FILA Junior Greco-Roman Nationals

FILA Junior Greco-Roman Nationals results. April 19, 2013 at Las Vegas, Nevada.

ASICS Junior National Championships web page

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

50 KG
1st Place – Erik Zorrilla of Florida JETS
2nd Place – Michael Beck of TEAM Penguin
3rd Place – Doyle Trout of Ironhawk
4th Place – Brock George of Syracuse
5th Place – Ramon Moreno of USOEC
6th Place – Tirso Lara of Green Machine
7th Place – Clayton Stillwagon of Butte Wrestling Club
1st – Erik Zorrilla (Florida JETS) won by decision over Michael Beck (TEAM Penguin) (Dec 3-0,2-0)
3rd – Doyle Trout (Ironhawk) won by decision over Brock George (Syracuse) (Dec 0-5,5-0,5-3)
5th – Ramon Moreno (USOEC) won by injury default over Tirso Lara (Green Machine) (Inj. 0:00)

55 KG
1st Place – Isaiah Varona of USOEC
2nd Place – Trey Andrews of Bear Cave
3rd Place – Arthur Carmona of USOEC
4th Place – Vito Pasone of AppState RTC
5th Place – Lawson Ludwin of FHSU
6th Place – Cameron Perry of Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
7th Place – Jarred Oftedahl of PINNacle
8th Place – Jordan Wigger of Citadel Old Timer`s Club Inc
1st – Isaiah Varona (USOEC) won by decision over Trey Andrews (Bear Cave) (Dec 4-2,4-0)
3rd – Arthur Carmona (USOEC) won by decision over Vito Pasone (AppState RTC) (Dec 4-0,6-2)
5th – Lawson Ludwin (FHSU) won by injury default over Cameron Perry (Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
7th – Jarred Oftedahl (PINNacle) won by pin over Jordan Wigger (Citadel Old Timer`s Club Inc) (Pin 4-0,1:14)

60 KG
1st Place – Hayden Tuma of Suples Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mitchell Brown of Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
3rd Place – Chris Caldwell of Suples Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kevon Powell of Bobcat Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Rubio of Omada Kitrinos
6th Place – Jessy Williams of NYAC / USOEC
7th Place – Kevin Coburn of Suples Wrestling Club
8th Place – Paul Rodriguez of soaring eagles
1st – Hayden Tuma (Suples Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mitchell Brown (Rocky Mountain Regional Traini) (TF 7-0,6-0)
3rd – Chris Caldwell (Suples Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kevon Powell (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0,1-0)
5th – Jacob Rubio (Omada Kitrinos) won by decision over Jessy Williams (NYAC / USOEC) (Dec 1-6,6-0,5-0)
7th – Kevin Coburn (Suples Wrestling Club) won by decision over Paul Rodriguez (soaring eagles) (Dec 1-0,3-2)

63 KG
1st Place – Aaron Pico of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jose Luis Felipe of 305 Wrestling
3rd Place – Alejandro Michael Mioni of 305 Wrestling / USOEC
4th Place – Brandon Charbonneau of SMI
5th Place – Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer of Buffalo Grapplers
6th Place – Jordan Hegel of Missoula Wrestling Club
7th Place – Deondre Sparks of Columbia basin wrestling club
8th Place – Andrew Crone of Askren Wrestling Academy
1st – Aaron Pico (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jose Luis Felipe (305 Wrestling) (Dec 1-0,2-0)
3rd – Alejandro Michael Mioni (305 Wrestling / USOEC) won by decision over Brandon Charbonneau (SMI) (Dec 1-0,3-0)
5th – Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Buffalo Grapplers) won by tech fall over Jordan Hegel (Missoula Wrestling Club) (TF 7-1,6-0)
7th – Deondre Sparks (Columbia basin wrestling club) won by injury default over Andrew Crone (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

66 KG
1st Place – Alejandro Sancho of USOEC
2nd Place – Rylan Lubeck of Badger WC
3rd Place – Sahid Kargbo of Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Yoanse Mejias of Florida JETS
5th Place – Timmy Box of Dave Schultz Elite
6th Place – Tom Keanu of TEAM SOCAL
7th Place – Ryan Mosley of Gardner-Webb
8th Place – Anthony Valencia of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
1st – Alejandro Sancho (USOEC) won by decision over Rylan Lubeck (Badger WC) (Dec 2-0,3-3)
3rd – Sahid Kargbo (Patriot Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Yoanse Mejias (Florida JETS) (Dec 2-0,5-1)
5th – Timmy Box (Dave Schultz Elite) won by decision over Tom Keanu (TEAM SOCAL) (Dec 1-0,5-0)
7th – Ryan Mosley (Gardner-Webb) won by decision over Anthony Valencia (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1,8-0)

70 KG
1st Place – Eleazar De Luca of Florida JETS
2nd Place – Tyrel White of Shamrock
3rd Place – Jon Jay Chavez of Suples Wrestling Club
4th Place – Connor Sutton of NYAC-Harlem
5th Place – Dylan Cottrell of AppState RTC
6th Place – Xavier Johnson of Meathead WC
7th Place – Gabriel Turetsky of Brock Wrestling
8th Place – Eric Hoffeman of BCWC
1st – Eleazar De Luca (Florida JETS) won by decision over Tyrel White (Shamrock) (Dec 1-0,3-2)
3rd – Jon Jay Chavez (Suples Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Sutton (NYAC-Harlem) (Dec 3-0,1-0)
5th – Dylan Cottrell (AppState RTC) won by decision over Xavier Johnson (Meathead WC) (Dec 3-1,5-2)
7th – Gabriel Turetsky (Brock Wrestling) won by decision over Eric Hoffeman (BCWC) (Dec 0-6,1-0,1-0)

74 KG
1st Place – Geordan Speiller of Florida JETS
2nd Place – Barrett Stanghill of USOEC
3rd Place – Dillon Cowan of USOEC
4th Place – Adam Fierro of Dave Schultz Elite
5th Place – Bo Nickal of Best Trained Wrestling
6th Place – Logan Marcicki of Team Shamrock
7th Place – Matthew Gray of Bison WC
8th Place – Austin Trott of Gardner-Webb
1st – Geordan Speiller (Florida JETS) won by decision over Barrett Stanghill (USOEC) (Dec 2-0,0-1,1-0)
3rd – Dillon Cowan (USOEC) won by pin over Adam Fierro (Dave Schultz Elite) (Pin 6-0,0:58)
5th – Bo Nickal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by pin over Logan Marcicki (Team Shamrock) (Pin 1-0,1:06)
7th – Matthew Gray (Bison WC) won by tech fall over Austin Trott (Gardner-Webb) (TF 7-0,6-0)

79 KG
1st Place – William Baker of Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
2nd Place – Zeke Honegger of USOEC
3rd Place – Easton Hargrave of Tumwater Freestyle (WA)
4th Place – Mitchell Anderson of La Crosse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Adam Jackson of Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
6th Place – Aiseah Achesah of USOEC
7th Place – Scott Reilly of Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
8th Place – Lukas Basham of Basham wrestling
1st – William Baker (Rocky Mountain Regional Traini) won by decision over Zeke Honegger (USOEC) (Dec 3-1,5-1)
3rd – Easton Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle (WA)) won by pin over Mitchell Anderson (La Crosse Wrestling Club) (Pin 3-1,0:50)
5th – Adam Jackson (Rocky Mountain Regional Traini) won by injury default over Aiseah Achesah (USOEC) (Inj. 0:00)
7th – Scott Reilly (Rocky Mountain Regional Traini) won by decision over Lukas Basham (Basham wrestling) (Dec 1-0,1-3,6-0)

84 KG
1st Place – Lucas Sheridan of Hoosier Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Payne Hayden of Massa Maniacs
3rd Place – Dwight Howes of USOEC/NYAC
4th Place – Cole Briegel of Bear Cave
5th Place – Richard Carlson of La Crosse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Chris Loew of NYAC-Harlem
7th Place – James Jones of Trojan Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jeffrey Sanchez of Ku Lokahi Wrestling Club
1st – Lucas Sheridan (Hoosier Wrestling Club) won by decision over Payne Hayden (Massa Maniacs) (Dec 3-0,5-0)
3rd – Dwight Howes (USOEC/NYAC) won by tech fall over Cole Briegel (Bear Cave) (TF 6-7,9-2,6-0)
5th – Richard Carlson (La Crosse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chris Loew (NYAC-Harlem) (Dec 0-3,4-0,3-0)
7th – James Jones (Trojan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeffrey Sanchez (Ku Lokahi Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0,5-2)

96 KG
1st Place – Kevin Beazley of HRAW/VBRTC
2nd Place – Brandon Larson of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Khymbakhy Johnson of OTC
4th Place – Cory Daniel of TEAM Penguin
5th Place – Matthew Idelson of NYAC-Harlem
6th Place – Jaydn Wilson of Missoula Wrestling Club
7th Place – Matthew Meadows of Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
8th Place – Tyler Cormier of Team Aggression
1st – Kevin Beazley (HRAW/VBRTC) won by decision over Brandon Larson (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 0-2,4-0,4-0)
3rd – Khymbakhy Johnson (OTC) won by decision over Cory Daniel (TEAM Penguin) (Dec 1-0,1-0)
5th – Matthew Idelson (NYAC-Harlem) won by decision over Jaydn Wilson (Missoula Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0,2-0)
7th – Matthew Meadows (Patriot Elite Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Tyler Cormier (Team Aggression) (Inj. 0:00)

120 KG
1st Place – Adam Coon of Fowlerville
2nd Place – Orry Elor of USOEC
3rd Place – Sam Stoll of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Caleb White of North Country Outlaws
5th Place – Denzel Dejournette of AppState RTC
6th Place – Marcus Malecek of Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
7th Place – Brandon Sotomayor of SK GOLDEN BOYS
1st – Adam Coon (Fowlerville) won by decision over Orry Elor (USOEC) (Dec 4-2,1-0)
3rd – Sam Stoll (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Caleb White (North Country Outlaws) (Dec 1-0,2-0)
5th – Denzel Dejournette (AppState RTC) won by decision over Marcus Malecek (Rocky Mountain Regional Traini) (Dec 6-0,3-0)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.