Northern Plains Kids and Cadets/Girls Freestyle Regional Championships

USA Wrestling Northern Plains Kids, Cadets, Girls Freestyle Regional Championships results. June 15, 2013 at Waterloo, IA.

Kids Freestyle Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Cadets/Girls Freestyle Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bantam – A
1st Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska
2nd Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Rocco Hayes of Illinois
Round 1
Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by decision over Rocco Hayes (Illinois) (Dec 10-4)
Round 2
Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Rocco Hayes (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Logan Swensen (Minnesota) (TF 17-6)

Bantam – B
1st Place – Kyler Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Minnesota
3rd Place – Carsen Newton of Iowa
4th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
5th Place – Zao Estrada of Colorado
6th Place – Gage Filloon of NORTH DAKOTA
1st: Kyler Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by decision over Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) (Dec 24-16)
2nd: Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Carsen Newton (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Carsen Newton (Iowa) won by decision over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (Dec 12-4)
5th: Zao Estrada (Colorado) won by tech fall over Gage Filloon (NORTH DAKOTA) (TF 14-2)

Bantam – C
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
3rd Place – Riley Graber of Minnesota
4th Place – Alexander Marre of Illinois
5th Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Minnesota
6th Place – Cooper Sanders of Iowa
1st: Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by pin over Alex Diederich (Minnesota) (Pin 1:57)
2nd: Alex Diederich (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Riley Graber (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Riley Graber (Minnesota) won by pin over Alexander Marre (Illinois) (Pin 1:21)
5th: Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Cooper Sanders (Iowa) (FF)

Bantam – D
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
3rd Place – Apolonio Ramon of Illinois
4th Place – Tyler Guerra of Illinois
5th Place – Jaydynce McCloud of NORTH DAKOTA
6th Place – Brett Rossow of Minnesota
1st: Zachary Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Apolonio Ramon (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
2nd: Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Apolonio Ramon (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by pin over Tyler Guerra (Illinois) (Pin 0:54)
5th: Jaydynce McCloud (NORTH DAKOTA) won by pin over Brett Rossow (Minnesota) (Pin 0:30)

Bantam – E
1st Place – Daschle Lamer of South Dakota
2nd Place – Andrew Parrish of Nebraska
3rd Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
4th Place – Braylen DeCoteau of NORTH DAKOTA
5th Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
6th Place – Stone Thornton of NORTH DAKOTA
1st: Daschle Lamer (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Andrew Parrish (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Andrew Parrish (Nebraska) won by rule over Ian Smith (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Ian Smith (Wisconsin) won by pin over Braylen DeCoteau (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 3:05)
5th: Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by pin over Stone Thornton (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 0:37)

Bantam – F
1st Place – Brian Burburija of Illinois
2nd Place – Gabriel Kaminski of Illinois
3rd Place – Keon Laducer of NORTH DAKOTA
4th Place – Ryan Lexvold of Minnesota
Round 1
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by decision over Keon Laducer (NORTH DAKOTA) (Dec 14-11)
Brian Burburija (Illinois) won by pin over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (Pin 0:48)
Round 2
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (TF 17-7)
Brian Burburija (Illinois) won by pin over Keon Laducer (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 1:18)
Round 3
Brian Burburija (Illinois) won by pin over Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) (Pin 1:26)
Keon Laducer (NORTH DAKOTA) won by pin over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (Pin 2:48)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Andrew Kramer of Colorado
2nd Place – Kaleb Casey of Wisconsin
Round 1
Andrew Kramer (Colorado) won by tech fall over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Andrew Kramer (Colorado) won by tech fall over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Samuel Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Gable Porter of Iowa
3rd Place – Braden Graff of Iowa
4th Place – Maurice Dotson of Illinois
5th Place – Noah Tonsor of Wisconsin
6th Place – Benjamin Skaggs of Illinois
1st: Samuel Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Braden Graff (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Gable Porter (Iowa) won by tech fall over Braden Graff (Iowa) (TF 11-1)
3rd: Gable Porter (Iowa) won by pin over Maurice Dotson (Illinois) (Pin 1:00)
5th: Noah Tonsor (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Benjamin Skaggs (Illinois) (TF 12-1)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Peyton Schuelke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
3rd Place – Jake Deutsch of NORTH DAKOTA
4th Place – Paul Kelly of Arizona
5th Place – Ben Kaus of Wisconsin
6th Place – Sam Smith of Wisconsin
1st: Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ryder Block (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Ryder Block (Iowa) won by pin over Jake Deutsch (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 1:17)
3rd: Jake Deutsch (NORTH DAKOTA) won by tech fall over Paul Kelly (Arizona) (TF 11-1)
5th: Ben Kaus (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Sam Smith (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Matthew Singleton of Georgia
2nd Place – Nasir Bailey of Illinois
3rd Place – Ashton Wollan of Minnesota
4th Place – Chase DeBlaere of NORTH DAKOTA
5th Place – Payton Handevidt of Minnesota
6th Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
1st: Matthew Singleton (Georgia) won by tech fall over Nasir Bailey (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Nasir Bailey (Illinois) won by rule over Ashton Wollan (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Ashton Wollan (Minnesota) won by pin over Chase DeBlaere (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 2:35)
5th: Payton Handevidt (Minnesota) won by decision over Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) (Dec 12-4)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Mitchell Mesenbrink of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Dean Hamiti of Illinois
3rd Place – Tavius Hosley of Illinois
4th Place – Jake Matthews of Illinois
5th Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
6th Place – Sammy Rubino of Nebraska
1st: Mitchell Mesenbrink (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dean Hamiti (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Dean Hamiti (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tavius Hosley (Illinois) (TF 13-3)
3rd: Tavius Hosley (Illinois) won by decision over Jake Matthews (Illinois) (Dec 14-12)
5th: Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by decision over Sammy Rubino (Nebraska) (Dec 13-12)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Ivan Morris of Colorado
2nd Place – Eric Reed of Illinois
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
4th Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
5th Place – Owen Gerdes of Illinois
6th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
1st: Ivan Morris (Colorado) won by tech fall over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Eric Reed (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Eric Reed (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Owen Gerdes (Illinois) won by decision over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Dec 12-6)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Luke Rasmussen of South Dakota
2nd Place – Kole Brower of Illinois
3rd Place – Lawrence Taylor of Iowa
Round 1
Luke Rasmussen (South Dakota) won by pin over Kole Brower (Illinois) (Pin 1:06)
Round 2
Luke Rasmussen (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Lawrence Taylor (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Kole Brower (Illinois) won by pin over Lawrence Taylor (Iowa) (Pin 2:13)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Parker Venz of Minnesota
2nd Place – Aj Aitkin of Minnesota
3rd Place – Parker Terronez of Illinois
4th Place – Quinlan Samuelson of Colorado
Round 1
Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by pin over Parker Terronez (Illinois) (Pin 0:52)
Aj Aitkin (Minnesota) won by decision over Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) (Dec 17-14)
Round 2
Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aj Aitkin (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)
Parker Terronez (Illinois) won by pin over Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) (Pin 0:16)
Round 3
Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) (TF 11-0)
Aj Aitkin (Minnesota) won by pin over Parker Terronez (Illinois) (Pin 1:49)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Rudy Detweiler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Mathew Sloan of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
Round 1
Rudy Detweiler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) (TF 11-1)
Round 2
Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) won by decision over Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) (Dec 11-5)
Round 3
Rudy Detweiler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) (TF 14-2)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Brody Rud of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
Round 1
Brody Rud (Minnesota) won by pin over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) (Pin 3:52)
Round 2
Brandon Navarro (Illinois) won by pin over Brody Rud (Minnesota) (Pin 3:50)
Round 3
Brody Rud (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
2nd Place – Landen Parent of Minnesota
3rd Place – Devin Gore of Wisconsin
4th Place – Hunter Fraase of NORTH DAKOTA
5th Place – Michael Majerus of Minnesota
6th Place – Beau Klingensmith of Iowa
1st: Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Landen Parent (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)
2nd: Landen Parent (Minnesota) won by pin over Devin Gore (Wisconsin) (Pin 1:09)
3rd: Devin Gore (Wisconsin) won by decision over Hunter Fraase (NORTH DAKOTA) (Dec 12-5)
5th: Michael Majerus (Minnesota) won by injury default over Beau Klingensmith (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Chance Lamer of South Dakota
2nd Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
3rd Place – Jackson Eller of Colorado
4th Place – Ryan Scherber of Minnesota
5th Place – Maximus Kringlie of NORTH DAKOTA
6th Place – Tyson Neary of Minnesota
1st: Chance Lamer (South Dakota) won by pin over Cullan Schriever (Iowa) (Pin 0:53)
2nd: Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by rule over Jackson Eller (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd: Jackson Eller (Colorado) won by tech fall over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th: Maximus Kringlie (NORTH DAKOTA) won by tech fall over Tyson Neary (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Kellyn March of South Dakota
2nd Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dylan Ragusin of Illinois
4th Place – Laken Boese of NORTH DAKOTA
5th Place – Jacob Lindsey of Illinois
6th Place – Matthew Lewis of Iowa
1st: Kellyn March (South Dakota) won by pin over Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) (Pin 1:49)
2nd: Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) won by rule over Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) won by decision over Laken Boese (NORTH DAKOTA) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Jacob Lindsey (Illinois) won by pin over Matthew Lewis (Iowa) (Pin 2:44)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
2nd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Joey Bianchi of Wisconsin
4th Place – Regan Schrempp of Minnesota
5th Place – Jalen Spuhler of Wisconsin
6th Place – Reese Martin of Illinois
1st: Adam Allard (Iowa) won by tech fall over Emily Shilson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Joey Bianchi (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Joey Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by decision over Regan Schrempp (Minnesota) (Dec 11-5)
5th: Jalen Spuhler (Wisconsin) won by decision over Reese Martin (Illinois) (Dec 18-17)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Hunter Lewis of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Drew Eller of Colorado
3rd Place – Mitchel Petersen of Minnesota
4th Place – Eddie Bolivar of Illinois
5th Place – Gabriel Lewis of Iowa
6th Place – Kevin Countryman of Illinois
1st: Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin) won by decision over Drew Eller (Colorado) (Dec 15-14)
2nd: Drew Eller (Colorado) won by rule over Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) won by decision over Eddie Bolivar (Illinois) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Gabriel Lewis (Iowa) won by decision over Kevin Countryman (Illinois) (Dec 10-9)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Ryan Ripplinger of NORTH DAKOTA
2nd Place – Cade DeVos of Iowa
3rd Place – Joshua Ogunsanya of Illinois
4th Place – Easton Graff of Iowa
5th Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnesota
6th Place – Jacob Wiesmueller of Wisconsin
1st: Ryan Ripplinger (NORTH DAKOTA) won by decision over Cade DeVos (Iowa) (Dec 15-10)
2nd: Cade DeVos (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Ogunsanya (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Joshua Ogunsanya (Illinois) won by tech fall over Easton Graff (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
5th: Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jacob Wiesmueller (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Aidan Medora of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Colby Njos of Minnesota
3rd Place – George Marre of Illinois
4th Place – Nicky Amato of Illinois
5th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Minnesota
6th Place – Riley Kringlie of NORTH DAKOTA
1st: Aidan Medora (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over George Marre (Illinois) (TF 17-2)
2nd: Colby Njos (Minnesota) won by pin over George Marre (Illinois) (Pin 2:23)
3rd: Colby Njos (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nicky Amato (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Riley Kringlie (NORTH DAKOTA) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brody Olson of Minnesota
4th Place – Logan Meyer of Iowa
5th Place – Roman Rogotzke of Minnesota
6th Place – Cole Kapplinger of Minnesota
1st: Abe Assad (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nick Dunagan (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Nick Dunagan (Minnesota) won by decision over Brody Olson (Minnesota) (Dec 18-11)
3rd: Brody Olson (Minnesota) won by injury default over Logan Meyer (Iowa) (Inj. 1:49)
5th: Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by injury default over Cole Kapplinger (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Phil Skeps of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ethan Ducca of Ohio
3rd Place – Michael Murphy of Minnesota
Round 1
Phil Skeps (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Murphy (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Phil Skeps (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ethan Ducca (Ohio) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Ethan Ducca (Ohio) won by tech fall over Michael Murphy (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Sean Howk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cadence Hecox of Illinois
Round 1
Sean Howk (Minnesota) won by pin over Cadence Hecox (Illinois) (Pin 1:04)
Round 2
Sean Howk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cadence Hecox (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Anthony Geraci of Illinois
2nd Place – Kade Cummings of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jose (jj) Najar of South Dakota
Round 1
Anthony Geraci (Illinois) won by pin over Jose (jj) Najar (South Dakota) (Pin 1:06)
Round 2
Anthony Geraci (Illinois) won by decision over Kade Cummings (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-4)
Round 3
Kade Cummings (Wisconsin) won by pin over Jose (jj) Najar (South Dakota) (Pin 0:46)

Novice – 140
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 2

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Andrew Butera of Ohio
2nd Place – Jacob Kaminski of Illinois
3rd Place – Louis DeCoteau of NORTH DAKOTA
Round 1
Andrew Butera (Ohio) won by pin over Louis DeCoteau (NORTH DAKOTA) (Pin 0:21)
Round 2
Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Louis DeCoteau (NORTH DAKOTA) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Andrew Butera (Ohio) won by injury default over Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) (Inj. 3:15)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Trey Kaiser of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Maximus Gomez of Illinois
Round 1
Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) won by decision over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) won by decision over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Dec 6-5)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Maxwell Crowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Camden Russell of Nebraska
4th Place – Dylan Wright of Illinois
Round 1
Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Camden Russell (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Dylan Wright (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Camden Russell (Nebraska) (TF 21-11)
Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dylan Wright (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dylan Wright (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Camden Russell (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Joey Melendez of Illinois
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
4th Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Iowa
5th Place – Christopher Kennedy of Illinois
6th Place – Jarod Kadel of Iowa
1st: Joey Melendez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) (TF 15-5)
2nd: Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
5th: Christopher Kennedy (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jarod Kadel (Iowa) (TF 15-5)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Benji Peak of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Samuel Webster of Minnesota
4th Place – Adam Kinnaman of Nebraska
5th Place – Legend Lamer of South Dakota
6th Place – Gabe Ruepke of Iowa
1st: Benji Peak (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) (TF 18-6)
2nd: Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) won by rule over Samuel Webster (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Samuel Webster (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Adam Kinnaman (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th: Legend Lamer (South Dakota) won by pin over Gabe Ruepke (Iowa) (Pin 1:27)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Peter Ogunsanya of Illinois
2nd Place – Nathan Lendt of Iowa
3rd Place – Jackson Kohlberg of Illinois
4th Place – Will Lewan of Illinois
5th Place – Aaron Schulist of Wisconsin
6th Place – Brody Teske of Iowa
1st: Peter Ogunsanya (Illinois) won by pin over Jackson Kohlberg (Illinois) (Pin 0:47)
2nd: Nathan Lendt (Iowa) won by pin over Jackson Kohlberg (Illinois) (Pin 1:32)
3rd: Nathan Lendt (Iowa) won by decision over Will Lewan (Illinois) (Dec 5-4)
5th: Aaron Schulist (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brody Teske (Iowa) (TF 19-7)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Jared Franek of NORTH DAKOTA
2nd Place – Alex Thomsen of Iowa
3rd Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
4th Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
5th Place – Austin Macias of Illinois
6th Place – Jacob Barnett of Wisconsin
1st: Jared Franek (NORTH DAKOTA) won by tech fall over Peyton Robb (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
2nd: Alex Thomsen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Peyton Robb (Minnesota) (TF 14-2)
3rd: Alex Thomsen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) (TF 13-3)
5th: Austin Macias (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Barnett (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Dakota Galt of South Dakota
2nd Place – Jon Trowbridge of Kansas
3rd Place – Peyton Mocco of Wisconsin
4th Place – Kolbi Caffey of Illinois
5th Place – Bj Bailey of Illinois
6th Place – Jaleel Hollingsworth of Illinois
1st: Dakota Galt (South Dakota) won by pin over Jon Trowbridge (Kansas) (Pin 1:08)
2nd: Jon Trowbridge (Kansas) won by forfeit over Peyton Mocco (Wisconsin) (FF)
3rd: Peyton Mocco (Wisconsin) won by decision over Kolbi Caffey (Illinois) (Dec 26-20)
5th: Bj Bailey (Illinois) won by forfeit over Jaleel Hollingsworth (Illinois) (FF)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cameron Caffey of Illinois
3rd Place – Garrett Niel of Iowa
4th Place – Brennan Swafford of Iowa
5th Place – Calvin Germinaro of Minnesota
6th Place – Seth Schlegel of Wisconsin
1st: Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Garrett Niel (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
2nd: Cameron Caffey (Illinois) won by tech fall over Garrett Niel (Iowa) (TF 14-3)
3rd: Cameron Caffey (Illinois) won by pin over Brennan Swafford (Iowa) (Pin 2:27)
5th: Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota) won by pin over Seth Schlegel (Wisconsin) (Pin 1:15)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trey Brisker of Iowa
3rd Place – Taylor Dalen of South Dakota
4th Place – August Yoder of Nebraska
5th Place – Jake Cluxton of Nebraska
6th Place – Cade Pederson of NORTH DAKOTA
1st: Jake Allar (Minnesota) won by pin over Trey Brisker (Iowa) (Pin 1:50)
2nd: Trey Brisker (Iowa) won by tech fall over Taylor Dalen (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Taylor Dalen (South Dakota) won by injury default over August Yoder (Nebraska) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Jake Cluxton (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Cade Pederson (NORTH DAKOTA) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Anthony Marre of Illinois
2nd Place – Mason Hall of Minnesota
3rd Place – Mccoy Tekautz of Minnesota
4th Place – Frankie Indelli of Illinois
5th Place – Will Meador of Illinois
6th Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Minnesota
1st: Anthony Marre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Mccoy Tekautz (Minnesota) (TF 19-8)
2nd: Mason Hall (Minnesota) won by pin over Mccoy Tekautz (Minnesota) (Pin 3:19)
3rd: Mason Hall (Minnesota) won by decision over Frankie Indelli (Illinois) (Dec 21-18)
5th: Will Meador (Illinois) won by pin over Bailee O`Reilly (Minnesota) (Pin 1:05)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Jackson Hemauer of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Duncan Nelson of Illinois
3rd Place – Isaac Bartel of Iowa
4th Place – Drew Matticks of Illinois
5th Place – Joe Tindal of Minnesota
6th Place – Luke Hooker of Wisconsin
1st: Jackson Hemauer (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Duncan Nelson (Illinois) (TF 12-1)
2nd: Duncan Nelson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Isaac Bartel (Iowa) (TF 17-6)
3rd: Isaac Bartel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Drew Matticks (Illinois) (TF 22-12)
5th: Joe Tindal (Minnesota) won by decision over Luke Hooker (Wisconsin) (Dec 21-17)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Daniel Hileman of Illinois
2nd Place – Sarah Tison of Minnesota
Round 1
Daniel Hileman (Illinois) won by pin over Sarah Tison (Minnesota) (Pin 0:34)
Round 2
Daniel Hileman (Illinois) won by pin over Sarah Tison (Minnesota) (Pin 3:00)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Jake Raschka of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jacob Scherber of Minnesota
Round 1
Jake Raschka (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Jake Raschka (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Scherber (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Andrew Demos of Illinois
Round 1
Andrew Demos (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Andrew Demos (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Maxwell Mcdermott of Illinois
2nd Place – Jade Wurth of South Dakota
3rd Place – Tony Ward of Wisconsin
Round 1
Maxwell Mcdermott (Illinois) won by pin over Jade Wurth (South Dakota) (Pin 1:15)
Round 2
Maxwell Mcdermott (Illinois) won by pin over Tony Ward (Wisconsin) (Pin 1:07)
Round 3
Jade Wurth (South Dakota) won by pin over Tony Ward (Wisconsin) (Pin 1:11)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Keegan Cavallero of Minnesota
Round 1
Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Keegan Cavallero (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 265
1st Place – Kody Brower of Illinois
Round 1
Kody Brower (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Kody Brower (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 88 pounds
1st Place – Brady Koontz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Trey Keeley of Illinois
4th Place – Mitchell Landgraf of Wisconsin
1st: Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) over Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) Dec 14-10

Cadet – 94 pounds
1st Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady Wilsie of Illinois
3rd Place – Alexander Crowe of Minnesota
4th Place – Brawley Lamer of South Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Brady Wilsie (Illinois) TF 12-2
Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) TF 12-2
Brady Wilsie (Illinois) over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) TF 11-1

Cadet – 100 pounds
1st Place – Trenton Jackson of Illinois
2nd Place – Korbin Meink of Nebraska
3rd Place – Ethan Reel of Illinois
4th Place – Colton Ryan of Wisconsin
5th Place – Dustin Hatfield of Wisconsin
6th Place – Dylan Sims of Illinois
1st: Trenton Jackson (Illinois) over Korbin Meink (Nebraska) TF 10-0
3rd: Ethan Reel (Illinois) over Colton Ryan (Wisconsin) Fall 1:50
5th: Dustin Hatfield (Wisconsin) over Dylan Sims (Illinois) TF 10-0

Cadet – 106 pounds
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Minnesota
2nd Place – Paul Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Ryan Leisure of Iowa
4th Place – Matrix Jisko of Wisconsin
5th Place – Ulises Jacobo of Illinois
6th Place – Tony Heng of Nebraska
1st: Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) over Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) Dec 6-4
3rd: Ryan Leisure (Iowa) over Matrix Jisko (Wisconsin) Dec 13-12
5th: Ulises Jacobo (Illinois) over Tony Heng (Nebraska) TF 18-7

Cadet – 113 pounds
1st Place – Garrett Lambert of Ohio
2nd Place – Billy Higgins of Iowa
3rd Place – Austin Anderly of Minnesota
4th Place – Taylor Nein of North Dakota
5th Place – Cole Jones of Minnesota
6th Place – Patrick Spray of Wisconsin
1st: Garrett Lambert (Ohio) over Billy Higgins (Iowa) TF 10-0
3rd: Austin Anderly (Minnesota) over Taylor Nein (North Dakota) Dec 12-10
5th: Cole Jones (Minnesota) over Patrick Spray (Wisconsin) TF 11-0

Cadet – 120 pounds
1st Place – Evan Cheek of Ohio
2nd Place – L.j Bentley of Ohio
3rd Place – Mitchell McKee of Minnesota
4th Place – Bryce West of Iowa
5th Place – Lenny Petersen of Illinois
6th Place – Dylan Thurston of Illinois
1st: Evan Cheek (Ohio) over L.j Bentley (Ohio) TF 12-0
3rd: Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Bryce West (Iowa) TF 11-0
5th: Lenny Petersen (Illinois) over Dylan Thurston (Illinois) Fall 1:27

Cadet – 126 pounds
1st Place – Cole Martin of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Tate Barnhardt of North Dakota
3rd Place – Ty Johnson of Minnesota
4th Place – Tristan Johnson of Iowa
5th Place – Corey Shie of Ohio
6th Place – Lyon Conley of Illinois
1st: Cole Martin (Wisconsin) over Tate Barnhardt (North Dakota) TF 10-0
3rd: Ty Johnson (Minnesota) over Tristan Johnson (Iowa) Fall 1:10
5th: Corey Shie (Ohio) over Lyon Conley (Illinois) Fall 2:23

Cadet – 132 pounds
1st Place – Carter Happel of Iowa
2nd Place – Fritz Schierl of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Michael Peters of Illinois
4th Place – Matthew Rustad of Minnesota
5th Place – Louie Sanders of Minnesota
6th Place – Jackson Schoen of Illinois
1st: Carter Happel (Iowa) over Fritz Schierl (Wisconsin) Dec 8-5
3rd: Michael Peters (Illinois) over Matthew Rustad (Minnesota) Fall 2:42
5th: Louie Sanders (Minnesota) over Jackson Schoen (Illinois) Fall 0:35

Cadet – 138 pounds
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of Minnesota
2nd Place – Logan Lacure of Ohio
3rd Place – Brock Jennings of Iowa
4th Place – Toby Northrup of Iowa
5th Place – Ben Reagan of Wisconsin
6th Place – Dakota Kelz of Wisconsin
1st: Griffin Parriott (Minnesota) over Logan Lacure (Ohio) Dec 8-2
3rd: Brock Jennings (Iowa) over Toby Northrup (Iowa) Dec 10-3
5th: Ben Reagan (Wisconsin) over Dakota Kelz (Wisconsin) TF 11-0

Cadet – 145 pounds
1st Place – Owen Webster of Minnesota
2nd Place – Carson Brolsma of Minnesota
3rd Place – A. Phyllip Deloach of Illinois
4th Place – Billy Holtan of North Dakota
5th Place – James Wolfe of Illinois
6th Place – Darrion Overall of Ohio
1st: Owen Webster (Minnesota) over Carson Brolsma (Minnesota) Dec 6-5
3rd: A. Phyllip Deloach (Illinois) over Billy Holtan (North Dakota) Fall 2:35
5th: James Wolfe (Illinois) over Darrion Overall (Ohio) TF 12-0

Cadet – 152 pounds
1st Place – Jose Champagne of Illinois
2nd Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota
3rd Place – Thatcher Goodale of Iowa
4th Place – Jed Schlegel of Wisconsin
5th Place – James Handwerk of Ohio
6th Place – Jacob Johnson of Minnesota
1st: Jose Champagne (Illinois) over Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) Fall 0:21
3rd: Thatcher Goodale (Iowa) over Jed Schlegel (Wisconsin) Dec 10-6
5th: James Handwerk (Ohio) over Jacob Johnson (Minnesota) ID

Cadet – 160 pounds
1st Place – Regan Bye of South Dakota
2nd Place – Eric Schultz of Illinois
3rd Place – Benjamin Darmstadt of Ohio
4th Place – Jeremiah Moody of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cole Schreder of Minnesota
6th Place – Josh Edel of Iowa
1st: Regan Bye (South Dakota) over Eric Schultz (Illinois) Dec 7-6
3rd: Benjamin Darmstadt (Ohio) over Jeremiah Moody (Wisconsin) Dec 15-15
5th: Cole Schreder (Minnesota) over Josh Edel (Iowa) TF 12-1

Cadet – 170 pounds
1st Place – Brandon Haas of Iowa
2nd Place – Seth Gardner of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aaron Ditsworth of Illinois
4th Place – Conner Larsen of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Seth Gardner (Minnesota) over Aaron Ditsworth (Illinois) Fall 0:44
Brandon Haas (Iowa) over Aaron Ditsworth (Illinois) TF 11-0
Brandon Haas (Iowa) over Seth Gardner (Minnesota) Dec 12-11

Cadet – 182 pounds
1st Place – Donovan Doyle of Iowa
2nd Place – Tyler DeMoss of Illinois
3rd Place – Nicholas Hines of Nebraska
4th Place – Jordan Shahrikian of Illinois
5th Place – Dylan Meister of Iowa
6th Place – Ian Ruble of Wisconsin
1st: Donovan Doyle (Iowa) over Tyler DeMoss (Illinois) Dec 11-5
3rd: Nicholas Hines (Nebraska) over Jordan Shahrikian (Illinois) Fall 2:14
5th: Dylan Meister (Iowa) over Ian Ruble (Wisconsin) Fall 0:32

Cadet – 195 pounds
1st Place – Ethan Hofacker of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Garrett Pemelton of North Dakota
3rd Place – Adalberto Rodriquez of North Dakota
4th Place – Lorenzo Hernandez of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Ethan Hofacker (Wisconsin) over Adalberto Rodriquez (North Dakota) TF 10-0
Garrett Pemelton (North Dakota) over Adalberto Rodriquez (North Dakota) TF 10-0
Ethan Hofacker (Wisconsin) over Garrett Pemelton (North Dakota) TF 11-0

Cadet – 220 pounds
1st Place – Adam Treptau of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brandon Metz of North Dakota
3rd Place – Dylan Ervin of Illinois
4th Place – Adam Gehling of Minnesota
5th Place – Christian Dischler of Wisconsin
6th Place – Darius Summers of Illinois
1st: Adam Treptau (Minnesota) over Brandon Metz (North Dakota) TF 11-0
3rd: Dylan Ervin (Illinois) over Adam Gehling (Minnesota) TF 10-0
5th: Christian Dischler (Wisconsin) over Darius Summers (Illinois) TF 11-0

Cadet – 285 pounds
1st Place – Antonio James of Illinois
2nd Place – Brenden Lillo of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Hector Hernandez of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Antonio James (Illinois) over Brenden Lillo (Wisconsin) TF 11-1
Antonio James (Illinois) over Hector Hernandez (North Dakota) Fall 0:29
Brenden Lillo (Wisconsin) over Hector Hernandez (North Dakota) TF 11-0

Girls – 47-47 pounds
1st Place – Kristin Neary of Minnesota

Girls – 57-57 pounds
1st Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Minnesota

Girls – 60-60 pounds
1st Place – Erin Geary of South Dakota

Girls – 74-74 pounds
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota

Girls – 125-125 pounds
1st Place – Melissa Jacobs of Minnesota

Girls – 140-140 pounds
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Minnesota

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.