devin Wolle, Saint James Area 6-1; Travis Wills, Kimball Area def. Alan Bast, Aitkin 4-0; Colten Carlson, United South Central def. Noah Pesola, New York Mills 13-3; Vincent Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Shaheem Dukes, Minneapolis Patrick Henry fall 2:57; Kody Van Den Eykel, Frazee def. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 5-1; Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Porter Secrist, Wabasha-Kellogg 6-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Collin Huckbody def. Dillon Card 7-4; Will Balow def. Travis Wills 5-0; Colten Carlson def. Vincent Johnson 3-2; Patrick Rooney def. Kody Van Den Eykel fall 3:31

Wrestlebacks: Dillon Card def. Tanner Menke fall 3:12; Travis Wills def. Devin Wolle 12-6; Vincent Johnson def. Noah Pesola 13-2; Porter Secrist def. Kody Van Den Eykel 12-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dillon Card def. Travis Wills 2-0; Porter Secrist def. Vincent Johnson 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Colten Carlson def. Dillon Card 8-1; Porter Secrist def. Collin Huckbody fall 2:55

Championship Semifinals: Will Balow def. Collin Huckbody fall 3:12; Patrick Rooney def. Colten Carlson 6-5

Fifth: Dillon Card def. Collin Huckbody inj. def.

Third: Porter Secrist def. Colten Carlson 5-2

Championship: Will Balow def. Patrick Rooney 13-4

A195

1st – Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 11

2nd – Kysten Zierke, Blue Earth Area, 11

3rd – Tyler Patron, New York Mills, 11

4th – Lucas Etchason, Triton, 11

5th – Justin Viss, Chatfield, 12

6th – Colton Laymon, West Marshall, 12

First Round: Mitch Messman, Holdingford def. Jorge Munoz-Pederson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg fall 1:42; Kysten Zierke, Blue Earth Area def. Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 8-6; Jacob Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 3-1 OT; Lucas Etchason, Triton def. Tyler Patron, New York Mills 3-2 4XOT; Colton Laymon, West Marshall def. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 3-1; Manuel Garcia, BOLD def. Caleb Burris, Paynesville Area 3-1; Justin Viss, Chatfield def. Tyler Olson, Maple River 6-1; Nathan Rose, Sibley East def. Travis Johnson, Pierz fall 1:59

Championship Quarterfinals: Kysten Zierke def. Mitch Messman 5-3 OT; Lucas Etchason def. Jacob Peterson 6-4 OT; Colton Laymon def. Manuel Garcia 9-2; Nathan Rose def. Justin Viss 6-5

Wrestlebacks: Mitch Messman def. Jake Denn 6-3; Tyler Patron def. Jacob Peterson 3-2; Hunter Fick def. Manuel Garcia 3-2; Justin Viss def. Travis Johnson 9-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Patron def. Mitch Messman 5-2; Justin Viss def. Hunter Fick 15-3

Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Patron def. Colton Laymon 3-1 OT; Lucas Etchason def. Justin Viss 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Kysten Zierke def. Lucas Etchason 2-1 3XOT; Nathan Rose def. Colton Laymon fall 2:51

Fifth: Justin Viss def. Colton Laymon 7-2

Third: Tyler Patron def. Lucas Etchason 3-2

Championship: Nathan Rose def. Kysten Zierke 11-4

A220

1st – Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11

2nd – Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11

3rd – Ryan Tipcke, Goodhue, 12

4th – Kyle Johnson, Barnesville, 12

5th – Taylor Carlson, United North Central, 11

6th – Chris Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 12

First Round: Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Ryley Smude, Pierz 3-2; Tyler Schlosser, Prairie Valley def. Nathan Elzen, Medford 13-4; Taylor Carlson, United North Central def. Miah DuFrane, Sibley East 3-0; Ryan Tipcke, Goodhue def. Trevor Nissen, BOLD fall 2:48; Garret Scherr, Osakis def. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area fall 5:00; Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Logan Sonnek, United South Central 2-1 3XOT; Chris Zimmer, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis def. Kyle Johnson, Barnesville 3-2; Cory Wensmann, Royalton/Upsala def. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island 4-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Lucas Damm def. Tyler Schlosser 5-3; Taylor Carlson def. Ryan Tipcke 4-2; Chase Norton def. Garret Scherr 7-6; Chris Zimmer def. Cory Wensmann 8-4

Wrestlebacks: Ryley Smude def. Tyler Schlosser fall 4:39; Ryan Tipcke def. Miah DuFrane 5-0; Garret Scherr def. Logan Sonnek 7-4; Kyle Johnson def. Cory Wensmann 19-3 5:00

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ryan Tipcke def. Ryley Smude 3-0; Kyle Johnson def. Garret Scherr 9-1

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan Tipcke def. Chris Zimmer inj. def.; Kyle Johnson def. Taylor Carlson 3-1 OT

Championship Semifinals: Lucas Damm def. Taylor Carlson 4-2 OT; Chase Norton def. Chris Zimmer 4-0

Fifth: Taylor Carlson def. Chris Zimmer inj. def.

Third: Ryan Tipcke def. Kyle Johnson 2-1

Championship: Lucas Damm def. Chase Norton fall 2:51

A285

1st – Lance Briard, River Valley, 12

2nd – Jarrod Grunklee, Blooming Prairie, 12

3rd – Kelsey Bocek, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, 12

4th – Tyler Jenson, Benson, 12

5th – Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 11

6th – Nick Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12

First Round: Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Victor Torres, Saint James Area fall 1:22; Jarrod Grunklee, Blooming Prairie def. Allen Huju, Deer River fall 3:16; Nick Langer, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Curtis Brisk, Pierz fall 5:14; Max Carlson, New York Mills def. Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 3-1 OT; Tony Reurink, Frazee def. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota 3-1 3XOT; Kelsey Bocek, Minneapolis Patrick Henry def. Hunter Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 1:24; Lance Briard, River Valley def. Wyatt Fitterer, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva fall 1:47; Tyler Jenson, Benson def. Tim Konz, Kimball Area 2-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Jarrod Grunklee def. Alex Schroepfer 4-2; Nick Langer def. Max Carlson 7-6 3XOT; Kelsey Bocek def. Tony Reurink 5-4; Lance Briard def. Tyler Jenson fall 3:04

Wrestlebacks: Alex Schroepfer def. Allen Huju fall :27; Curtis Brisk def. Max Carlson 5-1; Tony Reurink def. Hunter Truax fall 3:27; Tyler Jenson def. Wyatt Fitterer fall 3:44

Consolation Quarterfinals: Alex Schroepfer def. Curtis Brisk fall 1:46; Tyler Jenson def. Tony Reurink 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Kelsey Bocek def. Alex Schroepfer fall 3:50; Tyler Jenson def. Nick Langer fall 4:57

Championship Semifinals: Jarrod Grunklee def. Nick Langer fall 5:06; Lance Briard def. Kelsey Bocek 9-3

Fifth: Alex Schroepfer def. Nick Langer fall 4:09

Third: Kelsey Bocek def. Tyler Jenson 3-0

Championship: Lance Briard def. Jarrod Grunklee 3-1

AA106

1st – Tucker Sjomeling, Delano, 8

2nd – Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12

3rd – Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 10

4th – Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 8

5th – Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville, 9

6th – Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 11

First Round: Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls/Randolph def. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids 4-0; Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake 20-4; Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie def. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy 5-4; Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace 5-4; Tucker Sjomeling, Delano def. Tom Stageberg, New London-Spicer 8-3; Cortez Arredondo, Simley def. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 15-0 5:23; Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing fall 5:22; Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville def. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian 8-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Trevor Schultz def. Paul Fitterer 6-1; Jacob Jewett def. Anthony Philipson 14-5; Tucker Sjomeling def. Cortez Arredondo 11-9; Gabe Shea def. Jake Allar 7-0

Wrestlebacks: Paul Fitterer def. Nate Carlson 15-0; Anthony Philipson def. Josh Tarum fall 3:53; Cortez Arredondo def. Tom Stageberg 6-4; Jake Allar def. Skylar Hieronimus 10-8

Consolation Quarterfinals: Paul Fitterer def. Anthony Philipson 7-2; Jake Allar def. Cortez Arredondo fall 2:08

Consolation Semifinals: Paul Fitterer def. Gabe Shea 2-1; Jake Allar def. Jacob Jewett 12-9

Championship Semifinals: Trevor Schultz def. Jacob Jewett 11-3; Tucker Sjomeling def. Gabe Shea 2-0

Fifth: Gabe Shea def. Jacob Jewett 8-1

Third: Paul Fitterer def. Jake Allar 4-2

Championship: Tucker Sjomeling def. Trevor Schultz 5-2

AA113

1st – Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 12

2nd – Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls, 12

3rd – Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 11

4th – David Flynn, Scott West, 10

5th – Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 11

6th – Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 10

First Round: Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls def. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls/Randolph 11-4; Kyle Nordstrom, Simley def. Tevin Zavadil, Monticello 7-2; Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer def. Ryan Elias, Adrian fall 3:59; David Flynn, Scott West def. Ray Hoffman, Milaca 2-0; Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP def. Kareed Williams, Saint Paul Johnson 15-0 5:20; Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley fall 1:54; Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Chris Pettis, Saint Peter fall :50; Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area def. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake 12-8

Championship Quarterfinals: Abbot Aho def. Kyle Nordstrom 6-4; David Flynn def. Jakob Stageberg 4-1; Skyler Petry def. Stephen Holecek fall :58; Jarred Oftedahl def. Kyle Schoenecker fall 3:11

Wrestlebacks: Kyle Nordstrom def. Ryan Epps inj. def.; Jakob Stageberg def. Ray Hoffman 8-1; Stephen Holecek def. Kareed Williams 8-7 3XOT; Kyle Schoenecker def. Chris Pettis 4-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jakob Stageberg def. Kyle Nordstrom ; Stephen Holecek def. Kyle Schoenecker

Consolation Semifinals: Skyler Petry def. Jakob Stageberg 4-2 OT; David Flynn def. Stephen Holecek 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Abbot Aho def. David Flynn 6-4 OT; Jarred Oftedahl def. Skyler Petry 1-0

Fifth: Jakob Stageberg def. Stephen Holecek 19-1 5:41

Third: Skyler Petry def. David Flynn 11-2

Championship: Jarred Oftedahl def. Abbot Aho 8-6

AA120

1st – Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, 11

2nd – Tyler Funk, Foley, 11

3rd – Griffin Parriott, New Prague, 9

4th – Logan Stiller, Monticello, 12

5th – Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls, 12

6th – Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area, 10

First Round: Griffin Parriott, New Prague def. Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian 1-0; Tyler Funk, Foley def. Ryan Erdmann, Kasson-Mantorville 5-0; Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area def. Luke Nolden, Spectrum 6-0; Zach Spychalla, Simley def. Tae Malone, Thief River Falls/Goodridge fall 3:35; Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls def. David Brenden, Grand Rapids 8-5; Logan Stiller, Monticello def. Ryan Duffy, South Saint Paul 7-1; Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster def. Dylan Wolff, WEM/JWP 14-2; Timmy Bialka, Princeton def. Riley Drew, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 10-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Funk def. Griffin Parriott 3-2; Dylan Connell def. Zach Spychalla 3-1; Tyler Giza def. Logan Stiller 5-0; Anthony Luft def. Timmy Bialka 16-1 4:31

Wrestlebacks: Griffin Parriott def. Ryan Erdmann 4-2 OT; Zach Spychalla def. Luke Nolden 10-8 OT; Logan Stiller def. David Brenden 2-1; Dylan Wolff def. Timmy Bialka fall 4:43

Consolation Quarterfinals: Griffin Parriott def. Zach Spychalla forfeit; Logan Stiller def. Dylan Wolff 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Griffin Parriott def. Tyler Giza 5-1; Logan Stiller def. Dylan Connell 2-1 3XOT

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Funk def. Dylan Connell 3-1; Anthony Luft def. Tyler Giza fall 5:10

Fifth: Tyler Giza def. Dylan Connell fall 2:51

Third: Griffin Parriott def. Logan Stiller 13-5

Championship: Anthony Luft def. Tyler Funk 7-5 3XOT

AA126

1st – Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville, 12

2nd – Juan Torres, Simley, 12

3rd – Zach Siegle, Scott West, 11

4th – Tristan Manderfeld, Foley, 12

5th – Ty Griffin, Rockford, 11

6th – Blake Miller, Staples-Motley, 12

First Round: Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville def. James Berg, New Prague 11-6; Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing def. Spencer Suflow, Montevideo 3-1; Blake Miller, Staples-Motley def. John Thao, Saint Paul Johnson fall 1:34; Tristan Manderfeld, Foley def. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello 11-4; Ty Griffin, Rockford def. Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 6-2; Tony Lynn, Adrian def. Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP 6-4; Juan Torres, Simley def. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer 4-0; Zach Siegle, Scott West def. Reid Johnson, North Branch 7-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Nate Thomas def. Tone Fuenffinger 13-7; Blake Miller def. Tristan Manderfeld 8-3; Ty Griffin def. Tony Lynn 2-1; Juan Torres def. Zach Siegle 2-0

Wrestlebacks: James Berg def. Tone Fuenffinger 8-2; Tristan Manderfeld def. John Thao 7-0; Tony Lynn def. Noah Bernier 8-2; Zach Siegle def. Treyton Austvold 8-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tristan Manderfeld def. James Berg 5-0; Zach Siegle def. Tony Lynn 7-0

Consolation Semifinals: Tristan Manderfeld def. Ty Griffin 5-4; Zach Siegle def. Blake Miller 7-0

Championship Semifinals: Nate Thomas def. Blake Miller 11-3; Juan Torres def. Ty Griffin fall 1:35

Fifth: Ty Griffin def. Blake Miller 3-1

Third: Zach Siegle def. Tristan Manderfeld 2-0

Championship: Nate Thomas def. Juan Torres 3-2

AA132

1st – Kyle Gliva, Simley, 12

2nd – Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt, 12

3rd – Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 8

4th – Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 10

5th – Keith Thell, Foley, 12

6th – Jake Weierke, Scott West, 12

First Round: Keith Thell, Foley def. Josh Werner, Perham 7-0; Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Logan Knoshal, Montevideo 11-3; Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia def. Connor Rohr, Cannon Falls/Randolph 7-2; Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt def. Kyle Opsahl, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 5-0; Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville def. Bradley Johnson, Rockford 25-10; Kyle Gliva, Simley def. Hunter Smith, Zimmerman 7-1; Joey Curtis, Milaca def. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 10-3; Jake Weierke, Scott West def. Riley Roth, Marshall/Lakeview 9-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Keith Thell def. Logan Kass 8-2; Scottie Bonds def. Jacob Steinbauer 6-2; Kyle Gliva def. Brady Berge 5-4; Jake Weierke def. Joey Curtis 10-8 3XOT

Wrestlebacks: Logan Kass def. Josh Werner 9-0; Kyle Opsahl def. Jacob Steinbauer 9-4; Brady Berge def. Hunter Smith 13-5; Joey Curtis def. Riley Roth 9-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan Kass def. Kyle Opsahl 6-4 OT; Brady Berge def. Joey Curtis 23-9

Consolation Semifinals: Logan Kass def. Jake Weierke 8-0; Brady Berge def. Keith Thell 17-6

Championship Semifinals: Scottie Bonds def. Keith Thell 2-1; Kyle Gliva def. Jake Weierke 14-5

Fifth: Keith Thell def. Jake Weierke 8-3

Third: Brady Berge def. Logan Kass 23-8

Championship: Kyle Gliva def. Scottie Bonds 10-1

AA138

1st – Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville, 12

2nd – Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville, 12

3rd – Luke Zilverberg, Scott West, 12

4th – Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United/Cleveland, 11

5th – Zach Beaumaster, Monticello, 11

6th – Zach Baker, Detroit Lakes, 12

First Round: Luke Zilverberg, Scott West def. Kirby Winson, Quad County 15-3; Zach Beaumaster, Monticello def. Jordan Helmer, Mahtomedi 9-0; Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville def. Nick Bruss, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 7-2; Luke Sailer, Perham def. Josiah Brown, Big Lake 7-0; Dillan Johnson, MAHACA def. Christian Wellens, Richfield 16-3; Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United/Cleveland def. Andrew Jackson, South Saint Paul 5-4; Zach Baker, Detroit Lakes def. Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area 7-3; Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville def. Randy Jenson, Foley fall 3:21

Championship Quarterfinals: Luke Zilverberg def. Zach Beaumaster 4-1; Coltan Laganiere def. Luke Sailer 7-2; Mason Brownlee def. Dillan Johnson 18-3 3:53; Brett Stolarzyk def. Zach Baker 20-12

Wrestlebacks: Zach Beaumaster def. Kirby Winson 3-0; Luke Sailer def. Nick Bruss 5-1; Andrew Jackson def. Dillan Johnson 11-2; Zach Baker def. Randy Jenson 8-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zach Beaumaster def. Luke Sailer 1-0; Zach Baker def. Andrew Jackson fall 3:41

Consolation Semifinals: Mason Brownlee def. Zach Beaumaster 5-3; Luke Zilverberg def. Zach Baker 15-6

Championship Semifinals: Coltan Laganiere def. Luke Zilverberg 1-0; Brett Stolarzyk def. Mason Brownlee 6-5 3XOT

Fifth: Zach Beaumaster def. Zach Baker 6-5

Third: Luke Zilverberg def. Mason Brownlee 5-0

Championship: Coltan Laganiere def. Brett Stolarzyk 3-2

AA145

1st – Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12

2nd – Mack Short, Simley, 11

3rd – Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12

4th – Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12

5th – Zack Zimmer, Becker, 11

6th – Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 10

First Round: Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Zain Hunter, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson fall 3:43; Mack Short, Simley def. Eli Dooyema, Luverne 12-5; Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart def. Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 4-2; Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Brett Bradford, Byron 2-0; Levi Balleck, Hibbing def. Mike Mason, South Saint Paul 9-4; Zack Zimmer, Becker def. Keith Abraham, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 9-3; Mitch Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie def. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville 8-2; Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes def. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello 6-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Mack Short def. Jordan Hanan 8-3; Drey Loge def. Eric Madson 1-0; Zack Zimmer def. Levi Balleck 10-7; Mitch Hartwig def. Parker Jackson 6-5 4XOT

Wrestlebacks: Jordan Hanan def. Eli Dooyema fall 2:21; Brett Bradford def. Eric Madson 7-0; Keith Abraham def. Levi Balleck 8-3; Parker Jackson def. Branden Schorr 12-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jordan Hanan def. Brett Bradford inj. def.; Parker Jackson def. Keith Abraham 6-4

Consolation Semifinals: Jordan Hanan def. Zack Zimmer 4-0; Drey Loge def. Parker Jackson 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Mack Short def. Drey Loge 5-3; Mitch Hartwig def. Zack Zimmer 10-9

Fifth: Zack Zimmer def. Parker Jackson 13-8

Third: Jordan Hanan def. Drey Loge 7-2 OT

Championship: Mitch Hartwig def. Mack Short 3-2 4XOT

AA152

1st – Jake Short, Simley, 12

2nd – Josh Selly, Tri-City United/Cleveland, 11

3rd – Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 10

4th – Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace, 11

5th – Carter Holthaus, Albany, 11

6th – Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 12

First Round: Jake Short, Simley def. Jacob Swindell, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 19-4; Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace def. Eric Dudek, Becker 7-6; Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Matthew Slater, Adrian 7-2; Morgan Parriott, New Prague def. Reed Gmahl, Mora 5-4; Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Carter Barnes, Monticello 12-3; Carter Holthaus, Albany def. Mitch Splittstoesser, Saint Croix Lutheran 16-0 5:10; Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area 3-2 3XOT; Josh Selly, Tri-City United/Cleveland def. Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls 5-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Short def. Walker Thiele 16-7; Nathaniel Holecek def. Morgan Parriott 3-1; Carter Holthaus def. Lucas Roe 5-3; Josh Selly def. Joe Weber 7-1

Wrestlebacks: Walker Thiele def. Jacob Swindell 14-2; Morgan Parriott def. Matthew Slater 1-0; Lucas Roe def. Mitch Splittstoesser 13-0; Joe Weber def. Dane Ringquist 10-8

Consolation Quarterfinals: Walker Thiele def. Morgan Parriott 3-0; Lucas Roe def. Joe Weber fall 2:14

Consolation Semifinals: Walker Thiele def. Carter Holthaus 10-8; Nathaniel Holecek def. Lucas Roe 2-1 OT

Championship Semifinals: Jake Short def. Nathaniel Holecek 2-0; Josh Selly def. Carter Holthaus 4-3

Fifth: Carter Holthaus def. Lucas Roe 6-4

Third: Nathaniel Holecek def. Walker Thiele 8-5

Championship: Jake Short def. Josh Selly fall 1:09

AA160

1st – Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP, 12

2nd – Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11

3rd – Andrew Fogarty, Scott West, 10

4th – Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge, 12

5th – Wayne Voss, Simley, 12

6th – Colton Vekved, Becker, 12

First Round: Brady Ayers, WEM/JWP def. Charlie Schmid, Orono 7-0; Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge def. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 7-3; Colton Vekved, Becker def. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi 8-2; Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley def. Sam Peltier, North Branch 2-1; Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson def. Billy McClay, Princeton 12-6; Andrew Fogarty, Scott West def. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace fall 4:50; Wayne Voss, Simley def. Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central 7-3; Blake Bergeron, Crookston def. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area inj. def.

Championship Quarterfinals: Brady Ayers def. Holden Nelson 3-1; Colton Vekved def. Garth Ochsendorf 7-3; Jordan Theede def. Andrew Fogarty fall 5:01; Wayne Voss def. Blake Bergeron 10-8

Wrestlebacks: Holden Nelson def. Charlie Schmid 6-2; Carter Focht def. Garth Ochsendorf 4-3; Andrew Fogarty def. Billy McClay 11-1; Ben Loosbrock def. Blake Bergeron 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Holden Nelson def. Carter Focht 8-0; Andrew Fogarty def. Ben Loosbrock 4-0

Consolation Semifinals: Holden Nelson def. Wayne Voss 3-1 OT; Andrew Fogarty def. Colton Vekved 9-0

Championship Semifinals: Brady Ayers def. Colton Vekved 3-2; Jordan Theede def. Wayne Voss 3-1 OT

Fifth: Wayne Voss def. Colton Vekved 6-5 3XOT

Third: Andrew Fogarty def. Holden Nelson fall 2:45

Championship: Brady Ayers def. Jordan Theede 8-3

AA170

1st – Nick Wanzek, Simley, 12

2nd – Codie LaFromboise, Mora, 12

3rd – Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville, 12

4th – Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace, 10

5th – Connor Metzger, MAHACA, 12

6th – Bobby Lee, Becker, 11

First Round: Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville def. William Parks, Perham 16-1 4:31; Jesse Slater, Adrian def. Antonio Wagener, Saint Paul Harding 10-5; Codie LaFromboise, Mora def. Dylan Connor, Saint Peter fall 1:09; Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace def. Luke Kelvington, Foley 3-1; Connor Metzger, MAHACA def. Jordan Heldman, Staples-Motley 9-4; Nick Wanzek, Simley def. Zach Gehloff, Waseca 13-3; Miles Hammerlund, Delano def. Seth Gardner, Monticello 17-7; Bobby Lee, Becker def. Austin Weidner, Milaca fall 3:41

Championship Quarterfinals: Corben Hansen def. Jesse Slater 7-0; Codie LaFromboise def. Isaac Florell fall 1:19; Nick Wanzek def. Connor Metzger 17-2 4:54; Bobby Lee def. Miles Hammerlund 11-7

Wrestlebacks: Jesse Slater def. William Parks 3-0; Isaac Florell def. Dylan Connor 9-8; Connor Metzger def. Zach Gehloff 5-3; Miles Hammerlund def. Austin Weidner 6-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Isaac Florell def. Jesse Slater fall 4:30; Connor Metzger def. Miles Hammerlund 12-11

Consolation Semifinals: Isaac Florell def. Bobby Lee fall 2:46; Corben Hansen def. Connor Metzger 5-0

Championship Semifinals: Codie LaFromboise def. Corben Hansen 8-6; Nick Wanzek def. Bobby Lee fall 5:24

Fifth: Connor Metzger def. Bobby Lee fall 3:09

Third: Corben Hansen def. Isaac Florell 3-1 OT

Championship: Nick Wanzek def. Codie LaFromboise 10-4

AA182

1st – Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids, 12

2nd – Christian DuLaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 11

3rd – Brian Bertram, Byron, 11

4th – Tyler Midas, Foley, 11

5th – Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman, 12

6th – Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 12

First Round: Max Bullock, Waconia def. John Kyllonen, Park Rapids Area 10-4; Tyler Midas, Foley def. Jordan Staab, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 11-2; Brian Bertram, Byron def. Hayden Cameron, South Saint Paul 9-3; Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids def. Tyler Joles, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy fall 2:33; Mitch Robinson, Zimmerman def. Austin Torres, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 9-2; Jordan Tober, Mora def. Christian Robertson, Saint Paul Johnson fall 2:47; Cambell Hofstetter, Marshall/Lakeview def. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls 15-2; Christian DuLaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson fall 3:29

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Midas def. Max Bullock 9-2; Jamison Evans def. Brian Bertram 10-3; Mitch Robinson def. Jordan Tober 13-7; Christian DuLaney def. Cambell Hofstetter fall 3:34

Wrestlebacks: Max Bullock def. Jordan Staab 6-2; Brian Bertram def. Tyler Joles fall 4:05; Jordan Tober def. Austin Torres fall 1:39; Greg Johnson def. Cambell Hofstetter fall 2:41

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brian Bertram def. Max Bullock 3-0; Greg Johnson def. Jordan Tober 8-5

Consolation Semifinals: Brian Bertram def. Mitch Robinson 5-2; Tyler Midas def. Greg Johnson 9-1

Championship Semifinals: Jamison Evans def. Tyler Midas 9-1; Christian DuLaney def. Mitch Robinson 9-4

Fifth: Mitch Robinson def. Greg Johnson 8-6

Third: Brian Bertram def. Tyler Midas fall 5:06

Championship: Jamison Evans def. Christian DuLaney 3-0

AA195

1st – Lance Benick, Totino-Grace, 10

2nd – Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 12

3rd – Tyler Jakes, Mankato West, 12

4th – Carson Hagen, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, 10

5th – Chandler Arredondo, Richfield, 12

6th – Mitch Struffert, Foley, 11

First Round: Kory Brown, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Zack Sundly, North Branch fall 4:20; Tyler Jakes, Mankato West def. Todd Fairbanks, Saint Paul Harding 22-6; Lance Benick, Totino-Grace def. Mathew Pepper, United Clay Becker fall 1:38; Mitch Struffert, Foley def. Justin Miest, Cannon Falls/Randolph 4-2; Josh Edlund, Crookston def. Michael Blume, Big Lake 9-1; Carson Hagen, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster def. Chandler Arredondo, Richfield 4-0; Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville def. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 15-5; Chris Baumann, Simley def. Eric Brown, Chisago Lakes Area 4-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Jakes def. Kory Brown fall 4:40; Lance Benick def. Mitch Struffert 23-8 5:16; Carson Hagen def. Josh Edlund 4-3 3XOT; Broc Berge def. Chris Baumann fall :46

Wrestlebacks: Kory Brown def. Todd Fairbanks 6-4; Mitch Struffert def. Mathew Pepper 7-3 3XOT; Chandler Arredondo def. Josh Edlund 7-0; Paxton Jordahl def. Chris Baumann 7-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mitch Struffert def. Kory Brown 5-3; Chandler Arredondo def. Paxton Jordahl fall 2:45

Consolation Semifinals: Carson Hagen def. Mitch Struffert 3-2; Tyler Jakes def. Chandler Arredondo 9-4

Championship Semifinals: Lance Benick def. Tyler Jakes 21-5; Broc Berge def. Carson Hagen fall 1:56

Fifth: Chandler Arredondo def. Mitch Struffert 9-0

Third: Tyler Jakes def. Carson Hagen 2-1

Championship: Lance Benick def. Broc Berge 2-1 3XOT

AA220

1st – Clay Broze, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11

2nd – JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12

3rd – Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca, 12

4th – Nathan Preston, New Prague, 11

5th – Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace, 12

6th – Jake Filk, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 10

First Round: Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace def. Eric Bergstrom, North Branch 11-4; Jake Filk, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart def. Mitch Keeler, Foley 6-0; Cody Nylander, Perham def. Jose Brito, South Saint Paul 17-4; Clay Broze, Cannon Falls/Randolph def. DJ Reker, Luverne 17-5; Jack Ryan, Simley def. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s fall :53; JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley def. Nathan Preston, New Prague 7-1; Max Kaping, Litchfield def. Tyshaun Brown, Thief River Falls/Goodridge fall 1:09; Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca def. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham fall 5:00

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Schiller def. Jake Filk 3-2 OT; Clay Broze def. Cody Nylander 6-4; JD Struxness def. Jack Ryan fall :24; Jacob Claybaugh def. Max Kaping fall 2:24

Wrestlebacks: Jake Filk def. Eric Bergstrom fall 2:30; Cody Nylander def. DJ Reker 5-2; Nathan Preston def. Jack Ryan 7-2; Max Kaping def. Jacob Lynch fall 4:48

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Filk def. Cody Nylander 5-3 OT; Nathan Preston def. Max Kaping 12-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jacob Claybaugh def. Jake Filk 8-4; Nathan Preston def. Joe Schiller 11-2

Championship Semifinals: Clay Broze def. Joe Schiller 8-5; JD Struxness def. Jacob Claybaugh fall 1:19

Fifth: Joe Schiller def. Jake Filk 8-4

Third: Jacob Claybaugh def. Nathan Preston fall 1:42

Championship: Clay Broze def. JD Struxness 11-10

AA285

1st – Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville, 11

2nd – Preston Woods, South Saint Paul, 11

3rd – Davion Franklin, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 12

4th – Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12

5th – Colton Pollock, Big Lake, 12

6th – Evan Bain, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 12

First Round: Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley def. Wyatt Quilling, Saint Croix Lutheran fall 1:08; Davion Franklin, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran def. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes fall 1:12; Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville def. Brandon Merton, Milaca fall 1:09; Zach Mahan, Orono def. Cameron Svihla, Foley 6-5; Evan Bain, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson def. Chris Kucera, Thief River Falls/Goodridge fall :45; Colton Pollock, Big Lake def. Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes Area fall 3:02; Preston Woods, South Saint Paul def. Kevin Kneisl, Delano fall 5:02; Colton Hines, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Brent Riddle, Monticello 8-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Schmitt def. Davion Franklin fall 3:11; Sam Stoll def. Zach Mahan fall :54; Evan Bain def. Colton Pollock fall 5:34; Preston Woods def. Colton Hines 3-2 4XOT

Wrestlebacks: Davion Franklin def. Wyatt Quilling fall :45; Brandon Merton def. Zach Mahan 5-3; Colton Pollock def. Chris Kucera fall :37; Kevin Kneisl def. Colton Hines fall 3:56

Consolation Quarterfinals: Davion Franklin def. Brandon Merton fall 1:33; Colton Pollock def. Kevin Kneisl fall :19

Consolation Semifinals: Davion Franklin def. Evan Bain fall 1:29; Brandon Schmitt def. Colton Pollock fall :47

Championship Semifinals: Sam Stoll def. Brandon Schmitt fall 3:20; Preston Woods def. Evan Bain 3-2 4XOT

Fifth: Colton Pollock def. Evan Bain fall 2:50

Third: Davion Franklin def. Brandon Schmitt fall 3:45

Championship: Sam Stoll def. Preston Woods fall 1:06

AAA106

1st – Taylor Venz, Farmington, 9

2nd – Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove, 10

3rd – Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9

4th – Christian Bahl, Stillwater Area, 8

5th – Alex Lloyd, Shakopee, 7

6th – Jack Bergeland, Centennial, 10

First Round: Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area 11-0; Zach Chytka, Apple Valley def. Jesse Sattler, Hopkins fall 4:32; Taylor Venz, Farmington def. Louie Varland, North 11-0; Jack Bergeland, Centennial def. Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo 8-7 3XOT; Alex Lloyd, Shakopee def. Boyd Mumbuwa, Wayzata 18-7; Christian Bahl, Stillwater Area def. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead 9-0; Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove def. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids 7-0; Tanner Cole, Owatonna def. Naser Ali, Eagan 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Mitchell McKee def. Zach Chytka 11-0; Taylor Venz def. Jack Bergeland 5-0; Christian Bahl def. Alex Lloyd 8-6; Brad Osatiuk def. Tanner Cole 3-0

Wrestlebacks: Beau Johnsrud def. Zach Chytka 8-1; Jack Bergeland def. Louie Varland fall 4:28; Alex Lloyd def. Grant Brendemuhl 12-4; Josh Bryant def. Tanner Cole 7-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jack Bergeland def. Beau Johnsrud 4-3; Alex Lloyd def. Josh Bryant 10-4

Consolation Semifinals: Christian Bahl def. Jack Bergeland 1-0; Mitchell McKee def. Alex Lloyd fall 2:03

Championship Semifinals: Taylor Venz def. Mitchell McKee 9-6; Brad Osatiuk def. Christian Bahl 9-2

Fifth: Alex Lloyd def. Jack Bergeland 8-5 OT

Third: Mitchell McKee def. Christian Bahl 6-3

Championship: Taylor Venz def. Brad Osatiuk 6-0

AAA113

1st – Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley, 10

2nd – Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, 10

3rd – Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 12

4th – Brandon Moen, Owatonna, 8

5th – Brian Maas, Bemidji, 10

6th – Jamin LeDuc, Farmington, 9

First Round: Brian Maas, Bemidji def. Brandon Moen, Owatonna 17-2 4:23; Austin Braun, Woodbury def. Mike Mischke, Centennial fall 1:59; Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka def. Colin LaBrosse, Park 7-5; Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North def. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville 4-3; Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea Area def. Andy Andress, White Bear Lake Area fall 5:36; Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley def. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice fall 5:36; Jamin LeDuc, Farmington def. Danny Chlebeck, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 2-1; Luke McCord, Forest Lake def. Noah Sattler, Hopkins 14-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Brian Maas def. Austin Braun 8-3; Sam Bennyhoff def. Collin DeGrammont inj. def.; Maolu Woiwor def. Trevor Westerlund fall 5:33; Jamin LeDuc def. Luke McCord 4-1

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Moen def. Austin Braun 9-2; Colin LaBrosse def. Collin DeGrammont inj. def.; Trevor Westerlund def. Taylor Rau fall :24; Luke McCord def. Danny Chlebeck 2-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Moen def. Colin LaBrosse 10-1; Trevor Westerlund def. Luke McCord 8-3

Consolation Semifinals: Brandon Moen def. Jamin LeDuc 13-0; Trevor Westerlund def. Brian Maas 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Sam Bennyhoff def. Brian Maas 5-4 3XOT; Maolu Woiwor def. Jamin LeDuc fall :38

Fifth: Brian Maas def. Jamin LeDuc fall 5:04

Third: Trevor Westerlund def. Brandon Moen 4-3

Championship: Maolu Woiwor def. Sam Bennyhoff 13-0

AAA120

1st – Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11

2nd – Gannon Volk, Apple Valley, 11

3rd – Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake, 12

4th – Reid Lyden, East Ridge, 11

5th – Ryan Weinmann, Irondale, 12

6th – Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti, 11

First Round: Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake def. Reid Lyden, East Ridge 6-4; Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo def. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka fall 5:05; Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Logan Dick, Maple Grove fall 2:44; Ty Johnson, Woodbury def. Kory Keske, Sauk Rapids-Rice 17-5; Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti def. Blake Olhausen, Alexandria 6-0; Ryan Weinmann, Irondale def. Wayde Hall, Stillwater Area 6-2; Gannon Volk, Apple Valley def. Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea Area 11-3; Jacob Stufft, Wayzata def. John Maiers, Bloomington Kennedy 8-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Tanner Johnshoy def. Miles Patton 8-4; Tommy Thorn def. Ty Johnson 20-5 4:47; Ryan Weinmann def. Travis Swanson 8-1 3XOT; Gannon Volk def. Jacob Stufft 4-3

Wrestlebacks: Reid Lyden def. Miles Patton 10-6; Logan Dick def. Ty Johnson 5-0; Travis Swanson def. Wayde Hall 9-3; Garrett Wangsness def. Jacob Stufft 5-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Reid Lyden def. Logan Dick 14-1; Travis Swanson def. Garrett Wangsness fall 1:41

Consolation Semifinals: Reid Lyden def. Ryan Weinmann 3-2; Tanner Johnshoy def. Travis Swanson 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Tommy Thorn def. Tanner Johnshoy 11-3; Gannon Volk def. Ryan Weinmann 4-2

Fifth: Ryan Weinmann def. Travis Swanson 6-2

Third: Tanner Johnshoy def. Reid Lyden fall :44

Championship: Tommy Thorn def. Gannon Volk 9-1

AAA126

1st – Dustin Weinmann, Irondale, 12

2nd – Nick O’Brien, Wayzata, 11

3rd – Trent Butcher, Chaska, 12

4th – Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area, 12

5th – Tanner Mills, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

6th – Logan Crosby, Bemidji, 12

First Round: Trent Butcher, Chaska def. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea Area 8-4; Adam Hedin, Rosemount def. James Pleski, Forest Lake 6-5; Logan Crosby, Bemidji def. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area 5-0; Nick O’Brien, Wayzata def. Ferhan Abdisa, Osseo fall 4:57; Dustin Weinmann, Irondale def. Jacob Rositas, Moorhead 7-1; Matt Metcalf, Northfield def. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley forfeit; Austin Jordan, Stillwater Area def. Nate Mittag, Willmar 9-0; Tanner Mills, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie 9-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Trent Butcher def. Adam Hedin fall 3:46; Nick O’Brien def. Logan Crosby 8-0; Dustin Weinmann def. Matt Metcalf 10-1; Austin Jordan def. Tanner Mills 10-5

Wrestlebacks: Dakota Wangsness def. Adam Hedin 8-3; Logan Crosby def. Ferhan Abdisa fall 3:59; Jacob Rositas def. Matt Metcalf 5-4; Tanner Mills def. Nate Mittag 14-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan Crosby def. Dakota Wangsness 8-3; Tanner Mills def. Jacob Rositas 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Austin Jordan def. Logan Crosby 8-2; Trent Butcher def. Tanner Mills 11-4

Championship Semifinals: Nick O’Brien def. Trent Butcher 7-3; Dustin Weinmann def. Austin Jordan 7-3

Fifth: Tanner Mills def. Logan Crosby 3-1

Third: Trent Butcher def. Austin Jordan 17-5

Championship: Dustin Weinmann def. Nick O’Brien 5-1

AAA132

1st – Seth Gross, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11

3rd – Luke Rowh, Hastings, 11

4th – Ben Donnelly, Woodbury, 10

5th – Carson Brolsma, Osseo, 10

6th – Alberto Ramirez, Henry Sibley, 12

First Round: Austin Miley, Willmar def. Austin Walz, Sauk Rapids-Rice 5-3; Alberto Ramirez, Henry Sibley def. Carson Brolsma, Osseo 10-7; Carson Canedy, Northfield def. Ben Rock, Prior Lake 3-1; Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Dillan Nelson, Stillwater Area 12-6; Luke Rowh, Hastings def. Jack O’Brien, Mounds View 15-4; Ben Donnelly, Woodbury def. Drake Heath, Mound-Westonka 13-4; Evan Caldon, Elk River def. Kenny Mark, Moorhead 8-1; Seth Gross, Apple Valley def. Kyle Benjamin, Farmington fall 3:50

Championship Quarterfinals: Alberto Ramirez def. Austin Miley 3-2; Mark Voss def. Carson Canedy 9-5; Luke Rowh def. Ben Donnelly 5-1; Seth Gross def. Evan Caldon 5-3 3XOT

Wrestlebacks: Carson Brolsma def. Austin Miley 16-0 4:42; Carson Canedy def. Dillan Nelson 9-2; Ben Donnelly def. Jack O’Brien 12-3; Evan Caldon def. Kyle Benjamin fall 4:23

Consolation Quarterfinals: Carson Brolsma def. Carson Canedy 6-2; Ben Donnelly def. Evan Caldon 4-1

Consolation Semifinals: Luke Rowh def. Carson Brolsma 12-5; Ben Donnelly def. Alberto Ramirez 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Mark Voss def. Alberto Ramirez 14-3; Seth Gross def. Luke Rowh 1-0

Fifth: Carson Brolsma def. Alberto Ramirez 11-5

Third: Luke Rowh def. Ben Donnelly 3-1 OT

Championship: Seth Gross def. Mark Voss 4-3

AAA138

1st – Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12

2nd – Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

3rd – Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake, 11

4th – Owen Webster, Shakopee, 9

5th – Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley, 11

6th – Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area, 12

First Round: Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake def. Scott Mattison, Apple Valley forfeit; Phillip Anderson, Rogers def. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area 8-0; Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area def. Nate Julkowski, Coon Rapids 3-0; Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Estevan Navarro, Willmar fall 1:51; Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley def. Theo Gee, Maple Grove 18-4; Owen Webster, Shakopee def. Matt Riehle, Stillwater Area 6-0; Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Connor Scherping, Little Falls 9-4; Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata def. Bowen Schultz, Owatonna 9-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Blake Carlisle def. Phillip Anderson 8-5; Mitch Bengtson def. Lucas Hansen 13-5; Owen Webster def. Jose Rodriguez 5-4; Cole Sladek def. Weston Droegemueller 9-3

Wrestlebacks: Phillip Anderson def. Scott Mattison inj. def.; Lucas Hansen def. Estevan Navarro 9-0; Jose Rodriguez def. Matt Riehle 14-9; Weston Droegemueller def. Connor Scherping 15-0 3:42

Consolation Quarterfinals: Lucas Hansen def. Phillip Anderson 8-0; Jose Rodriguez def. Weston Droegemueller 6-4

Consolation Semifinals: Owen Webster def. Lucas Hansen 8-3; Blake Carlisle def. Jose Rodriguez fall 4:53

Championship Semifinals: Mitch Bengtson def. Blake Carlisle fall :38; Cole Sladek def. Owen Webster 9-5

Fifth: Jose Rodriguez def. Lucas Hansen 4-1

Third: Blake Carlisle def. Owen Webster 4-2

Championship: Mitch Bengtson def. Cole Sladek 8-0

AAA145

1st – Dayton Racer, Apple Valley, 10

2nd – Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

3rd – Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12

4th – Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti, 12

5th – Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo, 12

6th – Chase Monger, Eden Prairie, 12

First Round: Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka 3-1; Brandon Strong, Minneapolis South def. David Giadyu, Park 5-3; Chase Monger, Eden Prairie def. Anthony Gamache, Osseo 3-1; Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo def. Tony Hubbard, Alexandria FALL1:09; Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti def. Dion Wallisch, Tartan FALL 3:19; Dayton Racer, Apple Valley def. Travis Deegan, Willmar FALL :58; Shamar Williams, Lakeville South def. Jake Anderson, Hastings 7-4; Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Kyler Swanson, Rogers FALL 1:43

Championship Quarterfinals: Lincoln Mallinger def. Brandon Strong 4-0; Jake Hanson def. Chase Monger 6-4; Dayton Racer def. Travis Holt 7-0; Grant Nehring def. Shamar Williams 7-4

Wrestlebacks: Tyler Hebig def. Brandon Strong 2-1; Chase Monger def. Tony Hubbard 1-0; Travis Holt def. Travis Deegan 15-3; Shamar Williams def. Kyler Swanson 13-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chase Monger def. Tyler Hebig 3-0; Travis Holt def. Shamar Williams 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Grant Nehring def. Chase Monger 1-0; Travis Holt def. Jake Hanson 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Lincoln Mallinger def. Jake Hanson 3-1; Dayton Racer def. Grant Nehring 5-1

Fifth: Jake Hanson def. Chase Monger 5-2

Third: Grant Nehring def. Travis Holt 5-4

Championship: Dayton Racer def. Lincoln Mallinger 7-2

AAA152

1st – Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 9

2nd – Colten Carlson, Willmar, 9

3rd – Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury, 11

4th – Patrick Casey, Shakopee, 12

5th – Brandon Krone, Anoka, 11

6th – Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo, 10

First Round: Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury def. Tyler Sorenson, Owatonna 9-4; Colten Carlson, Willmar def. Will Noll, Centennial 10-6; Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley def. Chris Keske, Sauk Rapids-Rice fall 4:27; Brandon Krone, Anoka def. Matt Gribben, Eden Prairie 4-1; Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo def. Adam Cottrell, Champlin Park 5-0; Collin Sohn, Wayzata def. Brett Peterson, Minneapolis South fall 5:15; Mark Hall, Apple Valley def. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti 12-2; Patrick Casey, Shakopee def. Luke Boran, Brainerd/Pillager fall 3:29

Championship Quarterfinals: Colten Carlson def. Justin Herold-Plakut 7-6; Brandon Krone def. Garrett Beaman 11-5; Brady Nelson def. Collin Sohn 2-0; Mark Hall def. Patrick Casey 11-1

Wrestlebacks: Justin Herold-Plakut def. Will Noll 10-3; Garrett Beaman def. Matt Gribben fall 2:55; Collin Sohn def. Adam Cottrell fall 1:45; Patrick Casey def. Ty Torgerson FMQ

Consolation Quarterfinals: Justin Herold-Plakut def. Garrett Beaman fall 1:12; Patrick Casey def. Collin Sohn 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Justin Herold-Plakut def. Brady Nelson 12-2; Patrick Casey def. Brandon Krone 5-4

Championship Semifinals: Colten Carlson def. Brandon Krone 6-1; Mark Hall def. Brady Nelson fall 5:02

Fifth: Brandon Krone def. Brady Nelson 9-0

Third: Justin Herold-Plakut def. Patrick Casey 4-1

Championship: Mark Hall def. Colten Carlson 21-2

AAA160

1st – Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley, 12

2nd – Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall, 12

3rd – Joe Carpenter, Moorhead, 12

4th – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 10

5th – Austin Boniface, Forest Lake, 12

6th – Cory Berry, Champlin Park, 12

First Round: Cory Berry, Champlin Park def. Dan Marquette, Hastings 7-4; Joe Carpenter, Moorhead def. Joseph Hoeve, Farmington 9-0; Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka def. Grant Wohlwend, Stillwater Area 8-0; Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley def. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti 7-2; Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall def. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar fall 1:46; Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North def. Andrew Lanners, Osseo 8-2; Jacob Rukavina, Eastview def. Howard Jones, Woodbury 12-0; Austin Boniface, Forest Lake def. Jeff Flickinger, Brainerd/Pillager fall 1:35

Championship Quarterfinals: Cory Berry def. Joe Carpenter 8-2; Daniel Woiwor def. Ryder Schmidt fall :48; Tim Moore def. Lucas Westrich 10-6; Austin Boniface def. Jacob Rukavina fall 5:54

Wrestlebacks: Joe Carpenter def. Dan Marquette 7-5 OT; Cody Skog def. Ryder Schmidt 12-0; Lucas Westrich def. Vaughn Johnson fall :50; Jacob Rukavina def. Jeff Flickinger 7-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joe Carpenter def. Cody Skog 4-2 OT; Lucas Westrich def. Jacob Rukavina 7-5

Consolation Semifinals: Joe Carpenter def. Austin Boniface fall 4:01; Lucas Westrich def. Cory Berry 15-13

Championship Semifinals: Daniel Woiwor def. Cory Berry fall 5:22; Tim Moore def. Austin Boniface 8-4

Fifth: Austin Boniface def. Cory Berry inj. def.

Third: Joe Carpenter def. Lucas Westrich 8-2

Championship: Daniel Woiwor def. Tim Moore 7-0

AAA170

1st – Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10

2nd – TJ Ohara, Tartan, 11

3rd – Corey Parsons, Andover, 11

4th – Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska, 12

5th – Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area, 12

6th – Sam Hinsch, Rochester Mayo, 12

First Round: Sam Hinsch, Rochester Mayo def. Tyler Gastecki, Little Falls 7-2; Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area def. Taylor Beaman, Henry Sibley fall 1:54; Jordan Joseph, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake 3-2; Jeremy Redmond, Mounds View def. Tim Karpitski, Wayzata 13-11; Kade Johnson, Bemidji def. Jackson Graham, Apple Valley 14-4; TJ Ohara, Tartan def. Robert Tait, Faribault fall 5:19; Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska def. Rico Lester, Park Center 3:50; Corey Parsons, Andover def. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka 5-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Sam Hinsch def. Tommy Longendyke 4-3; Jordan Joseph def. Jeremy Redmond fall 2:42; TJ Ohara def. Kade Johnson 8-3; Corey Parsons def. Ethan Loosbrock 1-0

Wrestlebacks: Tommy Longendyke def. Tyler Gastecki 11-1; Robby Schultz def. Jeremy Redmond 15-4; Kade Johnson def. Robert Tait 14-3; Ethan Loosbrock def. Bryan Tierney 8-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tommy Longendyke def. Robby Schultz 7-6; Ethan Loosbrock def. Kade Johnson fall 2:33

Consolation Semifinals: Corey Parsons def. Tommy Longendyke 8-3; Ethan Loosbrock def. Sam Hinsch fall 2:04

Championship Semifinals: Jordan Joseph def. Sam Hinsch 10-3; TJ Ohara def. Corey Parsons 11-2

Fifth: Tommy Longendyke def. Sam Hinsch fall 3:28

Third: Corey Parsons def. Ethan Loosbrock 3-2

Championship: Jordan Joseph def. TJ Ohara 4-3

AAA182

1st – David Johnson, Apple Valley, 12

2nd – Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 10

3rd – Sam Moeller, Rosemount, 12

4th – Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

5th – Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North, 10

6th – Matt Njos, Anoka, 10

First Round: Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake def. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen 3-0; Sam Moeller, Rosemount def. Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka 6-4; Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area def. Gary Knick, Saint Paul Central 15-4; Ricky Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Jake Owens, Rogers fall 1:00; Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North def. Augustine Hahn, Willmar 9-1; Matt Njos, Anoka def. Sebastian Dingle, Stillwater Area 7-1; David Johnson, Apple Valley def. Joe Reis, Little Falls 23-7 4:11; LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park def. Cole McAdam, Faribault fall 1:01

Championship Quarterfinals: Sam Moeller def. Rylee Streifel 6-5; Triston Westerlund def. Ricky Briggs fall 4:34; Tristyn Hanson def. Matt Njos 10-7; David Johnson def. LaQuan Wallace 17-3

Wrestlebacks: Rylee Streifel def. Will Van Sant 1-0; Ricky Briggs def. Gary Knick 12-2; Matt Njos def. Augustine Hahn 6-2; LaQuan Wallace def. Joe Reis 17-9

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ricky Briggs def. Rylee Streifel 2-0; Matt Njos def. LaQuan Wallace 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Ricky Briggs def. Tristyn Hanson 6-2; Sam Moeller def. Matt Njos 9-1

Championship Semifinals: Triston Westerlund def. Sam Moeller 5-4; David Johnson def. Tristyn Hanson 9-2

Fifth: Tristyn Hanson def. Matt Njos 6-4 OT

Third: Sam Moeller def. Ricky Briggs 10-0

Championship: David Johnson def. Triston Westerlund 9-3

AAA195

1st – Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South, 12

2nd – Chase Morlock, Moorhead, 12

3rd – Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 10

4th – Justice Davis, Centennial, 12

5th – Trae Story, Roseville Area, 12

6th – Daryale Harris, Hastings, 11

First Round: Jake Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Kevin Martinez, Eagan 9-6; Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South def. Mitch Marah, Tartan fall 4:58; Justice Davis, Centennial def. Austin Klaverkamp, Saint Cloud Tech 3-1; Daryale Harris, Hastings def. Robert Schulke, Wayzata 13-8; Chase Morlock, Moorhead def. Nickolas Gabler, Minnetonka fall :48; Trom Peterson, Apple Valley def. Trenton Novalany, Champlin Park 3-1; Alex Hart, Prior Lake def. Justin Flores, Owatonna 10-0; Trae Story, Roseville Area def. Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti fall 3:02

Championship Quarterfinals: Tommy Petersen def. Jake Briggs 4-3; Daryale Harris def. Justice Davis 6-3; Chase Morlock def. Trom Peterson inj. def.; Trae Story def. Alex Hart 7-2

Wrestlebacks: Jake Briggs def. Mitch Marah 5-3; Justice Davis def. Robert Schulke fall 2:23; Trom Peterson def. Nickolas Gabler fall 2:49; Alex Hart def. Kyle Chromy 11-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Justice Davis def. Jake Briggs fall 7:12; Alex Hart def. Trom Peterson fall 3:28

Consolation Semifinals: Justice Davis def. Trae Story 5-3 OT; Alex Hart def. Daryale Harris fall 2:19

Championship Semifinals: Tommy Petersen def. Daryale Harris 13-4; Chase Morlock def. Trae Story 6-4

Fifth: Trae Story def. Daryale Harris fall 3:23

Third: Alex Hart def. Justice Davis 1-0

Championship: Tommy Petersen def. Chase Morlock 3-2

AAA220

1st – Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria, 10

3rd – Chaydon O’Fallon, Shakopee, 12

4th – Andrew Gustafson, Centennial, 12

5th – Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo, 11

6th – George Weege, Winona, 10

First Round: Andrew Gustafson, Centennial def. Conan Sandberg, Saint Francis fall 5:19; Chaydon O’Fallon, Shakopee def. Hutton Adams, Robbinsdale Armstrong fall 3:38; Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria def. Haden Hausken, Stillwater Area 18-2 4:20; Zach Lorang, Rochester Mayo def. Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount fall 3:59; Tyler Hubman, White Bear Lake Area def. Mick Nelson, Mounds View fall 5:54; Paul Cheney, Apple Valley def. Alonte Alexander, Lakeville South forfeit; Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Adam Treptau, Buffalo 9-3; George Weege, Winona def. Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville fall 7:29

Championship Quarterfinals: Chaydon O’Fallon def. Andrew Gustafson 8-2; Justin Cumberbatch def. Zach Lorang 8-7; Paul Cheney def. Tyler Hubman fall 3:08; Bryce Kirchner def. George Weege 8-6

Wrestlebacks: Andrew Gustafson def. Hutton Adams 6-0; Zach Lorang def. Haden Hausken fall :27; Tyler Hubman def. Alonte Alexander forfeit; George Weege def. Adam Treptau 8-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andrew Gustafson def. Zach Lorang 3-2 2XOT; George Weege def. Tyler Hubman fall 4:28

Consolation Semifinals: Andrew Gustafson def. Bryce Kirchner 3-2 4XOT; Chaydon O’Fallon def. George Weege 9-2

Championship Semifinals: Justin Cumberbatch def. Chaydon O’Fallon 19-5; Paul Cheney def. Bryce Kirchner 9-2

Fifth: Bryce Kirchner def. George Weege 5-4

Third: Chaydon O’Fallon def. Andrew Gustafson fall 5:48

Championship: Paul Cheney def. Justin Cumberbatch 6-5

AAA285

1st – Colin Fisher, Eagan, 12

2nd – Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids, 12

3rd – Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna, 10

4th – Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

5th – Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech, 12

6th – Eriq Smith, Irondale, 11

First Round: Colin Fisher, Eagan def. Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake Area 2-1; Luis Pinto, Prior Lake def. Conor Swanson, Little Falls 3-2; Michael Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna 4-3; Cass Herzog, Willmar def. Aj Dehn, Osseo fall 3:19; Jerrad Nieland, Saint Cloud Tech def. Jacob Kunkel, Albert Lea Area 9-0; Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids def. Tyler Hoffman, Rocori fall :29; Alex Denis, Shakopee def. Jason Telin, Tartan fall 2:30; Eriq Smith, Irondale def. Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley fall 5:22

Championship Quarterfinals: Colin Fisher def. Luis Pinto fall 5:48; Michael Kessler def. Cass Herzog 2-1 3XOT; Michael Burckhardt def. Jerrad Nieland 14-8; Eriq Smith def. Alex Denis fall 3:07

Wrestlebacks: Luis Pinto def. Jeremy Seed 3-1 3XOT; Spencer Sorenson def. Cass Herzog fall 1:24; Jerrad Nieland def. Tyler Hoffman fall :50; Josh Hyeamang def. Alex Denis 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Spencer Sorenson def. Luis Pinto 7-2; Jerrad Nieland def. Josh Hyeamang fall 4:23

Consolation Semifinals: Spencer Sorenson def. Eriq Smith fall 2:31; Michael Kessler def. Jerrad Nieland 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Colin Fisher def. Michael Kessler 4-2 OT; Michael Burckhardt def. Eriq Smith fall 3:21

Fifth: Jerrad Nieland def. Eriq Smith fall 1:16

Third: Spencer Sorenson def. Michael Kessler 5-4

Championship: Colin Fisher def. Michael Burckhardt 5-3


State Tournament Team Results
Thursday, February 28

Class A Quarterfinals

Frazee 47, Pierz 12
106 Tanner Reetz (F) 15-4 over Brandon Ortman (P)
113 Byron Byer (F) Fall 3:37 over Andrew Tomala (P)
120 Grant Jepson (F) 7-3 over Brandon Sullivan (P)
126 Austin Skillings (F) 1-0 over Chris Ortman (P)
132 Hunter Sorenson (F) 4-0 over Evan Woitalla (P)
138 Bruce Lemon (F) Fall 1:09 over Brett Kapsner (P)
145 Jordon Goebel (P) 2-0 over Erik Moltzan (F)
152 Bradly Meyer (P) 3-0 over Evan Wendt (F)
160 Matt Kummet (P) Forfeit over (F)
170 Tyler Ziegler (F) 7-3 over Ncik Lochner (P)
182 Kody VanDenEykel (F) 12-3 over Ted Dehler (P)
195 Brett Gildersleeve (F) Fall 7:59 over Travis Johnson (P)
220 Anthony Reurink (F) Fall 3:30 over Ryley Smude (P)
285 Garrett Malstrom (F) 4-2 over Curtis Brisk (P)

Sibley East 30, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24
106 Tanner Pasvogel (SE) 6-4 over Rylan Molinaro (A)
113 Robert Rasmussen (A) 7-4 over Mitch Heibel (SE)
120 Derek Dengerud (A) 6-4 over Nathan Thomas (SE)
126 Jason Meyer (SE) 4-3 over Tyler Berghuis (A)
132 Austin Brockhoff (SE) 1-0 over Jesse Rogers (A)
138 Hunter Retzlaff (SE) 1-0 over Logan Peterson (A)
145 Larry Bomstad (A) Fall 1:59 over Mitchel Wentzlaff (SE)
152 Jake Wentzlaff (SE) Fall 3:21 over Lee Whitcomb (A)
160 Matthew Whitcomb (A) Fall 4:55 over Austin Kube (SE)
170 Aaron Bates (SE) 7-1 over Maverick Whitcomb (A)
182 Jacob Peterson (A) 3-1 over Brandon Ashton (SE)
195 Jeremiah DuFrane (SE) Fall 5:38 over Jordan Nelson (A)
220 Nathan Rose (SE) 7-6 over Lucas Damm (A)
285 Jordan Fester (A) 5-0 over Clay Mogard (SE)

Jackson County Central 43, Barnesville 19
106 Ryker VanderWoude (J) 3-2 over Brady Tweeton (B)
113 Kyle Edlin (J) Fall 3:19 over Zac Anderson (B)
120 Jordan Biehn (J) 6-2 over Stuart Brandt (B)
126 Kyler Votava (B) OT11-7 over Cameron Henning (J)
132 Eliot Jurries (J) Fall 3:16 over Conner Meyer (B)
138 Dylan Riggle (J) 4-0 over Rylee Anderson (B)
145 Paden Moore (J) Fall 4:47 over Alex Trowbridge (B)
152 Luke Norland (J) 10-1 over Jace Nosal (B)
160 Keegan Moore (J) 11-3 over Hunter Olson (B)
170 Darick Vancura (J) 13-5 over Isaac Goedtke (B)
182 Dana Berg (B) Fall 5:09 over Nathan Guggisberg (J)
195 Tanner Menke (J) 10-0 over Maverick Brady (B)
220 Alec Wheelright (B) Fall 5:41 over John Marker (J)
285 Kyle Johnson (B) 9-1 over Nathaniel Horn (J)

Chatfield 38, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 24
106 Jared Goldsmith (C) Fall :59 over Caleb Collins (K)
113 Jordan Engler (K) 15-8 over Ty VanSickel (C)
120 Hank Friederichs (C) 10-2 over Nicholas Meyer (K)
126 AJ Riley (C) 4-1 over Cody Peters (K)
132 Harvey Friederichs (C) 4-1 over Aaron Collins (K)
138 Alex Haffner (C) 12-3 over Fredrick Mansfield (K)
145 Ryan Meeker (C) 7-3 over Kyle Baker (K)
152 Zachary Carlson (K) Fall 1:27 over Ethan Wright (C)
160 Jordon Rothers (K) Fall 2:32 over Austin Dahl (C)
170 Karter Van Heuvein (K) Fall 2:24 over Mitchell Meeker (C)
182 Cody Bly (C) Fall 3:21 over Austin Rothers (K)
195 Jorge Munoz-Pederson (K) 10-7 over Sam Fryer (C)
220 Jacob Bleess (C) 7-6 over Chase Norton (K)
285 Justin Viss (C) Fall 2:40 over Colton Kinney (K)

Class A Championship Semifinals

Frazee 40, Sibley East 16
106 Tanner Reetz (F) 13-9 over Tanner Pasvogel (SE)
113 Byron Byer (F) 6-0 over Mitch Heibel (SE)
120 Grant Jepson (F) 4-1 over Nathan Thomas (SE)
126 Austin Skillings (F) Fall 3:32 over Jason Meyer (SE)
132 Hunter Sorenson (F) 6-5 over Austin Brockhoff (SE)
138 Bruce Lemon (F) Fall 2:50 over Steven Roth (SE)
145 Hunter Retzlaff (SE) 9-3 over Erik Moltzan (F)
152 Evan Wendt (F) 3-1 over Mitchel Wentzlaff (SE)
160 Jake Wentzlaff (SE) Forfeit over (F)
170 Aaron Bates (SE) 10-4 over Tyler Ziegler (F)
182 Kody VanDenEykel (F) 13-4 over Brandon Ashton (SE)
195 Brett Gildersleeve (F) OT 4-3 over Jeremiah DuFrane (SE)
220 Nathan Rose (SE) TF 4:36 over Anthony Reurink (F)
285 Garrett Malstrom (F) Fall 1:24 over Clay Mogard (SE)

Jackson County Central 39, Chatfield 25
106 Jared Goldsmith (C) 5-0 over Ryker VanderWoude (J)
113 Kyle Edlin (J) Fall 1:34 over Ty VanSickel (C)
120 Hank Friederichs (C) OT 6-4 over Jordan Biehn (J)
126 AJ Riley (C) 7-6 over Cameron Henning (J)
132 Eliot Jurries (J) 5-1 over Harvey Friederichs (C)
138 Alex Haffner (C) 6-4 over Dylan Riggle (J)
145 Paden Moore (J) Fall 3:19 over Tye Bentz (C)
152 Luke Norland (J) Fall 1:00 over Ryan Meeker (C)
160 Keegan Moore (J) Fall 1:39 over Ethan Wright (C)
170 Travis Beeck (J) DQ over Austin Dahl (C)
182 Darick Vancura (J) Fall 1:35 over Sam Fryer (C)
195 Cody Bly (C) Fall :25 over Nathan Guggisberg (J)
220 Justin Viss (C) 11-0 over Tanner Menke (J)
285 Jacob Bleess (C) 20-19 over Jack Ziemer (J)

Class A Consolation Semifinals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41, Pierz 25
106 Brandon Ortman (P) Fall :57 over Rylan Molinaro (A)
113 Robert Rasmussen (A) Fall 5:28 over Andrew Tomala (P)
120 Brandon Sullivan (P) 5-1 over Derek Dengerud (A)
126 Chris Ortman (P) 9-1 over Cameron Whitcomb (A)
132 Tyler Berghuis (A) 3-2 over Evan Woitalla (P)
138 Logan Peterson (A) Fall 3:13 over Brett Kapsner (P)
145 Larry Bomstad (A) TF16-1 over Jordon Goebel (P)
152 Lee Whitcomb (A) Fall 4:44 over Bradly Meyer (P)
160 Matthew Whitcomb (A) Fall 3:36 over Josh Lanners (P)
170 Maverick Whitcomb (A) Fall 1:22 over Ted Dehler (P)
182 Ncik Lochner (P) 11-5 over Jacob Peterson (A)
195 Travis Johnson (P) 8-2 over Jordan Nelson (A)
220 Lucas Damm (A) 9-4 over Ryley Smude (P)
285 Curtis Brisk (P) Fall 4:57 over Jordan Fester (A)

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 28, Barnesville 27
106 Brady Tweeton (B) 3-2 over Caleb Collins (K)
113 Jordan Engler (K) 16-4 over Zac Anderson (B)
120 Stuart Brandt (B) 5-3 over Nicholas Meyer (K)
126 Cody Peters (K) 8-6 over Kyler Votava (B)
132 Conner Meyer (B) 8-3 over Aaron Collins (K)
138 Rylee Anderson (B) 6-0 over Jared Krieger (K)
145 Kyle Baker (K) 6-0 over Alex Trowbridge (B)
152 Zachary Carlson (K) Fall 2:39 over Jace Nosal (B)
160 Jordon Rothers (K) Fall 1:49 over Kieran Johnson (B)
170 Karter Van Heuvein (K) 6-2 over Hunter Olson (B)
182 Isaac Goedtke (B) 4-3 over Austin Rothers (K)
195 Chase Norton (K) 6-2 over Dana Berg (B)
220 Kyle Johnson (B) Fall 3:59 over Jorge Munoz-Pederson (K)
285 Alec Wheelright (B) Fall 2:50 over Colton Kinney (K)

Class A Consolation Championship

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 21
106 Caleb Collins (K) 5-2 over Rylan Molinaro (A)
113 Robert Rasmussen (A) 5-3 over Jordan Engler (K)
120 Nicholas Meyer (K) 2-1 over Derek Dengerud (A)
126 Derek Krieger (K) 2-1 over Tyler Berghuis (A)
132 Cody Peters (K) 5-0 over Jesse Rogers (A)
138 Logan Peterson (A) 14-3 over Fredrick Mansfield (K)
145 Larry Bomstad (A) Forfeit over (K)
152 Lee Whitcomb (A) 4-0 over Kyle Baker (K)
160 Zachary Carlson (K) 9-2 over Matthew Whitcomb (A)
170 Jordon Rothers (K) Fall 2:47 over Cody Berghuis (A)
182 Maverick Whitcomb (A) 5-1 over Austin Rothers (K)
195 Jacob Peterson (A) 8-3 over Chase Norton (K)
220 Lucas Damm (A) 5-0 over Jorge Munoz-Pederson (K)
285 Jordan Fester (A) 2-0 over Colton Kinney (K)

Class A Third Place

Chatfield 35, Sibley East 33
106 Jared Goldsmith (C) 8-1 over Tanner Pasvogel (SE)
113 Mitch Heibel (SE) Fall :51 over Ty VanSickel (C)
120 Hank Friederichs (C) 8-0 over Nathan Thomas (SE)
126 AJ Riley (C) 2-1 over Jason Meyer (SE)
132 Harvey Friederichs (C) Fall 1:58 over Austin Brockhoff (SE)
138 Hunter Retzlaff (SE) TF17-0 over Tye Bentz (C)
145 Chase Bartels (C) Fall 3:54 over Steven Roth (SE)
152 Ryan Meeker (C) 3-2 over Mitchel Wentzlaff (SE)
160 Jake Wentzlaff (SE) Fall 5:18 over Ethan Wright (C)
170 Austin Kube (SE) Forfeit over (C)
182 Aaron Bates (SE) TF 3:52 15-0 over Sam Fryer (C)
195 Cody Bly (C) 10-0 over Jeremiah DuFrane (SE)
220 Nathan Rose (SE) TF 20-3 over Jacob Bleess (C)
285 Jayton Nisbit (C) Fall 1:21 over Clay Mogard (SE)

Class A Championship

Jackson County Central 38, Frazee 22
106 Tanner Reetz (F) 7-1 over Ryker VanderWoude (J)
113 Byron Byer (F) 8-5 over Kyle Edlin (J)
120 Jordan Biehn (J) 5-2 over Grant Jepson (F)
126 Cameron Henning (J) 7-5 over Austin Skillings (F)
132 Eliot Jurries (J) Fall :59 over Hunter Sorenson (F)
138 Bruce Lemon (F) 9-1 over Dylan Riggle (J)
145 Paden Moore (J) 16-6 over Erik Moltzan (F)
152 Luke Norland (J) Fall 5:35 over Evan Wendt (F)
160 Keegan Moore (J) Forfeit over (F)
170 Darick Vancura (J) Fall 5:10 over Tyler Ziegler (F)
182 Kody VanDenEykel (F) 9-3 over Nathan Guggisberg (J)
195 Tanner Menke (J) 16-7 over Brett Gildersleeve (F)
220 Anthony Reurink (F) 3-0 over Jack Ziemer (J)
285 Garrett Malstrom (F) Fall 2:15 over Nathaniel Horn (J)

Class AA Quarterfinals

Simley 45, Chisago Lakes Area 23
106 Aaron Sistrunk (CL) Forfeit over (S)
113 Kyle Schoenecker (CL) 6-4 over Kyle Nordstrom (S)
120 Dylan Connell (CL) 10-0 over Zach Spychalla (S)
126 Juan Torres (S) Fall :27 over Nathan Graeve (CL)
132 Rodolfo DeLao (S) Fall 2:40 over Mike Bliskowski (CL)
138 Kyle Gliva (S) 7-1 over Quade Zupko (CL)
145 Mack Short (S) Fall 3:05 over Carson Velaski (CL)
152 Jake Short (S) Fall 1:16 over Mark Sontag (CL)
160 Joe Virga (CL) 10-2 over Hector Rabelo (S)
170 Wayne Voss (S) Fall :27 over Sean Hoyt (CL)
182 Nick Wanzek (S) Fall :29 over Mike Sampson (CL)
195 Eric Brown (CL) 5-1 over Brandt Olson (S)
220 Chris Bauman (S) Fall 2:47 over Kevin Schmidt (CL)
285 Jonah Westbury (CL) 7-4 over Jack Ryan (S)

Foley 35, Totino-Grace 23
106 Jaxon Sommers (TG) 19-6 over Tayler Jurek (F)
113 Adam Vettel (TG) 9-3 over Mitch Rotfork (F)
120 Tyler Funk (F) Fall :34 over Matthew Gullickson (TG)
126 Logan Lunde (F) 10-0 over Carter Walch (TG)
132 Tristan Manderfeld (F) 12-4 over Pierce Rothenbacher (TG)
138 Keith Thell (F) 12-2 over Jared Florell (TG)
145 Brandon Halverson (F) Fall 3:39 over Will Rog (TG)
152 Walker Thiele (TG) 8-3 over Nathan Beehler (F)
160 Kez Flomo (TG) 18-10 over John Garceau (F)
170 Luke Kelvington (F) 3-1 over Isaac Florell (TG)
182 Tyler Midas (F) TF 3:27 over Aaron Kusch (TG)
195 Lance Benick (TG) Fall 2:50 over Mitchell Struffert (F)
220 Joe Schiller (TG) 7-1 over Mitch Keeler (F)
285 Cameron Svihia (F) 3-0 over John Pugh (TG)

Kasson-Mantorville 56, Perham 15
106 Gabe Shea (KM) Fall 1:50 over Gage Paurus (P)
113 Jesse Johnson (KM) 3-2 over Sam Pirrotta (P)
120 Ryan Erdmann (KM) Fall 5:59 over Chase Curtis (P)
126 Nate Thomas (KM) TF 3:42 20-0 over Evan Guck (P)
132 Brady Berge (KM) TF 4:55 20-5 over Dylan Perrine (P)
138 Coltan Laganiere (KM) 12-3 over Luke Sailer (P)
145 Branden Schorr (KM) Fall 1:25 over Collin Nietzke (P)
152 Brady Sazama (P) Fall 5:24 over Aaron Berge (KM)
160 Andrew Bigelow (KM) 14-5 over Jacob Monson (P)
170 William Parks (P) 6-1 over Noah Ryan (KM)
182 Corben Hansen (KM) TF17-1 over Jesse Klatt (P)
195 Broc Berge (KM) Fall :46 over Trent Jahnke (P)
220 Cody Nylander (P) Fall 1:18 over Bryce Seljan (KM)
285 Sam Stoll (KM) Fall :34 over Jesse Bucholz (P)

New Prague 32, Adrian 19
106 Greg Kern (A) 8-2 over Sam Reyant (NP)
113 Nick Knutsen (NP) 6-2 over Skylar Hieronimus (A)
120 Griffin Parriott (NP) 13-4 over Ryan Elias (A)
126 Jayden Bullerman (A) 11-3 over Alek Nelson (NP)
132 James Berg (NP) 9-3 over Michael Preuss (A)
138 Tony Lynn (A) 10-3 over Darrick Kvam (NP)
145 Morgan Parriott (NP) 10-2 over Hunter Heitkamp (A)
152 Richard Reinartz (NP) 8-2 over Logan Rogers (A)
160 Joe Heinz (NP) 5-2 over Matthew Slater (A)
170 Andrew Maruska (NP) 7-2 over Dylan Gyberg (A)
182 Jesse Slater (A) 2-1 over Logan Giles (NP)
195 Adam Garms (A) Fall 2:54 over Cody Sirek (NP)
220 Nathan Preston (NP) Fall :35 over Quin Cleveland (A)
285 Zach Lafavor (NP) 3-0 over Tony Sieve (A)

Class AA Championship Semifinals

Simley 42, Foley 23
106 Tayler Jurek (F) Forfeit over (S)
113 Kyle Nordstrom (S) Fall 3:52 over Mitch Rotfork (F)
120 Tyler Funk (F) 10-3 over Zach Spychalla (S)
126 Juan Torres (S) 14-6 over Logan Lunde (F)
132 Kyle Gliva (S) 12-4 over Tristan Manderfeld (F)
138 Keith Thell (F) TF 3:32 16-0 over Brad Rechtzigel (S)
145 Mack Short (S) 10-2 over Brandon Halverson (F)
152 Hector Rabelo (S) 9-2 over Nathan Beehler (F)
160 Jake Short (S) Fall :55 over Brandon Jackson (F)
170 Wayne Voss (S) 3-2 over Luke Kelvington (F)
182 Nick Wanzek (S) Fall 5:26 over Tyler Midas (F)
195 Mitchell Struffert (F) 4-0 over Brandt Olson (S)
220 Mitch Keeler (F) Forfeit over (S)
285 Jack Ryan (S) Fall 3:19 over Cameron Svihia (F)

Kasson-Mantorville 37, New Prague 18
106 Gabe Shea (KM) TF 4:52 over Sam Reyant (NP)
113 Jesse Johnson (KM) 12-0 over Nick Knutsen (NP)
120 Griffin Parriott (NP) 4-2 over Ryan Erdmann (KM)
126 Nate Thomas (KM) 14-7 over James Berg (NP)
132 Brady Berge (KM) TF 20-5 over Alek Nelson (NP)
138 Coltan Laganiere (KM) 14-7 over Darrick Kvam (NP)
145 Morgan Parriott (NP) 4-1 over Branden Schorr (KM)
152 Joe Heinz (NP) 6-3 over Aaron Berge (KM)
160 Richard Reinartz (NP) 3-1 over Andrew Bigelow (KM)
170 Logan Giles (NP) 9-3 over Noah Ryan (KM)
182 Corben Hansen (KM) TF 4:00 over Andrew Maruska (NP)
195 Broc Berge (KM) Fall :53 over Mitchell Gullickson (NP)
220 Nathan Preston (NP) 8-2 over Bryce Seljan (KM)
285 Sam Stoll (KM) Fall 1:13 over Zach Lafavor (NP)

Class AA Consolation Semifinals

Chisago Lakes Area 41, Totino-Grace 19
106 Jaxon Sommers (TG) 8-5 over Soloman Lunde (CL)
113 Kyle Schoenecker (CL) Fall 1:59 over Adam Vettel (TG)
120 AJ Harrington (CL) 11-2 over Matthew Gullickson (TG)
126 Dylan Connell (CL) 14-3 over Carter Walch (TG)
132 Pierce Rothenbacher (TG) 11-3 over Mike Bliskowski (CL)
138 Quade Zupko (CL) Fall :21 over Kyle Peterson (TG)
145 Carson Velaski (CL) Fall :39 over Jared Florell (TG)
152 Walker Thiele (TG) 5-4 over Mark Sontag (CL)
160 Bobby Schuler (TG) 9-5 over Sean Hoyt (CL)
170 Joe Virga (CL) 7-5 over Kez Flomo (TG)
182 Eric Brown (CL) 7-5 over Isaac Florell (TG)
195 Lance Benick (TG) Fall :23 over William Mechelke (CL)
220 Kevin Schmidt (CL) Fall 1:53 over John Pugh (TG)
285 Jonah Westbury (CL) 6-4 over Joe Schiller (TG)

Perham 33, Adrian 25
106 Skylar Hieronimus (A) Fall :52 over Gage Paurus (P)
113 Sam Pirrotta (P) 7-3 over Ryan Elias (A)
120 Jayden Bullerman (A) Fall :07 over Chase Curtis (P)
126 Jacob Guehma (P) OT 8-6 over Michael Preuss (A)
132 Tony Lynn (A) 6-4 over Josh Werner (P)
138 Luke Sailer (P) 7-1 over Hunter Heitkamp (A)
145 Logan Rogers (A) 8-3 over Collin Nietzke (P)
152 Brady Sazama (P) Fall 4:21 over Justin Elias (A)
160 Matthew Slater (A) 9-3 over Jacob Monson (P)
170 Jesse Slater (A) 16-8 over Cole Schmitz (P)
182 William Parks (P) Fall 3:16 over Andy McCann (A)
195 Jesse Klatt (P) 9-7 over Gavin Engelkes (A)
220 Cody Nylander (P) 10-4 over Adam Garms (A)
285 Jesse Bucholz (P) Fall 1:41 over Tony Sieve (A)

Class AA Consolation Championship

Chisago Lakes Area 33, Perham 30
106 Aaron Sistrunk (CL) TF 5:36 over Gage Paurus (P)
113 Kyle Schoenecker (CL) 4-1 over Sam Pirrotta (P)
120 Dylan Connell (CL) 11-3 over Chase Curtis (P)
126 Jacob Guehma (P) Fall 1:58 over AJ Harrington (CL)
132 Dylan Perrine (P) Fall 1:37 over Mike Bliskowski (CL)
138 Quade Zupko (CL) 7-3 over Josh Werner (P)
145 Luke Sailer (P) Fall 1:01 over Kyle Merry (CL)
152 Collin Nietzke (P) 10-5 over Carson Velaski (CL)
160 Mark Sontag (CL) 10-7 over Brady Sazama (P)
170 Joe Virga (CL) Fall 3:08 over Cole Schmitz (P)
182 William Parks (P) Fall 3:12 over Mike Sampson (CL)
195 Eric Brown (CL) 7-3 over Jesse Klatt (P)
220 Cody Nylander (P) 6-1 over Daniel Sargeant (CL)
285 Jonah Westbury (CL) Fall 1:15 over Jesse Bucholz (P)

Class AA Third Place

Foley 33, New Prague 24
106 Mitch Rotfork (F) 5-4 over Sam Reyant (NP)
113 Nick Knutsen (NP) Fall 1:41 over Tayler Jurek (F)
120 Griffin Parriott (NP) 2-1 over Tyler Funk (F)
126 Tristan Manderfeld (F) TF 22-7 over Alek Nelson (NP)
132 Keith Thell (F) 8-0 over James Berg (NP)
138 Randy Jensen (F) 6-4 over Darrick Kvam (NP)
145 Morgan Parriott (NP) 7-1 over John Gehling (F)
152 Brandon Halverson (F) 12-3 over Richard Reinartz (NP)
160 Luke Kelvington (F) Fall 1:49 over Joe Heinz (NP)
170 Logan Giles (NP) Fall 3:03 over John Garceau (F)
182 Tyler Midas (F) TF 16-1 over Andrew Maruska (NP)
195 Cody Sirek (NP) OT 6-4 over Mitchell Struffert (F)
220 Nathan Preston (NP) 13-6 over Cameron Svihia (F)
285 Mitch Keeler (F) 4-1 over Zach Lafavor (NP)

Class AA Championship

Kasson-Mantorville 30, Simley 27
106 Gabe Shea (KM) Forfeit over (S)
113 Kyle Nordstrom (S) 5-3 over Jesse Johnson (KM)
120 Ryan Erdmann (KM) 6-3 over Zach Spychalla (S)
126 Nate Thomas (KM) 5-4 over Juan Torres (S)
132 Kyle Gliva (S) 4xot 7-2 over Brady Berge (KM)
138 Coltan Laganiere (KM) TF 5:09 over Brad Rechtzigel (S)
145 Mack Short (S) 7-1 over Branden Schorr (KM)
152 Jake Short (S) Fall 1:03 over Aaron Berge (KM)
160 Wayne Voss (S) 11-8 over Noah Ryan (KM)
170 Collin McCalister (S) OT 5-3 over Andrew Bigelow (KM)
182 Nick Wanzek (S) Fall 4:35 over Harrison Barnes (KM)
195 Corben Hansen (KM) 1-0 over Chris Bauman (S)
220 Broc Berge (KM) 12-4 over Jack Ryan (S)
285 Sam Stoll (KM) Forfeit over (S)

Class AAA Quarterfinals

Apple Valley 55, Moorhead 9
106 Zach Chytka (AV) 7-3 over Grant Brendemuhl (M)
113 Maolu Woiwor (AV) TF 17-0 over Ethan Tallakson (M)
120 Gannon Volk (AV) TF 16-0 over Landon Dickhaus (M)
126 Brock Morgan (AV) 12-1 over Jacob Rositas (M)
132 Seth Gross (AV) TF 1:54 over Wyatt Hanson (M)
138 Kenny Mark (M) 5-2 over Dustin Bethke (AV)
145 Davlonte Young (AV) TF 4:07 over RJ Olson (M)
152 Mark Hall (AV) Fall 1:23 over Ben Lien (M)
160 Daniel Woiwor (AV) 11-2 over Samuel Grove (M)
170 Joseph Carpentier (M) 3-2 over Jackson Graham (AV)
182 David Johnson (AV) Fall 2:51 over Skyler Berry (M)
195 Tom Wychor (M) 10-3 over Zach Robole (AV)
220 Paul Cheney (AV) Fall :55 over Brody Jerome (M)
285 Lord Joshua Hyeamang (AV) Fall 3:40 over Brandan Edner (M)

Prior Lake 49, Woodbury 15
106 Kenny O’Neil (PL) TF 17-0 over Young Vang (W)
113 Dylan Soggie (PL) 8-2 over Austin Braun (W)
120 Tanner Johnshoy (PL) TF 21-6 over Ty Johnson (W)
126 Tyler Hanson (PL) 11-2 over David Beserman (W)
132 Ben Donnelly (W) 2-1 over Ben Rock (PL)
138 Blake Carlisle (PL) TF 17-2 over Colin Reed (W)
145 Ryan Norton (PL) Fall 1:40 over Kevin Beserman (W)
152 Chason Hayslett (W) 6-4 over Danny Mueller (PL)
160 Justin Herold-Plakut (W) OT3-2 over Sean O’Neil (PL)
170 Robby Schultz (PL) 4-2 over Howard Jones (W)
182 Rylee Strefel (PL) Fall 1:43 over John McNiff (W)
195 Alex Hart (PL) Fall :57 over Pavel Swensen (W)
220 Anthony Doreo (W) Fall 5:39 over Drew Quinn (PL)
285 Luis Pinto (PL) Fall 3:39 over Joshua McClain (W)

Saint Michael-Albertville 53, Willmar 9
106 Mitchell McKee (S) Fall 1:02 over Jacob Bollig (W)
113 Aaron Dick (S) 13-4 over Juan Resendez (W)
120 Tommy Thorn (S) TF 5:46 15-0 over Zach Lueders (W)
126 Colten Schoen (S) 8-7 over Nate Miltag (W)
132 Mark Voss (S) 9-3 over Austin Miley (W)
138 Cole Sladek (S) TF 4:42 over Eli Gunderson (W)
145 Travis Deegan (W) 5-3 over Talon Juusola (S)
152 Colten Carlson (W) Fall 5:30 over Mitchel Herlan (S)
160 Thor Holstad (S) 8-5 over Vaughn Johnson (W)
170 Jordan Joseph (S) Fall 1:59 over Kory Welgraven (W)
182 Owen Gammell (S) Fall 1:06 over Darlus O’Neill (W)
195 Jake Briggs (S) Fall 3:39 over Jalen Cabera (W)
220 Randy Anderson (S) 4-2 over Matt Hennes (W)
285 Michael Kessler (S) 6-0 over Leon Richards (W)

Owatonna 43, Centennial 21
106 Jack Bergeland (C) 3xOT 6-5 over Tanner Cole (O)
113 Brandon Moen (O) Fall 2:24 over Michael Mischke (C)
120 Mathew Mulberry (C) Fall 3:23 over Branden Buryska (O)
126 Chandler Bauer (O) 6-1 over Mike Matheson (C)
132 Jake Woodrich (O) 7-3 over Amakale Tileskjor (C)
138 Bowen Schultz (O) Fall :51 over Austin Miller (C)
145 Tyler Vogt (O) 13-2 over Tanner Mazanec (C)
152 Will Noll (C) 3-0 over Cade Guimond (O)
160 Tyler Sorenson (O) Fall :53 over Adam Long (C)
170 Kaden Cloud (O) 5-4 over Tom Handley (C)
182 Ian Dunn (O) Fall 3:11 over Andrew Falardeau (C)
195 Justice Davis (C) 8-2 over Justin Flores (O)
220 Andrew Gustafson (C) Fall 1:50 over Hunter Jirele (O)
285 Spencer Sorenson (O) Fall 1:02 over Joe Neilson (C)

Class AAA Championship Semifinals

Apple Valley 36, Prior Lake 19
106 Zach Chytka (AV) 5-2 over Kenny O’Neil (PL)
113 Maolu Woiwor (AV) Fall 5:19 over Dylan Soggie (PL)
120 Tanner Johnshoy (PL) 9-5 over Gannon Volk (AV)
126 Tyler Hanson (PL) 5-1 over Brock Morgan (AV)
132 Seth Gross (AV) 12-4 over Ben Rock (PL)
138 Blake Carlisle (PL) 11-3 over Dustin Bethke (AV)
145 Dayton Racer (AV) Fall 1:36 over Ryan Norton (PL)
152 Mark Hall (AV) Fall 3:44 over James Pham (PL)
160 Daniel Woiwor (AV) TF 2:50 over Danny Mueller (PL)
170 Sean O’Neil (PL) 4-3 over Riley Berg (AV)
182 David Johnson (AV) 3-1 over Robby Schultz (PL)
195 Trom Peterson (AV) 2-1 over Rylee Strefel (PL)
220 Alex Hart (PL) OT 4-2 over Paul Cheney (AV)
285 Luis Pinto (PL) OT 9-5 over Lord Joshua Hyeamang (AV)

Saint Michael-Albertville 40, Owatonna 21
106 Mitchell McKee (S) 10-4 over Tanner Cole (O)
113 Brandon Moen (O) 17-5 over Aaron Dick (S)
120 Tommy Thorn (S) TF 16-1 over Branden Buryska (O)
126 Tanner Mills (S) 5-0 over Chandler Bauer (O)
132 Mark Voss (S) 15-5 over Jake Woodrich (O)
138 Bowen Schultz (O) 11-3 over Donnie Leuer (S)
145 Lincoln Mallinger (S) 7-3 over Tyler Vogt (O)
152 Cade Guimond (O) 5-1 over Talon Juusola (S)
160 Tyler Sorenson (O) 17-4 over Thor Holstad (S)
170 Jordan Joseph (S) Fall 5:29 over Kaden Cloud (O)
182 Ricky Briggs (S) Fall 2:43 over Ian Dunn (O)
195 Jake Briggs (S) 11-0 over Kylie Kath (O)
220 Mitchell Eull (S) Fall 2:30 over Jonah Noeldner (O)
285 Spencer Sorenson (O) Fall :17 over Randy Anderson (S)

Class AAA Consolation Semifinals

Moorhead 51, Woodbury 21
106 Grant Brendemuhl (M) Fall 3:57 over Young Vang (W)
113 Austin Braun (W) Fall 5:13 over Ethan Tallakson (M)
120 Ty Johnson (W) Fall 2:38 over Matthew Sollid (M)
126 Jacob Rositas (M) 9-5 over David Beserman (W)
132 Kenny Mark (M) 8-6 over Mathew Delaney (W)
138 Ben Donnelly (W) Fall 1:56 over Wyatt Hanson (M)
145 Joseph Grove (M) 11-5 over Kevin Beserman (W)
152 Ben Herbst (M) Fall 2:19 over Chason Hayslett (W)
160 Justin Herold-Plakut (W) 7-1 over Samuel Grove (M)
170 Joseph Carpentier (M) Fall 1:24 over Howard Jones (W)
182 AJ Wheeler (M) Fall 2:40 over John McNiff (W)
195 Chase Morlock (M) Fall 1:45 over Pavel Swensen (W)
220 Tom Wychor (M) Fall 1:54 over Anthony Doreo (W)
285 Brody Jerome (M) Fall 3:49 over Joshua McClain (W)

Willmar 32, Centennial 31
106 Jack Bergeland (C) Fall 3:45 over Jacob Bollig (W)
113 Michael Mischke (C) 3-2 over Juan Resendez (W)
120 Zach Lueders (W) 10-6 over Mathew Mulberry (C)
126 Nate Miltag (W) Fall 1:42 over Mike Matheson (C)
132 Austin Miley (W) Fall 5:02 over Austin Miller (C)
138 Estavan Navarro (W) 5-1 over Amakale Tileskjor (C)
145 Travis Deegan (W) 11-3 over Tanner Mazanec (C)
152 Colten Carlson (W) Fall 1:09 over Adam Long (C)
160 Will Noll (C) 12-2 over Logan Wigton (W)
170 Tom Handley (C) OT 6-5 over Vaughn Johnson (W)
182 Augustine Hahn (W) 8-6 over Marshall Johnson (C)
195 Justice Davis (C) Fall :47 over Jalen Cabera (W)
220 Joe Neilson (C) Fall 2:29 over Matt Hennes (W)
285 Andrew Gustafson (C) 3-2 over Cass Herzog (W)

Class AAA Consolation Championship

Moorhead 36, Willmar 22
106 Grant Brendemuhl (M) 5-1 over Jacob Bollig (W)
113 Juan Resendez (W) 4-2 over Ethan Tallakson (M)
120 Zach Lueders (W) 6-2 over Landon Dickhaus (M)
126 Jacob Rositas (M) 10-7 over Nate Miltag (W)
132 Austin Miley (W) 11-3 over Wyatt Hanson (M)
138 Kenny Mark (M) 6-4 over Estavan Navarro (W)
145 Travis Deegan (W) 7-3 over Joseph Grove (M)
152 Colten Carlson (W) 10-6 over Ben Herbst (M)
160 Joseph Carpentier (M) Fall 2:20 over Logan Wigton (W)
170 Samuel Grove (M) Fall 3:15 over Vaughn Johnson (W)
182 AJ Wheeler (M) 4-2 over Augustine Hahn (W)
195 Chase Morlock (M) Fall :35 over Jalen Cabera (W)
220 Tom Wychor (M) Fall 1:44 over Matt Hennes (W)
285 Cass Herzog (W) Fall 1:34 over Brody Jerome (M)

Class AAA Third Place

Prior Lake 34, Owatonna 21
106 Tanner Cole (O) 7-2 over Kenny O’Neil (PL)
113 Brandon Moen (O) 7-5 over Dylan Soggie (PL)
120 Tanner Johnshoy (PL) Fall 1:43 over Alex Green (O)
126 Tyler Hanson (PL) 3-1 over Chandler Bauer (O)
132 Ben Rock (PL) 9-8 over Jake Woodrich (O)
138 Blake Carlisle (PL) 6-3 over Bowen Schultz (O)
145 Ryan Norton (PL) 14-7 over Tyler Vogt (O)
152 Cade Guimond (O) 11-6 over James Pham (PL)
160 Tyler Sorenson (O) 7-3 over Sean O’Neil (PL)
170 Robby Schultz (PL) 11-3 over Kaden Cloud (O)
182 Rylee Strefel (PL) Fall 4:48 over Ian Dunn (O)
195 Alex Hart (PL) Fall 3:06 over Hunter Jirele (O)
220 Justin Flores (O) 4-2 over Drew Quinn (PL)
285 Spencer Sorenson (O) Fall :18 over Gerard Chambers (PL)

Class AAA Championship

Saint Michael-Albertville 28, Apple Valley 28
106 Mitchell McKee (S) Fall 1:23 over Zach Chytka (AV)
113 Maolu Woiwor (AV) 13-2 over Aaron Dick (S)
120 Tommy Thorn (S) 13-2 over Gannon Volk (AV)
126 Brock Morgan (AV) 3-1 over Tanner Mills (S)
132 Mark Voss (S) 5-3 over Seth Gross (AV)
138 Cole Sladek (S) Inj. Default over Dustin Bethke (AV)
145 Dayton Racer (AV) TF 16-1 over Lincoln Mallinger (S)
152 Davlonte Young (AV) 11-2 over Mitchel Herlan (S)
160 Mark Hall (AV) Fall 3:09 over Thor Holstad (S)
170 Daniel Woiwor (AV) 2-0 over Jordan Joseph (S)
182 Ricky Briggs (S) 7-5 over Trom Peterson (AV)
195 David Johnson (AV) 6-5 over Jake Briggs (S)
220 Mitchell Eull (S) 5-4 over Paul Cheney (AV)
285 Michael Kessler (S) 2-0 over Lord Joshua Hyeamang (AV)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.