Northern Plains Cadet Greco-Roman Regional Championships

USA Wrestling Northern Plains Kids and Cadets Greco-Roman Regional Championships results. June 14, 2013 at Waterloo, IA.

Kids Greco-Roman Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Cadet Greco-Roman Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bantam – A
1st Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska
2nd Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Rocco Hayes of Illinois
4th Place – Carsen Newton of Iowa
Round 1
Rocco Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Carsen Newton (Iowa) (TF 11-3)
Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by pin over Logan Swensen (Minnesota) (Pin 3:28)
Round 2
Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Rocco Hayes (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Carsen Newton (Iowa) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Rocco Hayes (Illinois) (TF 12-3)
Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Carsen Newton (Iowa) (TF 11-2)

Bantam – B
1st Place – Kyler Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
3rd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Minnesota
4th Place – Zao Estrada of Colorado
5th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
6th Place – Gage Filloon of NORTH DAKOTA
1st: Kyler Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by forfeit over Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) (FF)
2nd: Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by rule over Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Zao Estrada (Colorado) (TF 8-0)
5th: Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) won by pin over Gage Filloon (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 0:29)

Bantam – C
1st Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
2nd Place – Alexander Marre of Illinois
3rd Place – Calvin Easterling of Nebraska
4th Place – Cooper Sanders of Iowa
5th Place – Noah Morkve of NORTH DAKOTA
6th Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Minnesota
1st: Alex Diederich (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Calvin Easterling (Nebraska) (TF 7-0)
2nd: Alexander Marre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Calvin Easterling (Nebraska) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Alexander Marre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cooper Sanders (Iowa) (TF 13-6)
5th: Noah Morkve (NORTH DAKOTA) won by pin over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota) (Pin 0:14)

Bantam – E
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
3rd Place – Jaydynce McCloud of NORTH DAKOTA
4th Place – Apolonio Ramon of Illinois
5th Place – Tyler Guerra of Illinois
6th Place – Brett Rossow of Minnesota
1st: Zachary Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Anders Kittelson (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
2nd: Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by pin over Jaydynce McCloud (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 0:57)
3rd: Jaydynce McCloud (NORTH DAKOTA) won by injury default over Apolonio Ramon (Illinois) (Inj. 2:35)
5th: Tyler Guerra (Illinois) won by pin over Brett Rossow (Minnesota) (Pin 2:40)

Bantam – F
1st Place – Daschle Lamer of South Dakota
2nd Place – Braylen DeCoteau of NORTH DAKOTA
3rd Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
4th Place – Andrew Parrish of Nebraska
5th Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
6th Place – Stone Thornton of NORTH DAKOTA
1st: Daschle Lamer (South Dakota) won by pin over Braylen DeCoteau (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 1:02)
2nd: Braylen DeCoteau (NORTH DAKOTA) won by pin over Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) (Pin 0:32)
3rd: Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by pin over Andrew Parrish (Nebraska) (Pin 1:49)
5th: Ian Smith (Wisconsin) won by pin over Stone Thornton (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 1:23)

Bantam – G
1st Place – Brian Burburija of Illinois
2nd Place – Keon Laducer of NORTH DAKOTA
3rd Place – Gabriel Kaminski of Illinois
4th Place – Ryan Lexvold of Minnesota
Round 1
Brian Burburija (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (TF 8-0)
Keon Laducer (NORTH DAKOTA) won by tech fall over Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) (TF 9-2)
Round 2
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Brian Burburija (Illinois) won by pin over Keon Laducer (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 1:46)
Round 3
Keon Laducer (NORTH DAKOTA) won by tech fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (TF 8-0)
Brian Burburija (Illinois) won by pin over Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) (Pin 1:49)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Andrew Kramer of Colorado
2nd Place – Kaleb Casey of Wisconsin
Round 1
Andrew Kramer (Colorado) won by tech fall over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Andrew Kramer (Colorado) won by tech fall over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 7-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Samuel Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Gable Porter of Iowa
3rd Place – Braden Graff of Iowa
4th Place – Maurice Dotson of Illinois
5th Place – Benjamin Skaggs of Illinois
6th Place – Noah Tonsor of Wisconsin
1st: Samuel Hayes (Illinois) won by decision over Gable Porter (Iowa) (Dec 2-0)
2nd: Gable Porter (Iowa) won by tech fall over Braden Graff (Iowa) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Braden Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Maurice Dotson (Illinois) (TF 8-0)
5th: Benjamin Skaggs (Illinois) won by tech fall over Noah Tonsor (Wisconsin) (TF 7-0)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Jake Deutsch of NORTH DAKOTA
2nd Place – Peyton Schuelke of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Paul Kelly of Arizona
4th Place – Sam Smith of Wisconsin
5th Place – Ben Kaus of Wisconsin
Round 1
Paul Kelly (Arizona) won by tech fall over Sam Smith (Wisconsin) (TF 7-0)
Jake Deutsch (NORTH DAKOTA) won by tech fall over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (TF 11-3)
Round 2
Jake Deutsch (NORTH DAKOTA) won by tech fall over Ben Kaus (Wisconsin) (TF 7-0)
Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) won by pin over Paul Kelly (Arizona) (Pin 0:53)
Round 3
Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ben Kaus (Wisconsin) (TF 7-0)
Jake Deutsch (NORTH DAKOTA) won by tech fall over Sam Smith (Wisconsin) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Sam Smith (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ben Kaus (Wisconsin) (TF 11-2)
Jake Deutsch (NORTH DAKOTA) won by pin over Paul Kelly (Arizona) (Pin 0:15)
Round 5
Paul Kelly (Arizona) won by tech fall over Ben Kaus (Wisconsin) (TF 8-0)
Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Sam Smith (Wisconsin) (TF 7-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Nasir Bailey of Illinois
2nd Place – Matthew Singleton of Georgia
3rd Place – Ashton Wollan of Minnesota
4th Place – Payton Handevidt of Minnesota
5th Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
6th Place – Cael Robb of Minnesota
1st: Nasir Bailey (Illinois) won by decision over Matthew Singleton (Georgia) (Dec 6-5)
2nd: Matthew Singleton (Georgia) won by rule over Ashton Wollan (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Ashton Wollan (Minnesota) won by decision over Payton Handevidt (Minnesota) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) won by decision over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Gabe Sanders of Iowa
2nd Place – Dean Hamiti of Illinois
3rd Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
4th Place – Kael Brisker of Iowa
5th Place – Jake Matthews of Illinois
6th Place – Michael Loger of Minnesota
1st: Gabe Sanders (Iowa) won by pin over Dean Hamiti (Illinois) (Pin 1:52)
2nd: Dean Hamiti (Illinois) won by rule over Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by decision over Kael Brisker (Iowa) (Dec 16-11)
5th: Jake Matthews (Illinois) won by decision over Michael Loger (Minnesota) (Dec 11-11)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Eric Reed of Illinois
2nd Place – Ivan Morris of Colorado
3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
4th Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
5th Place – Dalton Anderson of Minnesota
6th Place – Owen Gerdes of Illinois
1st: Eric Reed (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (TF 9-0)
2nd: Ivan Morris (Colorado) won by tech fall over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (TF 9-2)
3rd: Ivan Morris (Colorado) won by tech fall over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 16-8)
5th: Dalton Anderson (Minnesota) won by pin over Owen Gerdes (Illinois) (Pin 0:48)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Luke Rasmussen of South Dakota
Round 1
Luke Rasmussen (South Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Luke Rasmussen (South Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Parker Venz of Minnesota
2nd Place – Quinlan Samuelson of Colorado
3rd Place – Aj Aitkin of Minnesota
4th Place – Parker Terronez of Illinois
Round 1
Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) won by pin over Aj Aitkin (Minnesota) (Pin 1:44)
Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Parker Terronez (Illinois) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by pin over Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) (Pin 0:31)
Aj Aitkin (Minnesota) won by pin over Parker Terronez (Illinois) (Pin 3:21)
Round 3
Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) won by pin over Parker Terronez (Illinois) (Pin 0:59)
Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by pin over Aj Aitkin (Minnesota) (Pin 1:20)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Rudy Detweiler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Mathew Sloan of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
Round 1
Rudy Detweiler (Wisconsin) won by pin over Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) (Pin 1:30)
Round 2
Rudy Detweiler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) (TF 7-0)
Round 3
Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) won by decision over Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) (Dec 11-6)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Brody Rud of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
Round 1
Brandon Navarro (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brody Rud (Minnesota) (TF 9-2)
Round 2
Brody Rud (Minnesota) won by decision over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Brody Rud (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) (TF 9-2)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
2nd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Iowa
3rd Place – Landen Parent of Minnesota
4th Place – Hunter Fraase of NORTH DAKOTA
5th Place – Devin Gore of Wisconsin
6th Place – Michael Majerus of Minnesota
1st: Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by pin over Landen Parent (Minnesota) (Pin 1:15)
2nd: Beau Klingensmith (Iowa) won by injury default over Landen Parent (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd: Beau Klingensmith (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hunter Fraase (NORTH DAKOTA) (TF 9-1)
5th: Devin Gore (Wisconsin) won by pin over Michael Majerus (Minnesota) (Pin 0:29)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
2nd Place – Chance Lamer of South Dakota
3rd Place – Jackson Eller of Colorado
4th Place – Maximus Kringlie of NORTH DAKOTA
5th Place – Ryan Scherber of Minnesota
6th Place – Thomas Van Valkenburg of Nebraska
1st: Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jackson Eller (Colorado) (TF 7-0)
2nd: Chance Lamer (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Jackson Eller (Colorado) (TF 12-5)
3rd: Chance Lamer (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Maximus Kringlie (NORTH DAKOTA) (TF 7-0)
5th: Ryan Scherber (Minnesota) won by decision over Thomas Van Valkenburg (Nebraska) (Dec 3-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Kellyn March of South Dakota
2nd Place – Dylan Ragusin of Illinois
3rd Place – Laken Boese of NORTH DAKOTA
4th Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
5th Place – Cael Swensen of Minnesota
6th Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
1st: Kellyn March (South Dakota) won by pin over Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) (Pin 0:57)
2nd: Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) won by decision over Laken Boese (NORTH DAKOTA) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Laken Boese (NORTH DAKOTA) won by decision over Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) (Dec 7-6)
5th: Cael Swensen (Minnesota) won by decision over Nate Rubino (Nebraska) (Dec 6-1)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
2nd Place – Regan Schrempp of Minnesota
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
4th Place – Joey Bianchi of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nicholas Bolivar of Illinois
6th Place – Nicholas Matthias of Illinois
1st: Adam Allard (Iowa) won by decision over Regan Schrempp (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)
2nd: Regan Schrempp (Minnesota) won by pin over Emily Shilson (Minnesota) (Pin 0:51)
3rd: Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by decision over Joey Bianchi (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-5)
5th: Nicholas Bolivar (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Matthias (Illinois) (TF 7-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Hunter Lewis of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Drew Eller of Colorado
3rd Place – Mitchel Petersen of Minnesota
4th Place – Sincere Bailey of Illinois
5th Place – Gabriel Lewis of Iowa
6th Place – Jack Gaukel of Iowa
1st: Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) (TF 9-0)
2nd: Drew Eller (Colorado) won by tech fall over Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) (TF 10-2)
3rd: Drew Eller (Colorado) won by pin over Sincere Bailey (Illinois) (Pin 1:10)
5th: Gabriel Lewis (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jack Gaukel (Iowa) (TF 8-0)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Keegan O`Toole of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Easton Graff of Iowa
3rd Place – Joshua Ogunsanya of Illinois
4th Place – Ryan Ripplinger of NORTH DAKOTA
5th Place – Brennan Rutt of Minnesota
6th Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnesota
1st: Keegan O`Toole (Wisconsin) won by decision over Easton Graff (Iowa) (Dec 5-2)
2nd: Easton Graff (Iowa) won by rule over Joshua Ogunsanya (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Joshua Ogunsanya (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Ripplinger (NORTH DAKOTA) (TF 7-0)
5th: Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) won by decision over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) (Dec 7-6)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Aidan Medora of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Colby Njos of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brendan Dunagan of Minnesota
4th Place – George Marre of Illinois
5th Place – Blake Peiffer of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tate Laducer of NORTH DAKOTA
1st: Aidan Medora (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota) (TF 10-1)
2nd: Colby Njos (Minnesota) won by pin over Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota) (Pin 1:37)
3rd: Colby Njos (Minnesota) won by tech fall over George Marre (Illinois) (TF 8-0)
5th: Blake Peiffer (Wisconsin) won by pin over Tate Laducer (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 3:13)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Minnesota
3rd Place – Roman Rogotzke of Minnesota
4th Place – Cole Kapplinger of Minnesota
5th Place – Brody Olson of Minnesota
6th Place – Karter Kares of Nebraska
1st: Abe Assad (Illinois) won by tech fall over Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 7-0)
2nd: Nick Dunagan (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Nick Dunagan (Minnesota) won by pin over Cole Kapplinger (Minnesota) (Pin 1:56)
5th: Brody Olson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Karter Kares (Nebraska) (TF 10-3)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Phil Skeps of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ethan Ducca of Ohio
3rd Place – Michael Murphy of Minnesota
Round 1
Phil Skeps (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Murphy (Minnesota) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Ethan Ducca (Ohio) won by tech fall over Michael Murphy (Minnesota) (TF 9-2)
Round 3
Phil Skeps (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ethan Ducca (Ohio) (TF 7-0)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Sean Howk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cadence Hecox of Illinois
Round 1
Sean Howk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cadence Hecox (Illinois) (TF 12-4)
Round 2
Sean Howk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cadence Hecox (Illinois) (TF 11-4)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Kade Cummings of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jose (jj) Najar of South Dakota
Round 1
Kade Cummings (Wisconsin) won by pin over Jose (jj) Najar (South Dakota) (Pin 0:34)
Round 2
Kade Cummings (Wisconsin) won by pin over Jose (jj) Najar (South Dakota) (Pin 1:09)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Andrew Butera of Ohio
Round 1
Andrew Butera (Ohio) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Andrew Butera (Ohio) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Jacob Kaminski of Illinois
2nd Place – Louis DeCoteau of NORTH DAKOTA
Round 1
Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Louis DeCoteau (NORTH DAKOTA) (TF 7-0)
Round 2
Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by pin over Louis DeCoteau (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 0:29)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Trey Kaiser of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Maximus Gomez of Illinois
Round 1
Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) won by decision over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) won by decision over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Dec 11-10)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Maxwell Crowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Camden Russell of Nebraska
Round 1
Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Camden Russell (Nebraska) (TF 7-0)
Round 3
Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Camden Russell (Nebraska) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Joey Melendez of Illinois
3rd Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
4th Place – Christopher Kennedy of Illinois
5th Place – Christian Goin of Illinois
6th Place – Matthew Curzon of Nebraska
1st: Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) (TF 14-7)
2nd: Joey Melendez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Joey Melendez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Christopher Kennedy (Illinois) (TF 8-0)
5th: Christian Goin (Illinois) won by tech fall over Matthew Curzon (Nebraska) (TF 8-1)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Benji Peak of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Parker Huss of Minnesota
3rd Place – Adam Kinnaman of Nebraska
4th Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Wisconsin
5th Place – Samuel Webster of Minnesota
6th Place – Dominic Dentino of Wisconsin
1st: Benji Peak (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Parker Huss (Minnesota) (TF 12-5)
2nd: Parker Huss (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Adam Kinnaman (Nebraska) (TF 14-7)
3rd: Adam Kinnaman (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) (TF 13-5)
5th: Samuel Webster (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dominic Dentino (Wisconsin) (TF 7-0)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Will Lewan of Illinois
2nd Place – Nathan Lendt of Iowa
3rd Place – Peter Ogunsanya of Illinois
4th Place – Aaron Schulist of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jackson Kohlberg of Illinois
6th Place – Tanner Schultz of Wisconsin
1st: Will Lewan (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nathan Lendt (Iowa) (TF 7-0)
2nd: Nathan Lendt (Iowa) won by rule over Peter Ogunsanya (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Peter Ogunsanya (Illinois) won by decision over Aaron Schulist (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Jackson Kohlberg (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tanner Schultz (Wisconsin) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
2nd Place – Austin Macias of Illinois
3rd Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
4th Place – Jared Franek of NORTH DAKOTA
5th Place – Alex Thomsen of Iowa
6th Place – Jacob Barnett of Wisconsin
1st: Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Austin Macias (Illinois) (TF 9-0)
2nd: Austin Macias (Illinois) won by rule over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) won by decision over Jared Franek (NORTH DAKOTA) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Alex Thomsen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jacob Barnett (Wisconsin) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Dakota Galt of South Dakota
2nd Place – Kolbi Caffey of Illinois
3rd Place – Peyton Mocco of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jerzie Estrada of Colorado
5th Place – Jon Trowbridge of Kansas
6th Place – Dax Galloway of Nebraska
1st: Dakota Galt (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Peyton Mocco (Wisconsin) (TF 7-0)
2nd: Kolbi Caffey (Illinois) won by pin over Peyton Mocco (Wisconsin) (Pin 0:24)
3rd: Kolbi Caffey (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jerzie Estrada (Colorado) (TF 10-3)
5th: Jon Trowbridge (Kansas) won by tech fall over Dax Galloway (Nebraska) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Calvin Germinaro of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cal Hansen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Cameron Caffey of Illinois
4th Place – Savion Haywood of Illinois
5th Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
6th Place – Alex Geiseman of Illinois
1st: Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cal Hansen (Wisconsin) (TF 8-0)
2nd: Cal Hansen (Wisconsin) won by rule over Cameron Caffey (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Cameron Caffey (Illinois) won by pin over Savion Haywood (Illinois) (Pin 2:24)
5th: Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Alex Geiseman (Illinois) (TF 8-1)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
2nd Place – August Yoder of Nebraska
3rd Place – Jake Cluxton of Nebraska
4th Place – Taylor Dalen of South Dakota
5th Place – Trey Brisker of Iowa
6th Place – Tony Watts of Minnesota
1st: Jake Allar (Minnesota) won by tech fall over August Yoder (Nebraska) (TF 10-1)
2nd: August Yoder (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jake Cluxton (Nebraska) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Jake Cluxton (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Taylor Dalen (South Dakota) (TF 9-2)
5th: Trey Brisker (Iowa) won by pin over Tony Watts (Minnesota) (Pin 0:56)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Mccoy Tekautz of Minnesota
2nd Place – Frankie Indelli of Illinois
3rd Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Minnesota
4th Place – Anthony Marre of Illinois
5th Place – Will Meador of Illinois
6th Place – James Schnerre of Illinois
1st: Mccoy Tekautz (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Bailee O`Reilly (Minnesota) (TF 9-2)
2nd: Frankie Indelli (Illinois) won by pin over Bailee O`Reilly (Minnesota) (Pin 2:56)
3rd: Frankie Indelli (Illinois) won by tech fall over Anthony Marre (Illinois) (TF 12-3)
5th: Will Meador (Illinois) won by tech fall over James Schnerre (Illinois) (TF 10-2)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Drew Matticks of Illinois
2nd Place – Joe Tindal of Minnesota
3rd Place – Luke Eggenberger of Illinois
4th Place – Luke Hooker of Wisconsin
5th Place – Duncan Nelson of Illinois
6th Place – Yousif Salah of Illinois
1st: Drew Matticks (Illinois) won by pin over Luke Eggenberger (Illinois) (Pin 1:12)
2nd: Joe Tindal (Minnesota) won by pin over Luke Eggenberger (Illinois) (Pin 0:35)
3rd: Joe Tindal (Minnesota) won by pin over Luke Hooker (Wisconsin) (Pin 1:13)
5th: Duncan Nelson (Illinois) won by pin over Yousif Salah (Illinois) (Pin 0:23)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Daniel Hileman of Illinois
Round 1
Daniel Hileman (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Jake Raschka of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jacob Scherber of Minnesota
Round 1
Jake Raschka (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota) (TF 7-0)
Round 2
Jake Raschka (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Andrew Demos of Illinois
Round 1
Andrew Demos (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Maxwell Mcdermott of Illinois
2nd Place – Tony Ward of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jade Wurth of South Dakota
Round 1
Maxwell Mcdermott (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jade Wurth (South Dakota) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Tony Ward (Wisconsin) won by pin over Jade Wurth (South Dakota) (Pin 1:24)
Round 3
Maxwell Mcdermott (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tony Ward (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Keegan Cavallero of Minnesota
Round 1
Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 88 pounds
1st Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Brady Koontz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Mitchell Landgraf of Wisconsin
4th Place – Matthew Petersen of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) over Mitchell Landgraf (Wisconsin) Dec 10-6
Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) over Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) Dec 13-11
Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) over Mitchell Landgraf (Wisconsin) TF 8-0
4th: Matthew Petersen (Minnesota) over Trey Keeley (Illinois) FF

Cadet – 94 pounds
1st Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady Wilsie of Illinois
3rd Place – Alexander Crowe of Minnesota
4th Place – Brawley Lamer of South Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Brady Wilsie (Illinois) TF 8-0
Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) TF 8-0
Brady Wilsie (Illinois) over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 5-4

Cadet – 100 pounds
1st Place – Ethan Reel of Illinois
2nd Place – Gerimie Meier of Colorado
3rd Place – Colton Ryan of Wisconsin
4th Place – Trenton Jackson of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Ethan Reel (Illinois) over Gerimie Meier (Colorado) TF 18-10
Ethan Reel (Illinois) over Colton Ryan (Wisconsin) TF 0-7
Gerimie Meier (Colorado) over Colton Ryan (Wisconsin) Dec 12-11

Cadet – 106 pounds
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ryan Leisure of Iowa
3rd Place – Paul Bianchi of Wisconsin
4th Place – Matrix Jisko of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tony Heng of Nebraska
6th Place – Riley Orr of Minnesota
1st: Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) over Ryan Leisure (Iowa) Dec 6-5
3rd: Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) over Matrix Jisko (Wisconsin) Fall 1:29
5th: Tony Heng (Nebraska) over Riley Orr (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Cadet – 113 pounds
1st Place – Austin Anderly of Minnesota
2nd Place – Caleb Park of Illinois
3rd Place – Drew West of Iowa
4th Place – Billy Higgins of Iowa
5th Place – Cole Jones of Minnesota
6th Place – Nathan Smith of Wisconsin
1st: Austin Anderly (Minnesota) over Caleb Park (Illinois) TF 10-2
3rd: Drew West (Iowa) over Billy Higgins (Iowa) Fall 0:35
5th: Cole Jones (Minnesota) over Nathan Smith (Wisconsin) Dec 10-9

Cadet – 120 pounds
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Minnesota
2nd Place – James Gallardo of Illinois
3rd Place – Bryce West of Iowa
4th Place – Lenny Peterson of Illinois
5th Place – Cruze Hurlburt of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tyler Keener of North Dakota
1st: Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over James Gallardo (Illinois) Fall 0:49
3rd: Bryce West (Iowa) over Lenny Peterson (Illinois) TF 10-3
5th: Cruze Hurlburt (Wisconsin) over Tyler Keener (North Dakota) TF 13-6

Cadet – 126 pounds
1st Place – Cole Martin of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Ty Johnson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Howie Olson of Illinois
4th Place – Levi Marsh of Minnesota
5th Place – Tristan Johnson of Iowa
6th Place – Mac Casella of Illinois
1st: Cole Martin (Wisconsin) over Ty Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 0:58
3rd: Howie Olson (Illinois) over Levi Marsh (Minnesota) Dec 11-9
5th: Tristan Johnson (Iowa) over Mac Casella (Illinois) TF 9-1

Cadet – 132 pounds
1st Place – Louie Sanders of Minnesota
2nd Place – Micah Johnson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Fritz Schierl of Wisconsin
4th Place – Michael Peters of Illinois
5th Place – Matthew Rustad of Minnesota
6th Place – Jackson Schoen of Illinois
1st: Louie Sanders (Minnesota) over Micah Johnson (Wisconsin) Dec 9-6
3rd: Fritz Schierl (Wisconsin) over Michael Peters (Illinois) Dec 8-7
5th: Matthew Rustad (Minnesota) over Jackson Schoen (Illinois) TF 8-0

Cadet – 138 pounds
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of Minnesota
2nd Place – Grant Bolduan of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dakota Kelz of Wisconsin
4th Place – Nathan Schomberg of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brock Jennings of Iowa
6th Place – Austin Padgett of Illinois
1st: Griffin Parriott (Minnesota) over Grant Bolduan (Minnesota) TF 11-0
3rd: Dakota Kelz (Wisconsin) over Nathan Schomberg (Wisconsin) TF 9-0
5th: Brock Jennings (Iowa) over Austin Padgett (Illinois) TF 8-1

Cadet – 145 pounds
1st Place – Owen Webster of Minnesota
2nd Place – Logan Kass of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bailey Vanderpool of Nebraska
4th Place – Jacob DeSersa of South Dakota
5th Place – Billy Holtan of North Dakota
6th Place – Jacob Geary of South Dakota
1st: Owen Webster (Minnesota) over Logan Kass (Minnesota) TF 8-0
3rd: Bailey Vanderpool (Nebraska) over Jacob DeSersa (South Dakota) Fall 0:39
5th: Billy Holtan (North Dakota) over Jacob Geary (South Dakota) TF 8-0

Cadet – 152 pounds
1st Place – Thatcher Goodale of Iowa
2nd Place – James Handwerk of Ohio
3rd Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota
4th Place – Jonathan Pelach of Minnesota
5th Place – Aj Geers of Iowa
6th Place – Nathan Kelsay of Iowa
1st: Thatcher Goodale (Iowa) over James Handwerk (Ohio) TF 8-0
3rd: Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) over Jonathan Pelach (Minnesota) Fall 4:41
5th: Aj Geers (Iowa) over Nathan Kelsay (Iowa) TF 8-0

Cadet – 160 pounds
1st Place – Regan Bye of South Dakota
2nd Place – Shawn Safford of Illinois
3rd Place – Austin Chaon of Illinois
4th Place – Lucas Sherburne of Minnesota
5th Place – Jeremiah Moody of Wisconsin
6th Place – Josh Culp of Illinois
1st: Regan Bye (South Dakota) over Shawn Safford (Illinois) TF 8-0
3rd: Austin Chaon (Illinois) over Lucas Sherburne (Minnesota) Fall 1:11
5th: Jeremiah Moody (Wisconsin) over Josh Culp (Illinois) Fall 3:00

Cadet – 170 pounds
1st Place – Dakota Drenth of Iowa
2nd Place – Brandon Haas of Iowa
3rd Place – Conner Larsen of Minnesota
4th Place – Seth Gardner of Minnesota
1st: Dakota Drenth (Iowa) over Brandon Haas (Iowa) Fall 1:45

Cadet – 182 pounds
1st Place – Donovan Doyle of Iowa
2nd Place – Tyler DeMoss of Illinois
3rd Place – Dylan Meister of Iowa
4th Place – Michael Bailey of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Donovan Doyle (Iowa) over Dylan Meister (Iowa) TF 7-0
Tyler DeMoss (Illinois) over Dylan Meister (Iowa) TF 8-0
Donovan Doyle (Iowa) over Tyler DeMoss (Illinois) TF 7-0

Cadet – 195 pounds
1st Place – Andrew Fenton of Ohio
2nd Place – Adalberto Rodriguez of North Dakota
3rd Place – Garrett Pemelton of North Dakota
4th Place – Ethan Hofacker of Wisconsin
Round Robin Matches
Andrew Fenton (Ohio) over Adalberto Rodriguez (North Dakota) Fall 4:16
Andrew Fenton (Ohio) over Garrett Pemelton (North Dakota) Dec 6-1
Adalberto Rodriguez (North Dakota) over Garrett Pemelton (North Dakota) Fall 2:08

Cadet – 220 pounds
1st Place – Adam Treptau of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brandon Metz of North Dakota
3rd Place – Darius Summers of Illinois
4th Place – Caleb Ring of Iowa
1st: Adam Treptau (Minnesota) over Brandon Metz (North Dakota) TF 9-0
3rd: Darius Summers (Illinois) over Caleb Ring (Iowa) Fall 0:25

Cadet – 285 pounds
1st Place – Brenden Lillo of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Antonio James of Illinois
3rd Place – Hector Hernandez of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Antonio James (Illinois) over Hector Hernandez (North Dakota) Fall 0:21
Brenden Lillo (Wisconsin) over Hector Hernandez (North Dakota) Fall 1:09
Brenden Lillo (Wisconsin) over Antonio James (Illinois) Dec 7-4

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.