NAIA National Championships

NAIA National Championships results. February 28-March 2, 2013 at Cedar Rapids, IA.

1. Grand View 159.0
2. Southern Oregon 153.0
3. MSU-Northern 104.0
4. Dickinson State University 84.5
5. Lindsey Wilson 78.5
6. Campbellsville University 69.0
7. U. Great Falls 67.0
8. Missouri Valley College 59.0
9. Midland University 44.5
10. Menlo 41.5
11. Simpson 35.0
12. Morningside College 34.5
13. Oklahoma City 32.5
14. Cumberland University 31.5
15. Baker 31.0
16. Indiana Tech 24.5
16. Wayland Baptist 24.5
18. York College 22.0
19. Missouri Baptist 20.5
20. Dakota Wesleyan University 18.0
21. Life University 15.0
22. William Penn 13.5
23. Hastings College 13.0
24. Bethany 12.5
25. University of the Cumberlands 11.5
26. Benedictine 8.5
26. Waldorf College 8.5
28. Calumet 7.5
29. Embry Riddle 6.0
30. Jamestown College 5.5
31. Briar Cliff 2.5
32. Brewton-Parker College 1.0
32. Hannibal-LaGrange 1.0
34. Bacone 0.0
34. Central Baptist 0.0
34. Northwestern 0.0
34. Truett-McConnell College 0.0

Brackets

2013 NAIA Wrestling All-Americans

125 Pounds
Name School Yr. Hometown
Mitchell Lofstedt Southern Oregon Sr. Roseburg, Ore.
Bryden Lazaro Dickinson State (N.D.) Jr. Fair Oaks, Calif.
Gabriel Roman Missouri Baptist Sr. Perth Amboy, N.J.
Kidd Gomez Oklahoma City Sr. Noble, Okla.
Aaron La Farge Montana State-Northern Jr. La Habra, Calif.
Duell Stadel Montana State-Northern R-Fr. Harve, Mont.
Kris McKinley Indiana Tech So. Fort Wayne, Ind.
Aspen Kmiec Midland (Neb.) So. Topeka, Kan.
133 Pounds
Name School Yr. Hometown
Prescott Garner Southern Oregon So. West Linn, Ore.
Cameron Neiss Montana State-Northern Jr. Ronan, Mont.
Angel Garcia Menlo (Calif.) Sr. Diamond Bar, Calif.
Jason Arreola York (Neb.) Jr. Anaheim, Calif.
Jacob McCombs Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) So. Marysville, Ohio
Miguel Baltazar Southern Oregon Jr. Culver, Ore.
Travis Barroquillo Indiana Tech So. Wolcottville, Ind.
Tyler Alsip Campbellsville (Ky.) Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio
141 Pounds
Name School Yr. Hometown
Gustavo Martinez Grand View (Iowa) So. Marshalltown, Iowa
Myles Mazurkiewicz Great Falls (Mont.) Sr. Havre, Mont.
Brandon Westerman Campbellsville (Ky.) Jr. Atlanta, Ga.
Wismit Moinius Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Jr. Maples, Fla.
Anthony Vega Simpson (Calif.) Jr. Olivehurst, Calif.
Jake Williams Cumberland (Tenn.) So. Rio Rancho, N.M.
Chris Hart Wayland Baptist (Texas) So. Katy, Texas
Brad Steele Dickinson State (N.D.) Sr. Beach, N.D.
149 Pounds
Name School Yr. Hometown
Jimmy Eggemeyer Southern Oregon Sr. Kodiak, Alaska
Isaiah Tatum Grand View (Iowa) Jr. Galesburg, Ill.
Jake Ekster Missouri Valley R-Fr. Houston, Texas
Shawn McGhee Campbellsville (Ky.) Fr. Steubenville, Ohio
Mike Vassar Great Falls (Mont.) Sr. Redding, Calif.
Chase Burns Great Falls (Mont.) Jr. Provo, Utah
Dusty Paulsen Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) So. Pierre, S.D.
Joe Hunter Benedictine (Kan.) Fr. Harrisonville, Mo.
157 Pounds
Name School Yr. Hometown
Chad Lowman Grand View (Iowa) Jr. Des Moines, Iowa
Joe Cozart Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) So. Brandon, Fla.
Conor Young Campbellsville (Ky.) Sr. Silver Creek, Ga.
Quinten Haynes Grand View (Iowa) Jr. Waterloo, Iowa
Edward Cheff Montana State-Northern So. Ronan, Mont.
Colby Crank Bethany (Kan.) So. Hutchinson, Kan.
Trevor Devestern Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) So. Pearblossom, Calif.
Dalton Urrutia Southern Oregon Jr. Lebanon, Ore.
165 Pounds
Name School Yr. Hometown
Jimmy Schuessler Grand View (Iowa) So. Slater, Iowa
Eric Lopez Menlo (Calif.) So. Turlock, Calif.
Ethan Hinebauch Montana State-Northern So. Harve, Mont.
Shawn Lau Great Falls (Mont.) So. Kalispell, Mont.
Zach Skates Oklahoma City R-Fr. Broken Arrow, Okla.
Sterling Terry Midland (Neb.) So. Geuda Springs, Kan.
Derek Mestrovich Southern Oregon Sr. Boise, Idaho
Brady Beamon Simpson (Calif.) Fr. Spring Valley, Calif.
174 Pounds
Name School Yr. Hometown
Brock Gutches Southern Oregon So. Sweet Home, Ore.
Jose Alvarez Wayland Baptist (Texas) Jr. Hereford, Texas
Cameron Schrempp Dickinson State (N.D.) Sr. Eagle Butte, S.D.
Max Payne Montana State-Northern Jr. Prescott, Ariz.
Thomas Moman Grand View (Iowa) Jr. Norfolk, Neb.
Parker Owen Baker (Kan.) Sr. Carrolton, Texas
Teagan Franco Oklahoma City Jr. Spanaway, Wash.
Zeke Hunt Cumberland (Tenn.) Jr. Dacula, Ga.
184 Pounds
Name School Yr. Hometown
Jameel Bryant Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Jr. St. Pete, Fla.
Jesse Hellinger Dickinson State (N.D.) Jr. Winters, Calif.
Toby Cheff Montana State-Northern R-Fr. Ronan, Mont.
Cody Linton Cumberland (Tenn.) So. Winters, Calif.
Trey Hicks Life (Ga.) Jr. Tifton, Ga.
Jahsua Marsh Midland (Neb.) Sr. Brentwood, N.Y.
Jacob Abrams Southern Oregon So. The Dalles, Ore.
Joseph Stephens Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Jr. Lafayette, Ga.
197 Pounds
Name School Yr. Hometown
John Sievert Morningside (Iowa) Sr. Akron, Iowa
Carl Lawerence Missouri Valley Jr. Sullivan, Mo.
Derek Nightser Grand View (Iowa) Sr. Council Bluffs, Iowa
Allen Scruggs Campbellsville (Ky.) Sr. Valdosta, Ga.
Charles Johnson Southern Oregon So. Redmont, Ore.
Josh Manu Missouri Valley Jr. North Providence, R.I.
Kyle Soderblom William Penn (Iowa) So. Newton, Iowa
Eric Johnson Calumet (Ind.) So. Highland, Ind.
285 Pounds
Name School Yr. Hometown
Eric Thompson Grand View (Iowa) Jr. Shell Rock, Iowa
Brandon Gebhardt Baker (Kan.) Sr. Sparks, Nev.
Jose Lopez Dickinson State (N.D.) Sr. Montebello, Calif.
Austin Lobsinger Simpson (Calif.) Fr. Anderson, Calif.
Lonnie Brown Midland (Neb.) Jr. Phoenix, Ariz.
Scott Brasil Menlo (Calif.) So. San Jose, Calif.
Sears Tiernan Great Falls (Mont.) Sr. Delray Beach, Fla.
James Alter Missouri Valley Sr. Kirksville, Mo.
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.