MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships results. May 18, 2013 at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

PeeWee – 35 pounds
1st Place – Owen Stuwe of Shakopee
2nd Place – William Lee of Stillwater
1st: Owen Stuwe (Shakopee ) over William Lee (Stillwater ) Fall 0:45

PeeWee – 40 pounds
1st Place – Brady Murphy of Waseca Area
2nd Place – Titan Friederichs of Norwood
3rd Place – Joel Friederichs of Norwood
4th Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Area
5th Place – Wrigley Clark of Northwest
1st: Brady Murphy (Waseca Area ) over Titan Friederichs (Norwood) Fall 0:54

PeeWee – 45 pounds
1st Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley

PeeWee – 50 pounds
1st Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Cole Neary of Lakeville
4th Place – Marcus Hubbard of Park
5th Place – Ryan Haley of Flat Earth
1st: Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna ) over Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley ) Fall 7-0,1:17

PeeWee – 55 pounds
1st Place – Derek Nason Jr of Screaming Yetis
2nd Place – John Northquest of Southern MN
3rd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
Round Robin Matches
Derek Nason Jr (Screaming Yetis ) over John Northquest (Southern MN) Fall 7-0,1:11
Derek Nason Jr (Screaming Yetis ) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) Dec 1-0,3-0
John Northquest (Southern MN) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) Dec 8-0,3-0

PeeWee – 60 pounds
1st Place – Blake Fitcher of Owatonna

Bantam – 40 pounds
1st Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater
2nd Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee
1st: Brandon Lee (Stillwater ) over Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee ) Fall 1:03

Bantam – 45 pounds
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville
3rd Place – Kristin Neary of Lakeville
Round Robin Matches
Logan Swensen (Apple Valley ) over Kristin Neary (Lakeville ) TF 8-0,6-0
Logan Swensen (Apple Valley ) over Hunter Flen (Lakeville ) Dec 4-0,6-2
Hunter Flen (Lakeville ) over Kristin Neary (Lakeville ) Fall 6-0,0:47

Bantam – 50 pounds
1st Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Henry Dillingham of East Metro
4th Place – Isaac Murphy of Waseca Area
5th Place – Tadd Stanton of Northfield
Round Robin Matches
Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley ) over Henry Dillingham (East Metro) TF 6-0,7-0
Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley ) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth ) TF 6-0,6-0
Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth ) over Henry Dillingham (East Metro) Dec 8-7,4-2

Bantam – 55 pounds
1st Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Jacob Myers of Iron Mustang
3rd Place – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Arrows
4th Place – Riley Graber of Northfield
5th Place – Noah Torgerson of Herakles
6th Place – Alex Braun of East Metro
1st: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna ) over Jacob Myers (Iron Mustang ) Fall 0:57
3rd: Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Arrows) over Riley Graber (Northfield) Fall 7-0,0-4,0:59
5th: Noah Torgerson (Herakles) over Alex Braun (East Metro) TF 5-4,6-0

Bantam – 60 pounds
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville
2nd Place – Brett Rossow of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Alex Diederich of Sauk Rapids/Rice Storm
4th Place – Logan Granroth of Gladiator
5th Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore
6th Place – Cael Viesselman of East Metro
1st: Zachary Hanson (Lakeville ) over Brett Rossow (Flat Earth ) Fall 0:43
3rd: Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids/Rice Storm) over Logan Granroth (Gladiator ) Fall 1:24
5th: Zak McPhee (North Shore ) over Cael Viesselman (East Metro) Fall 9-3,0:42

Bantam – 65 pounds
1st Place – Logan Jungling of Herakles
2nd Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Elliott Betz of Mankato Area
4th Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth
5th Place – Titan Tekautz of LARP
6th Place – Austin Northquest of Southern MN
1st: Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Calvin Lonnquist (Hi Flyers ) TF 5-4,7-0
3rd: Elliott Betz (Mankato Area ) over Seth Stai (Flat Earth ) Fall 1-0,1-3,0:45
5th: Titan Tekautz (LARP) over Austin Northquest (Southern MN) Fall 0:12

Bantam – 70 pounds
1st Place – Caden Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Matthew Haley of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Kalebleb Palkki of Gladiator
Round Robin Matches
Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Kalebleb Palkki (Gladiator ) Fall 6-0,0:59
Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Matthew Haley (Flat Earth ) TF 6-3,8-0
Matthew Haley (Flat Earth ) over Kalebleb Palkki (Gladiator ) Fall 0:10

Bantam – 75 pounds
1st Place – Adam Haselius of Saint Paul
2nd Place – Joshua Couch of Rochester Mayo
3rd Place – Ryan Lexvold of Mat Rats
Round Robin Matches
Adam Haselius (Saint Paul ) over Joshua Couch (Rochester Mayo) Fall 7-3,0:53
Adam Haselius (Saint Paul ) over Ryan Lexvold (Mat Rats) Dec 1-0,1-2,1-0
Joshua Couch (Rochester Mayo) over Ryan Lexvold (Mat Rats) Dec 6-0,11-6

Bantam – 75+ pounds
1st Place – Nathan Spindler of Herakles
2nd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
1st: Nathan Spindler (Herakles) over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth ) Fall 3-5,5-0,0:46

Intermediate – 50 pounds
1st Place – John Martens of Pipestone Arrows
2nd Place – Jore Volk of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Keno Vanier of Richfield/Edina
4th Place – Max Enderlein of Apple Valley
Round Robin Matches
John Martens (Pipestone Arrows) over Keno Vanier (Richfield/Edina ) Dec 3-2,0-1,1-0
Jore Volk (Apple Valley ) over Keno Vanier (Richfield/Edina ) Fall 0-7,1:11
John Martens (Pipestone Arrows) over Jore Volk (Apple Valley ) Fall 5-5,0:55

Intermediate – 55 pounds
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Ethan Fischer of Central
4th Place – Cody Zitzmann of Shakopee
Round Robin Matches
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake ) over Ethan Fischer (Central ) Fall 7-0,0:29
Alan Koehler (Prior Lake ) over Ethan Fischer (Central ) Dec 0-1,4-5
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake ) over Alan Koehler (Prior Lake ) Fall 1:00

Intermediate – 60 pounds
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca Area
3rd Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
4th Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield
5th Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington
6th Place – Logan Myhre of Mustang
1st: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake ) over Mason Gehloff (Waseca Area ) TF 1-2,6-0,7-0
3rd: Jake Messner (Northfield) over Beau Murphy (Northfield) TF 8-0,9-2
5th: Kley Krause (Bloomington ) over Logan Myhre (Mustang) TF 7-0,5-2

Intermediate – 65 pounds
1st Place – Ashton Wollan of Herakles
2nd Place – Jacob Bross of Herakles
3rd Place – Caleb Whipps of Tri City United
4th Place – Luke Studer of Blaine
5th Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
6th Place – Davin Rose of Aftershock
1st: Ashton Wollan (Herakles) over Jacob Bross (Herakles) Dec 3-1,1-1
3rd: Caleb Whipps (Tri City United) over Luke Studer (Blaine ) Fall 1:10
5th: Cael Robb (Owatonna ) over Davin Rose (Aftershock) Dec 3-2,2-6,6-3

Intermediate – 70 pounds
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
4th Place – Nicholas Lattery of Herakles
5th Place – Cael Berg of New Prague
6th Place – Grant Hovden of Owatonna
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth ) Fall 1:22
3rd: Michael Loger (Herakles) over Nicholas Lattery (Herakles) Dec 2-0,6-0
5th: Cael Berg (New Prague) over Grant Hovden (Owatonna ) Fall 8-0,0:16

Intermediate – 75 pounds
1st Place – Kail Wynia of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Landen Johnson of Waseca Area
3rd Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
5th Place – Dalton Anderson of Gladiator
6th Place – Riley Quern of Shakopee
1st: Kail Wynia (Albert Lea) over Landen Johnson (Waseca Area ) Dec 7-5,0-7,2-1
3rd: Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) received a bye.
5th: Dalton Anderson (Gladiator ) over Riley Quern (Shakopee ) Fall 1-3,4-2,0:55

Intermediate – 80 pounds
1st Place – Bryce Dagel of Herakles
2nd Place – Aj Aitkin of Osseo
3rd Place – Kyle Boeke of Princeton
4th Place – Chase Dallman of Owatonna
5th Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
6th Place – Rheave Danford of Central
1st: Bryce Dagel (Herakles) over Aj Aitkin (Osseo) TF 8-0,6-0
3rd: Kyle Boeke (Princeton) over Chase Dallman (Owatonna ) Fall 5-0,0:17
5th: Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna ) over Rheave Danford (Central ) Fall 0:47

Intermediate – 87 pounds
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
2nd Place – Parker Venz of Farmington
3rd Place – Hunter Lyden of Pinnacle
4th Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
5th Place – Cole Ranweiler of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
Round Robin Matches
Parker Venz (Farmington) over Hunter Lyden (Pinnacle ) TF 3-8,13-6,8-0
Bennett Tabor (Simley ) over Parker Venz (Farmington) Fall 0:49
Bennett Tabor (Simley ) over Hunter Lyden (Pinnacle ) Fall 1:02
4th: Cayden Homme (Wayzata) over Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Rolling Thunder ) Dec 0-8,7-0,5-5

Intermediate – 95 pounds
1st Place – Evan Mertz of Richfield/Edina
2nd Place – Mathew Sloan of Saint Paul
3rd Place – Tyler Mix of Stewartville
4th Place – Brady Schubitzke of North Shore
Round Robin Matches
Mathew Sloan (Saint Paul ) over Tyler Mix (Stewartville) TF 6-0,5-0
Evan Mertz (Richfield/Edina ) over Tyler Mix (Stewartville) Fall 0:23
Evan Mertz (Richfield/Edina ) over Mathew Sloan (Saint Paul ) TF 6-0,6-0

Intermediate – 103 pounds
1st Place – Brody Rud of Tri City United
2nd Place – Max Balow of Impact
1st: Brody Rud (Tri City United) over Max Balow (Impact ) Dec 2-0,3-0

Intermediate – 112 pounds
1st Place – Mehki Hexum of Herakles

Intermediate – 120 pounds
1st Place – Zander Rusert of Winona

Intermediate – 120+ pounds
1st Place – Justin Matson of Hinckley-Pine City

Novice – 60 pounds
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Waseca Area
3rd Place – Jacob Hill of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Landen Parent of Princeton
5th Place – Michael Majerus of Mat Rats
Round Robin Matches
Kanin Hable (Waseca Area ) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders ) TF 6-0,0-6,7-0
Paxton Creese (Apple Valley ) over Kanin Hable (Waseca Area ) Fall 1-4,0:45
Paxton Creese (Apple Valley ) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders ) TF 7-0,7-0

Novice – 65 pounds
1st Place – Dakari Saunders of Herakles
2nd Place – Ryan Scherber of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee
4th Place – Ryan Cripe of Lakeville
5th Place – Anthony Romero of Austin youth
6th Place – Tyson Neary of Lakeville
1st: Dakari Saunders (Herakles) over Ryan Scherber (Hi Flyers ) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd: Evan Bruckner (Shakopee ) over Ryan Cripe (Lakeville ) Dec 5-0,2-8,8-8
5th: Anthony Romero (Austin youth) over Tyson Neary (Lakeville ) Fall 4-5,0:51

Novice – 70 pounds
1st Place – Jeron Matson of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
3rd Place – Cael Swensen of Apple Valley
4th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Mason Enderlein of Apple Valley
6th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers
1st: Jeron Matson (Albert Lea) over Ryan Sokol (Simley ) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd: Cael Swensen (Apple Valley ) over Isaiah Mlsna (Hi Flyers ) Dec 5-0,4-4,5-0
5th: Mason Enderlein (Apple Valley ) over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers ) Dec 6-3,7-3

Novice – 75 pounds
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of MN Elite
2nd Place – Kole Krause of Bloomington
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Maple Grove
4th Place – Daniel Smith of Austin youth
5th Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
6th Place – Ty Smidt of Stewartville
1st: Mitchel Petersen (MN Elite) over Kole Krause (Bloomington ) Dec 5-0,6-0
3rd: Emily Shilson (Maple Grove ) over Daniel Smith (Austin youth) Fall 7-0,1:14
5th: Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley ) over Ty Smidt (Stewartville) TF 6-0,7-1

Novice – 80 pounds
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Brody Olson of Stewartville
3rd Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville
4th Place – Max Scheffler of New Prague
5th Place – Dawson Fallon of Pine Island Panthers
6th Place – Gabe Bellefeuille of Northwest
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater ) over Brody Olson (Stewartville) Fall 0:22
3rd: Willie Bastyr (Lakeville ) over Max Scheffler (New Prague) TF 6-0,7-0
5th: Dawson Fallon (Pine Island Panthers) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest ) ID

Novice – 85 pounds
1st Place – Brennan Rutt of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Tyler Shackle of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Willie VonRuden of Faribault
4th Place – Vincent Mosher of Apple Valley
5th Place – Andrew Sanders of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Randy Myers of Iron Mustang
1st: Brennan Rutt (Ghost Riders ) over Tyler Shackle (Ghost Riders ) Dec 4-0,6-0
3rd: Willie VonRuden (Faribault) over Vincent Mosher (Apple Valley ) Dec 3-2,1-0
5th: Andrew Sanders (Hi Flyers ) over Randy Myers (Iron Mustang ) Dec 2-3,6-0,1-0

Novice – 90 pounds
1st Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
2nd Place – Tj Turinske of Ice Bears
3rd Place – Kyle Thelemann of Valley Elite
4th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustang
5th Place – Kaden Safratowich of Northwest
6th Place – Joshua Myhre of Mustang
1st: Colby Njos (Herakles) over Tj Turinske (Ice Bears ) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd: Kyle Thelemann (Valley Elite) over Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustang ) Fall 1:29
5th: Kaden Safratowich (Northwest ) over Joshua Myhre (Mustang) TF 6-0,6-0

Novice – 95 pounds
1st Place – Cade King of Waseca Area
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustang
3rd Place – Cole Kapplinger of Flat Earth
4th Place – Michael Murphy of Eagan
5th Place – Nolan Wanzek of Simley
6th Place – Carey Vanier of Richfield/Edina
1st: Cade King (Waseca Area ) over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustang ) Dec 0-2,5-3,10-3
3rd: Cole Kapplinger (Flat Earth ) over Michael Murphy (Eagan ) Fall 0:38
5th: Nolan Wanzek (Simley ) over Carey Vanier (Richfield/Edina ) Dec 3-1,2-0

Novice – 100 pounds
1st Place – Dylan Fudge of Perham
2nd Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville
3rd Place – Anthony Dawson of Simley
4th Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Winona
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Phil Skeps (Lakeville ) Fall 0:36
Phil Skeps (Lakeville ) over Anthony Dawson (Simley ) Dec 2-1,4-0
Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Anthony Dawson (Simley ) Fall 5-1,0:18

Novice – 105 pounds
1st Place – Avery Northquest of Southern MN
2nd Place – Sean Howk of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
3rd Place – Devon Dawson of Simley
4th Place – Dalton Pauly of Valley Elite
5th Place – Jace Demmers of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Hunter Struffert of Ghost Riders
1st: Avery Northquest (Southern MN) over Sean Howk (New Ulm Rolling Thunder ) Dec 0-7,7-3,5-5
3rd: Devon Dawson (Simley ) over Dalton Pauly (Valley Elite) TF 8-1,7-1
5th: Jace Demmers (Ghost Riders ) over Hunter Struffert (Ghost Riders ) Fall 3-3,0:37

Novice – 112 pounds
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley
2nd Place – Bryce Smith of Screaming Yetis
1st: Ravin Jackson (Simley ) over Bryce Smith (Screaming Yetis ) Dec 4-2,8-0

Novice – 120 pounds
1st Place – Carter Marx of Whitewater Rattlers
2nd Place – Brett Mages of Central
1st: Carter Marx (Whitewater Rattlers) over Brett Mages (Central ) TF 7-0,7-0

Novice – 140 pounds
1st Place – Hunter Oviatt of Stewartville

Novice – 140+ pounds
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Tristan Rieken of Hayfield Highflyers
3rd Place – Tyler Nachtigal of Winona
Round Robin Matches
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake ) over Tyler Nachtigal (Winona) Dec 1-0,6-0
Tristan Rieken (Hayfield Highflyers) over Tyler Nachtigal (Winona) Fall 6-0,0:21
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake ) over Tristan Rieken (Hayfield Highflyers) Fall 4-7,2-1,0:37

Schoolboy/girl – 70 pounds
1st Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee

Schoolboy/girl – 77 pounds
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee
3rd Place – Teddy Pesch of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Ashton Clark of Northwest
5th Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington
6th Place – Peyton McLagan of Apple Valley
1st: Aaron Cashman (Apple Valley ) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee ) Dec 3-0,3-0
3rd: Teddy Pesch (Ghost Riders ) over Ashton Clark (Northwest ) TF 8-0,6-0
5th: Xavier Judge (Bloomington ) over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley ) Fall 10-2,0:40

Schoolboy/girl – 84 pounds
1st Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee
2nd Place – Anthony Meister of Herakles
3rd Place – Parker Huss of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Patrick McKee of Central
5th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
6th Place – Jared Carlson of Aftershock
1st: Samuel Webster (Shakopee ) over Anthony Meister (Herakles) Dec 1-0,5-2
3rd: Parker Huss (Ghost Riders ) over Patrick McKee (Central ) Fall 1:20
5th: Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley ) over Jared Carlson (Aftershock) Fall 1:01

Schoolboy/girl – 91 pounds
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Herakles
2nd Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
4th Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth
5th Place – Nathan Larson of Apple Valley
6th Place – Bret Wilson of Herakles
1st: Tyler Eischens (Herakles) over Brady Gross (Apple Valley ) TF 7-0,8-0
3rd: Jake Gliva (Simley ) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth ) Dec 4-1,6-0
5th: Nathan Larson (Apple Valley ) over Bret Wilson (Herakles) TF 6-0,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 98 pounds
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Central
2nd Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
3rd Place – Charlie DesMarais of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Adam Sweeney of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Kaden Spindler of Herakles
6th Place – Kellen Schauer of Screaming Yetis
1st: Rylee Molitor (Central ) over Peyton Robb (Owatonna ) Dec 1-0,4-3
3rd: Charlie DesMarais (Hi Flyers ) over Adam Sweeney (Hi Flyers ) Dec 6-3,8-5
5th: Kaden Spindler (Herakles) over Kellen Schauer (Screaming Yetis ) Fall 6-0,1:45

Schoolboy/girl – 105 pounds
1st Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville
2nd Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake
4th Place – Hayden Stensland of Unattached
5th Place – Tyler Shilson of Maple Grove
6th Place – Tanner Eischens of Northwest
1st: Wade Sullivan (Lakeville ) over Jackson Stauffacher (Ghost Riders ) Dec 1-0,6-0
3rd: Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake ) over Hayden Stensland (Unattached) Fall 4-0,1:09
5th: Tyler Shilson (Maple Grove ) over Tanner Eischens (Northwest ) TF 7-0,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 pounds
1st Place – Jake Allar of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park
3rd Place – Calvin Germinaro of Herakles
4th Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley
5th Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth
6th Place – Jonathan Tostenson of Aftershock
1st: Jake Allar (Hi Flyers ) over Garrett Whitehead (Park ) Fall 6-0,0:20
3rd: Calvin Germinaro (Herakles) over Tony Watts (Apple Valley ) Fall 6-0,0:25
5th: Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth ) over Jonathan Tostenson (Aftershock) Fall 1:21

Schoolboy/girl – 120 pounds
1st Place – McCoy Tekautz of LARP
2nd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Michael Suda of Pipestone Arrows
4th Place – Kelby O`Reilly of Mat Rats
5th Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville
6th Place – Alex O`Connor of Hastings
1st: McCoy Tekautz (LARP) over Kenny O`Neil (Ghost Riders ) Dec 5-5,3-3
3rd: Michael Suda (Pipestone Arrows) over Kelby O`Reilly (Mat Rats) TF 2-2,7-0,6-0
5th: Brady Bastyr (Lakeville ) over Alex O`Connor (Hastings ) Fall 1:37

Schoolboy/girl – 128 pounds
1st Place – Mason Hall of Gladiator
2nd Place – Xavier Rosenbloom of Eagan
3rd Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Mat Rats
4th Place – Richie Hammonds of Herakles
5th Place – Jordan Carlson of Valley Elite
6th Place – Payton Jackson of Northwest
1st: Mason Hall (Gladiator ) over Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan ) TF 0-6,6-0,6-0
3rd: Bailee O`Reilly (Mat Rats) over Richie Hammonds (Herakles) Fall 0:58
5th: Jordan Carlson (Valley Elite) over Payton Jackson (Northwest ) Dec 5-0,4-0

Schoolboy/girl – 136 pounds
1st Place – Noah Peichel of Sartell
2nd Place – Samuel Gibas of Elk River
3rd Place – Luis Cirilo of East Side
4th Place – Brady Nielsen of Albert Lea
5th Place – Trevor Block of Valley Elite
6th Place – Joe Tindale of Screaming Yetis
1st: Noah Peichel (Sartell ) over Samuel Gibas (Elk River) Fall 2-5,1:21
3rd: Luis Cirilo (East Side ) over Brady Nielsen (Albert Lea) Dec 6-0,1-0
5th: Trevor Block (Valley Elite) over Joe Tindale (Screaming Yetis ) TF 7-2,9-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 pounds
1st Place – Mason Rutt of Tri City United
2nd Place – Cody Dravis of Northwest
3rd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Aaron Zosel of Aftershock
5th Place – Javis VonRuden of Faribault
Round Robin Matches
Mason Rutt (Tri City United) over Cody Dravis (Northwest ) Fall 1:46
Mason Rutt (Tri City United) over Tyler Buesgens (Ghost Riders ) TF 8-0,6-0
Cody Dravis (Northwest ) over Tyler Buesgens (Ghost Riders ) Dec 2-5,4-2,3-0

Schoolboy/girl – 152 pounds
1st Place – Jared Florell of East Metro
2nd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Danyel Olivera of Matstalkers
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers ) over Danyel Olivera (Matstalkers ) Fall 0:18
Jared Florell (East Metro) over Danyel Olivera (Matstalkers ) TF 6-0,6-0
Jared Florell (East Metro) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers ) Dec 6-0,1-4,5-0

Schoolboy/girl – 160 pounds
1st Place – Tyler Snoberger of Central
2nd Place – Logan Theodore of Screaming Yetis
3rd Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville
Round Robin Matches
Tyler Snoberger (Central ) over Logan Theodore (Screaming Yetis ) Fall 1:27
Tyler Snoberger (Central ) over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville ) Fall 8-2,0:38
Logan Theodore (Screaming Yetis ) over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville ) Fall 1:41

Schoolboy/girl – 175 pounds
1st Place – Phillip Murphy of Screaming Yetis

Schoolboy/girl – 190 pounds
1st Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central

Schoolboy/girl – 210 pounds
1st Place – TJ Esping of SMSU Wrestling

Cadet – 88 pounds
1st Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee
2nd Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
1st: Alexander Crowe (Shakopee ) over Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley ) Dec 4-2,4-2

Cadet – 94 pounds
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee

Cadet – 100 pounds
1st Place – Alex Davis of Screaming Eagles
2nd Place – Noah Buck of MN Elite
3rd Place – Riley Orr of Rochester
4th Place – Mitchell Lewison of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Jacob Nohre of Central
1st: Alex Davis (Screaming Eagles) over Noah Buck (MN Elite) Dec 2-0,0-2,6-1

Cadet – 106 pounds
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Mat Rats
2nd Place – Henry Pesch of Ghost Riders
1st: Paul Fitterer (Mat Rats) over Henry Pesch (Ghost Riders ) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 113 pounds
1st Place – Cole Jones of Screaming Yetis
2nd Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Screaming Yetis
4th Place – Jackson Sweeney of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Drew Breun of Screaming Yetis
6th Place – Skylar Hieronimus of SMI
1st: Cole Jones (Screaming Yetis ) over Gunner Charbonneau (Prior Lake ) Dec 3-0,5-0
3rd: Morgan Fuenffinger (Screaming Yetis ) over Jackson Sweeney (Hi Flyers ) Dec 1-0,3-0
5th: Drew Breun (Screaming Yetis ) over Skylar Hieronimus (SMI) Fall 0-5,0:43

Cadet – 120 pounds
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Central
2nd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Taylor Venz of Farmington
4th Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater
5th Place – Tanner Rutt of New Prague
6th Place – Brady Mc Ginnis-Friederics of Norwood
1st: Mitchell McKee (Central ) over Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers ) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd: Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Christian Bahl (Stillwater ) Dec 0-2,3-1,4-2
5th: Tanner Rutt (New Prague) over Brady Mc Ginnis-Friederics (Norwood) FF

Cadet – 126 pounds
1st Place – Ty Johnson of East Metro
2nd Place – Joseph Carlson of Blaine
3rd Place – Austin Braun of East Metro
4th Place – Derek Fruetel of Central
5th Place – Ryan Elias of SMI
6th Place – Chase Pomeroy of Winona
1st: Ty Johnson (East Metro) over Joseph Carlson (Blaine ) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd: Austin Braun (East Metro) over Derek Fruetel (Central ) Fall 6-2,1:38
5th: Ryan Elias (SMI) over Chase Pomeroy (Winona) Dec 5-3,1-1

Cadet – 132 pounds
1st Place – Louie Sanders of Mankato Area
2nd Place – Matthew Rustad of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Grant Bolduan of Pinnacle
4th Place – Levi Marsh of Mankato Area
5th Place – Liam Strong of Herakles
6th Place – Aaron Sistrunk of Pinnacle
1st: Louie Sanders (Mankato Area ) over Matthew Rustad (Pinnacle ) TF 1-1,6-0,6-0
3rd: Grant Bolduan (Pinnacle ) over Levi Marsh (Mankato Area ) Dec 5-4,1-0
5th: Liam Strong (Herakles) over Aaron Sistrunk (Pinnacle ) Fall 6-0,0:50

Cadet – 138 pounds
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Logan Kass of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Drake Heath of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Donnie Leuer of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Justin Burg of East Side
6th Place – Caleb Radloff of Valley Elite
1st: Griffin Parriott (Pinnacle ) over Logan Kass (Pinnacle ) Dec 1-0,10-0
3rd: Drake Heath (Hi Flyers ) over Donnie Leuer (Hi Flyers ) TF 6-0,8-0
5th: Justin Burg (East Side ) over Caleb Radloff (Valley Elite) Fall 0:23

Cadet – 145 pounds
1st Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee
2nd Place – Kolton Eischens of Central
3rd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Screaming Eagles
4th Place – Carson Brolsma of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Grant Ascheman of Aftershock
6th Place – Kristofer (Taavo) Robison of East Side
1st: Owen Webster (Shakopee ) over Kolton Eischens (Central ) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd: Paul Winkelmann (Screaming Eagles) over Carson Brolsma (Hi Flyers ) Fall 0-6,0:44
5th: Grant Ascheman (Aftershock) over Kristofer (Taavo) Robison (East Side ) Fall 6-0,0:55

Cadet – 152 pounds
1st Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings
2nd Place – Nicholas Esping of SMSU Wrestling
3rd Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Bloomington
4th Place – Gannon Strain of NORTHERN ELITE
5th Place – Jonathan Pelach of Central
6th Place – Luke Pygman of Flat Earth
1st: Austin Eichmann (Hastings ) over Nicholas Esping (SMSU Wrestling) Dec 6-0,4-0
3rd: Dietrich Balsbaugh (Bloomington ) over Gannon Strain (NORTHERN ELITE) Fall 0:20
5th: Jonathan Pelach (Central ) over Luke Pygman (Flat Earth ) TF 11-4,6-0

Cadet – 160 pounds
1st Place – Shane Siewert of Impact
2nd Place – Conner Larsen of Herakles
3rd Place – Cole Hennen of SMSU Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Mages of Central
5th Place – Derek Herman of Mankato Area
6th Place – Mike Bothwell of CR Mat Bandits
1st: Shane Siewert (Impact ) over Conner Larsen (Herakles) Dec 5-0,6-0
3rd: Cole Hennen (SMSU Wrestling) over Jacob Mages (Central ) Dec 5-0,2-0
5th: Derek Herman (Mankato Area ) over Mike Bothwell (CR Mat Bandits ) Fall 0:44

Cadet – 170 pounds
1st Place – Seth Gardner of Central
2nd Place – Kyle Heusbourg of Farmington
3rd Place – Kyle Lange of Central
4th Place – Jonah Lange of Northwest
Round Robin Matches
Seth Gardner (Central ) over Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) TF 7-0,6-0
Seth Gardner (Central ) over Kyle Lange (Central ) TF 8-0,8-0
Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) over Kyle Lange (Central ) Fall 0-4,1:20

Cadet – 182 pounds
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Alex King of Shakopee
3rd Place – Austin May of Central
4th Place – Damon Phagan of Screaming Yetis
Round Robin Matches
Alex King (Shakopee ) over Austin May (Central ) Dec 3-9,6-0,5-5
Keegan Moore (Flat Earth ) over Austin May (Central ) Fall 1:03
Keegan Moore (Flat Earth ) over Alex King (Shakopee ) Fall 0:19

Cadet – 195 pounds
1st Place – Isaac Florell of East Metro
2nd Place – Dylan Gluck of Waconia
3rd Place – Lorenzo Hernandez of Southern MN
4th Place – Adam Lucast of Lakeville
5th Place – Alec Gausman of Central
6th Place – Taylor Tison of Maple Grove
1st: Isaac Florell (East Metro) over Dylan Gluck (Waconia) TF 8-0,8-0
3rd: Lorenzo Hernandez (Southern MN) over Adam Lucast (Lakeville ) Fall 4-1,0:32
5th: Alec Gausman (Central ) over Taylor Tison (Maple Grove ) Fall 1:06

Cadet – 220 pounds
1st Place – Shane Nelson of Mankato Area
2nd Place – Hans Carlson of Saint Paul
1st: Shane Nelson (Mankato Area ) over Hans Carlson (Saint Paul ) Dec 2-0,5-0

Cadet – 285 pounds
1st Place – Jovanny Garcia of Saint Paul
2nd Place – Sam Anderson of Gladiator
3rd Place – Kyle Lipkie of Stewartville
4th Place – Justin Sabin of East Metro
Round Robin Matches
Jovanny Garcia (Saint Paul ) over Kyle Lipkie (Stewartville) Dec 5-0,2-0
Sam Anderson (Gladiator ) over Kyle Lipkie (Stewartville) Fall 0-6,4-4,0:16
Jovanny Garcia (Saint Paul ) over Sam Anderson (Gladiator ) Fall 2-4,1:11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.