USA Wrestling Junior Greco-Roman National Duals

USA Wrestling Junior Greco-Roman National Duals results. June 26-27, 2013 at Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.

For complete results from the 2013 Junior Greco-Roman National Duals please visit trackwrestling.com.

Greco-Roman Results

Gold/Silver Pool Results (Places 1-8)
1st place match
Illinois defeated Michigan Blue 37-28
3rd place match
California defeated Utah 36-32
5th place match
Washington defeated Minnesota Black 46-20
7th place match
Missouri defeated Georgia 43-21

FIRST PLACE – Illinois 37 Michigan Blue 28
100: Kirk Johansen (Illinois) over Dalton Roberts (Michigan Blue) TF 10-3
106: Miguel Silva Jr (Illinois) over Joe Garcia (Michigan Blue) TF 13-4
113: Nate Smith (Illinois) over Camden Bertucci (Michigan Blue) Pin 2:16
120: Tommy Pawelski (Illinois) over Kyle Noonan (Michigan Blue) TF 8-0
126: Cole Weaver (Michigan Blue) over Jon Marmolejo (Illinois) Dec 4-0
132: Darius Henry (Illinois) over Ken Bade(Michigan Blue) TF 7-0
138: Zac Hall(Michigan Blue) over John Gahagan (Illinois) Dec 6-5
145: Logan Massa (Michigan Blue) over Cullen Cummings (Illinois) TF 8-0
152: Nick Georgean (Illinois) over Jake Johnson (Michigan Blue) TF 11-0
160: Xavier Montalvo (Illinois) over Logan Marcicki (Michigan Blue) TF 8-0
170: Andrew Garcia (Michigan Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182: Tyler Wildmo (Michigan Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195: Ricky Robertson (Illinois) over Payne Hayden (Michigan Blue) Dec 4-1
220: Sage Hecox (Illinois) over Jimmy Russell (Michigan Blue) TF 10-2
285: Adam Coon (Michigan Blue) over Adarios Jones (Illinois) TF 10-1

THIRD PLACE – California 36 Utah 32
100: Cameron Hunsaker (Utah) over Andrew Nelms (California) TF 7-0
106: Joey Cisneros (California) over Brock George (Utah) Dec 6-0
113: Perez Perez (California) over Josh Jensen (Utah) Pin 4:44
120: Taylor LaMont (Utah) over Gionn Peralta (California) Pin 2:18
126: Zahid Valencia (California) over Antonio Meikel (Utah) TF 9-2
132: Matt Findlay (Utah) over Jimmy Felix (California) TF 7-0
138: Elijah Davis (California) over Jared Ewart (Utah) TF 8-0
145: Brooks Robinson (Utah) over Michael Longo (California) TF 9-1
152: Kevan Garcia (California) over Jordan Wengreen (Utah) Pin 2:21
160: Anthony Valencia (California) over Dalton Harmon (Utah) TF 8-0
170: Kimball Bastian (Utah) over Anthony Anderson (California) TF 7-0
182: Sohrab Movahedi (California) over Aaron Thomson (Utah) TF 11-3
195: Jeramy Sweany (California) over Micah Gill (Utah) TF 10-3
220: Roy Nash (Utah) over Trevor Smith (California) TF 8-1
285: Zac Dawe (Utah) over Derrick Jones (California) TF 9-2

FIFTH PLACE – Washington 46 Minnesota 20
100: Zac Hanson (Washington) over Nick Pastika (Minnesota Black) Dec 8-2
106: Paul Fitterer (Minnesota Black) over Jesse Torres (Washington) TF 8-0
113: Austin Anderly (Minnesota Black) over Trenton Skelton (Washington) TF 14-5
120: Glenn Robertson (Washington) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota Black) TF 12-5
126: Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota Black) over Cruz Velasquez (Washington) TF 8-0
132: Josh Newberg (Washington) over Louie Sanders (Minnesota Black) TF 9-0
138: Matthew Floresca (Washington) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota Black) TF 7-0
145: Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota Black) over Joseph Grable (Washington) Dec 3-0
152: Dillon Harris (Washington) over Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota Black) Pin 0:50
160: Tyler McLean (Washington) over Dayton Racer (Minnesota Black) Pin 1:53
170: Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Lucas Westrich (Minnesota Black) Pin 0:22
182: Aaron Dickson (Washington) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota Black) Dec 12-9
195: Tanner Orndorff (Washington) over Christian Dulaney (Minnesota Black) Pin 1:14
220: Matt Voss (Washington) over Nathan Preston (Minnesota Black) TF 11-4
285: Edwin Torres (Washington) over Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota Black) Dec 3-2

SEVENTH PLACE – Missouri 43 Georgia 24
100: Todd Small (Georgia) over Jet Tryon (Missouri) TF 8-0
106: Sydney Oliver (Missouri) over Paul Trey Paschal (Georgia) TF 8-0
113: Matt Barman (Missouri) over Adam Flatt (Georgia) TF 10-2
120: Isaiha Johnson (Missouri) over Hunter Kelley (Georgia) TF 8-0
126: John Erneste (Missouri) over Bryce Holloman (Georgia) Pin 1:51
132: Noah Teaney (Missouri) over Andrew Webb (Georgia) TF 9-1
138: Jake Hodges (Georgia) over Rodney Clevenger (Missouri) TF 7-0
145: Matthew Moody (Georgia) over Lawton Benna (Missouri) TF 8-0
152: Zach Enloe (Missouri) over Warren Cain (Georgia) TF 11-4
160: Khalil Abdushshakur (Georgia) over Tony Clinesmith (Missouri) TF 8-0
170: Austin Repp (Missouri) over Lavon Woods (Georgia) Inj 4:17
182: Michael Pixley (Missouri) over Deandre Sims (Georgia) TF 8-0
195: Joseph McClure (Georgia) over August Sobbing (Missouri) Pin 0:24
220: Matt McClimmens (Missouri) over Tyler Denova (Georgia) TF 8-0
285: Jacob Semple (Missouri) over Alex Ashley (Georgia) Pin 1:15

Bronze/Copper Pool Results (Places 9-16)
9th Place Match
Kansas defeated Iowa 53-17
11th Place Match
Florida Red over New Jersey 41-32
13th Place Match
Texas Blue defeated Florida 37-33
15th Place Match
New York defeated Pennsylvania 40-26

Red/Blue Pool Results (Places 17-24)
17th Place Match
Nebraska defeated South Dakota Blue 44-24
19th Place Match
Minnesota Blue defeated Colorado 60-8
21st Place Match
Michigan Red defeated North Dakota Red 39-28
23rd Place Match
Texas Red defeated North Carolina 44-22

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.