FILA Cadet Greco-Roman National Championships

FILA Cadet Greco-Roman National Championships results. May 24, 2013 at Akron, Ohio.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Sanders, Chavez highlight Greco-Roman University and FILA Cadet Nationals – www.themat.com

FILA Cadet – 39-42 KG Results
1st: Cade Olivas (California) over Louie Hayes (Illinois) TF 7-0
3rd: Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Zachary Sherman (Florida) TF 8-0
5th: Cole Manley (Pennsylvania) over Trevor Giallombardo (Michigan) Fall 0:56

FILA Cadet – 46 KG Results
1st: Tanner Cox (Utah) over Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) Dec 6-5
True 2nd: Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) over Jaron Chavez (Idaho) TF 7-0
3rd: Jaron Chavez (Idaho) over Dominic LaJoie (Michigan) TF 10-2
5th: Coltan Williams (Texas) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) ID

FILA Cadet – 50 KG Results
1st: Kyle Norstrem (Florida) over Isaac Jimenez (Texas) TF 10-0
True 2nd: Isaac Jimenez (Texas) over Kanen Storr (Michigan) Fall 1:03
3rd: Kanen Storr (Michigan) over Josiah Seaton (Kansas) TF 11-2
5th: Erik Zorrilla (Florida) over Kyle Roberts (Michigan) TF 8-0

FILA Cadet – 54 KG Results
1st: Taylor LaMont (Utah) over Blane Tschida (Minnesota) Dec 4-3
True 2nd: Blane Tschida (Minnesota) over Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) Fall 1:20
3rd: Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Jacob Spiess (Ohio) Fall 2:28
5th: Austin Day (Florida) over Nicholas Casella (New York) TF 8-0

FILA Cadet – 58 KG Results
1st: Devin Bahr (Wisconsin) over Christopher Moreno (Florida) TF 8-0
3rd: Andrew Webb (Georgia) over Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) TF 8-0
5th: Jacob Rubio (Texas) over Brian Burchett (Washington) Dec 8-3

FILA Cadet – 63 KG Results
1st: Anthony Giraldo (New Jersey) over Larry Early Iii (Illinois) Dec 5-2
3rd: Myles Amine (Michigan) over Zehlin Storr (Michigan) Fall 5:10
5th: Dewey Krueger (Wisconsin) over Leonard Merkin (New York) TF 8-0

FILA Cadet – 69 KG Results
1st: Jon Jay Chavez (Idaho) over Brooks Robinson (Utah) TF 7-0
True 2nd: Mason Manville (New Jersey) over Brooks Robinson (Utah) TF 7-0
3rd: Mason Manville (New Jersey) over Matthew Moody (Georgia) TF 7-0
5th: Andrew Millsap (Kansas) over Weston Dobler (North Dakota) TF 10-3

FILA Cadet – 76 KG Results
1st: Kimball Bastian (Utah) over Chandler Rogers (Washington) Dec 6-5
True 2nd: Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Bo Nickal (Texas) Fall 1:34
3rd: Bo Nickal (Texas) over Beau Breske (Wisconsin) TF 7-0
5th: Travis Hettinga (Wisconsin) over Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) Fall 0:58

FILA Cadet – 85 KG Results
1st: Angus Arthur (Michigan) over Hunter Ritter (Maryland) Dec 5-3
True 2nd: Hunter Ritter (Maryland) over Chance Cooper (Missouri) Dec 10-6
3rd: Chance Cooper (Missouri) over Jerek Cropper (Ohio) TF 14-6
5th: James Caniglia (Ohio) over Isaac Florell (Minnesota) Dec 15-10

FILA Cadet – 85-100 KG Results
1st: Roy Nash (Utah) over Lance Benick (Minnesota) 3C
3rd: Christian Jenco (New Jersey) over Christian DuLaney (Minnesota) ID
5th: Robert Enmon (Florida) over Zack Kirakosian (California) TF 7-0

FILA Cadet – 125 KG Results
1st: Gavan Jolley-little (Indiana) over Zachary Wood (Michigan) Dec 8-5
3rd: Cordell Soileau (Virginia) over Adam Lemke-Bell (Illinois) Fall 1:26
5th: Kevin Vough (Ohio) over Hunter Scheivert (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.