MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets State Folkstyle Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets State Folkstyle Championships results. March 8-10, 2013 at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Pee Wee – A
1st Place – Timothy (Joel) Friederichs of Norwood
2nd Place – Chaise Willis of Rebels Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Conner Aspenson of Chisago Lakes
4th Place – Owen Stuwe of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Christian Jorgenson of Forest Lake
6th Place – Wyatt Wald of Rum River Wrestling
1st: Timothy (Joel) Friederichs (Norwood) won by pin over Chaise Willis (Rebels Youth Wrestling) (Pin 1:45)
3rd: Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) won by pin over Owen Stuwe (Shakopee Mat Club) (Pin 2:37)
5th: Christian Jorgenson (Forest Lake) won by pin over Wyatt Wald (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 0:26)

Pee Wee – B
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of Norwood
2nd Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings
3rd Place – Keegan Wetzel of Tri City United
4th Place – Roman McKinney of Pine City Youth
5th Place – Jamichael Terry of Northside Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aiden Enderlein of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Titan Friederichs (Norwood) won by pin over Trey Beissel (Hastings) (Pin 1:35)
3rd: Keegan Wetzel (Tri City United) won by pin over Roman McKinney (Pine City Youth) (Pin 2:14)
5th: Jamichael Terry (Northside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Aiden Enderlein (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:13)

Pee Wee – C
1st Place – Samuel Delao of Henry Sibley
2nd Place – Timothy Hogfeldt of Austin
3rd Place – Levi Thompson of Princeton
4th Place – Connor Peterson of Rebels Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Brett Swenson of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Anton Pedersen of Rogers
1st: Samuel Delao (Henry Sibley) won by pin over Timothy Hogfeldt (Austin) (Pin 0:51)
3rd: Levi Thompson (Princeton) won by pin over Connor Peterson (Rebels Youth Wrestling) (Pin 0:38)
5th: Brett Swenson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Anton Pedersen (Rogers) (TF 17-2)

Pee Wee – D
1st Place – Calvin VanLith of Buffalo
2nd Place – John Feeley of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chase Mills of STMA
4th Place – Mason Doyle of Rosemount Wrestling
5th Place – Kyler Walters of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Zytavius Williams of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
1st: Calvin VanLith (Buffalo) won by major decision over John Feeley (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
3rd: Chase Mills (STMA) won by forfeit over Mason Doyle (Rosemount Wrestling) (FF)
5th: Kyler Walters (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Zytavius Williams (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Pin 0:48)

Pee Wee – E
1st Place – Cooper Fiskewold of Gladiators
2nd Place – Dylan Larson of Anoka
3rd Place – Riley Forar of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place – Marcus Hubbard of Park Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
6th Place – Aiden Yochim of Rochester
1st: Cooper Fiskewold (Gladiators) won by pin over Dylan Larson (Anoka) (Pin 0:41)
3rd: Riley Forar (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by pin over Marcus Hubbard (Park Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:00)
5th: Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) won by pin over Aiden Yochim (Rochester) (Pin 1:55)

Pee Wee – F
1st Place – Michael Chamberlain of Anoka
2nd Place – John Northquest of Southern MN Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Bender of Chisago Lakes
4th Place – Hayden Helgeson of Northfield James Gang
5th Place – Clay Malchow of Flat Earth Wrestling
6th Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
1st: Michael Chamberlain (Anoka) won by tech fall over John Northquest (Southern MN Wrestling Club) (TF 18-1)
3rd: Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) won by major decision over Hayden Helgeson (Northfield James Gang) (Maj 12-0)
5th: Clay Malchow (Flat Earth Wrestling) won by pin over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) (Pin 2:25)

Pee Wee – G
1st Place – Blake Fitcher of Owatonna
2nd Place – Kalvin Eull of Rogers
3rd Place – Caleb Schwark of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Liam Johnson of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
Round 1
Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) won by pin over Kalvin Eull (Rogers) (Pin 1:27)
Caleb Schwark (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by pin over Liam Johnson (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Pin 2:34)
Round 2
Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) won by decision over Caleb Schwark (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 8-6)
Kalvin Eull (Rogers) won by pin over Liam Johnson (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Pin 0:23)
Round 3
Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) won by pin over Liam Johnson (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Pin 0:35)
Kalvin Eull (Rogers) won by pin over Caleb Schwark (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Pin 2:49)

Pee Wee – H
1st Place – Brock Zurn of LeSueur Henderson
2nd Place – Ethan Sather of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
1st: Brock Zurn (LeSueur Henderson) won by pin over Ethan Sather (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Pin 2:12)

Pee Wee – I
1st Place – Hunter Harty of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joseph Goodwin of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
1st: Hunter Harty (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by pin over Joseph Goodwin (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Pin 0:41)

Bantam – A
1st Place – Brandon Lee of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Swensen of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gavin Peterson of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Devin Struntz of Forest Lake
5th Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Quade Mullenbach of Stewartville
1st: Brandon Lee (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by pin over Logan Swensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:59)
3rd: Gavin Peterson (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by major decision over Devin Struntz (Forest Lake) (Maj 13-2)
5th: Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) (Pin 0:52)

Bantam – B
1st Place – Mason Mills of STMA
2nd Place – Michael Olson of Albert Lea
3rd Place – BrodyB Bakken of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
4th Place – Kaine Larocque of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
5th Place – Cal Droubie of Rum River Wrestling
6th Place – Trent Henely of Rosemount Wrestling
1st: Mason Mills (STMA) won by decision over Michael Olson (Albert Lea) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: BrodyB Bakken (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) won by pin over Kaine Larocque (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Pin 2:47)
5th: Cal Droubie (Rum River Wrestling) won by major decision over Trent Henely (Rosemount Wrestling) (Maj 14-6)

Bantam – C
1st Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kyle Halstensen of Gladiators
3rd Place – Simon Kruse of St. Clair Cyclones
4th Place – Parker Lyden of Blaine Wrestling Association
5th Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings
6th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling
1st: Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kyle Halstensen (Gladiators) (Maj 15-6)
3rd: Simon Kruse (St. Clair Cyclones) won by major decision over Parker Lyden (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Blake Beissel (Hastings) won by pin over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Pin 3:15)

Bantam – D
1st Place – Christoper Johnson of Tri City United
2nd Place – Skyler Andrews of Flat Earth Wrestling
3rd Place – Carson Schwartz of Buffalo
4th Place – Cory Scanlan of Unattached
5th Place – Quintin Morrisey of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
6th Place – Brayden Kortus of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Christoper Johnson (Tri City United) won by pin over Skyler Andrews (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Pin 1:03)
3rd: Carson Schwartz (Buffalo) won by pin over Cory Scanlan (Unattached) (Pin 2:11)
5th: Quintin Morrisey (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by decision over Brayden Kortus (Park Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-11)

Bantam – E
1st Place – Noah Torgerson of Anoka
2nd Place – Jathyn (jt) Hausen of Faribault Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alex Diederich of Sauk Rapids/Rice Storm
4th Place – Jacob Myers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
5th Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
6th Place – Terae Dunn of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
1st: Noah Torgerson (Anoka) won by major decision over Jathyn (jt) Hausen (Faribault Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids/Rice Storm) won by decision over Jacob Myers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) won by major decision over Terae Dunn (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Maj 14-4)

Bantam – F
1st Place – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Arrows
2nd Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Quentin Wolf of Adrian
5th Place – Aden Welcome of FMT/MCW Redbulls
6th Place – Conner Warren of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Arrows) won by decision over Zachary Hanson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Quentin Wolf (Adrian) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Aden Welcome (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by pin over Conner Warren (Shakopee Mat Club) (Pin 0:31)

Bantam – G
1st Place – Breylon Kuiper of Pipestone Arrows
2nd Place – Kailan Schott of Lewiston-Altura
3rd Place – Logan Jungling of Anoka
4th Place – Hunter Knutson of Unattached
5th Place – Carter Wothe of Rum River Wrestling
6th Place – Cooper Tietz of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Breylon Kuiper (Pipestone Arrows) won by pin over Kailan Schott (Lewiston-Altura) (Pin 2:23)
3rd: Logan Jungling (Anoka) won by decision over Hunter Knutson (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Carter Wothe (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Cooper Tietz (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 0:21)

Bantam – H
1st Place – D`ante Haywood of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Delsin Lussier of Owatonna
3rd Place – Ty Cassidy of Rogers
4th Place – Blake Elsenpeter of East Ridge Wrestling
5th Place – Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Gavin Odman of Hastings
1st: D`ante Haywood (Pinnacle) won by pin over Delsin Lussier (Owatonna) (Pin 2:42)
3rd: Ty Cassidy (Rogers) won by pin over Blake Elsenpeter (East Ridge Wrestling) (Pin 1:01)
5th: Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Gavin Odman (Hastings) (Pin 4:15)

Bantam – I
1st Place – Adam Haselius of Tartan Titans
2nd Place – Drew Rogers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brody Befort of Pine Island Panthers
4th Place – Cole Filand of Unattached
5th Place – Jack Neal of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
6th Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake
1st: Adam Haselius (Tartan Titans) won by pin over Drew Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:10)
3rd: Brody Befort (Pine Island Panthers) won by decision over Cole Filand (Unattached) (Dec 8-7)
5th: Jack Neal (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) won by pin over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) (Pin 0:47)

Bantam – J
1st Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Owen Korbel of Owatonna
3rd Place – Logan Ross of Bloomington Wrestling Club
4th Place – Justin Slater of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ashton Poole of East Ridge Wrestling
6th Place – Joshua Carreon of St. James Cyclones Wrestling Club
1st: Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling) won by pin over Owen Korbel (Owatonna) (Pin 2:14)
3rd: Logan Ross (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Slater (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
5th: Ashton Poole (East Ridge Wrestling) won by pin over Joshua Carreon (St. James Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:29)

Bantam – K
1st Place – Nathan Spindler of Anoka
2nd Place – Brody Allen of Pine Island Panthers
3rd Place – Max Olson of Trimont
4th Place – Evan LaValle of Lindstrom
5th Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
6th Place – Owen Hackett of Centennial
1st: Nathan Spindler (Anoka) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brody Allen (Pine Island Panthers) (SV-1 7-2)
3rd: Max Olson (Trimont) won by pin over Evan LaValle (Lindstrom) (Pin 1:43)
5th: Tate Hermes (Medford) won by pin over Owen Hackett (Centennial) (Pin 0:20)

Bantam – L
1st Place – Tucker Skogquist of Gladiators
2nd Place – Karson Sordahl of Simley
3rd Place – Titus Harvey of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
Round 1
Karson Sordahl (Simley) received a bye () (Bye)
Tucker Skogquist (Gladiators) won by pin over Titus Harvey (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Pin 0:28)
Round 2
Titus Harvey (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Tucker Skogquist (Gladiators) won by pin over Karson Sordahl (Simley) (Pin 1:11)
Round 3
Tucker Skogquist (Gladiators) received a bye () (Bye)
Karson Sordahl (Simley) won by pin over Titus Harvey (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Pin 1:11)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Jore Volk of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Parker Janssen of STMA
3rd Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague Barbarians
4th Place – Keno Vanier of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
5th Place – John Martens of Pipestone Arrows
6th Place – Landon Church of Scott West Panther Cubs
1st: Jore Volk (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Janssen (STMA) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Koy Buesgens (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Keno Vanier (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
5th: John Martens (Pipestone Arrows) won by decision over Landon Church (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Dec 4-2)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Ethan Fischer of Sartell
3rd Place – Luke Williams of Pine Island Panthers
4th Place – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell
5th Place – Luke Osweiler of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cody Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) won by pin over Ethan Fischer (Sartell) (Pin 2:46)
3rd: Luke Williams (Pine Island Panthers) won by pin over Dylan Enriquez (Sartell) (Pin 3:41)
5th: Luke Osweiler (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) (Pin 2:52)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Bross of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Drayden Morton of Sibley East
5th Place – Hunter Frost of Farmington
6th Place – Luke Studer of Blaine Wrestling Association
1st: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) won by decision over Mason Gehloff (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Jacob Bross (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by decision over Drayden Morton (Sibley East) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Hunter Frost (Farmington) won by decision over Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 7-1)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Nicholas Lattery of Anoka
2nd Place – Ashton Wollan of Anoka
3rd Place – Connor Simmonds of FMT/MCW Redbulls
4th Place – Dason Thomas of East Ridge Wrestling
5th Place – Marshall Peters of Byron
6th Place – Michael Loger of Andover
1st: Nicholas Lattery (Anoka) won by decision over Ashton Wollan (Anoka) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Connor Simmonds (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by pin over Dason Thomas (East Ridge Wrestling) (Pin 0:54)
5th: Marshall Peters (Byron) won by pin over Michael Loger (Andover) (Pin 0:29)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Cael Berg of New Prague Barbarians
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
3rd Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Kail Wynia of Albert Lea
5th Place – Gavin Anderson of Farmington
6th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling
1st: Cael Berg (New Prague Barbarians) won by pin over Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) (Pin 1:01)
3rd: Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) won by major decision over Kail Wynia (Albert Lea) (Maj 11-3)
5th: Gavin Anderson (Farmington) won by decision over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Tanner Larson of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Carson Wadel of Unattached
3rd Place – Seth Goetzinger of Chatfield Gophers
4th Place – Jacob Vaughan of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Landen Johnson of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Donavon Felten of Austin
1st: Tanner Larson (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Carson Wadel (Unattached) (Pin 2:06)
3rd: Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield Gophers) won by pin over Jacob Vaughan (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 2:47)
5th: Landen Johnson (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by pin over Donavon Felten (Austin) (Pin 1:53)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Bryce Dagel of Anoka
2nd Place – Cole Ranweiler of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caleb Arndt of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chris VanLith of Buffalo
5th Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
6th Place – Ian Wilsey of Stillwater Wrestling Club
1st: Bryce Dagel (Anoka) won by decision over Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Caleb Arndt (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chris VanLith (Buffalo) (Maj 13-4)
5th: Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) won by decision over Ian Wilsey (Stillwater Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-7)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
2nd Place – Hunter Lyden of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Grady Schott of Lewiston-Altura
4th Place – Reed Leabo of Crosslake
5th Place – Jordyn Greseth of Blaine Wrestling Association
6th Place – Oliver Vargas of Pine Island Panthers
1st: Bennett Tabor (Simley) won by pin over Hunter Lyden (Pinnacle) (Pin 1:04)
3rd: Grady Schott (Lewiston-Altura) won by pin over Reed Leabo (Crosslake) (Pin 0:51)
5th: Jordyn Greseth (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by tech fall over Oliver Vargas (Pine Island Panthers) (TF 16-1)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Connor L`Heureux of Anoka
2nd Place – Brody Rud of Tri City United
3rd Place – Hunter Fischer of Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Max Balow of Lake City Impact Wrestling
5th Place – Everett Swartz of Hastings
6th Place – Mathew Sloan of North St. Paul
1st: Connor L`Heureux (Anoka) won by major decision over Brody Rud (Tri City United) (Maj 10-0)
3rd: Hunter Fischer (Elite Wrestling) won by pin over Max Balow (Lake City Impact Wrestling) (Pin 3:58)
5th: Everett Swartz (Hastings) won by pin over Mathew Sloan (North St. Paul) (Pin 3:46)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Mehki Hexum of Blaine Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Logan Herschman of Blaine Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Joseph Middendorf of Central Minnesota
4th Place – Owen Schuldt of Stillwater Wrestling Club
5th Place – Evan Anderson of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Beau Zimmerman of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Mehki Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by pin over Logan Herschman (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Pin 3:30)
3rd: Joseph Middendorf (Central Minnesota) won by pin over Owen Schuldt (Stillwater Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:22)
5th: Evan Anderson (New Prague Barbarians) won by pin over Beau Zimmerman (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 3:31)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – RJ Chakolis of Minneapolis Select
2nd Place – Devan Dobmeier of Osseo
3rd Place – Zander Rusert of Winona Area Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington Wrestling Club
5th Place – Evan Dushek of Owatonna
6th Place – Dominic Schultz of Gold Rush
1st: RJ Chakolis (Minneapolis Select) won by pin over Devan Dobmeier (Osseo) (Pin 3:21)
3rd: Zander Rusert (Winona Area Youth Wrestling) won by pin over Isaac Grams (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:48)
5th: Evan Dushek (Owatonna) won by pin over Dominic Schultz (Gold Rush) (Pin 0:46)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Hayden Chang of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Rosstedt of Rebels Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Andrew Ocampo of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Hayden Chang (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by pin over Andrew Ocampo (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 4:17)
Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Andrew Ocampo (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Hayden Chang (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3
Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) won by pin over Andrew Ocampo (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:32)
Hayden Chang (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Justin Matson of Pine City Youth
2nd Place – Cameron Scholten of Flat Earth Wrestling
3rd Place – Nicholas Fuchs of Park Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zachary Henrickson of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gregory Hopperstad of Rum River Wrestling
1st: Justin Matson (Pine City Youth) won by pin over Cameron Scholten (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Pin 4:15)
3rd: Nicholas Fuchs (Park Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zachary Henrickson (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:30)
5th: Gregory Hopperstad (Rum River Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Drew Harvey of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
1st: Drew Harvey (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Jacob Thomas of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Paxton Creese of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jacob Hill of Scott West Panther Cubs
5th Place – Kanin Hable of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Anthony Romero of Austin
1st: Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Jacob Thomas (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Pin 2:48)
3rd: Paxton Creese (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jacob Hill (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Pin 1:04)
5th: Kanin Hable (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Romero (Austin) (Dec 8-4)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Dakari Saunders of Anoka
2nd Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
3rd Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
4th Place – Nathan Nygaard of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Nicholas Novak of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona Area Youth Wrestling
1st: Dakari Saunders (Anoka) won by decision over Ryan Sokol (Simley) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) won by decision over Nathan Nygaard (Hi Flyers) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Nicholas Novak (New Prague Barbarians) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryan Henningson (Winona Area Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Jeron Matson of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West
4th Place – Caleb Talamantes of Albert Lea
5th Place – Anthony Jacobson of Farmington
6th Place – Beau Bullerman of Adrian
1st: Jeron Matson (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) won by major decision over Caleb Talamantes (Albert Lea) (Maj 15-1)
5th: Anthony Jacobson (Farmington) won by major decision over Beau Bullerman (Adrian) (Maj 12-4)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of MN Elite
2nd Place – Trayton Anderson of Farmington
3rd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jake Svihel of Anoka
5th Place – Dawson Fallon of Pine Island Panthers
6th Place – Luke Peterson of Farmington
1st: Mitchel Petersen (MN Elite) won by decision over Trayton Anderson (Farmington) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Svihel (Anoka) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Dawson Fallon (Pine Island Panthers) won by pin over Luke Peterson (Farmington) (Pin 0:41)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Brennan Rutt of Tri City United
2nd Place – Randy Myers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andrew Sanders of Tonka Wave-Minnetonka
4th Place – Jackson Hale of Team Unit
5th Place – Tyler Sladek of Tri City United
6th Place – Carl Leuer of Hi Flyers
1st: Brennan Rutt (Tri City United) won by major decision over Randy Myers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)
3rd: Andrew Sanders (Tonka Wave-Minnetonka) won by decision over Jackson Hale (Team Unit) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Tyler Sladek (Tri City United) won by major decision over Carl Leuer (Hi Flyers) (Maj 13-1)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
2nd Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West Panther Cubs
3rd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zavier Grefe of Rocori
5th Place – Willie VonRuden of Medford
6th Place – Taylor DeFrang of Dover-Eyota
1st: Phil Skeps (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by decision over Tyler Shackle (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zavier Grefe (Rocori) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Willie VonRuden (Medford) won by major decision over Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) (Maj 11-0)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
2nd Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter Bradford of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater Wrestling Club
6th Place – Matthew Pollock of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
1st: Colby Njos (Anoka) won by pin over Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:50)
3rd: Hunter Bradford (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Grant Hendren (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Trey Kruse (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Pollock (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Cade King of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lincoln Shinn of Central Minnesota
3rd Place – Sean Howk of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
4th Place – Charlie Gellerman of Big Lake
5th Place – Michael Murphy of Eagan
6th Place – Salah Udeen Robinson of Northside Wrestling Club
1st: Cade King (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Shinn (Central Minnesota) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Sean Howk (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Michael Murphy (Eagan) won by pin over Salah Udeen Robinson (Northside Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:43)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Zach Glazier of Unattached
2nd Place – Louis Powell of Rebels Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Winona Area Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Jaiden Bahr of Mustang Club
5th Place – Logan Wendt of St. Charles
6th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
1st: Zach Glazier (Unattached) won by pin over Louis Powell (Rebels Youth Wrestling) (Pin 3:48)
3rd: Trevor Pomeroy (Winona Area Youth Wrestling) won by pin over Jaiden Bahr (Mustang Club) (Pin 3:55)
5th: Logan Wendt (St. Charles) won by pin over Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) (Pin 3:00)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Arik Nordenstrom of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Denver Daniel of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cade Predmore of Pine Island Panthers
5th Place – Josh Piechowski of Stillwater Wrestling Club
6th Place – Devon Dawson of Simley
1st: Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) won by tech fall over Arik Nordenstrom (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)
3rd: Denver Daniel (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cade Predmore (Pine Island Panthers) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Josh Piechowski (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by pin over Devon Dawson (Simley) (Pin 1:27)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Riley Habisch of Buffalo
2nd Place – Tim Stapleton of Waconia Wrestling
3rd Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley
4th Place – Wyatt Thorson of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
5th Place – Thomas Van Oort of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ethan Jerome of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
1st: Riley Habisch (Buffalo) won by decision over Tim Stapleton (Waconia Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Ravin Jackson (Simley) won by tech fall over Wyatt Thorson (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (TF 19-4)
5th: Thomas Van Oort (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ethan Jerome (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) (Pin 2:18)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place – Sam Dunker of Flat Earth Wrestling
3rd Place – Rowan Morgan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Andrew Hoglund of Gladiators
5th Place – Jared Stewart of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
6th Place – William Busch of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) won by pin over Sam Dunker (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Pin 3:22)
3rd: Rowan Morgan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Hoglund (Gladiators) (TF 17-1)
5th: Jared Stewart (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by decision over William Busch (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 5-3)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Drew Copley of Team Unit
2nd Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Jacob Hertzog of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Andrew Frank of Owatonna
5th Place – Casey Starin of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
6th Place – Gavin Mueller of Orono
1st: Drew Copley (Team Unit) won by decision over Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Jacob Hertzog (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by pin over Andrew Frank (Owatonna) (Pin 0:27)
5th: Casey Starin (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by major decision over Gavin Mueller (Orono) (Maj 9-0)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Will Gleason of Stillwater Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kameron Werk of Rosemount Wrestling
3rd Place – Hunter Oviatt of Stewartville
4th Place – Noah Sykes of St. James Cyclones Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kaleb Walter of Pine Island Panthers
6th Place – Austin Surgenor of Anoka
1st: Will Gleason (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kameron Werk (Rosemount Wrestling) (Pin 0:43)
3rd: Hunter Oviatt (Stewartville) won by decision over Noah Sykes (St. James Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
5th: Kaleb Walter (Pine Island Panthers) won by pin over Austin Surgenor (Anoka) (Pin 0:48)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Tyler Nachtigal of Winona Area Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Ian Olson of Eagan
3rd Place – Kyle Lindenfelser of Gladiators
4th Place – David Tonjum of Faribault Wrestling Club
5th Place – James Johnson of Tonka Wave-Minnetonka
6th Place – Isaac Omland of Osseo
1st: Tyler Nachtigal (Winona Area Youth Wrestling) won by pin over Ian Olson (Eagan) (Pin 2:42)
3rd: Kyle Lindenfelser (Gladiators) won by pin over David Tonjum (Faribault Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:30)
5th: James Johnson (Tonka Wave-Minnetonka) won by pin over Isaac Omland (Osseo) (Pin 0:42)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Nick Donnay of Anoka
3rd Place – Isaiah Noeldner of Owatonna
Round 1
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) won by pin over Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) (Pin 1:25)
Nick Donnay (Anoka) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) received a bye () (Bye)
Nick Donnay (Anoka) won by pin over Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) (Pin 0:57)
Round 3
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) won by pin over Nick Donnay (Anoka) (Pin 0:26)
Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140+++
1st Place – Jackson Weatherley of Owatonna
1st: Jackson Weatherley (Owatonna) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East
3rd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Niclas Van Oort of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Peyton McLagan of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
1st: Aaron Cashman (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dayne Morton (Sibley East) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Niclas Van Oort (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 7-1)
5th: Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Fuchs of Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Patrick McKee of STMA
4th Place – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Matthew Harfmann of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Hunter Burnett of Pipestone Arrows
1st: Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Fuchs (Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Patrick McKee (STMA) won by tech fall over Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) (TF 19-4)
5th: Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville) won by injury default over Hunter Burnett (Pipestone Arrows) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Adam McSORLEY of Hastings
3rd Place – Parker Huss of Scott West Panther Cubs
4th Place – Mark Buringa of St. Charles
5th Place – Anthony Meister of Elk River
6th Place – Devon Noer of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Samuel Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Adam McSORLEY (Hastings) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Parker Huss (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by decision over Mark Buringa (St. Charles) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Anthony Meister (Elk River) won by decision over Devon Noer (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell
2nd Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
3rd Place – Curtis Lemair of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
5th Place – Tyler Ryan of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Zachary Schneider of Unattached
1st: Rylee Molitor (Sartell) won by decision over Jake Gliva (Simley) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Eischens (Anoka) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Tyler Ryan (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Zachary Schneider (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley
2nd Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth Wrestling
3rd Place – Will Harter of Stillwater Wrestling Club
4th Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
5th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West Panther Cubs
6th Place – Kaden Spindler of Anoka
1st: Anthony Jackson (Simley) won by decision over Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Will Harter (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Peyton Robb (Owatonna) (Inj. 4:32)
5th: Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by tech fall over Kaden Spindler (Anoka) (TF 15-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place – Hunter Manka of ANML (Annandale/ Maple Lake)
5th Place – Zach Dehmer of STMA
6th Place – Cole Kirpach of Gladiators
1st: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake) (Dec 15-9)
3rd: Wade Sullivan (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by pin over Hunter Manka (ANML (Annandale/ Maple Lake)) (Pin 0:56)
5th: Zach Dehmer (STMA) won by decision over Cole Kirpach (Gladiators) (Dec 7-5)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Matt Houglum of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Calvin Germinaro of Anoka
4th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Rushford/Peterson
5th Place – Kyle Erickson of Hastings
6th Place – Jackson Held of Royalton
1st: Tyler Shilson (Maple Grove) won in sudden victory – 1 over Matt Houglum (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (SV-1 9-7)
3rd: Calvin Germinaro (Anoka) won by tech fall over McCoy Tekautz (Rushford/Peterson) (TF 15-0)
5th: Kyle Erickson (Hastings) won by pin over Jackson Held (Royalton) (Pin 2:54)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Bradley Kish of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Mason Hall of Gladiators
3rd Place – Jacob Forar of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake
5th Place – Dylan Kubec of Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks
6th Place – Matthew Muedeking of Ice Bears Wrestling Club
1st: Bradley Kish (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by pin over Mason Hall (Gladiators) (Pin 1:21)
3rd: Jacob Forar (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by major decision over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) (Maj 9-1)
5th: Dylan Kubec (Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks) won by decision over Matthew Muedeking (Ice Bears Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Samuel Gibas of Elk River
2nd Place – Cody Leflay of Hastings
3rd Place – Joshua Doerr of Rushford/Peterson
4th Place – Noah Peichel of Sartell
5th Place – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West Panther Cubs
6th Place – Joe Tindale of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Samuel Gibas (Elk River) won by pin over Cody Leflay (Hastings) (Pin 2:44)
3rd: Joshua Doerr (Rushford/Peterson) won by pin over Noah Peichel (Sartell) (Pin 1:09)
5th: Tyler Buesgens (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by pin over Joe Tindale (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:14)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Tony Struntz of Unattached
2nd Place – Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Hayden Strain of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Griffin Thorn of Owatonna
5th Place – Gaige Giles of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Ricky Kruse of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Tony Struntz (Unattached) won by pin over Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Pin 5:44)
3rd: Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) (Dec 17-13)
5th: Gaige Giles (New Prague Barbarians) won by injury default over Ricky Kruse (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:41)

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Jared Florell of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Mason Rutt of Tri City United
3rd Place – Dalton Miller of Anoka
4th Place – Hunter Backlund of Princeton
5th Place – Jamze Powers of Park Wrestling Club
6th Place – Evan DeChene of Anoka
1st: Jared Florell (Totino Grace) won by decision over Mason Rutt (Tri City United) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Dalton Miller (Anoka) won by pin over Hunter Backlund (Princeton) (Pin 2:48)
5th: Jamze Powers (Park Wrestling Club) won by pin over Evan DeChene (Anoka) (Pin 2:34)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Will Rog of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Colton Hellman of Princeton
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Alex Bledsoe of Albert Lea
5th Place – Tate Arntson of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Daniel Foley of Anoka
1st: Will Rog (Totino Grace) won by major decision over Colton Hellman (Princeton) (Maj 14-1)
3rd: Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Alex Bledsoe (Albert Lea) (Pin 2:57)
5th: Tate Arntson (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Daniel Foley (Anoka) (Pin 0:38)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Logan Theodore of Brainerd
2nd Place – Alexander Bell of Pine City Youth
1st: Logan Theodore (Brainerd) won by pin over Alexander Bell (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:17)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Tyler Kropiwka of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Jose Garcia Rosa of Northfield James Gang
3rd Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central Minnesota
4th Place – Garret Nelson of Lake Crystal Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
6th Place – Nicholas Zeidler of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
1st: Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee Mat Club) won by major decision over Jose Garcia Rosa (Northfield James Gang) (Maj 13-0)
3rd: Keegan Cavallero (Central Minnesota) won by pin over Garret Nelson (Lake Crystal Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:12)
5th: Bryce Benhart (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by pin over Nicholas Zeidler (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Pin 1:05)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Jason Schlader of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ben Lathrop of Anoka
3rd Place – Cedric Williams of Minneapolis Select
4th Place – John Hilgers of Scott West Panther Cubs
5th Place – Robert Decker of Pine City Youth
6th Place – Gavin Engles of Osseo
1st: Jason Schlader (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) (Pin 5:16)
3rd: Cedric Williams (Minneapolis Select) won by pin over John Hilgers (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Pin 1:00)
5th: Robert Decker (Pine City Youth) won by decision over Gavin Engles (Osseo) (Dec 7-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 210
1st Place – Lucas Zaiser of Simley
2nd Place – Tyler Krzeszewski of Farmington
1st: Lucas Zaiser (Simley) won by pin over Tyler Krzeszewski (Farmington) (Pin 1:16)

Schoolboy/girl – 265
1st Place – Ricky Soto of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Matthew Petersen of MN Elite
4th Place – Brennen Magers of Lake Crystal Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bailey Thurmes of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Matthew Petersen (MN Elite) won by pin over Brennen Magers (Lake Crystal Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:36)
5th: Bailey Thurmes (Park Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Ethan Cota of Pinnacle
4th Place – Victor Gliva of Farmington
5th Place – Zachary Nygaard of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Holden Youngs of ANML (Annandale/ Maple Lake)
1st: Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) won by pin over Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea) (Pin 2:40)
3rd: Ethan Cota (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Victor Gliva (Farmington) (Maj 11-2)
5th: Zachary Nygaard (Hi Flyers) won by injury default over Holden Youngs (ANML (Annandale/ Maple Lake)) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Noah Buck of Rosemount Wrestling
2nd Place – Alex Davis of Rebels Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Aaron Hingst of Simley
4th Place – Jacob Nohre of West Central Area
5th Place – Charles Kroll of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Ryleigh Bure of Albert Lea
1st: Noah Buck (Rosemount Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Davis (Rebels Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Aaron Hingst (Simley) won by pin over Jacob Nohre (West Central Area) (Pin 5:14)
5th: Charles Kroll (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Ryleigh Bure (Albert Lea) (Dec 8-3)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano
2nd Place – Riley White of Eagan
3rd Place – Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East
4th Place – Drew Breun of Brainerd
5th Place – Alan Spaeth of St. Charles
6th Place – Tanner Day of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) won by tech fall over Riley White (Eagan) (TF 17-2)
3rd: Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) won by major decision over Drew Breun (Brainerd) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Alan Spaeth (St. Charles) won by injury default over Tanner Day (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Jalen Thul of Henry Sibley
2nd Place – Jamin Leduc of Farmington
3rd Place – Cole Jones of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chase Logelin of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Brandon Laborde of Lake Crystal Wrestling Club
6th Place – Joshua Goldberg of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
1st: Jalen Thul (Henry Sibley) won by major decision over Jamin Leduc (Farmington) (Maj 18-5)
3rd: Cole Jones (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Logelin (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Brandon Laborde (Lake Crystal Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Goldberg (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Dec 5-0)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Malik Stewart of Blaine Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Austin Braun of Woodbury
3rd Place – Joseph Bothwell of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Evan Kluck of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Chase Pomeroy of Winona Area Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Jared Crawford of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Malik Stewart (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by major decision over Austin Braun (Woodbury) (Maj 13-3)
3rd: Joseph Bothwell (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won in sudden victory – 1 over Evan Kluck (Hi Flyers) (SV-1 8-6)
5th: Chase Pomeroy (Winona Area Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jared Crawford (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 6-4)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Louie Sanders of Lake Crystal Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Liam Strong of Anoka
3rd Place – Aaron Wilson of Gladiators
4th Place – Sam Riebel of Unattached
5th Place – Alex Green of Owatonna
6th Place – Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota
1st: Louie Sanders (Lake Crystal Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam Strong (Anoka) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Aaron Wilson (Gladiators) won by major decision over Sam Riebel (Unattached) (Maj 10-2)
5th: Alex Green (Owatonna) won by decision over Michael Otomo (Dover-Eyota) (Dec 10-3)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Justin Burg of Tartan Titans
2nd Place – Matthew Rustad of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Wyatt Benson of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks
5th Place – Jarod Julkowski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Tyler Dahlstrom of Gladiators
1st: Justin Burg (Tartan Titans) won by pin over Matthew Rustad (Pinnacle) (Pin 2:46)
3rd: Wyatt Benson (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Loosbrock (Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Jarod Julkowski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Tyler Dahlstrom (Gladiators) (Dec 11-4)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Drake Heath of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Tyson Leon of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Dru Kuchenbaker of Unattached
4th Place – Donnie Leuer of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Kirby Winson of Unattached
6th Place – Noah Landrus of Aitkin WC
1st: Drake Heath (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Tyson Leon (Shakopee Mat Club) (Pin 5:18)
3rd: Dru Kuchenbaker (Unattached) won by decision over Donnie Leuer (Hi Flyers) (Dec 5-4)
5th: Kirby Winson (Unattached) won by decision over Noah Landrus (Aitkin WC) (Dec 6-0)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Brenden Olevson of Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks
2nd Place – Elijah Muedeking of Ice Bears Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dereck Samudio of Albert Lea
4th Place – Jake Pramann of Princeton
5th Place – Emmett Wagner of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Carson Poshusta of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Brenden Olevson (Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks) won by decision over Elijah Muedeking (Ice Bears Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Dereck Samudio (Albert Lea) won by injury default over Jake Pramann (Princeton) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Emmett Wagner (Shakopee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Carson Poshusta (Shakopee Mat Club) (TF 18-3)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Colten Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings
3rd Place – Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Michael Bothwell of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Nathan Hellman of Princeton
6th Place – Jacob Mages of Central Minnesota
1st: Colten Carlson (Willmar) won by pin over Austin Eichmann (Hastings) (Pin 3:50)
3rd: Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Michael Bothwell (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Nathan Hellman (Princeton) won by injury default over Jacob Mages (Central Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Garrett Beaman of Henry Sibley
2nd Place – Samuel Grove of Tech Team Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Jonathan Zarnke of Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks
5th Place – Conner Larsen of Anoka
6th Place – Chris Wisted of Winona Area Youth Wrestling
1st: Garrett Beaman (Henry Sibley) won by decision over Samuel Grove (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Jonathan Zarnke (Chaska/Chanhassen StormHawks) (Dec 8-1)
5th: Conner Larsen (Anoka) won by pin over Chris Wisted (Winona Area Youth Wrestling) (Pin 4:34)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth Wrestling
2nd Place – Cory Flaata of Park Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Evan Foster of STMA
4th Place – Alex King of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Victor Tokman of Eagan
6th Place – Kyle Heusbourg of Farmington
1st: Keegan Moore (Flat Earth Wrestling) won by decision over Cory Flaata (Park Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
3rd: Evan Foster (STMA) won by decision over Alex King (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 14-11)
5th: Victor Tokman (Eagan) won by pin over Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) (Pin 4:38)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Jackson Striggow of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Taylor Tison of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Rylee Streifel of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lucas Sherburne of Gladiators
5th Place – Sam Figlmiller of Park Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zachery Moon of Simley
1st: Jackson Striggow (Hi Flyers) won by tech fall over Taylor Tison (Maple Grove) (TF 17-2)
3rd: Rylee Streifel (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Lucas Sherburne (Gladiators) (Pin 0:43)
5th: Sam Figlmiller (Park Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zachery Moon (Simley) (Pin 1:12)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Brent Chambers of Princeton
2nd Place – Shane Nelson of Lake Crystal Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zach Wills of Park Wrestling Club
4th Place – Adam Lucast of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – John Heim of Lewiston-Altura
6th Place – Devin Hubbard of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Brent Chambers (Princeton) won by decision over Shane Nelson (Lake Crystal Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Zach Wills (Park Wrestling Club) won by pin over Adam Lucast (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Pin 1:37)
5th: John Heim (Lewiston-Altura) won by decision over Devin Hubbard (Park Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Adam Treptau of Central Minnesota
2nd Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka
3rd Place – Brody Jerome of USA Cobber Club Wrestling
4th Place – Timothy Mandyck of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Sam Anderson of Pinnacle
6th Place – Joseph Knoblauch of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
1st: Adam Treptau (Central Minnesota) won by decision over Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Brody Jerome (USA Cobber Club Wrestling) won by pin over Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:50)
5th: Sam Anderson (Pinnacle) won by pin over Joseph Knoblauch (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:15)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Aaron Moore of Excelsior
2nd Place – Justin Sabin of Park Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place – Luke Fredricks of Eagan
4th Place – Bailey Ratliff of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Benjamin Gilman of Lake Crystal Wrestling Club
6th Place – Michael Miller of Flat Earth Wrestling
1st: Aaron Moore (Excelsior) won by pin over Justin Sabin (Park Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:20)
3rd: Bailey Ratliff (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) and Luke Fredricks (Eagan) (DFF)
5th: Benjamin Gilman (Lake Crystal Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Michael Miller (Flat Earth Wrestling) (FF)

Girls – A
1st Place – Kristin Neary of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
2nd Place – Delilah Maish of Pine City Youth
3rd Place – Mallori Marsh of Blaine Wrestling Association
Round 1
Mallori Marsh (Blaine Wrestling Association) received a bye () (Bye)
Kristin Neary (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by pin over Delilah Maish (Pine City Youth) (Pin 2:31)
Round 2
Kristin Neary (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) received a bye () (Bye)
Delilah Maish (Pine City Youth) won by pin over Mallori Marsh (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Pin 0:47)
Round 3
Delilah Maish (Pine City Youth) received a bye () (Bye)
Kristin Neary (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by pin over Mallori Marsh (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Pin 0:14)

Girls – B
1st Place – Grace Delmonico of Eagan
2nd Place – Destiney Lofton of Minnesota
3rd Place – Yoshiko Ploog of Rum River Wrestling
4th Place – Autumn Rockstroh of Pine City Youth
Round 1
Grace Delmonico (Eagan) won by pin over Yoshiko Ploog (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 0:44)
Destiney Lofton (Minnesota) won by decision over Autumn Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) (Dec 8-7)
Round 2
Grace Delmonico (Eagan) won by pin over Destiney Lofton (Minnesota) (Pin 0:20)
Yoshiko Ploog (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Autumn Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) (Pin 2:53)
Round 3
Grace Delmonico (Eagan) won by pin over Autumn Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) (Pin 2:10)
Destiney Lofton (Minnesota) won by pin over Yoshiko Ploog (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 1:06)

Girls – C
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge Wrestling
2nd Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings
3rd Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Madison Johnson of Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) won by pin over Madison Johnson (Elite Wrestling) (Pin 0:34)
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) won by pin over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 1:55)
Round 2
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) won by pin over Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) (Pin 0:47)
Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by decision over Madison Johnson (Elite Wrestling) (Dec 14-10)
Round 3
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge Wrestling) won by pin over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Pin 1:56)
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) won by pin over Madison Johnson (Elite Wrestling) (Pin 0:44)

Girls – D
1st Place – Katerina Lange of FMT/MCW Redbulls
2nd Place – Hannah Wilson of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kelly Patton of Gold Rush
Round 1
Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by pin over Kelly Patton (Gold Rush) (Pin 2:43)
Round 2
Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kelly Patton (Gold Rush) (Pin 0:47)
Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Redbulls) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by pin over Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:06)
Kelly Patton (Gold Rush) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – E
1st Place – Sumayah Jakubowski of HEIGHTS/LOFAC
2nd Place – Carley Lofton of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ellie Clark of Pine City Youth
Round 1
Ellie Clark (Pine City Youth) received a bye () (Bye)
Sumayah Jakubowski (HEIGHTS/LOFAC) won by pin over Carley Lofton (Minnesota) (Pin 1:27)
Round 2
Carley Lofton (Minnesota) won by major decision over Ellie Clark (Pine City Youth) (Maj 13-0)
Sumayah Jakubowski (HEIGHTS/LOFAC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Sumayah Jakubowski (HEIGHTS/LOFAC) won by pin over Ellie Clark (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:40)
Carley Lofton (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – F
1st Place – Paytin Bonham of Hawley
2nd Place – Tatiyana Schack of Osseo
1st: Paytin Bonham (Hawley) won by pin over Tatiyana Schack (Osseo) (Pin 0:57)

Girls – G
1st Place – Julia Carlson of Buffalo
2nd Place – Haylie Bonham of Hawley
3rd Place – Ngao Shoua Whitethorn of North St. Paul
Round 1
Julia Carlson (Buffalo) won by pin over Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (North St. Paul) (Pin 1:05)
Haylie Bonham (Hawley) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (North St. Paul) received a bye () (Bye)
Julia Carlson (Buffalo) won by decision over Haylie Bonham (Hawley) (Dec 8-5)
Round 3
Haylie Bonham (Hawley) won by pin over Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (North St. Paul) (Pin 4:21)
Julia Carlson (Buffalo) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – H
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Megan Line of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Emilee Buringa of St. Charles
Round 1
Emily Shilson (Maple Grove) won by pin over Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:16)
Emilee Buringa (St. Charles) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Emilee Buringa (St. Charles) (Dec 6-5)
Emily Shilson (Maple Grove) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Emily Shilson (Maple Grove) won by pin over Emilee Buringa (St. Charles) (Pin 1:22)

Girls – I
1st Place – Teanna Meyer of Truman
2nd Place – Arika Matich of Andover
3rd Place – Mirissa David of Pine City Youth
Round 1
Teanna Meyer (Truman) received a bye () (Bye)
Arika Matich (Andover) won by pin over Mirissa David (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:38)
Round 2
Arika Matich (Andover) received a bye () (Bye)
Teanna Meyer (Truman) won by pin over Mirissa David (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:15)
Round 3
Mirissa David (Pine City Youth) received a bye () (Bye)
Teanna Meyer (Truman) won by pin over Arika Matich (Andover) (Pin 3:08)

Girls – J
1st Place – Sara Jakubowski of HEIGHTS/LOFAC
2nd Place – Destinee Maish of Pine City Youth
1st: Sara Jakubowski (HEIGHTS/LOFAC) won by pin over Destinee Maish (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:36)

Girls – K
1st Place – Dannie Maish of Pine City Youth
1st: Dannie Maish (Pine City Youth) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – L
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Summer Rockstroh of Pine City Youth
3rd Place – Kailey Jackson of Pine City Youth
Round 1
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Kailey Jackson (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:14)
Summer Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Summer Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) won by pin over Kailey Jackson (Pine City Youth) (Pin 2:36)
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Kailey Jackson (Pine City Youth) received a bye () (Bye)
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Summer Rockstroh (Pine City Youth) (Pin 0:26)

Girls – M
1st Place – Kristian Wagner of Pine City Youth
2nd Place – Haily Klar of Pine City Youth
3rd Place – Alexis Mohlin of Centennial
4th Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial
Round 1
Kristian Wagner (Pine City Youth) won by pin over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) (Pin 0:52)
Haily Klar (Pine City Youth) won by tech fall over Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) (TF 16-0)
Round 2
Kristian Wagner (Pine City Youth) won by pin over Haily Klar (Pine City Youth) (Pin 4:01)
Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) won by major decision over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) (Maj 19-8)
Round 3
Kristian Wagner (Pine City Youth) won by tech fall over Alexis Mohlin (Centennial) (TF 17-1)
Haily Klar (Pine City Youth) won by pin over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) (Pin 0:39)

Girls – N
1st Place – Maryam Jakubowski of HEIGHTS/LOFAC
2nd Place – Erika Hertzog of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Natalia Schack of Osseo
4th Place – Alyssa Scarsella of Pinnacle
Round 1
Natalia Schack (Osseo) won by major decision over Alyssa Scarsella (Pinnacle) (Maj 8-0)
Maryam Jakubowski (HEIGHTS/LOFAC) won by pin over Erika Hertzog (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:27)
Round 2
Erika Hertzog (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by pin over Alyssa Scarsella (Pinnacle) (Pin 1:56)
Maryam Jakubowski (HEIGHTS/LOFAC) won by pin over Natalia Schack (Osseo) (Pin 0:32)
Round 3
Maryam Jakubowski (HEIGHTS/LOFAC) won by pin over Alyssa Scarsella (Pinnacle) (Pin 1:03)
Erika Hertzog (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by pin over Natalia Schack (Osseo) (Pin 2:06)

Girls – O
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Osakis
2nd Place – Aleighna Haberkorn of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
1st: Devyn Johnson (Osakis) won by tech fall over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (TF 19-4)

Girls – P
1st Place – Rebekah Hoppe of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brooke Powell of Rebels Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Hunter Dawson of Centennial
Round 1
Hunter Dawson (Centennial) received a bye () (Bye)
Rebekah Hoppe (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brooke Powell (Rebels Youth Wrestling) (Pin 0:40)
Round 2
Brooke Powell (Rebels Youth Wrestling) won by pin over Hunter Dawson (Centennial) (Pin 0:58)
Rebekah Hoppe (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Rebekah Hoppe (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Dawson (Centennial) (Pin 0:30)
Brooke Powell (Rebels Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – Q
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Kaylee Omland of Osseo
3rd Place – Lanijah Wright of Unattached
4th Place – Melissa Jacobs of Scott West Panther Cubs
Round 1
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) won by pin over Lanijah Wright (Unattached) (Pin 0:39)
Kaylee Omland (Osseo) won by pin over Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Pin 0:14)
Round 2
Kaylee Omland (Osseo) won by pin over Lanijah Wright (Unattached) (Pin 3:39)
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) won by pin over Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Pin 0:18)
Round 3
Lanijah Wright (Unattached) won by pin over Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Pin 1:02)
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) won by major decision over Kaylee Omland (Osseo) (Maj 12-0)

Girls – R
1st Place – August Smith of Minneapolis Select
1st: August Smith (Minneapolis Select) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – S
1st Place – Courtney Getty of Minneapolis Select
2nd Place – Grace Hagestad of Pinnacle
1st: Courtney Getty (Minneapolis Select) won by pin over Grace Hagestad (Pinnacle) (Pin 2:34)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed