USA Wrestling Kids and Vets Folkstyle Nationals

USA Wrestling Kids and Vets Folkstyle Nationals results.

April 6-7, 2013 at Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bantam – 40
1st Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater
2nd Place – Rocco Hayes of CONTENDER WRESTLING ILLINOIS
3rd Place – Teague Brown of SYRAC– USE, UT
4th Place – Cameron Meier of Bloomington South Wrestling
Round 1
Brandon Lee (Stillwater) won by major decision over Teague Brown (SYRAC– USE, UT) (Maj 11-0)
Rocco Hayes (CONTENDER WRESTLING ILLINOIS) won by decision over Cameron Meier (Bloomington South Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Rocco Hayes (CONTENDER WRESTLING ILLINOIS) won by major decision over Teague Brown (SYRAC– USE, UT) (Maj 15-2)
Brandon Lee (Stillwater) won by decision over Cameron Meier (Bloomington South Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Teague Brown (SYRAC– USE, UT) won by decision over Cameron Meier (Bloomington South Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
Brandon Lee (Stillwater) won by decision over Rocco Hayes (CONTENDER WRESTLING ILLINOIS) (Dec 10-8)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Kyler Lauridsen of Meneely School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Luke Lilledahl of Purler
3rd Place – Peyton Fry of Next Level
4th Place – Carsen Newton of DC Elite
5th Place – Drew Dolphin of Ringers
6th Place – Chad Culp of Hannibal Wrestling
7th Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Meneely School of Wrestling
8th Place – Tyler Barbee of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Kyler Lauridsen (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Luke Lilledahl (Purler) (Maj 9-0)
True 2nd: Luke Lilledahl (Purler) won by major decision over Peyton Fry (Next Level) (Maj 10-0)
3rd: Peyton Fry (Next Level) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Carsen Newton (DC Elite) (UTB 3-2)
5th: Drew Dolphin (Ringers) won by pin over Chad Culp (Hannibal Wrestling) (Pin 2:48)
7th: Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Barbee (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – DJ Bonam of Meneely School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Cooper Sanders of DC Elite
3rd Place – Kael Lauridsen of Meneely School of Wrestling
4th Place – Alexander Marre of Gomez Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
6th Place – Bryce Durlacher of Bison Wrestling Club
7th Place – Hudson Halter of Higher Level Wrestling
8th Place – Kashton Reynolds of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
1st: DJ Bonam (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Sanders (DC Elite) (Dec 8-1)
True 2nd: Cooper Sanders (DC Elite) won by rule over Kael Lauridsen (Meneely School of Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd: Kael Lauridsen (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by pin over Alexander Marre (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Pin 2:41)
5th: Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) won by decision over Bryce Durlacher (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
7th: Hudson Halter (Higher Level Wrestling) won by major decision over Kashton Reynolds (Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin) (Maj 14-2)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – ELIJAH HURT of Five Point Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Pope of PWA
3rd Place – Danny Martinez of Coral Gables Wrestling Club
4th Place – Anders Kittelson of Decorah Wrestling Club
5th Place – Michael Reinardy of Team Owatonna
6th Place – Wyatt Ahnen of Westby Wrestling Club
7th Place – Aden Valencia of Morgan Hill Rhinos
8th Place – Owen Eck of Team Kansas
1st: ELIJAH HURT (Five Point Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Danny Martinez (Coral Gables Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
True 2nd: Gavin Pope (PWA) won by pin over Danny Martinez (Coral Gables Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:53)
3rd: Gavin Pope (PWA) won by pin over Anders Kittelson (Decorah Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:44)
5th: Michael Reinardy (Team Owatonna) won by major decision over Wyatt Ahnen (Westby Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
7th: Aden Valencia (Morgan Hill Rhinos) won in sudden victory – 1 over Owen Eck (Team Kansas) (SV-1 6-4)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Daschle Lamer of legends of gold
2nd Place – Corbin Ramos of KWA Bulldogs
3rd Place – Creed Smith of The Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Noah Manuel Tapia of CHAMPBUILDERS WRESTLING
5th Place – Logan Montoya of Redline Wrestling
6th Place – Jack Seacrist of Rockford Wrestling
7th Place – Jaydynce McCloud of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
8th Place – Cinsere Clark of North-Hoover/Team Birden
1st: Daschle Lamer (legends of gold) won by tech fall over Corbin Ramos (KWA Bulldogs) (TF 16-0)
True 2nd: Corbin Ramos (KWA Bulldogs) won by rule over Creed Smith (The Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
3rd: Creed Smith (The Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah Manuel Tapia (CHAMPBUILDERS WRESTLING) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Logan Montoya (Redline Wrestling) won by major decision over Jack Seacrist (Rockford Wrestling) (Maj 16-4)
7th: Jaydynce McCloud (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cinsere Clark (North-Hoover/Team Birden) (FF)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Jackson Remmers of MCM Wrestling
2nd Place – Cade White of Team GV
3rd Place – Kaden McConnell of Contenders Wrestling Acadamy
4th Place – Liam O`Connor of Team Louisiana
5th Place – Dayton Matthews of douglas wrestling club
6th Place – quinten mcdonald of North-Hoover/Team Birden
7th Place – Ian Smith of Crass Trained Weigh-In-Club
8th Place – Reese Finch of Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club
1st: Jackson Remmers (MCM Wrestling) won by pin over Cade White (Team GV) (Pin 1:51)
True 2nd: Cade White (Team GV) won by rule over Kaden McConnell (Contenders Wrestling Acadamy) (RULE)
3rd: Kaden McConnell (Contenders Wrestling Acadamy) won by decision over Liam O`Connor (Team Louisiana) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Dayton Matthews (douglas wrestling club) won by medical forfeit over quinten mcdonald (North-Hoover/Team Birden) (MFF)
7th: Ian Smith (Crass Trained Weigh-In-Club) won by pin over Reese Finch (Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:28)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of Trophy Hunters
2nd Place – Jack Lesher of team overtime
3rd Place – braden mcshane of Elite Takedown club
4th Place – Nate Johnson of Greenwood Wrestling Club
5th Place – Travis Smith of Crass Trained Weigh-In-Club
6th Place – Julian Berg of coon rapids
7th Place – Braylen DeCoteau of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jack Neal of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
1st: Daniel Max Magayna (Trophy Hunters) won by pin over braden mcshane (Elite Takedown club) (Pin 0:51)
True 2nd: Jack Lesher (team overtime) won by decision over braden mcshane (Elite Takedown club) (Dec 10-6)
3rd: Jack Lesher (team overtime) won by decision over Nate Johnson (Greenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Travis Smith (Crass Trained Weigh-In-Club) won by major decision over Julian Berg (coon rapids) (Maj 13-0)
7th: Braylen DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Neal (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Hudson Davis of West Linn All-Phase Wrestling
2nd Place – Adrian Guerrero of ISI wrestling
3rd Place – Beckett Spilde of Stoughton
4th Place – Drew Rogers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
5th Place – Alec Castillo of Region Wrestling Academy
1st: Hudson Davis (West Linn All-Phase Wrestling) won by decision over Adrian Guerrero (ISI wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
True 2nd: Adrian Guerrero (ISI wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Beckett Spilde (Stoughton) (SV-1 9-7)
3rd: Beckett Spilde (Stoughton) won by pin over Drew Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:46)
5th: Alec Castillo (Region Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Will Sather of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
2nd Place – Keon Laducer of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Griffin Empey of Stoughton
Round 1
Griffin Empey (Stoughton) received a bye () (Bye)
Will Sather (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) won by decision over Keon Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2
Will Sather (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) won by pin over Griffin Empey (Stoughton) (Pin 1:33)
Keon Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Keon Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by pin over Griffin Empey (Stoughton) (Pin 2:59)
Will Sather (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – MITCHELL SOUTHER of Grindhouse Wrestling
2nd Place – Nathan Spindler of Anoka
Round 1
MITCHELL SOUTHER (Grindhouse Wrestling) won by pin over Nathan Spindler (Anoka) (Pin 2:55)
Round 2
MITCHELL SOUTHER (Grindhouse Wrestling) won by major decision over Nathan Spindler (Anoka) (Maj 11-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Troy Dolphin of Ringers
2nd Place – Morgan Johnson of Mile High Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Shane Corrigan of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4th Place – Kolby Warren of Purler
5th Place – Bryce Jackson of Meneely School of Wrestling
6th Place – Noah Tonsor of Ringers
7th Place – Quincy Happel of Lisbon
8th Place – Taedon Nichols of Burnett Bulldogs
1st: Troy Dolphin (Ringers) won by pin over Morgan Johnson (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:40)
True 2nd: Morgan Johnson (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by pin over Shane Corrigan (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) (Pin 1:41)
3rd: Shane Corrigan (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) won by decision over Kolby Warren (Purler) (Dec 10-5)
5th: Bryce Jackson (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Noah Tonsor (Ringers) (Maj 8-0)
7th: Quincy Happel (Lisbon) won by major decision over Taedon Nichols (Burnett Bulldogs) (Maj 9-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – William Bishop of PWA
2nd Place – Caden Horwath of Team Donahoe
3rd Place – Hayden Halter of Higher Level Wrestling
4th Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
5th Place – Samuel Hayes of CONTENDER WRESTLING ILLINOIS
6th Place – Kobi Johnson of Mile High Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tryon Kaess of Snoqualmie Valley Wrestling
8th Place – Ethan Fischer of PINNacle
1st: William Bishop (PWA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hayden Halter (Higher Level Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
True 2nd: Caden Horwath (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Hayden Halter (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Caden Horwath (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Samuel Hayes (CONTENDER WRESTLING ILLINOIS) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kobi Johnson (Mile High Wrestling Club) (UTB 0-0)
7th: Tryon Kaess (Snoqualmie Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Fischer (PINNacle) (Dec 7-0)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Nasir Bailey of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place – Jesse Sills of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tyler Klein of World Gold Wrestling
4th Place – ANTON CHACON of Salem Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Sean Budzinski of Ringers
6th Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
7th Place – jacob bross of PINNacle
8th Place – Kane Kettering of Bad Karma
1st: Nasir Bailey (Harvey Twisters) won by major decision over Tyler Klein (World Gold Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
True 2nd: Jesse Sills (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyler Klein (World Gold Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Jesse Sills (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over ANTON CHACON (Salem Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
5th: Sean Budzinski (Ringers) won by decision over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) (Dec 2-0)
7th: jacob bross (PINNacle) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kane Kettering (Bad Karma) (SV-1 6-4)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – garrison dendy of Hamilton Trained
2nd Place – Drew Lang of Team Legacy
3rd Place – Matthew Singleton of Hamilton Trained
4th Place – Carson DesRosier of Helena Wrestling Club
5th Place – Antrell Taylor of Meneely School of Wrestling
6th Place – Damari Reed of Harvey Twisters
7th Place – Stephen Roberson Jr of Region Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling
1st: garrison dendy (Hamilton Trained) won by decision over Drew Lang (Team Legacy) (Dec 2-0)
True 2nd: Drew Lang (Team Legacy) won by rule over Matthew Singleton (Hamilton Trained) (RULE)
3rd: Matthew Singleton (Hamilton Trained) won by decision over Carson DesRosier (Helena Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Antrell Taylor (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by pin over Damari Reed (Harvey Twisters) (Pin 2:15)
7th: Stephen Roberson Jr (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Diego Martinez of Team Bullcatcher
2nd Place – Jack Milos of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
3rd Place – Hayden Taylor of DC Elite
4th Place – CODY GOODWIN of RWA / Southside Stallions
5th Place – Cason Lindsey of Team Kansas
6th Place – Q Boyd of Ruby Mountain Wrestling
7th Place – CAEL BERG of PINNacle
8th Place – Darion Johnson of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
1st: Diego Martinez (Team Bullcatcher) won by decision over Hayden Taylor (DC Elite) (Dec 3-2)
True 2nd: Jack Milos (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Hayden Taylor (DC Elite) (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Jack Milos (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over CODY GOODWIN (RWA / Southside Stallions) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Cason Lindsey (Team Kansas) won by decision over Q Boyd (Ruby Mountain Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
7th: CAEL BERG (PINNacle) won by decision over Darion Johnson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Vito Massa of legends of gold
2nd Place – Brayden Thompson of Team Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gavin Drexler of Stratford
4th Place – James Johnston of Team Donahoe
5th Place – Tate Johnson of legends of gold
6th Place – Ryder Rogotzke of MN Elite
7th Place – Trenton Dow of Stoughton
8th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of TMX
1st: Vito Massa (legends of gold) won by decision over Gavin Drexler (Stratford) (Dec 5-2)
True 2nd: Brayden Thompson (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Drexler (Stratford) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Brayden Thompson (Team Central Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over James Johnston (Team Donahoe) (TB-1 1-0)
5th: Tate Johnson (legends of gold) won by major decision over Ryder Rogotzke (MN Elite) (Maj 11-2)
7th: Trenton Dow (Stoughton) won in SV-1 by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (TMX) (SV-1 (Fall) 3:23)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Jimmy Colley III of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Bryce Dagel of PINNacle
3rd Place – Caleb Arndt of PINNacle
4th Place – Rylin Burns of MT Wrestling
5th Place – Cole Ranweiler of PINNacle
6th Place – John Ryan of Wave Wrestling Club
7th Place – Parker Venz of PINNacle
8th Place – Bradley Gillum of Dekalb WC
1st: Jimmy Colley III (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Bryce Dagel (PINNacle) (Dec 2-1)
True 2nd: Bryce Dagel (PINNacle) won by decision over Caleb Arndt (PINNacle) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Caleb Arndt (PINNacle) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rylin Burns (MT Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
5th: Cole Ranweiler (PINNacle) won by pin over John Ryan (Wave Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
7th: Parker Venz (PINNacle) won by pin over Bradley Gillum (Dekalb WC) (Pin 2:41)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Parker Petersen of Team Central Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
3rd Place – Gabe Sollars of Contenders Wrestling Acadamy
4th Place – Jack Darrah of TimberWolves Xtreme
5th Place – Noah Pettigrew of South Georgia Athletic Club
6th Place – Carlos Chavez of Baraboo Youth Wrestling
7th Place – Manuel Rojas of Team Donahoe
8th Place – Evan Mertz of Richfield/Edina Wrestling
1st: Parker Petersen (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bennett Tabor (Simley) (Dec 2-0)
True 2nd: Bennett Tabor (Simley) won by rule over Gabe Sollars (Contenders Wrestling Acadamy) (RULE)
3rd: Gabe Sollars (Contenders Wrestling Acadamy) won by pin over Jack Darrah (TimberWolves Xtreme) (Pin 2:51)
5th: Noah Pettigrew (South Georgia Athletic Club) won by decision over Carlos Chavez (Baraboo Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
7th: Manuel Rojas (Team Donahoe) won by pin over Evan Mertz (Richfield/Edina Wrestling) (Pin 2:44)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Rudy Detweiler of Stoughton
2nd Place – Christian Carroll of Penn Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jaxx Knight of Hamilton Trained
4th Place – Brody Rud of Tri City United
5th Place – Will Rogers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mathew Sloan of North St. Paul
7th Place – Porter Faulk of Dodge County
8th Place – Jackson Laxson of OFA
1st: Rudy Detweiler (Stoughton) won by decision over Jaxx Knight (Hamilton Trained) (Dec 4-3)
True 2nd: Christian Carroll (Penn Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaxx Knight (Hamilton Trained) (Maj 12-1)
3rd: Christian Carroll (Penn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Rud (Tri City United) (Dec 10-3)
5th: Will Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mathew Sloan (North St. Paul) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Porter Faulk (Dodge County) won by pin over Jackson Laxson (OFA) (Pin 1:51)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Connor L`Heureux of Anoka
2nd Place – mason hughes of Mineral Point Wrestling Club
3rd Place – connor larsen of Overtime Wrestling Club
4th Place – David Gauderman of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
5th Place – isaiah newton of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
1st: Connor L`Heureux (Anoka) won by pin over mason hughes (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:35)
True 2nd: mason hughes (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) won by rule over connor larsen (Overtime Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd: connor larsen (Overtime Wrestling Club) won by pin over David Gauderman (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) (Pin 3:00)
5th: isaiah newton (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Ethan Kremer of East Kansas
2nd Place – Chase Horne of The Storm Wrestling Center
3rd Place – Mehki Hexum of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – RJ Chakolis of Farview Cardinals
5th Place – Elijah Leonard of wiscosin dells
6th Place – Jivon Payton of Hobart Wrestling Club
1st: Ethan Kremer (East Kansas) won by decision over Mehki Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 4-0)
True 2nd: Chase Horne (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by decision over Mehki Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Chase Horne (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by pin over RJ Chakolis (Farview Cardinals) (Pin 2:41)
5th: Elijah Leonard (wiscosin dells) won by decision over Jivon Payton (Hobart Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – BROCK himmelberg of nashville
2nd Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington South Wrestling
3rd Place – Noe Pena of World Gold Wrestling
Round 1
BROCK himmelberg (nashville) received a bye () (Bye)
Isaac Grams (Bloomington South Wrestling) won by pin over Noe Pena (World Gold Wrestling) (Pin 1:49)
Round 2
Noe Pena (World Gold Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
BROCK himmelberg (nashville) won by decision over Isaac Grams (Bloomington South Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Isaac Grams (Bloomington South Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
BROCK himmelberg (nashville) won by decision over Noe Pena (World Gold Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Nicholas Fuchs of park wrestling club
Round 1
Nicholas Fuchs (park wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Nicholas Fuchs (park wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Chance Lamer of legends of gold
2nd Place – Jacob Rundell of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
3rd Place – Brenden Chaowanapibool of Team aggression
4th Place – Eli Knight of Hamilton Trained
5th Place – Sean Spidle of Team Donahoe
6th Place – Gary Steen of Bad Karma
7th Place – Ayden Kingery of SEP Rams
8th Place – Mason Campshure of Fox Valley Elite
1st: Chance Lamer (legends of gold) won by decision over Jacob Rundell (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
True 2nd: Jacob Rundell (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Brenden Chaowanapibool (Team aggression) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Brenden Chaowanapibool (Team aggression) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eli Knight (Hamilton Trained) (SV-1 2-0)
5th: Sean Spidle (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Gary Steen (Bad Karma) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Ayden Kingery (SEP Rams) won by decision over Mason Campshure (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 3-2)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Kellyn March of legends of gold
2nd Place – Ryan Smith of Harvey Twisters
3rd Place – Cullan Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Laken Boese of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
5th Place – Kaden Kuenzi of Salem Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Alexander Edelblute of lakeland wrestling club
7th Place – Jace Palmer of Windy City Wrestlers
8th Place – William Zernich of Team GV
1st: Kellyn March (legends of gold) won by decision over Ryan Smith (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 10-3)
True 2nd: Ryan Smith (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Laken Boese (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Kaden Kuenzi (Salem Elite Wrestling Club) won by pin over Alexander Edelblute (lakeland wrestling club) (Pin 0:40)
7th: Jace Palmer (Windy City Wrestlers) won by decision over William Zernich (Team GV) (Dec 2-1)

Novice – 70
1st Place – JOSHUA SAUNDERS of Purler
2nd Place – Isaiah H. Gonzalez of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bryan Smith of Harvey Twisters
4th Place – Khyler Brewer of Team Central Wrestling Club
5th Place – Wyatt Yapoujian of Mile High Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jonathan Conrad of Brandon
7th Place – Andrew Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
8th Place – Jeremiah Reno of Victory Athletics
1st: JOSHUA SAUNDERS (Purler) won by decision over Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
True 2nd: Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryan Smith (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Bryan Smith (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Wyatt Yapoujian (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonathan Conrad (Brandon) (Dec 4-3)
7th: Andrew Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Jeremiah Reno (Victory Athletics) (Dec 8-2)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Beau Bartlett of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kade Thompson of Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Hunter Lewis of Advanced School of Wrestling
4th Place – Reid Ballantyne of PINNacle
5th Place – Nicholas Bolivar of Gomez Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Jake Svihel of PINNacle
7th Place – Nicholas Burgard of Bad Karma
8th Place – Jason Henschel of Team Kansas
1st: Beau Bartlett (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Kade Thompson (Elite Wrestling) (Pin 0:55)
True 2nd: Kade Thompson (Elite Wrestling) won by rule over Hunter Lewis (Advanced School of Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd: Hunter Lewis (Advanced School of Wrestling) won by decision over Reid Ballantyne (PINNacle) (Dec 7-1)
5th: Nicholas Bolivar (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jake Svihel (PINNacle) (Dec 3-1)
7th: Nicholas Burgard (Bad Karma) won by decision over Jason Henschel (Team Kansas) (Dec 4-0)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Donnell Washington of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place – Cade Lindsey of Team Kansas
3rd Place – NICK DUNAGAN of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Phil Skeps of MN Elite
5th Place – Mace Kilty of Stratford
6th Place – Graham Calhoun of Plymouth
7th Place – jalen schropp of DC Elite
8th Place – Marcos Polanco of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
1st: Donnell Washington (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas) (Dec 9-2)
True 2nd: Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas) won by tech fall over NICK DUNAGAN (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
3rd: NICK DUNAGAN (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Phil Skeps (MN Elite) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Mace Kilty (Stratford) won by decision over Graham Calhoun (Plymouth) (Dec 2-0)
7th: jalen schropp (DC Elite) won by major decision over Marcos Polanco (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – JESSE VASQUEZ of TEAM MERCURY WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place – Cade DeVos of Unattached
3rd Place – james pierandozzi of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
4th Place – Kyle Kantola of TNT
5th Place – Jaxon Smith of PWA
6th Place – Alexander Mosconi of Hoosier Elite
7th Place – Corey Wait of Purler
8th Place – Joshua Ogunsanya of Harvey Twisters
1st: JESSE VASQUEZ (TEAM MERCURY WRESTLING CLUB) won by major decision over james pierandozzi (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Maj 11-2)
True 2nd: Cade DeVos (Unattached) won by decision over james pierandozzi (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Cade DeVos (Unattached) won by decision over Kyle Kantola (TNT) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Jaxon Smith (PWA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Alexander Mosconi (Hoosier Elite) (SV-1 6-4)
7th: Corey Wait (Purler) won by pin over Joshua Ogunsanya (Harvey Twisters) (Pin 2:37)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Alfonso Martinez of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lance Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
4th Place – John Diener of Kaukauna
5th Place – Rocky Elam of Team Central Wrestling Club
6th Place – Colby Singletary of Naples titans
7th Place – Greyden Penner of Victory Athletics
8th Place – Mitchel Alexander of Grain Valley Eagles
1st: Alfonso Martinez (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lance Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
True 2nd: Lance Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Colby Njos (Anoka) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd: Colby Njos (Anoka) won by major decision over John Diener (Kaukauna) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Rocky Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colby Singletary (Naples titans) (Dec 5-0)
7th: Greyden Penner (Victory Athletics) won by decision over Mitchel Alexander (Grain Valley Eagles) (Dec 2-1)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Abe Assad of Gomez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Skyler Noftsger of Ballard Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Olson of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
4th Place – CODY COFFEY of Team aggression
5th Place – Devin Dennee of Stratford
6th Place – Eric Owens of Ankeny
7th Place – David Delly of Naples titans
8th Place – Cameron Crawford of Big Cat Wrestling
1st: Abe Assad (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Olson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
True 2nd: Skyler Noftsger (Ballard Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Olson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Skyler Noftsger (Ballard Wrestling Club) won by major decision over CODY COFFEY (Team aggression) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Devin Dennee (Stratford) won by pin over Eric Owens (Ankeny) (Pin 2:41)
7th: David Delly (Naples titans) won by decision over Cameron Crawford (Big Cat Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Trevor Dennee of Stratford
2nd Place – Jesse Martinez of Riverdale
3rd Place – anthony jaden glauser of Wrestling Factory
4th Place – Sean Howk of PINNacle
5th Place – Cade Lautt of East Kansas
6th Place – Bryson Hervol of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
7th Place – Isaac Diaz of Oconto Middle School
8th Place – Jayden Terronez of Impact Wrestling Club
1st: Trevor Dennee (Stratford) won by major decision over anthony jaden glauser (Wrestling Factory) (Maj 13-4)
True 2nd: Jesse Martinez (Riverdale) won by major decision over anthony jaden glauser (Wrestling Factory) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Jesse Martinez (Riverdale) won by decision over Sean Howk (PINNacle) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Cade Lautt (East Kansas) won by decision over Bryson Hervol (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Isaac Diaz (Oconto Middle School) won by decision over Jayden Terronez (Impact Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Troy Fisher of Kansas Young Guns
2nd Place – Trevor Swier of Unattached
3rd Place – Drew Hennessey of iowa grant
4th Place – richard benda of nomadelite
5th Place – Easton Kilty of Stratford
6th Place – William Jicks of Junior Saints
7th Place – Drew Venteicher of High Altitude Wrestling Club
8th Place – Isaac Trumble of Meneely School of Wrestling
1st: Troy Fisher (Kansas Young Guns) won by pin over Trevor Swier (Unattached) (Pin 2:00)
True 2nd: Trevor Swier (Unattached) won by rule over Drew Hennessey (iowa grant) (RULE)
3rd: Drew Hennessey (iowa grant) won by injury default over richard benda (nomadelite) (Inj. 2:36)
5th: Easton Kilty (Stratford) won by pin over William Jicks (Junior Saints) (Pin 1:23)
7th: Drew Venteicher (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Isaac Trumble (Meneely School of Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of PINNacle
2nd Place – christian Rodriguez of BUCKLEY TRAINED
3rd Place – Julien Broderson of Team No Ego Wrestling Club
4th Place – Josh Piechowski of PINNacle
5th Place – J.J Corral of A-F Green Demons
6th Place – Blake Gillum of Salem Elite Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jason LaAsmar of Bad Karma
8th Place – Dawson Denning of Taz
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet (PINNacle) won by decision over christian Rodriguez (BUCKLEY TRAINED) (Dec 2-0)
True 2nd: christian Rodriguez (BUCKLEY TRAINED) won by rule over Julien Broderson (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd: Julien Broderson (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Josh Piechowski (PINNacle) (Maj 11-0)
5th: J.J Corral (A-F Green Demons) won in sudden victory – 1 over Blake Gillum (Salem Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
7th: Jason LaAsmar (Bad Karma) won by pin over Dawson Denning (Taz) (Pin 2:41)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Jeremiah Hollen of East Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – james ellis III of Metro Mat Vipers
3rd Place – Wyatt Hendrickson of Newton wrestling club
4th Place – Harry Nawrot of A-F Green Demons
5th Place – Lance Keneley of Team GV
6th Place – Darby Mclaughlin Jr of Mass National Team
7th Place – Jared Dowell of Pekin Boys & Girls Club
8th Place – Rowan Morgan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Jeremiah Hollen (East Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over james ellis III (Metro Mat Vipers) (SV-1 6-4)
True 2nd: james ellis III (Metro Mat Vipers) won by decision over Wyatt Hendrickson (Newton wrestling club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Wyatt Hendrickson (Newton wrestling club) won by major decision over Harry Nawrot (A-F Green Demons) (Maj 12-3)
5th: Lance Keneley (Team GV) won by pin over Darby Mclaughlin Jr (Mass National Team) (Pin 1:52)
7th: Jared Dowell (Pekin Boys & Girls Club) won by pin over Rowan Morgan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:24)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Mark Hastings of Warrior Wrestling
2nd Place – Matt Koelbl of Campbellsport Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Erich Osteen of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jakob Alvarado of Team GV
5th Place – Dalton Hartung of Durand/Weigh In Club
6th Place – Samuel Ott of Askren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Ryan McGuire of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
1st: Mark Hastings (Warrior Wrestling) won by tech fall over Erich Osteen (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
True 2nd: Matt Koelbl (Campbellsport Wrestling Club) won by pin over Erich Osteen (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:52)
3rd: Matt Koelbl (Campbellsport Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jakob Alvarado (Team GV) (Pin 0:32)
5th: Dalton Hartung (Durand/Weigh In Club) won by pin over Samuel Ott (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Pin 2:45)
7th: Ryan McGuire (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Victor Jaquez of palomino academy
2nd Place – Jager Clark of Higher Level Wrestling
3rd Place – Brendan Burke of Sparta Wrestling Club
4th Place – William Gleason of Stillwater
5th Place – Cylus Hoke of Culver Mat Club
6th Place – Brayden Wolf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
7th Place – Sione Halo of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
1st: Victor Jaquez (palomino academy) won by major decision over Jager Clark (Higher Level Wrestling) (Maj 15-1)
True 2nd: Jager Clark (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Brendan Burke (Sparta Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Brendan Burke (Sparta Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Gleason (Stillwater) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Cylus Hoke (Culver Mat Club) won by decision over Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
7th: Sione Halo (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Santos Cantu of Salem Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – DENZEL BRYANT of TINLEY PARK BULLDOGS
3rd Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake
4th Place – Andrew Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Donovan Ford of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
6th Place – colten Wall of fennimore youth wrestling club
7th Place – Easton Turner of Team shamrock
8th Place – Sebastian Billington of A-F Green Demons
1st: Santos Cantu (Salem Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over DENZEL BRYANT (TINLEY PARK BULLDOGS) (Dec 7-3)
True 2nd: DENZEL BRYANT (TINLEY PARK BULLDOGS) won by pin over Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) (Pin 3:27)
3rd: Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) won by medical forfeit over Andrew Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (MFF)
5th: Donovan Ford (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by pin over colten Wall (fennimore youth wrestling club) (Pin 1:54)
7th: Easton Turner (Team shamrock) won by pin over Sebastian Billington (A-F Green Demons) (Pin 1:19)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Trey Kaiser of Brookwood youth
2nd Place – Taylor Houghton of wiscosin dells
Round 1
Trey Kaiser (Brookwood youth) won by pin over Taylor Houghton (wiscosin dells) (Pin 2:24)
Round 2
Trey Kaiser (Brookwood youth) won by pin over Taylor Houghton (wiscosin dells) (Pin 2:06)
Round 3

Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Jace Koelzer of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Lukasz Walendzak of Bloomington South Wrestling
3rd Place – Maxwell Crowe of PINNacle
4th Place – Logan Ashton of Compound Wrestling
5th Place – Joshua Herrera of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Conrad Braswell of DC Elite
7th Place – Dane Durlacher of Bison Wrestling Club
8th Place – Mike Smith of PINNacle
1st: Jace Koelzer (Team Kansas) won by decision over Lukasz Walendzak (Bloomington South Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
True 2nd: Lukasz Walendzak (Bloomington South Wrestling) won by decision over Maxwell Crowe (PINNacle) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Maxwell Crowe (PINNacle) won by decision over Logan Ashton (Compound Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Joshua Herrera (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Conrad Braswell (DC Elite) (Dec 4-1)
7th: Dane Durlacher (Bison Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mike Smith (PINNacle) (TF 15-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Eric Faught of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cody Phippen of East Kansas
3rd Place – Mason Phillips of Crass Trained Weigh-In-Club
4th Place – Adam Kinnaman of Meneely School of Wrestling
5th Place – Dylan Burnoski of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
6th Place – Patrick McKee of PINNacle
7th Place – Ty Mills of Contenders Wrestling Acadamy
8th Place – Blaine Rodolf of Sheldon Wrestling
1st: Eric Faught (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cody Phippen (East Kansas) (Dec 2-0)
True 2nd: Cody Phippen (East Kansas) won by decision over Mason Phillips (Crass Trained Weigh-In-Club) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Mason Phillips (Crass Trained Weigh-In-Club) won by decision over Adam Kinnaman (Meneely School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Dylan Burnoski (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by major decision over Patrick McKee (PINNacle) (Maj 13-0)
7th: Ty Mills (Contenders Wrestling Acadamy) won by decision over Blaine Rodolf (Sheldon Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Colton Yapoujian of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – MASON TURNER of East Kansas
3rd Place – Bradley Bitting of PWA
4th Place – Marcus Castillo of tucson cyclones
5th Place – ADAM McSORLEY of Hastings
6th Place – Samuel Webster of PINNacle
7th Place – Joseph Otero of team otero
8th Place – Devon Noer of PINNacle
1st: Colton Yapoujian (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over MASON TURNER (East Kansas) (Dec 2-0)
True 2nd: MASON TURNER (East Kansas) won by rule over Bradley Bitting (PWA) (RULE)
3rd: Bradley Bitting (PWA) won by decision over Marcus Castillo (tucson cyclones) (Dec 4-0)
5th: ADAM McSORLEY (Hastings) won in sudden victory – 1 over Samuel Webster (PINNacle) (SV-1 5-3)
7th: Joseph Otero (team otero) won by decision over Devon Noer (PINNacle) (Dec 7-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of PINNacle
2nd Place – Saul Ervin of Union County Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brock Bergelin of X-Factor Elite
4th Place – Dustin Plott of Blanchard
5th Place – Nathan Lendt of se polk
6th Place – Devin Schwartzkopf of Purler
7th Place – Jake Gliva of PINNacle
8th Place – Peter Ferraro of team overtime
1st: Rylee Molitor (PINNacle) won by decision over Saul Ervin (Union County Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
True 2nd: Saul Ervin (Union County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Bergelin (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Brock Bergelin (X-Factor Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dustin Plott (Blanchard) (SV-1 6-2)
5th: Nathan Lendt (se polk) won in sudden victory – 1 over Devin Schwartzkopf (Purler) (SV-1 2-0)
7th: Jake Gliva (PINNacle) won in sudden victory – 1 over Peter Ferraro (team overtime) (SV-1 4-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Jon Trowbridge of East Kansas
2nd Place – Cole Mathews of Bad Karma
3rd Place – Ian Stettler of Metro Mat Vipers
4th Place – clayton currier of MT Wrestling
5th Place – Gabriel Gray of Albuquerque
6th Place – Nikolas Chavez of WHS
7th Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth Wrestling
8th Place – Hunter Jump of Duncan
1st: Jon Trowbridge (East Kansas) won by decision over Ian Stettler (Metro Mat Vipers) (Dec 6-3)
True 2nd: Cole Mathews (Bad Karma) won by major decision over Ian Stettler (Metro Mat Vipers) (Maj 8-0)
3rd: Cole Mathews (Bad Karma) won by decision over clayton currier (MT Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Gabriel Gray (Albuquerque) won by decision over Nikolas Chavez (WHS) (Dec 4-0)
7th: Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Jump (Duncan) (SV-1 7-5)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Cole Moody of Team Legacy
2nd Place – Isaiah Bailey of MarcAurele
3rd Place – Ryan Hansen of Champions Wrestling Club
4th Place – Alex Lloyd of PINNacle
5th Place – Emille `DJ` Shannon of King Select
6th Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake
7th Place – Hayden Stensland of Eagan Wresting Club
8th Place – Tristan Fordin of Ruby Mountain Wrestling
1st: Cole Moody (Team Legacy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaiah Bailey (MarcAurele) (SV-1 3-1)
True 2nd: Isaiah Bailey (MarcAurele) won by pin over Ryan Hansen (Champions Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:47)
3rd: Ryan Hansen (Champions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Lloyd (PINNacle) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Emille `DJ` Shannon (King Select) won by decision over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake) (Dec 7-6)
7th: Hayden Stensland (Eagan Wresting Club) won by decision over Tristan Fordin (Ruby Mountain Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Kendall Frame of Kansas Young Guns
2nd Place – CARTER LOHR of SMI
3rd Place – Beau Bratcher of TEAM BIG
4th Place – Cal Hansen of Advanced School of Wrestling
5th Place – Jake Allar of Hi-Flyers
6th Place – Dakota Galt of legends of gold
7th Place – Garrett Niel of Unattached
8th Place – Brayton Lee of Red Cobra WA
1st: Kendall Frame (Kansas Young Guns) won by major decision over CARTER LOHR (SMI) (Maj 11-3)
True 2nd: CARTER LOHR (SMI) won by rule over Beau Bratcher (TEAM BIG) (RULE)
3rd: Beau Bratcher (TEAM BIG) won by decision over Cal Hansen (Advanced School of Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Jake Allar (Hi-Flyers) won by pin over Dakota Galt (legends of gold) (Pin 0:54)
7th: Garrett Niel (Unattached) won by pin over Brayton Lee (Red Cobra WA) (Pin 1:29)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Brock Hardy of Utah United
2nd Place – Clay Lautt of East Kansas
3rd Place – anthony artalona of Brandon
4th Place – Hayden Krein of LAW
5th Place – Bryce Younger of Victory School of Wrestling
6th Place – August Yoder of Badger Elite Wrestling Club
7th Place – Juwan Robinson of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
8th Place – Kameron Frame of Kansas Young Guns
1st: Brock Hardy (Utah United) won by decision over Clay Lautt (East Kansas) (Dec 4-2)
True 2nd: Clay Lautt (East Kansas) won by rule over anthony artalona (Brandon) (RULE)
3rd: anthony artalona (Brandon) won by decision over Hayden Krein (LAW) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Bryce Younger (Victory School of Wrestling) won by decision over August Yoder (Badger Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
7th: Juwan Robinson (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by pin over Kameron Frame (Kansas Young Guns) (Pin 0:36)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – TRAVIS WITTLAKE of TEAM BUCS
2nd Place – Jared Krattiger of Higher Level Wrestling
3rd Place – Datrelle Kozeluh of Crosstown WC
4th Place – Max Wohlabaugh of Florida Jets
5th Place – Jarel Arbegast of North Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dauson Whiteley of Abilene Kids
7th Place – Jackson Berck of Purler
8th Place – Joshua Doerr of Rushford
1st: TRAVIS WITTLAKE (TEAM BUCS) won by pin over Datrelle Kozeluh (Crosstown WC) (Pin 2:27)
True 2nd: Jared Krattiger (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Datrelle Kozeluh (Crosstown WC) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Jared Krattiger (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Max Wohlabaugh (Florida Jets) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Jarel Arbegast (North Iowa Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dauson Whiteley (Abilene Kids) (Pin 1:32)
7th: Jackson Berck (Purler) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joshua Doerr (Rushford) (SV-1 4-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Braedon Orrino of Overtime Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Gray of Delta WC
3rd Place – Andrew Okayama of Force Wrestling
4th Place – Brock Bushfield of Billings Heights
5th Place – Mason Parris of Golden Cross
6th Place – Sebastian Mordecai of Nighthawks Wrestling Club
7th Place – Michael Baker of Golden Cross
8th Place – Marcus Coleman of Ames
1st: Braedon Orrino (Overtime Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Gray (Delta WC) (Dec 6-4)
True 2nd: Jacob Gray (Delta WC) won by decision over Andrew Okayama (Force Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Andrew Okayama (Force Wrestling) won by decision over Brock Bushfield (Billings Heights) (Dec 4-1)
5th: Mason Parris (Golden Cross) won by pin over Sebastian Mordecai (Nighthawks Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:54)
7th: Michael Baker (Golden Cross) won by decision over Marcus Coleman (Ames) (Dec 5-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Jack Jessen of Martinez Elite
2nd Place – Mason Rutt of Tri City United
3rd Place – Dalton Miller of Anoka
4th Place – Giullian Nakamatsu of Team GV
5th Place – Jacob Dixon of Fowlerville HS
6th Place – Zach Elam of Team Central Wrestling Club
7th Place – Drake McAdow of Team Nevada North
8th Place – Jared Florell of Totino-Grace
1st: Jack Jessen (Martinez Elite) won by decision over Mason Rutt (Tri City United) (Dec 5-4)
True 2nd: Mason Rutt (Tri City United) won by decision over Dalton Miller (Anoka) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Dalton Miller (Anoka) won by decision over Giullian Nakamatsu (Team GV) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Jacob Dixon (Fowlerville HS) won by forfeit over Zach Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) (FF)
7th: Drake McAdow (Team Nevada North) won by decision over Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) (Dec 3-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Anthony Sherry of Meneely School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Malchuski of Billings Heights
3rd Place – Slade Sifuentes of Lake Mills
4th Place – Bryce Oveson of Wilton Wrestling
5th Place – Jake Raschka of Askren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Nathan Walton of CIA
7th Place – Timothy Bowers of SBC Wrestling (Second Baptist
8th Place – Dustin Jones of Jonesboy Wrestling Factory
1st: Anthony Sherry (Meneely School of Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) (MFF)
True 2nd: Jake Malchuski (Billings Heights) won by medical forfeit over Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) (MFF)
3rd: Jake Malchuski (Billings Heights) won by pin over Bryce Oveson (Wilton Wrestling) (Pin 1:59)
5th: Jake Raschka (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nathan Walton (CIA) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Timothy Bowers (SBC Wrestling (Second Baptist) won by decision over Dustin Jones (Jonesboy Wrestling Factory) (Dec 7-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Alex Peplinski of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2nd Place – Jake Belongia of West Allis / West Milwaukee
3rd Place – Noah Flock of Cashton Wrestling
4th Place – Tyler Cook of Bad Karma
5th Place – Tucker Morrison of Unattached
6th Place – Max Darrah of TimberWolves Xtreme
7th Place – Logan Theodore of Screaming Yetis
8th Place – Brandon McKimmy of Jonesboy Wrestling Factory
1st: Alex Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) won by major decision over Noah Flock (Cashton Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
True 2nd: Jake Belongia (West Allis / West Milwaukee) won by tech fall over Noah Flock (Cashton Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Jake Belongia (West Allis / West Milwaukee) won by major decision over Tyler Cook (Bad Karma) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Tucker Morrison (Unattached) won by pin over Max Darrah (TimberWolves Xtreme) (Pin 1:46)
7th: Logan Theodore (Screaming Yetis) won by medical forfeit over Brandon McKimmy (Jonesboy Wrestling Factory) (MFF)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Logan Murdy of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
3rd Place – Jeffrey Breaker of OFA
4th Place – Noah Broderson of Team No Ego Wrestling Club
5th Place – Colton Wasieleski of Fond du Lac Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nathan Borst of Badger Youth Wrestling Club
7th Place – Christopher Middlebrooks of Little Huskies Wrestling Club
8th Place – Dalton White of Ogden Outlaws
1st: Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) won by major decision over Jeffrey Breaker (OFA) (Maj 15-4)
True 2nd: Logan Murdy (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Jeffrey Breaker (OFA) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Logan Murdy (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Noah Broderson (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Colton Wasieleski (Fond du Lac Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Borst (Badger Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
7th: Christopher Middlebrooks (Little Huskies Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dalton White (Ogden Outlaws) (Pin 0:32)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Luke Rinehart of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
2nd Place – kevin alvarez of Team No Ego Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Constantine George of Putnam Valley
4th Place – David Aranda of palomino academy
5th Place – Andrew Shaffes of Team Louisiana
6th Place – Brock Meyer of Elite Takedown club
1st: Luke Rinehart (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Constantine George (Putnam Valley) (Dec 2-0)
True 2nd: kevin alvarez (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) won by decision over Constantine George (Putnam Valley) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: kevin alvarez (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Aranda (palomino academy) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Andrew Shaffes (Team Louisiana) won by pin over Brock Meyer (Elite Takedown club) (Pin 1:30)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 210
1st Place – Blake Zalapi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Rickert of Bad Karma
3rd Place – Spencer Trenary of Team Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – RICKY SOTO of coon rapids
Round 1
Cole Rickert (Bad Karma) won by decision over Spencer Trenary (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
Blake Zalapi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by pin over RICKY SOTO (coon rapids) (Pin 0:18)
Round 2
Blake Zalapi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by pin over Spencer Trenary (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:34)
Cole Rickert (Bad Karma) won by pin over RICKY SOTO (coon rapids) (Pin 1:30)
Round 3
Spencer Trenary (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by pin over RICKY SOTO (coon rapids) (Pin 1:56)
Blake Zalapi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Rickert (Bad Karma) (Dec 7-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 265
1st Place – Dylan Campton of Cashton Wrestling
2nd Place – A Conor Dwyer of Independent
3rd Place – Shun Talmadge of Club West Wrestling
4th Place – Eric Bentler of stanley-boyd
5th Place – Blake Mccarthy of Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club
6th Place – Randel Amos of Tiger Wrestling Club
1st: Dylan Campton (Cashton Wrestling) won by pin over Shun Talmadge (Club West Wrestling) (Pin 1:28)
True 2nd: A Conor Dwyer (Independent) won by pin over Shun Talmadge (Club West Wrestling) (Pin 2:09)
3rd: A Conor Dwyer (Independent) won by pin over Eric Bentler (stanley-boyd) (Pin 0:28)
5th: Blake Mccarthy (Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Randel Amos (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans A – 152
1st Place – TJ Moen of TJM Spartan Wrestling
2nd Place – Josh Keefe of Keefe Brothers Wrestling
3rd Place – Gary Conrad of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aaron Pedeferri of Unattached
5th Place – Alaibek Ibraev of CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB
1st: TJ Moen (TJM Spartan Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Josh Keefe (Keefe Brothers Wrestling) (SV-1 3-1)
True 2nd: Josh Keefe (Keefe Brothers Wrestling) won by rule over Gary Conrad (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd: Gary Conrad (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aaron Pedeferri (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Alaibek Ibraev (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) received a bye () (Bye)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans A – 167 . 5
1st Place – Nathaniel Augustson of Rio Rancho Wrestling
2nd Place – MichaelMichael Keefe of Dalton High School
3rd Place – Chad Stenson of Chisago Lakes Wrestling Club
4th Place – Alex Heinz of SJNMA Lancers
5th Place – Joel Knetter of Sun Prairie
1st: Nathaniel Augustson (Rio Rancho Wrestling) won by pin over Chad Stenson (Chisago Lakes Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:12)
True 2nd: MichaelMichael Keefe (Dalton High School) won by decision over Chad Stenson (Chisago Lakes Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
3rd: MichaelMichael Keefe (Dalton High School) won by major decision over Alex Heinz (SJNMA Lancers) (Maj 10-0)
5th: Joel Knetter (Sun Prairie) received a bye () (Bye)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans A – 187 . 25
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans A – 213 . 75
1st Place – Steven Minier of Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Daniel Ankrum of Waterloo
3rd Place – Jonathan Walkington of Badger Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kevin Kelley of Unattached
5th Place – Ed Schutte of Awesome Brothers
1st: Steven Minier (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by pin over Daniel Ankrum (Waterloo) (Pin 1:32)
True 2nd: Daniel Ankrum (Waterloo) won by rule over Jonathan Walkington (Badger Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd: Jonathan Walkington (Badger Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kevin Kelley (Unattached) (FF)
5th: Ed Schutte (Awesome Brothers) received a bye () (Bye)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans A – 286 . 5
1st Place – Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov of CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place – Justin Shutte of Awesome Brothers
Round 1
Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by pin over Justin Shutte (Awesome Brothers) (Pin 2:25)
Round 2
Justin Shutte (Awesome Brothers) won by decision over Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 7-1)
Round 3
Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by pin over Justin Shutte (Awesome Brothers) (Pin 1:41)

Veterans B – 138 .75
1st Place – Jason Puderbaugh of Topeka
2nd Place – Bryce Walker of Thunderwolves
Round 1
Jason Puderbaugh (Topeka) won by major decision over Bryce Walker (Thunderwolves) (Maj 13-2)
Round 2
Jason Puderbaugh (Topeka) won by decision over Bryce Walker (Thunderwolves) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3

Veterans B – 167 .75
1st Place – Robert Scott of Huber Heights
Round 1
Robert Scott (Huber Heights) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Robert Scott (Huber Heights) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans B – 187 .25
1st Place – Michael Kelly of Old School Wrestling
2nd Place – Michael Bundy of Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rudy James of Apple Valley
4th Place – shawn henebry of Panther Pen Wrestling
5th Place – rodney bolden of Puking Billy Goat Wrestling
1st: Michael Kelly (Old School Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Bundy (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
True 2nd: Michael Bundy (Crowned Eagle Wrestling Club) won by rule over Rudy James (Apple Valley) (RULE)
3rd: Rudy James (Apple Valley) won by decision over shawn henebry (Panther Pen Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
5th: rodney bolden (Puking Billy Goat Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans B – 213 .75
1st Place – Octavius Bellamy Sr. of Greater Chicago Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nicholas Miller of OAF Wrestling
3rd Place – Timothy Baldridge of Gilbert`s Grappling
4th Place – Kevin Brower of Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club
Round 1
Timothy Baldridge (Gilbert`s Grappling) won by decision over Kevin Brower (Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
Octavius Bellamy Sr. (Greater Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Miller (OAF Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Octavius Bellamy Sr. (Greater Chicago Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kevin Brower (Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
Nicholas Miller (OAF Wrestling) won by decision over Timothy Baldridge (Gilbert`s Grappling) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3
Nicholas Miller (OAF Wrestling) won by decision over Kevin Brower (Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
Timothy Baldridge (Gilbert`s Grappling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Octavius Bellamy Sr. (Greater Chicago Wrestling Club) (TB-1 3-2)

Veterans B – 286 .5
1st Place – Brian Standridge of Sparta Wrestling Club
Round 1
Brian Standridge (Sparta Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Brian Standridge (Sparta Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans C – 138 . 75
1st Place – Chad Shilson of Minnesota Storm
Round 1
Chad Shilson (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Chad Shilson (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans C – 152
1st Place – lawerance derby of turtle
Round 1
lawerance derby (turtle) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
lawerance derby (turtle) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans C – 167 . 5
1st Place – Craig Zupko of Chisago Lakes Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bradley Nagel of Unattached
Round 1
Craig Zupko (Chisago Lakes Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bradley Nagel (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Craig Zupko (Chisago Lakes Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bradley Nagel (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3

Veterans C – 187 . 25
1st Place – Boris Kulich of CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place – James Staepleton of team iowa
3rd Place – Richard Tado of Old School Wrestling
4th Place – Eric Lopshire of Puking Billy Goat Wrestling
Round 1
Boris Kulich (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over James Staepleton (team iowa) (Dec 5-0)
Richard Tado (Old School Wrestling) won by pin over Eric Lopshire (Puking Billy Goat Wrestling) (Pin 2:26)
Round 2
Boris Kulich (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Richard Tado (Old School Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
James Staepleton (team iowa) won by major decision over Eric Lopshire (Puking Billy Goat Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)
Round 3
Boris Kulich (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Eric Lopshire (Puking Billy Goat Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
James Staepleton (team iowa) won by decision over Richard Tado (Old School Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Veterans C – 213 . 75
1st Place – Jeff Anderson of Greater Chicago Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jeff Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
3rd Place – MT Ayers of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mark Henschel of Fond du Lac Wrestling Club
5th Place – Anthony Rozmus of mechanicsburg barn boys
1st: Jeff Anderson (Greater Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeff Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
True 2nd: Jeff Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by rule over MT Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd: MT Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mark Henschel (Fond du Lac Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
5th: Anthony Rozmus (mechanicsburg barn boys) received a bye () (Bye)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans C – 286 . 5
1st Place – Daryl Dotson of RoughRider WC
2nd Place – john payne of Unattached
Round 1
john payne (Unattached) won by decision over Daryl Dotson (RoughRider WC) (Dec 1-0)
Round 2
Daryl Dotson (RoughRider WC) won in tie breaker – 1 over john payne (Unattached) (TB-1 1-0)
Round 3
Daryl Dotson (RoughRider WC) won by decision over john payne (Unattached) (Dec 1-0)

Veterans D – 138 . 75
1st Place – george fiscella of turtle
Round 1
george fiscella (turtle) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
george fiscella (turtle) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans D – 152
1st Place – james kasser of Crush Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brandon Bridges of Mustangs
Round 1
james kasser (Crush Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brandon Bridges (Mustangs) (Pin 3:27)
Round 2
james kasser (Crush Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brandon Bridges (Mustangs) (Maj 13-2)
Round 3

Veterans D – 167 . 5
1st Place – Donald Wallace of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mark Traxler of Franklin
Round 1
Donald Wallace (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mark Traxler (Franklin) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Donald Wallace (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mark Traxler (Franklin) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3

Veterans D – 187 . 25
1st Place – Robert Boshoven of Unattached
2nd Place – gorden blackburn of Sun Prairie
Round 1
Robert Boshoven (Unattached) won by decision over gorden blackburn (Sun Prairie) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Robert Boshoven (Unattached) won by decision over gorden blackburn (Sun Prairie) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3

Veterans D – 213 . 75
1st Place – timothy stepleton of team iowa
2nd Place – Ross Gailfus of Northwest Wrestling Club
Round 1
timothy stepleton (team iowa) won by pin over Ross Gailfus (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:53)
Round 2
timothy stepleton (team iowa) won by pin over Ross Gailfus (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:52)
Round 3

Veterans D – 286 . 5
1st Place – Louis Orr of WSU Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bradley Montgomery of Denver Wrestling Club
Round 1
Louis Orr (WSU Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bradley Montgomery (Denver Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
Round 2
Louis Orr (WSU Wrestling Club) won by pin over Bradley Montgomery (Denver Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:53)
Round 3

Veterans E – 138.75
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans E – 152
1st Place – Kevin Martin of Unattached
Round 1
Kevin Martin (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Kevin Martin (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans E – 167.5
1st Place – Steven Broman of Unattached
Round 1
Steven Broman (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Steven Broman (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans E – 187 .25
1st Place – Peter Haag of CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB
2nd Place – Steven Mark Smith of Bison Wrestling Club
Round 1
Peter Haag (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by pin over Steven Mark Smith (Bison Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:44)
Round 2
Peter Haag (CHICAGO WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Steven Mark Smith (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3

Veterans E – 213.75
1st Place – John Wilson of Unattached
Round 1
John Wilson (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
John Wilson (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans E – 286.5
1st Place – Joe Reasbeck of Superior Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Joe Reasbeck (Superior Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Joe Reasbeck (Superior Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.