USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle National Championships

USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle National Championships results. June 25-26, 2013 at Orem, Utah.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Tournament Results
Bantam – 40
1st Place – Antwan Jr Hernandez of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Bodie Abbey of Colorado
3rd Place – Talmage Mortimer of Utah
4th Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
5th Place – Jeremy Bamford of Idaho
6th Place – Xoey Zollinger of Idaho
1st: Antwan Jr Hernandez (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Talmage Mortimer (Utah) (TF 13-3)
True 2nd: Bodie Abbey (Colorado) won by tech fall over Talmage Mortimer (Utah) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Bodie Abbey (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 12-2)
5th: Jeremy Bamford (Idaho) won by pin over Xoey Zollinger (Idaho) (Pin 1:53)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Agustin Gonzalez of Washington
2nd Place – Layne Kleimann of Utah
3rd Place – Talen Eck of Idaho
4th Place – Savannah Sinclair of Washington
5th Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
6th Place – Christian Fretwell of Florida
7th Place – Brayden Kuskie of California
8th Place – Daeton Johnson of Washington
1st: Agustin Gonzalez (Washington) won by decision over Layne Kleimann (Utah) (Dec 9-6)
True 2nd: Layne Kleimann (Utah) won by tech fall over Talen Eck (Idaho) (TF 19-9)
3rd: Talen Eck (Idaho) won by pin over Savannah Sinclair (Washington) (Pin 3:48)
5th: Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Christian Fretwell (Florida) (TF 10-0)
7th: Brayden Kuskie (California) won by injury default over Daeton Johnson (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Preston Smith of Washington
2nd Place – Sergio Vega of Arizona
3rd Place – Muhammad Badery of Nevada
4th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
5th Place – Zao Estrada of Colorado
6th Place – Rhidge Barela of Idaho
7th Place – Simon Luna of Idaho
8th Place – Alexis Segura of Colorado
1st: Preston Smith (Washington) won by tech fall over Sergio Vega (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Sergio Vega (Arizona) won by rule over Muhammad Badery (Nevada) (RULE)
3rd: Muhammad Badery (Nevada) won by tech fall over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 11-0)
5th: Zao Estrada (Colorado) won by decision over Rhidge Barela (Idaho) (Dec 14-10)
7th: Simon Luna (Idaho) won by decision over Alexis Segura (Colorado) (Dec 9-0)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
2nd Place – Aaron Rodarte of Arizona
3rd Place – Nikko Gonzalez of Idaho
4th Place – Lars Michaelson of Washington
5th Place – Adyn Meinzen of Montana
6th Place – Vinnie Abbey of Colorado
7th Place – Dominic Martinez of Idaho
8th Place – Manny (lil Man) Ferrell of Utah
1st: Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by pin over Nikko Gonzalez (Idaho) (Pin 0:17)
True 2nd: Aaron Rodarte (Arizona) won by pin over Nikko Gonzalez (Idaho) (Pin 0:28)
3rd: Aaron Rodarte (Arizona) won by tech fall over Lars Michaelson (Washington) (TF 11-0)
5th: Adyn Meinzen (Montana) won by injury default over Vinnie Abbey (Colorado) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Dominic Martinez (Idaho) won by pin over Manny (lil Man) Ferrell (Utah) (Pin 2:26)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Miguel Acuna of Nevada
2nd Place – Porter Gresko of Nevada
3rd Place – Chunky Penn-Harris of Oregon
4th Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
5th Place – Isaiah McClure of Washington
6th Place – Zavier Fernandez of Arizona
7th Place – Matthew Revas of Oklahoma
8th Place – Westen Hoffschneider of Colorado
1st: Miguel Acuna (Nevada) won by decision over Porter Gresko (Nevada) (Dec 11-11)
True 2nd: Porter Gresko (Nevada) won by rule over Chunky Penn-Harris (Oregon) (RULE)
3rd: Chunky Penn-Harris (Oregon) won by tech fall over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (TF 13-2)
5th: Isaiah McClure (Washington) won by tech fall over Zavier Fernandez (Arizona) (TF 17-7)
7th: Matthew Revas (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Westen Hoffschneider (Colorado) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Cayaen Smith of Utah
2nd Place – Weston Nielsen of Utah
3rd Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
4th Place – J`Sean McIver of Oregon
Round 1
Cayaen Smith (Utah) won by pin over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Pin 1:14)
Weston Nielsen (Utah) won by pin over J`Sean McIver (Oregon) (Pin 0:54)
Round 2
Weston Nielsen (Utah) won by decision over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Dec 14-11)
Cayaen Smith (Utah) won by tech fall over J`Sean McIver (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over J`Sean McIver (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Cayaen Smith (Utah) won by decision over Weston Nielsen (Utah) (Dec 15-8)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Landen Shurtleff of Utah
2nd Place – Donavan Supencheck of Nevada
Round 1
Landen Shurtleff (Utah) won by pin over Donavan Supencheck (Nevada) (Pin 0:11)
Round 2
Landen Shurtleff (Utah) won by pin over Donavan Supencheck (Nevada) (Pin 1:25)
Round 3

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Billy Lewis of California
2nd Place – Samuel Lewis of Texas
3rd Place – Dylan Combs of Idaho
4th Place – Alejandra O`Brien of Wyoming
Round 1
Dylan Combs (Idaho) won by pin over Alejandra O`Brien (Wyoming) (Pin 1:14)
Billy Lewis (California) won by pin over Samuel Lewis (Texas) (Pin 1:19)
Round 2
Samuel Lewis (Texas) won by tech fall over Alejandra O`Brien (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
Billy Lewis (California) won by pin over Dylan Combs (Idaho) (Pin 1:32)
Round 3
Billy Lewis (California) won by pin over Alejandra O`Brien (Wyoming) (Pin 0:53)
Samuel Lewis (Texas) won by pin over Dylan Combs (Idaho) (Pin 0:42)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Austin Miller of Oregon
2nd Place – Dylan Combs of Idaho
Round 1
Austin Miller (Oregon) won by tech fall over Dylan Combs (Idaho) (TF 14-3)
Round 2
Austin Miller (Oregon) won by tech fall over Dylan Combs (Idaho) (TF 12-1)
Round 3

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Sefton Douglass of Wyoming
2nd Place – Andrew Kramer of Colorado
3rd Place – Sterling Dias of Nevada
4th Place – Dallan Hunsaker of Utah
5th Place – Jacob Carson of Utah
6th Place – Miranda Tanner of California
7th Place – Carson Jackson of Oregon
1st: Sefton Douglass (Wyoming) won by decision over Andrew Kramer (Colorado) (Dec 2-2)
True 2nd: Andrew Kramer (Colorado) won by tech fall over Sterling Dias (Nevada) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Sterling Dias (Nevada) won by decision over Dallan Hunsaker (Utah) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Jacob Carson (Utah) won by pin over Miranda Tanner (California) (Pin 0:19)
7th: Carson Jackson (Oregon) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Aden Williams of Michigan
2nd Place – Luke Van Orden of Nevada
3rd Place – Mauro Michel of Oregon
4th Place – Dagen Condomitti of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Kaden Ramos of Idaho
6th Place – Chapman Mckown of Oklahoma
7th Place – Raimon Barela of Idaho
8th Place – Cole Wirtz of Wyoming
1st: Aden Williams (Michigan) won by decision over Luke Van Orden (Nevada) (Dec 15-12)
True 2nd: Luke Van Orden (Nevada) won by rule over Mauro Michel (Oregon) (RULE)
3rd: Mauro Michel (Oregon) won by pin over Dagen Condomitti (Pennsylvania) (Pin 0:33)
5th: Kaden Ramos (Idaho) won by tech fall over Chapman Mckown (Oklahoma) (TF 15-5)
7th: Raimon Barela (Idaho) won by tech fall over Cole Wirtz (Wyoming) (TF 14-4)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – James Brown of Arizona
2nd Place – Lain Yapoujian of Colorado
3rd Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
4th Place – Tristan Smith of Utah
5th Place – Scotty Moore of California
6th Place – Tryon Kaess of Washington
7th Place – Kane Kettering of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Zachary Parker of Idaho
1st: James Brown (Arizona) won by tech fall over Lain Yapoujian (Colorado) (TF 11-0)
2nd: Lain Yapoujian (Colorado) won by tech fall over Christopher Martino (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Christopher Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Tristan Smith (Utah) (TF 11-0)
5th: Scotty Moore (California) won by decision over Tryon Kaess (Washington) (Dec 15-12)
7th: Kane Kettering (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Zachary Parker (Idaho) (TF 12-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Alejandro Herrera-Rondon of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Garrison Dendy of Georgia
3rd Place – Matthew Singleton of Georgia
4th Place – Anton Chacon of Oregon
5th Place – Joshua Millward of Utah
6th Place – Ashton Wollan of Minnesota
7th Place – Lukus Carrillo of Utah
8th Place – Brennan Callison of Arizona
1st: Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Pennsylvania) won by pin over Matthew Singleton (Georgia) (Pin 3:26)
2nd: Garrison Dendy (Georgia) won by pin over Matthew Singleton (Georgia) (Pin 1:23)
3rd: Garrison Dendy (Georgia) won by decision over Anton Chacon (Oregon) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Joshua Millward (Utah) won by tech fall over Ashton Wollan (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
7th: Lukus Carrillo (Utah) won by pin over Brennan Callison (Arizona) (Pin 0:33)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Brendon Abdon of Florida
2nd Place – Darion Johnson of Washington
3rd Place – Chanz Shearer of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Caleb Uhlenhopp of Nevada
5th Place – Kirill Chirva of Washington
6th Place – Jack Whitmer of Idaho
7th Place – Ryan Clark of Washington
8th Place – Brayden Newport of Oregon
1st: Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by decision over Darion Johnson (Washington) (Dec 13-6)
2nd: Darion Johnson (Washington) won by decision over Chanz Shearer (Pennsylvania) (Dec 15-12)
3rd: Chanz Shearer (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Caleb Uhlenhopp (Nevada) (Dec 10-8)
5th: Kirill Chirva (Washington) won by tech fall over Jack Whitmer (Idaho) (TF 11-0)
7th: Ryan Clark (Washington) won by tech fall over Brayden Newport (Oregon) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Diego Martinez of Idaho
2nd Place – Austin Dalton of Oregon
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
4th Place – Q Boyd of Nevada
5th Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
6th Place – Tainui Kellner of Wyoming
7th Place – Ivan Morris of Colorado
8th Place – Eli Richards of Idaho
1st: Diego Martinez (Idaho) won by tech fall over Austin Dalton (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Austin Dalton (Oregon) won by rule over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by pin over Q Boyd (Nevada) (Pin 1:12)
5th: Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by decision over Tainui Kellner (Wyoming) (Dec 16-12)
7th: Ivan Morris (Colorado) won by pin over Eli Richards (Idaho) (Pin 0:58)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Alex Brown of Washington
2nd Place – Hayden Hebert of Montana
3rd Place – Jimmy Colley Iii of Michigan
4th Place – Draygan Colonese of Colorado
5th Place – Gunner Giulio of Idaho
6th Place – Liam Gordon of Virginia
7th Place – Tucker Vann of Alaska
8th Place – Emillio Velasquez of Idaho
1st: Alex Brown (Washington) won by pin over Jimmy Colley Iii (Michigan) (Pin 0:56)
True 2nd: Hayden Hebert (Montana) won by decision over Jimmy Colley Iii (Michigan) (Dec 10-9)
3rd: Hayden Hebert (Montana) won by pin over Draygan Colonese (Colorado) (Pin 1:42)
5th: Gunner Giulio (Idaho) won by tech fall over Liam Gordon (Virginia) (TF 10-0)
7th: Tucker Vann (Alaska) won by pin over Emillio Velasquez (Idaho) (Pin 1:05)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Parker Venz of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jack Darrah of Missouri
3rd Place – Frank A. Diaz of Florida
4th Place – Jakob Connors of Washington
5th Place – Dante Roggio of Idaho
6th Place – Garrett Padgett of Colorado
7th Place – Bradley Whitright of Wyoming
8th Place – Andrew Jensen of Utah
1st: Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by decision over Jack Darrah (Missouri) (Dec 7-6)
True 2nd: Jack Darrah (Missouri) won by rule over Frank A. Diaz (Florida) (RULE)
3rd: Frank A. Diaz (Florida) won by pin over Jakob Connors (Washington) (Pin 1:05)
5th: Dante Roggio (Idaho) won by decision over Garrett Padgett (Colorado) (Dec 20-15)
7th: Bradley Whitright (Wyoming) won by decision over Andrew Jensen (Utah) (Dec 10-6)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Rojas Manuel of Michigan
2nd Place – Parker Petersen of Missouri
3rd Place – Alfredo Castillo of New Mexico
4th Place – Boston Opetaia of Hawaii
5th Place – Jacob Inton of Washington
Round 1
Parker Petersen (Missouri) won by tech fall over Boston Opetaia (Hawaii) (TF 12-2)
Rojas Manuel (Michigan) won by decision over Alfredo Castillo (New Mexico) (Dec 13-4)
Round 2
Alfredo Castillo (New Mexico) won by pin over Jacob Inton (Washington) (Pin 3:06)
Rojas Manuel (Michigan) won by decision over Parker Petersen (Missouri) (Dec 6-1)
Round 3
Rojas Manuel (Michigan) won by tech fall over Jacob Inton (Washington) (TF 13-0)
Alfredo Castillo (New Mexico) won by pin over Boston Opetaia (Hawaii) (Pin 1:28)
Round 4
Boston Opetaia (Hawaii) won by tech fall over Jacob Inton (Washington) (TF 13-2)
Parker Petersen (Missouri) won by pin over Alfredo Castillo (New Mexico) (Pin 2:49)
Round 5
Parker Petersen (Missouri) won by tech fall over Jacob Inton (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Rojas Manuel (Michigan) won by decision over Boston Opetaia (Hawaii) (Dec 9-2)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Dalton Puckett of Oregon
2nd Place – Malakai Nichols of Alaska
3rd Place – Jordan Hilford of California
4th Place – Connor Larsen of Washington
Round 1
Dalton Puckett (Oregon) won by pin over Connor Larsen (Washington) (Pin 0:47)
Malakai Nichols (Alaska) won by pin over Jordan Hilford (California) (Pin 1:45)
Round 2
Dalton Puckett (Oregon) won by pin over Jordan Hilford (California) (Pin 1:40)
Malakai Nichols (Alaska) won by tech fall over Connor Larsen (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Dalton Puckett (Oregon) won by pin over Malakai Nichols (Alaska) (Pin 1:27)
Jordan Hilford (California) won by pin over Connor Larsen (Washington) (Pin 3:12)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Camden Erickson of Alaska
2nd Place – Chase Thompson of Florida
Round 1
Camden Erickson (Alaska) won by pin over Chase Thompson (Florida) (Pin 0:51)
Round 2
Camden Erickson (Alaska) won by pin over Chase Thompson (Florida) (Pin 0:46)
Round 3

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Earnest Gregory of Nevada

Novice – 60
1st Place – Maximo Renteria of California
2nd Place – Brenden Chaowanapibool of Washington
3rd Place – Jett Strickenberger of Colorado
4th Place – Brant Porter of Hawaii
5th Place – Gary Steen of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Mark Marum of Washington
7th Place – Cole Jensen of Utah
8th Place – Angelo Lozado of Colorado
1st: Maximo Renteria (California) won by tech fall over Jett Strickenberger (Colorado) (TF 14-4)
True 2nd: Brenden Chaowanapibool (Washington) won by tech fall over Jett Strickenberger (Colorado) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Brenden Chaowanapibool (Washington) won by tech fall over Brant Porter (Hawaii) (TF 13-2)
5th: Gary Steen (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Mark Marum (Washington) (TF 12-2)
7th: Cole Jensen (Utah) won by forfeit over Angelo Lozado (Colorado) (FF)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Kaden Kuenzi of Oregon
2nd Place – Samuel Edelblute of Idaho
3rd Place – Cooper Cox of Utah
4th Place – Ryan Zeller of Oregon
5th Place – Jackson Eller of Colorado
6th Place – Wiley Kahler of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Cody Thompson of Colorado
8th Place – Alexander Edelblute of Idaho
1st: Kaden Kuenzi (Oregon) won by tech fall over Cooper Cox (Utah) (TF 14-2)
2nd: Samuel Edelblute (Idaho) won by tech fall over Cooper Cox (Utah) (TF 13-3)
3rd: Samuel Edelblute (Idaho) won by tech fall over Ryan Zeller (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
5th: Jackson Eller (Colorado) won by tech fall over Wiley Kahler (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
7th: Cody Thompson (Colorado) won by tech fall over Alexander Edelblute (Idaho) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Isaiah H. Gonzalez of Washington
2nd Place – Robby Vaughn of Washington
3rd Place – Wyatt Yapoujian of Colorado
4th Place – Bretli Reyna of Florida
5th Place – Jace Palmer of Wyoming
6th Place – Kadin Matthews of Wyoming
7th Place – Oakley Ridge of Utah
8th Place – Leif Schroeder of Montana
1st: Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Washington) won by tech fall over Robby Vaughn (Washington) (TF 15-4)
2nd: Robby Vaughn (Washington) won by rule over Wyatt Yapoujian (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd: Wyatt Yapoujian (Colorado) won by decision over Bretli Reyna (Florida) (Dec 5-4)
5th: Jace Palmer (Wyoming) won by pin over Kadin Matthews (Wyoming) (Pin 0:37)
7th: Oakley Ridge (Utah) won by tech fall over Leif Schroeder (Montana) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Carson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place – Beau Bartlett of Arizona
3rd Place – Sam Hillegas of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Kade Thompson of Utah
5th Place – Austin Almaguer of Washington
6th Place – Antonio Segura of Colorado
7th Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
8th Place – Anthony Sissom of Nevada
1st: Carson Manville (Virginia) won by pin over Beau Bartlett (Arizona) (Pin 3:19)
2nd: Beau Bartlett (Arizona) won by rule over Sam Hillegas (Pennsylvania) (RULE)
3rd: Sam Hillegas (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Kade Thompson (Utah) (TF 10-0)
5th: Austin Almaguer (Washington) won by decision over Antonio Segura (Colorado) (Dec 8-6)
7th: Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Anthony Sissom (Nevada) (TF 14-4)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Drew Eller of Colorado
2nd Place – Alex Facundo of Michigan
3rd Place – Hunter Lewis of Wisconsin
4th Place – Braeden Baller of Colorado
5th Place – Noah Wachsmuth of Oregon
6th Place – Spencer Martin of Alaska
7th Place – Stockton O`Brien of Utah
8th Place – Preston Blotter of Utah
1st: Drew Eller (Colorado) won by tech fall over Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)
2nd: Alex Facundo (Michigan) won by decision over Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-1)
3rd: Alex Facundo (Michigan) won by decision over Braeden Baller (Colorado) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Noah Wachsmuth (Oregon) won by tech fall over Spencer Martin (Alaska) (TF 11-0)
7th: Stockton O`Brien (Utah) won by decision over Preston Blotter (Utah) (Dec 12-4)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Jesse Vasquez of California
2nd Place – Ryan Wheeler of Washington
3rd Place – Mikael Failor of Washington
4th Place – Kyle Kantola of Michigan
5th Place – Saul Gonzalez of California
6th Place – Ethan Mason of Indiana
7th Place – Daniel McClung of Oregon
8th Place – Jeremy Hoffman of Nevada
1st: Jesse Vasquez (California) won by tech fall over Ryan Wheeler (Washington) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Ryan Wheeler (Washington) won by rule over Mikael Failor (Washington) (RULE)
3rd: Mikael Failor (Washington) won by decision over Kyle Kantola (Michigan) (Dec 9-7)
5th: Saul Gonzalez (California) won by tech fall over Ethan Mason (Indiana) (TF 16-5)
7th: Daniel McClung (Oregon) won by tech fall over Jeremy Hoffman (Nevada) (TF 20-9)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Alfonso Martinez of Arizona
2nd Place – Mason Christiansen of Utah
3rd Place – Travis Sherman of Oregon
4th Place – Colby Njos of Minnesota
5th Place – Jax Garoutte of Colorado
6th Place – Aaron Bancroft of North Carolina
7th Place – Keller Rock of Arizona
8th Place – Jacob Shack of Alaska
1st: Alfonso Martinez (Arizona) won by pin over Travis Sherman (Oregon) (Pin 0:35)
2nd: Mason Christiansen (Utah) won by tech fall over Travis Sherman (Oregon) (TF 12-0)
3rd: Mason Christiansen (Utah) won by decision over Colby Njos (Minnesota) (Dec 10-2)
5th: Jax Garoutte (Colorado) won by decision over Aaron Bancroft (North Carolina) (Dec 9-7)
7th: Keller Rock (Arizona) won by decision over Jacob Shack (Alaska) (Dec 7-4)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
2nd Place – Jalen Hernandez of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Rocky Elam of Missouri
4th Place – Justin Hall of California
5th Place – Levi Farris of Alaska
6th Place – Riley Noble of Utah
7th Place – Devin Neal of Washington
8th Place – Travis Thorpe of Oregon
1st: Abe Assad (Illinois) won by pin over Jalen Hernandez (Oklahoma) (Pin 1:31)
2nd: Jalen Hernandez (Oklahoma) won by decision over Rocky Elam (Missouri) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Rocky Elam (Missouri) won by decision over Justin Hall (California) (Dec 10-3)
5th: Levi Farris (Alaska) won by decision over Riley Noble (Utah) (Dec 12-9)
7th: Devin Neal (Washington) won by tech fall over Travis Thorpe (Oregon) (TF 13-2)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Dominic Damon of Washington
2nd Place – Carter Tuttle of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Cameron Crawford of Washington
4th Place – Phil Skeps of Minnesota
5th Place – Matthew Grant of Michigan
6th Place – Brayden Tucker of Utah
7th Place – Jeremy Devries of Alaska
8th Place – Kyler Alm of Montana
1st: Dominic Damon (Washington) won by decision over Carter Tuttle (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-5)
True 2nd: Carter Tuttle (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Cameron Crawford (Washington) (RULE)
3rd: Cameron Crawford (Washington) won by pin over Phil Skeps (Minnesota) (Pin 2:35)
5th: Matthew Grant (Michigan) won by decision over Brayden Tucker (Utah) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Jeremy Devries (Alaska) won by forfeit over Kyler Alm (Montana) (FF)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Anthony Gould of Kansas
2nd Place – Luke Grubbs of Virginia
3rd Place – Talon Tate of Washington
4th Place – Eric Christy of Alaska
5th Place – Cordon Nuttall of Utah
6th Place – Kase Givens of Colorado
7th Place – Cole Gripka of Missouri
8th Place – Tristan Gillespie of Missouri
1st: Anthony Gould (Kansas) won by pin over Luke Grubbs (Virginia) (Pin 3:14)
True 2nd: Luke Grubbs (Virginia) won by rule over Talon Tate (Washington) (RULE)
3rd: Talon Tate (Washington) won by decision over Eric Christy (Alaska) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Cordon Nuttall (Utah) won by pin over Kase Givens (Colorado) (Pin 0:36)
7th: Cole Gripka (Missouri) won by pin over Tristan Gillespie (Missouri) (Pin 1:24)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Mario-Isaiah Padilla of Arizona
2nd Place – Micah Strahan of Colorado
3rd Place – Kaden West of California
4th Place – Zackary Johnson of Utah
5th Place – Damarzhe Nelson of Oregon
6th Place – Kade Cummings of Wisconsin
7th Place – Blake Gillum of Oregon
8th Place – Jesus O`Brien of Wyoming
1st: Mario-Isaiah Padilla (Arizona) won by pin over Micah Strahan (Colorado) (Pin 2:27)
True 2nd: Micah Strahan (Colorado) won by rule over Kaden West (California) (RULE)
3rd: Kaden West (California) won by decision over Zackary Johnson (Utah) (Dec 14-12)
5th: Damarzhe Nelson (Oregon) won by pin over Kade Cummings (Wisconsin) (Pin 1:33)
7th: Blake Gillum (Oregon) won by tech fall over Jesus O`Brien (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Spencer Jones of Montana
2nd Place – Jeremiah Hollen of Arizona
3rd Place – Braxton Mikesell of Washington
4th Place – Camrin Doty of Montana
5th Place – Benjamin Ng of Alaska
Round 1
Spencer Jones (Montana) won by pin over Benjamin Ng (Alaska) (Pin 2:58)
Braxton Mikesell (Washington) won by pin over Camrin Doty (Montana) (Pin 0:49)
Round 2
Jeremiah Hollen (Arizona) won by pin over Braxton Mikesell (Washington) (Pin 1:37)
Camrin Doty (Montana) won by decision over Benjamin Ng (Alaska) (Dec 15-7)
Round 3
Jeremiah Hollen (Arizona) won by pin over Camrin Doty (Montana) (Pin 0:35)
Spencer Jones (Montana) won by tech fall over Braxton Mikesell (Washington) (TF 12-2)
Round 4
Spencer Jones (Montana) won by decision over Jeremiah Hollen (Arizona) (Dec 14-13)
Braxton Mikesell (Washington) won by decision over Benjamin Ng (Alaska) (Dec 1-0)
Round 5
Jeremiah Hollen (Arizona) won by tech fall over Benjamin Ng (Alaska) (TF 10-0)
Spencer Jones (Montana) won by tech fall over Camrin Doty (Montana) (TF 14-3)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Erich Osteen of California
2nd Place – Connor Bourne of Nevada
3rd Place – Jacob Robles of Arizona
4th Place – Beau Mills of Texas
5th Place – Colton Gillespie of Missouri
6th Place – Angel Pinzon of Nevada
7th Place – Setriano Piroddi of Nevada
1st: Erich Osteen (California) won by pin over Connor Bourne (Nevada) (Pin 1:48)
True 2nd: Connor Bourne (Nevada) won by pin over Jacob Robles (Arizona) (Pin 1:58)
3rd: Jacob Robles (Arizona) won by pin over Beau Mills (Texas) (Pin 0:37)
5th: Colton Gillespie (Missouri) won by tech fall over Angel Pinzon (Nevada) (TF 10-0)
7th: Setriano Piroddi (Nevada) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Jacob Lightner of California
2nd Place – Peter Herrera of California
3rd Place – Sione Halo of Washington
4th Place – Ethan Powell of South Carolina
Round 1
Jacob Lightner (California) won by tech fall over Sione Halo (Washington) (TF 11-1)
Peter Herrera (California) won by tech fall over Ethan Powell (South Carolina) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Jacob Lightner (California) won by pin over Peter Herrera (California) (Pin 0:44)
Sione Halo (Washington) won by tech fall over Ethan Powell (South Carolina) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Jacob Lightner (California) won by tech fall over Ethan Powell (South Carolina) (TF 10-0)
Peter Herrera (California) won by pin over Sione Halo (Washington) (Pin 3:21)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Victor Jaquez Jr. of California
2nd Place – Santos Cantu of Oregon
3rd Place – Kaden Westlake of Alaska
4th Place – Weston Warr of Utah
Round 1
Victor Jaquez Jr. (California) won by tech fall over Weston Warr (Utah) (TF 10-0)
Santos Cantu (Oregon) won by tech fall over Kaden Westlake (Alaska) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Victor Jaquez Jr. (California) won by decision over Santos Cantu (Oregon) (Dec 8-3)
Kaden Westlake (Alaska) won by pin over Weston Warr (Utah) (Pin 0:55)
Round 3
Victor Jaquez Jr. (California) won by tech fall over Kaden Westlake (Alaska) (TF 10-0)
Santos Cantu (Oregon) won by pin over Weston Warr (Utah) (Pin 0:27)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Maxwell Crowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jace Koelzer of Kansas
3rd Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
4th Place – Steele Dias of Nevada
5th Place – Darrick Stacey of Idaho
6th Place – William Edelblute of Idaho
7th Place – Mitchel Slack of Utah
8th Place – Caden Hynes of Arizona
1st: Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by decision over Jace Koelzer (Kansas) (Dec 8-6)
True 2nd: Jace Koelzer (Kansas) won by pin over Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) (Pin 0:12)
3rd: Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Steele Dias (Nevada) (TF 16-5)
5th: Darrick Stacey (Idaho) won by tech fall over William Edelblute (Idaho) (TF 17-7)
7th: Mitchel Slack (Utah) won by tech fall over Caden Hynes (Arizona) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Malik Heinselman of Colorado
2nd Place – Ridge Lovett of Idaho
3rd Place – Blaine Rodolf of Oregon
4th Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
5th Place – Riley Gurr of Washington
6th Place – Joey Melendez of Illinois
7th Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
8th Place – Hunter Sparks of Oregon
1st: Malik Heinselman (Colorado) won by tech fall over Ridge Lovett (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Ridge Lovett (Idaho) won by tech fall over Blaine Rodolf (Oregon) (TF 13-3)
3rd: Blaine Rodolf (Oregon) won by tech fall over Patrick McKee (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
5th: Riley Gurr (Washington) won by tech fall over Joey Melendez (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
7th: Tyler Jones (Minnesota) won by decision over Hunter Sparks (Oregon) (Dec 13-11)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Colton Yapoujian of Colorado
2nd Place – Cody Phippen of Kansas
3rd Place – Marcus Castillo of Arizona
4th Place – Benji Peak of Wisconsin
5th Place – Chase Zollmann of California
6th Place – John Morrison of Washington
7th Place – Rhett Golowenski of Oklahoma
8th Place – King Sandoval of Maryland
1st: Colton Yapoujian (Colorado) won by tech fall over Cody Phippen (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Cody Phippen (Kansas) won by decision over Marcus Castillo (Arizona) (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Marcus Castillo (Arizona) won by tech fall over Benji Peak (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
5th: Chase Zollmann (California) won by tech fall over John Morrison (Washington) (TF 11-0)
7th: Rhett Golowenski (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over King Sandoval (Maryland) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Roman Bravo-Young of Arizona
2nd Place – Clai Quintanilla of Washington
3rd Place – Will Lewan of Illinois
4th Place – Spencer Clegg of Washington
5th Place – Brandon Basa of Nevada
6th Place – Larry Johnson of Idaho
7th Place – Derek Fisher of Utah
8th Place – Stone Mendez of Nebraska
1st: Roman Bravo-Young (Arizona) won by tech fall over Clai Quintanilla (Washington) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Clai Quintanilla (Washington) won by rule over Will Lewan (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Will Lewan (Illinois) won by tech fall over Spencer Clegg (Washington) (TF 10-0)
5th: Brandon Basa (Nevada) won by injury default over Larry Johnson (Idaho) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Derek Fisher (Utah) won by pin over Stone Mendez (Nebraska) (Pin 2:33)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Theorius Robison of Colorado
2nd Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
3rd Place – Eli King of Tennessee
4th Place – Nikolas Chavez of Missouri
5th Place – Gabriel Gray of New Mexico
6th Place – Austin Macias of Illinois
7th Place – Kian Colonese of Colorado
8th Place – Dusty Rhoades of Idaho
1st: Theorius Robison (Colorado) won by tech fall over Eli King (Tennessee) (TF 12-2)
2nd: Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) won by injury default over Eli King (Tennessee) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd: Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nikolas Chavez (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
5th: Gabriel Gray (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Austin Macias (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
7th: Kian Colonese (Colorado) won by pin over Dusty Rhoades (Idaho) (Pin 2:16)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Cole Moody of Utah
2nd Place – Jon Trowbridge of Kansas
3rd Place – Ethan Wendell of Oregon
4th Place – Austin Harris of Oregon
5th Place – Logan Jensen of Utah
6th Place – Boone Giulio of Idaho
7th Place – Jerzie Estrada of Colorado
8th Place – Kaiden Lamb of Utah
1st: Cole Moody (Utah) won by tech fall over Jon Trowbridge (Kansas) (TF 12-1)
2nd: Jon Trowbridge (Kansas) won by rule over Ethan Wendell (Oregon) (RULE)
3rd: Ethan Wendell (Oregon) won by decision over Austin Harris (Oregon) (Dec 14-8)
5th: Logan Jensen (Utah) won by decision over Boone Giulio (Idaho) (Dec 12-9)
7th: Jerzie Estrada (Colorado) won by injury default over Kaiden Lamb (Utah) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Calvin Germinaro of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Carlitos Nava of Utah
4th Place – Cal Hansen of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tristan Fordin of Nevada
6th Place – Israel Casarez of Nevada
7th Place – Jacob Ellefson of Washington
8th Place – Adam Mena of California
1st: Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) won by rule over Carlitos Nava (Utah) (RULE)
3rd: Carlitos Nava (Utah) won by tech fall over Cal Hansen (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th: Tristan Fordin (Nevada) won by injury default over Israel Casarez (Nevada) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Jacob Ellefson (Washington) won by injury default over Adam Mena (California) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
2nd Place – Hunter Carmona of Arizona
3rd Place – Beau Bratcher of Oklahoma
4th Place – Erik Lobato-contreras of Colorado
5th Place – Steven Quintana of Utah
6th Place – Jake Hendricks of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Austin Cain of Washington
8th Place – Michael Lucas of Alaska
1st: Jake Allar (Minnesota) won by decision over Hunter Carmona (Arizona) (Dec 15-11)
True 2nd: Hunter Carmona (Arizona) won by rule over Beau Bratcher (Oklahoma) (RULE)
3rd: Beau Bratcher (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Erik Lobato-contreras (Colorado) (TF 17-7)
5th: Steven Quintana (Utah) won by decision over Jake Hendricks (Pennsylvania) (Dec 12-11)
7th: Austin Cain (Washington) won by decision over Michael Lucas (Alaska) (Dec 8-2)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Anthony Artalona of Florida
2nd Place – Brock Hardy of Utah
3rd Place – Sammy Cokeley of Kansas
4th Place – Cody Pickle of Oregon
5th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
6th Place – Hayden Schrull of Montana
7th Place – Shawn Kavadas of Missouri
8th Place – Britton Holmes of Colorado
1st: Anthony Artalona (Florida) won by decision over Brock Hardy (Utah) (Dec 9-5)
True 2nd: Brock Hardy (Utah) won by rule over Sammy Cokeley (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd: Sammy Cokeley (Kansas) won by pin over Cody Pickle (Oregon) (Pin 4:54)
5th: McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) won by pin over Hayden Schrull (Montana) (Pin 4:48)
7th: Shawn Kavadas (Missouri) won by tech fall over Britton Holmes (Colorado) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Travis Wittlake of Oregon
2nd Place – Dj Cohen of Utah
3rd Place – Tucker Tomlinson of Utah
4th Place – Thailer Morrison of Washington
5th Place – Nathaniel Kreimeyer of Missouri
6th Place – Christian Hanly of Nevada
7th Place – Jared Henry of Oregon
8th Place – Eduardo Aquino of California
1st: Travis Wittlake (Oregon) won by tech fall over Tucker Tomlinson (Utah) (TF 10-0)
True 2nd: Dj Cohen (Utah) won by tech fall over Tucker Tomlinson (Utah) (TF 13-2)
3rd: Dj Cohen (Utah) won by tech fall over Thailer Morrison (Washington) (TF 10-0)
5th: Nathaniel Kreimeyer (Missouri) won by pin over Christian Hanly (Nevada) (Pin 2:45)
7th: Jared Henry (Oregon) won by pin over Eduardo Aquino (California) (Pin 0:54)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Braedon Orrino of Washington
2nd Place – Daniel Butler of Kansas
3rd Place – Giullian Nakamatsu of Nevada
4th Place – Ritchie Heywood of Utah
5th Place – Gavin Hoffman of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Zach Elam of Missouri
7th Place – Christian Kurka of Alaska
8th Place – Elijah Kue of Oregon
1st: Braedon Orrino (Washington) won by tech fall over Daniel Butler (Kansas) (TF 11-0)
True 2nd: Daniel Butler (Kansas) won by rule over Giullian Nakamatsu (Nevada) (RULE)
3rd: Giullian Nakamatsu (Nevada) won by tech fall over Ritchie Heywood (Utah) (TF 10-0)
5th: Gavin Hoffman (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Zach Elam (Missouri) (Dec 7-6)
7th: Christian Kurka (Alaska) won by tech fall over Elijah Kue (Oregon) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Drake McAdow of Nevada
2nd Place – Nathan Ream of Oregon
3rd Place – Brendan Gill of Arizona
4th Place – Matt McDowell of Oregon
5th Place – Max Darrah of Missouri
Round 1
Drake McAdow (Nevada) won by tech fall over Max Darrah (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Nathan Ream (Oregon) won by pin over Matt McDowell (Oregon) (Pin 1:13)
Round 2
Brendan Gill (Arizona) won by pin over Matt McDowell (Oregon) (Pin 1:46)
Nathan Ream (Oregon) won by 3 caution rule over Max Darrah (Missouri) (3 Cau.)
Round 3
Nathan Ream (Oregon) won by pin over Brendan Gill (Arizona) (Pin 2:06)
Drake McAdow (Nevada) won by tech fall over Matt McDowell (Oregon) (TF 11-1)
Round 4
Drake McAdow (Nevada) won by tech fall over Brendan Gill (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
Matt McDowell (Oregon) won by injury default over Max Darrah (Missouri) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
Brendan Gill (Arizona) won by injury default over Max Darrah (Missouri) (Inj. 0:00)
Drake McAdow (Nevada) won by tech fall over Nathan Ream (Oregon) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Jared Walker of Idaho
2nd Place – Casey Preston of Nevada
3rd Place – Ryan Fischer of California
4th Place – Chris Fill of Arizona
Round 1
Ryan Fischer (California) won by tech fall over Chris Fill (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
Jared Walker (Idaho) won by tech fall over Casey Preston (Nevada) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Jared Walker (Idaho) won by tech fall over Chris Fill (Arizona) (TF 12-0)
Casey Preston (Nevada) won by tech fall over Ryan Fischer (California) (TF 16-5)
Round 3
Casey Preston (Nevada) won by pin over Chris Fill (Arizona) (Pin 5:08)
Jared Walker (Idaho) won by pin over Ryan Fischer (California) (Pin 0:35)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Brandon Closson of Utah
2nd Place – Cameron Campbell of Oregon
3rd Place – Noah Sims of Texas
4th Place – Tino Lopez of Colorado
5th Place – Joseph Miller of Nevada
Round 1
Brandon Closson (Utah) won by tech fall over Joseph Miller (Nevada) (TF 11-0)
Cameron Campbell (Oregon) won by pin over Noah Sims (Texas) (Pin 4:55)
Round 2
Cameron Campbell (Oregon) won by decision over Tino Lopez (Colorado) (Dec 14-7)
Noah Sims (Texas) won by tech fall over Joseph Miller (Nevada) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Noah Sims (Texas) won by tech fall over Tino Lopez (Colorado) (TF 11-0)
Brandon Closson (Utah) won by tech fall over Cameron Campbell (Oregon) (TF 11-0)
Round 4
Brandon Closson (Utah) won by tech fall over Tino Lopez (Colorado) (TF 12-0)
Cameron Campbell (Oregon) won by tech fall over Joseph Miller (Nevada) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Tino Lopez (Colorado) won by pin over Joseph Miller (Nevada) (Pin 1:02)
Brandon Closson (Utah) won by tech fall over Noah Sims (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Antonio Andrade of California
2nd Place – David Aranda of California
Round 1
Antonio Andrade (California) won by tech fall over David Aranda (California) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Antonio Andrade (California) won by tech fall over David Aranda (California) (TF 11-1)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Parker Adair of Oregon

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.