USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman National Championships

USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman National Championships results. June 24-25, 2013 at Orem, Utah.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Tournament Results
Bantam – 40
1st Place – Talmage Mortimer of Utah
2nd Place – Bodie Abbey of Colorado
3rd Place – Jeremy Bamford of Idaho
4th Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
5th Place – Xoey Zollinger of Idaho
Round 1
Talmage Mortimer (Utah) won by pin over Jeremy Bamford (Idaho) (Pin 0:30)
Bodie Abbey (Colorado) won by tech fall over Xoey Zollinger (Idaho) (TF 7-0)
Round 2
Bodie Abbey (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 7-0)
Talmage Mortimer (Utah) won by tech fall over Xoey Zollinger (Idaho) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by pin over Xoey Zollinger (Idaho) (Pin 1:16)
Bodie Abbey (Colorado) won by pin over Jeremy Bamford (Idaho) (Pin 0:17)
Round 4
Jeremy Bamford (Idaho) won by pin over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (Pin 2:00)
Talmage Mortimer (Utah) won by pin over Bodie Abbey (Colorado) (Pin 1:16)
Round 5
Talmage Mortimer (Utah) won by tech fall over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 7-0)
Jeremy Bamford (Idaho) won by pin over Xoey Zollinger (Idaho) (Pin 1:26)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Layne Kleimann of Utah
2nd Place – Talen Eck of Idaho
3rd Place – Brayden Kuskie of California
4th Place – Savannah Sinclair of Washington
5th Place – Agustin Gonzalez of Washington
6th Place – Christian Fretwell of Florida
7th Place – Daeton Johnson of Washington
8th Place – Jeremiah Wachsmuth of Oregon
1st: Layne Kleimann (Utah) won by tech fall over Brayden Kuskie (California) (TF 14-7)
True 2nd: Talen Eck (Idaho) won by tech fall over Brayden Kuskie (California) (TF 12-3)
3rd: Talen Eck (Idaho) won by pin over Savannah Sinclair (Washington) (Pin 0:40)
5th: Agustin Gonzalez (Washington) won by tech fall over Christian Fretwell (Florida) (TF 8-0)
7th: Daeton Johnson (Washington) won by pin over Jeremiah Wachsmuth (Oregon) (Pin 0:12)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Simon Luna of Idaho
2nd Place – Sergio Vega of Arizona
3rd Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
4th Place – Zao Estrada of Colorado
5th Place – Preston Smith of Washington
6th Place – Avery Baller of Colorado
7th Place – Alexis Segura of Colorado
8th Place – Talan Thai of Washington
1st: Simon Luna (Idaho) won by decision over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (Dec 10-8)
True 2nd: Sergio Vega (Arizona) won by tech fall over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 9-2)
3rd: Sergio Vega (Arizona) won by pin over Zao Estrada (Colorado) (Pin 2:00)
5th: Preston Smith (Washington) won by decision over Avery Baller (Colorado) (Dec 8-2)
7th: Alexis Segura (Colorado) won by tech fall over Talan Thai (Washington) (TF 7-0)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Aaron Rodarte of Arizona
2nd Place – Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
3rd Place – Lars Michaelson of Washington
4th Place – Adyn Meinzen of Montana
5th Place – Gunner Cortez of Nevada
6th Place – Nikko Gonzalez of Idaho
7th Place – Dominic Martinez of Idaho
8th Place – Manny (lil Man) Ferrell of Utah
1st: Aaron Rodarte (Arizona) won by pin over Lars Michaelson (Washington) (Pin 1:35)
True 2nd: Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by tech fall over Lars Michaelson (Washington) (TF 11-3)
3rd: Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by tech fall over Adyn Meinzen (Montana) (TF 7-0)
5th: Gunner Cortez (Nevada) won by decision over Nikko Gonzalez (Idaho) (Dec 12-11)
7th: Dominic Martinez (Idaho) won by tech fall over Manny (lil Man) Ferrell (Utah) (TF 7-0)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Chunky Penn-Harris of Oregon
2nd Place – Isaiah McClure of Washington
3rd Place – Porter Gresko of Nevada
4th Place – Matthew Revas of Oklahoma
5th Place – Miguel Acuna of Nevada
6th Place – Zavier Fernandez of Arizona
7th Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
8th Place – Westen Hoffschneider of Colorado
1st: Chunky Penn-Harris (Oregon) won by tech fall over Isaiah McClure (Washington) (TF 10-3)
True 2nd: Isaiah McClure (Washington) won by tech fall over Porter Gresko (Nevada) (TF 10-2)
3rd: Porter Gresko (Nevada) won by decision over Matthew Revas (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-7)
5th: Miguel Acuna (Nevada) won by tech fall over Zavier Fernandez (Arizona) (TF 10-2)
7th: Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by pin over Westen Hoffschneider (Colorado) (Pin 1:52)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Cayaen Smith of Utah
2nd Place – Weston Nielsen of Utah
3rd Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
4th Place – J`Sean McIver of Oregon
Round 1
Weston Nielsen (Utah) won by pin over J`Sean McIver (Oregon) (Pin 0:36)
Cayaen Smith (Utah) won by pin over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Pin 1:17)
Round 2
Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over J`Sean McIver (Oregon) (TF 10-3)
Cayaen Smith (Utah) won by tech fall over Weston Nielsen (Utah) (TF 8-1)
Round 3
Cayaen Smith (Utah) won by tech fall over J`Sean McIver (Oregon) (TF 8-0)
Weston Nielsen (Utah) won by pin over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Pin 0:43)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Billy Lewis of California
2nd Place – Samuel Lewis of Texas
3rd Place – Alejandra O`Brien of Wyoming
Round 1
Samuel Lewis (Texas) won by tech fall over Alejandra O`Brien (Wyoming) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Billy Lewis (California) won by pin over Samuel Lewis (Texas) (Pin 0:21)
Round 3
Billy Lewis (California) won by pin over Alejandra O`Brien (Wyoming) (Pin 0:51)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Austin Miller of Oregon
2nd Place – Dylan Combs of Idaho
Round 1
Austin Miller (Oregon) won by tech fall over Dylan Combs (Idaho) (TF 10-3)
Round 2
Austin Miller (Oregon) won by tech fall over Dylan Combs (Idaho) (TF 15-8)
Round 3

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Sefton Douglass of Wyoming
2nd Place – Andrew Kramer of Colorado
3rd Place – Sterling Dias of Nevada
4th Place – Jacob Carson of Utah
5th Place – Dallan Hunsaker of Utah
6th Place – Carson Jackson of Oregon
7th Place – Miranda Tanner of California
1st: Sefton Douglass (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Sterling Dias (Nevada) (TF 12-5)
True 2nd: Andrew Kramer (Colorado) won by pin over Sterling Dias (Nevada) (Pin 1:56)
3rd: Andrew Kramer (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jacob Carson (Utah) (TF 10-2)
5th: Dallan Hunsaker (Utah) won by tech fall over Carson Jackson (Oregon) (TF 9-0)
7th: Miranda Tanner (California) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Kaden Ramos of Idaho
2nd Place – Luke Van Orden of Nevada
3rd Place – Mauro Michel of Oregon
4th Place – Sage Mortimer of Utah
5th Place – Chapman Mckown of Oklahoma
6th Place – Dagen Condomitti of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Aden Williams of Michigan
8th Place – Jack Martinec of Pennsylvania
1st: Kaden Ramos (Idaho) won by tech fall over Luke Van Orden (Nevada) (TF 8-0)
True 2nd: Luke Van Orden (Nevada) won by tech fall over Mauro Michel (Oregon) (TF 10-3)
3rd: Mauro Michel (Oregon) won by tech fall over Sage Mortimer (Utah) (TF 12-4)
5th: Chapman Mckown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Dagen Condomitti (Pennsylvania) (TF 13-5)
7th: Aden Williams (Michigan) won by tech fall over Jack Martinec (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-3)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – James Brown of Arizona
2nd Place – Tristan Smith of Utah
3rd Place – Scotty Moore of California
4th Place – Zachary Parker of Idaho
5th Place – Alexander Rapelje of Washington
6th Place – Lain Yapoujian of Colorado
7th Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
8th Place – Brandon Paez of Nevada
1st: James Brown (Arizona) won by tech fall over Tristan Smith (Utah) (TF 8-0)
2nd:Tristan Smith (Utah) won by tech fall over Scotty Moore (California) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Scotty Moore (California) won by tech fall over Zachary Parker (Idaho) (TF 11-0)
5th: Alexander Rapelje (Washington) won by tech fall over Lain Yapoujian (Colorado) (TF 8-0)
7th: Christopher Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Brandon Paez (Nevada) (TF 8-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Garrison Dendy of Georgia
2nd Place – Alejandro Herrera-Rondon of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Joshua Millward of Utah
4th Place – Lukus Carrillo of Utah
5th Place – Matthew Singleton of Georgia
6th Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
7th Place – Aidan Lenz of Montana
8th Place – Brennan Callison of Arizona
1st: Garrison Dendy (Georgia) won by decision over Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-2)
2nd:Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Joshua Millward (Utah) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Joshua Millward (Utah) won by tech fall over Lukus Carrillo (Utah) (TF 7-0)
5th: Matthew Singleton (Georgia) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (Washington) (Dec 8-6)
7th: Aidan Lenz (Montana) won by decision over Brennan Callison (Arizona) (Dec 3-0)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Darion Johnson of Washington
2nd Place – Brendon Abdon of Florida
3rd Place – Evan Herriman of Michigan
4th Place – Drew Lang of Utah
5th Place – Chanz Shearer of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Caleb Uhlenhopp of Nevada
7th Place – Kirill Chirva of Washington
8th Place – Brayden Newport of Oregon
1st: Darion Johnson (Washington) won by pin over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (Pin 1:15)
True 2nd: Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by tech fall over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (TF 10-3)
3rd: Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by pin over Drew Lang (Utah) (Pin 1:49)
5th: Chanz Shearer (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Caleb Uhlenhopp (Nevada) (TF 10-3)
7th: Kirill Chirva (Washington) won by tech fall over Brayden Newport (Oregon) (TF 7-0)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Austin Dalton of Oregon
2nd Place – Diego Martinez of Idaho
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
4th Place – Q Boyd of Nevada
5th Place – Eli Richards of Idaho
6th Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
7th Place – Jack Golowenski of Oklahoma
8th Place – Colton Garibaldi of Montana
1st: Austin Dalton (Oregon) won by decision over Diego Martinez (Idaho) (Dec 11-10)
True 2nd: Diego Martinez (Idaho) won by tech fall over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 7-0)
3rd: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by pin over Q Boyd (Nevada) (Pin 1:01)
5th: Eli Richards (Idaho) won by pin over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (Pin 3:14)
7th: Jack Golowenski (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Colton Garibaldi (Montana) (TF 13-6)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Hayden Hebert of Montana
2nd Place – Alex Brown of Washington
3rd Place – Liam Gordon of Virginia
4th Place – Draygan Colonese of Colorado
5th Place – Jimmy Colley Iii of Michigan
Round 1
Liam Gordon (Virginia) won by decision over Jimmy Colley Iii (Michigan) (Dec 9-9)
Hayden Hebert (Montana) won by tech fall over Draygan Colonese (Colorado) (TF 7-0)
Round 2
Hayden Hebert (Montana) won by decision over Alex Brown (Washington) (Dec 5-3)
Liam Gordon (Virginia) won by tech fall over Draygan Colonese (Colorado) (TF 7-0)
Round 3
Alex Brown (Washington) won by pin over Draygan Colonese (Colorado) (Pin 0:49)
Hayden Hebert (Montana) won by decision over Jimmy Colley Iii (Michigan) (Dec 8-6)
Round 4
Alex Brown (Washington) won by tech fall over Jimmy Colley Iii (Michigan) (TF 9-0)
Hayden Hebert (Montana) won by tech fall over Liam Gordon (Virginia) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Alex Brown (Washington) won by tech fall over Liam Gordon (Virginia) (TF 8-0)
Draygan Colonese (Colorado) won by injury default over Jimmy Colley Iii (Michigan) (Inj. 0:00)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Brice Clegg of Utah
2nd Place – Jack Darrah of Missouri
3rd Place – Parker Venz of Minnesota
4th Place – Garrett Padgett of Colorado
5th Place – Frank A. Diaz of Florida
6th Place – Quinlan Samuelson of Colorado
7th Place – Dante Roggio of Idaho
8th Place – Bradley Whitright of Wyoming
1st: Brice Clegg (Utah) won by decision over Jack Darrah (Missouri) (Dec 9-3)
True 2nd: Jack Darrah (Missouri) won by rule over Parker Venz (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Garrett Padgett (Colorado) (TF 8-0)
5th: Frank A. Diaz (Florida) won by pin over Quinlan Samuelson (Colorado) (Pin 0:43)
7th: Dante Roggio (Idaho) won by tech fall over Bradley Whitright (Wyoming) (TF 10-2)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Rojas Manuel of Michigan
2nd Place – Parker Petersen of Missouri
3rd Place – Alfredo Castillo of New Mexico
4th Place – Boston Opetaia of Hawaii
5th Place – Jacob Inton of Washington
Round 1
Boston Opetaia (Hawaii) won by pin over Jacob Inton (Washington) (Pin 1:42)
Rojas Manuel (Michigan) won by tech fall over Alfredo Castillo (New Mexico) (TF 7-0)
Round 2
Rojas Manuel (Michigan) won by tech fall over Parker Petersen (Missouri) (TF 7-0)
Alfredo Castillo (New Mexico) won by tech fall over Jacob Inton (Washington) (TF 7-0)
Round 3
Parker Petersen (Missouri) won by decision over Alfredo Castillo (New Mexico) (Dec 3-2)
Rojas Manuel (Michigan) won by decision over Boston Opetaia (Hawaii) (Dec 4-2)
Round 4
Parker Petersen (Missouri) won by decision over Boston Opetaia (Hawaii) (Dec 3-3)
Rojas Manuel (Michigan) won by tech fall over Jacob Inton (Washington) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Parker Petersen (Missouri) won by pin over Jacob Inton (Washington) (Pin 1:04)
Alfredo Castillo (New Mexico) won by pin over Boston Opetaia (Hawaii) (Pin 3:17)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Malakai Nichols of Alaska
2nd Place – Dalton Puckett of Oregon
3rd Place – Connor Larsen of Washington
4th Place – Jordan Hilford of California
Round 1
Malakai Nichols (Alaska) won by pin over Connor Larsen (Washington) (Pin 1:10)
Dalton Puckett (Oregon) won by pin over Jordan Hilford (California) (Pin 1:00)
Round 2
Connor Larsen (Washington) won by tech fall over Jordan Hilford (California) (TF 9-2)
Malakai Nichols (Alaska) won by pin over Dalton Puckett (Oregon) (Pin 1:38)
Round 3
Dalton Puckett (Oregon) won by tech fall over Connor Larsen (Washington) (TF 8-0)
Malakai Nichols (Alaska) won by tech fall over Jordan Hilford (California) (TF 9-2)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Camden Erickson of Alaska
2nd Place – Chase Thompson of Florida
Round 1
Chase Thompson (Florida) won by tech fall over Camden Erickson (Alaska) (TF 10-2)
Round 2
Camden Erickson (Alaska) won by pin over Chase Thompson (Florida) (Pin 2:27)
Round 3
Camden Erickson (Alaska) won by pin over Chase Thompson (Florida) (Pin 1:02)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Earnest Gregory of Nevada
Round 1
Earnest Gregory (Nevada) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Earnest Gregory (Nevada) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Brenden Chaowanapibool of Washington
2nd Place – Maximo Renteria of California
3rd Place – Gary Steen of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Marco Herrera Ii of Utah
5th Place – Brant Porter of Hawaii
6th Place – Mark Marum of Washington
7th Place – Brandon Corsaro of Nevada
8th Place – Noah Worthington of Oregon
1st: Brenden Chaowanapibool (Washington) won by decision over Maximo Renteria (California) (Dec 5-3)
True 2nd: Maximo Renteria (California) won by rule over Gary Steen (Pennsylvania) (RULE)
3rd: Gary Steen (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Marco Herrera Ii (Utah) (TF 10-2)
5th: Brant Porter (Hawaii) won by tech fall over Mark Marum (Washington) (TF 10-1)
7th: Brandon Corsaro (Nevada) won by decision over Noah Worthington (Oregon) (Dec 10-9)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Samuel Edelblute of Idaho
2nd Place – Cooper Cox of Utah
3rd Place – Kaden Kuenzi of Oregon
4th Place – Jackson Eller of Colorado
5th Place – Ryan Zeller of Oregon
6th Place – Alexander Edelblute of Idaho
7th Place – Aizayah `Maka` Yacapin of Washington
8th Place – Cesar Labrado of Arizona
1st: Samuel Edelblute (Idaho) won by tech fall over Cooper Cox (Utah) (TF 7-0)
2nd:Cooper Cox (Utah) won by decision over Kaden Kuenzi (Oregon) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Kaden Kuenzi (Oregon) won by pin over Jackson Eller (Colorado) (Pin 0:54)
5th: Ryan Zeller (Oregon) won by pin over Alexander Edelblute (Idaho) (Pin 1:16)
7th: Aizayah `Maka` Yacapin (Washington) won by tech fall over Cesar Labrado (Arizona) (TF 7-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Isaiah H. Gonzalez of Washington
2nd Place – Bretli Reyna of Florida
3rd Place – Robby Vaughn of Washington
4th Place – Cole Gregerson of California
5th Place – Gavin Ayotte of Utah
6th Place – Wyatt Yapoujian of Colorado
7th Place – Oakley Ridge of Utah
8th Place – Angel Rios of Idaho
1st: Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Washington) won by tech fall over Robby Vaughn (Washington) (TF 7-0)
2nd:Bretli Reyna (Florida) won by tech fall over Robby Vaughn (Washington) (TF 10-3)
3rd: Bretli Reyna (Florida) won by decision over Cole Gregerson (California) (Dec 15-10)
5th: Gavin Ayotte (Utah) won by tech fall over Wyatt Yapoujian (Colorado) (TF 9-0)
7th: Oakley Ridge (Utah) won by tech fall over Angel Rios (Idaho) (TF 7-0)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Kade Thompson of Utah
2nd Place – Beau Bartlett of Arizona
3rd Place – Austin Almaguer of Washington
4th Place – Carson Manville of Virginia
5th Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
6th Place – Aidan Villarreal of Oregon
7th Place – Nicholas Burgard of Ohio
8th Place – Beau Ohlson of Washington
1st: Kade Thompson (Utah) won by tech fall over Austin Almaguer (Washington) (TF 9-0)
2nd:Beau Bartlett (Arizona) won by pin over Austin Almaguer (Washington) (Pin 0:54)
3rd: Beau Bartlett (Arizona) won by tech fall over Carson Manville (Virginia) (TF 7-0)
5th: Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aidan Villarreal (Oregon) (TF 7-0)
7th: Nicholas Burgard (Ohio) won by tech fall over Beau Ohlson (Washington) (TF 11-4)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Noah Wachsmuth of Oregon
2nd Place – Drew Eller of Colorado
3rd Place – Hunter Lewis of Wisconsin
4th Place – Stockton O`Brien of Utah
5th Place – Spencer Martin of Alaska
6th Place – Noah Talavera of Washington
7th Place – Reece Eckley of Montana
8th Place – Logan Blocher of Nevada
1st: Noah Wachsmuth (Oregon) won by tech fall over Drew Eller (Colorado) (TF 11-4)
2nd:Drew Eller (Colorado) won by rule over Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Stockton O`Brien (Utah) (TF 12-3)
5th: Spencer Martin (Alaska) won by tech fall over Noah Talavera (Washington) (TF 7-0)
7th: Reece Eckley (Montana) won by pin over Logan Blocher (Nevada) (Pin 0:57)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Jesse Vasquez of California
2nd Place – Kyle Kantola of Michigan
3rd Place – Mikael Failor of Washington
4th Place – Graham Calhoun of Indiana
5th Place – Saul Gonzalez of California
6th Place – Ryan Wheeler of Washington
7th Place – Tyler Baun of Washington
8th Place – Ethan Mason of Indiana
1st: Jesse Vasquez (California) won by tech fall over Kyle Kantola (Michigan) (TF 8-0)
2nd:Kyle Kantola (Michigan) won by rule over Mikael Failor (Washington) (RULE)
3rd: Mikael Failor (Washington) won by tech fall over Graham Calhoun (Indiana) (TF 12-4)
5th: Saul Gonzalez (California) won by pin over Ryan Wheeler (Washington) (Pin 3:36)
7th: Tyler Baun (Washington) won by pin over Ethan Mason (Indiana) (Pin 0:36)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Alfonso Martinez of Arizona
2nd Place – Aaron Bancroft of North Carolina
3rd Place – Colby Njos of Minnesota
4th Place – Travis Sherman of Oregon
5th Place – L.j. Kahn of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Jax Garoutte of Colorado
7th Place – Mason Christiansen of Utah
8th Place – Keller Rock of Arizona
1st: Alfonso Martinez (Arizona) won by tech fall over Colby Njos (Minnesota) (TF 7-0)
2nd:Aaron Bancroft (North Carolina) won by pin over Colby Njos (Minnesota) (Pin 1:27)
3rd: Aaron Bancroft (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Travis Sherman (Oregon) (TF 8-1)
5th: L.j. Kahn (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jax Garoutte (Colorado) (TF 8-1)
7th: Mason Christiansen (Utah) won by injury default over Keller Rock (Arizona) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
2nd Place – Jalen Hernandez of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Justus Scott of Nevada
4th Place – Travis Thorpe of Oregon
5th Place – Levi Farris of Alaska
6th Place – Justin Hall of California
7th Place – Cody Coffey of Washington
8th Place – Britton Needham of Idaho
1st: Abe Assad (Illinois) won by decision over Jalen Hernandez (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-0)
True 2nd: Jalen Hernandez (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Justus Scott (Nevada) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Justus Scott (Nevada) won by pin over Travis Thorpe (Oregon) (Pin 0:35)
5th: Levi Farris (Alaska) won by pin over Justin Hall (California) (Pin 2:00)
7th: Cody Coffey (Washington) won by pin over Britton Needham (Idaho) (Pin 0:37)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Dominic Damon of Washington
2nd Place – Cameron Crawford of Washington
3rd Place – Carter Tuttle of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Matthew Grant of Michigan
5th Place – Sonny Santiago of California
6th Place – Max Wheeler of Washington
7th Place – Riley Noble of Utah
8th Place – Canyon Brann of Utah
1st: Dominic Damon (Washington) won by tech fall over Carter Tuttle (Pennsylvania) (TF 9-1)
True 2nd: Cameron Crawford (Washington) won by decision over Carter Tuttle (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-8)
3rd: Cameron Crawford (Washington) won by tech fall over Matthew Grant (Michigan) (TF 8-0)
5th: Sonny Santiago (California) won by injury default over Max Wheeler (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Riley Noble (Utah) won by pin over Canyon Brann (Utah) (Pin 1:44)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Luke Grubbs of Virginia
2nd Place – Anthony Gould of Kansas
3rd Place – Eric Christy of Alaska
4th Place – Talon Tate of Washington
5th Place – Cordon Nuttall of Utah
6th Place – Jacob Olson of Washington
7th Place – Kase Givens of Colorado
8th Place – Tristan Gillespie of Missouri
1st: Luke Grubbs (Virginia) won by tech fall over Anthony Gould (Kansas) (TF 11-4)
True 2nd: Anthony Gould (Kansas) won by rule over Eric Christy (Alaska) (RULE)
3rd: Eric Christy (Alaska) won by decision over Talon Tate (Washington) (Dec 4-4)
5th: Cordon Nuttall (Utah) won by injury default over Jacob Olson (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Kase Givens (Colorado) won by pin over Tristan Gillespie (Missouri) (Pin 1:10)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Mario-Isaiah Padilla of Arizona
2nd Place – Micah Strahan of Colorado
3rd Place – Kaden West of California
4th Place – Zackary Johnson of Utah
5th Place – Damarzhe Nelson of Oregon
6th Place – Damion Schocker of Oregon
7th Place – Blake Gillum of Oregon
8th Place – Kade Cummings of Wisconsin
1st: Mario-Isaiah Padilla (Arizona) won by tech fall over Kaden West (California) (TF 9-0)
True 2nd: Micah Strahan (Colorado) won by decision over Kaden West (California) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Micah Strahan (Colorado) won by pin over Zackary Johnson (Utah) (Pin 2:47)
5th: Damarzhe Nelson (Oregon) won by pin over Damion Schocker (Oregon) (Pin 1:58)
7th: Blake Gillum (Oregon) won by tech fall over Kade Cummings (Wisconsin) (TF 10-2)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Jeremiah Hollen of Arizona
2nd Place – Spencer Jones of Montana
3rd Place – Braxton Mikesell of Washington
4th Place – Camrin Doty of Montana
5th Place – Benjamin Ng of Alaska
Round 1
Camrin Doty (Montana) won by tech fall over Benjamin Ng (Alaska) (TF 7-0)
Jeremiah Hollen (Arizona) won by pin over Braxton Mikesell (Washington) (Pin 0:54)
Round 2
Jeremiah Hollen (Arizona) won by tech fall over Spencer Jones (Montana) (TF 9-1)
Braxton Mikesell (Washington) won by decision over Benjamin Ng (Alaska) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Spencer Jones (Montana) won by tech fall over Braxton Mikesell (Washington) (TF 8-0)
Jeremiah Hollen (Arizona) won by pin over Camrin Doty (Montana) (Pin 0:37)
Round 4
Spencer Jones (Montana) won by tech fall over Camrin Doty (Montana) (TF 7-0)
Jeremiah Hollen (Arizona) won by tech fall over Benjamin Ng (Alaska) (TF 9-0)
Round 5
Spencer Jones (Montana) won by tech fall over Benjamin Ng (Alaska) (TF 7-0)
Braxton Mikesell (Washington) won by forfeit over Camrin Doty (Montana) (FF)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Erich Osteen of California
2nd Place – Colton Gillespie of Missouri
3rd Place – Jacob Robles of Arizona
4th Place – Connor Bourne of Nevada
5th Place – Beau Mills of Texas
6th Place – Angel Pinzon of Nevada
7th Place – Setriano Piroddi of Nevada
1st: Erich Osteen (California) won by tech fall over Colton Gillespie (Missouri) (TF 10-2)
True 2nd: Colton Gillespie (Missouri) won by tech fall over Jacob Robles (Arizona) (TF 10-2)
3rd: Jacob Robles (Arizona) won by pin over Connor Bourne (Nevada) (Pin 0:32)
5th: Beau Mills (Texas) won by tech fall over Angel Pinzon (Nevada) (TF 8-0)
7th: Setriano Piroddi (Nevada) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Jacob Lightner of California
2nd Place – Peter Herrera of California
3rd Place – Sione Halo of Washington
4th Place – Ethan Powell of South Carolina
Round 1
Peter Herrera (California) won by pin over Ethan Powell (South Carolina) (Pin 1:55)
Jacob Lightner (California) won by tech fall over Sione Halo (Washington) (TF 7-0)
Round 2
Sione Halo (Washington) won by pin over Ethan Powell (South Carolina) (Pin 0:36)
Jacob Lightner (California) won by tech fall over Peter Herrera (California) (TF 8-1)
Round 3
Jacob Lightner (California) won by pin over Ethan Powell (South Carolina) (Pin 0:50)
Peter Herrera (California) won by pin over Sione Halo (Washington) (Pin 2:20)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Santos Cantu of Oregon
2nd Place – Victor Jaquez Jr. of California
3rd Place – Kaden Westlake of Alaska
4th Place – Weston Warr of Utah
Round 1
Victor Jaquez Jr. (California) won by tech fall over Kaden Westlake (Alaska) (TF 7-0)
Santos Cantu (Oregon) won by tech fall over Weston Warr (Utah) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Santos Cantu (Oregon) won by tech fall over Kaden Westlake (Alaska) (TF 7-0)
Victor Jaquez Jr. (California) won by tech fall over Weston Warr (Utah) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Kaden Westlake (Alaska) won by tech fall over Weston Warr (Utah) (TF 11-4)
Santos Cantu (Oregon) won by decision over Victor Jaquez Jr. (California) (Dec 11-10)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Jace Koelzer of Kansas
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Minnesota
3rd Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
4th Place – Darrick Stacey of Idaho
5th Place – William Edelblute of Idaho
6th Place – Steele Dias of Nevada
7th Place – Patrick Allis of Colorado
8th Place – Kristopher Kramer of Colorado
1st: Jace Koelzer (Kansas) won by decision over Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) (Dec 7-5)
True 2nd: Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) (TF 7-0)
3rd: Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by pin over Darrick Stacey (Idaho) (Pin 0:52)
5th: William Edelblute (Idaho) won by pin over Steele Dias (Nevada) (Pin 3:48)
7th: Patrick Allis (Colorado) won by tech fall over Kristopher Kramer (Colorado) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Malik Heinselman of Colorado
2nd Place – Blaine Rodolf of Oregon
3rd Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
4th Place – Ridge Lovett of Idaho
5th Place – Joey Melendez of Illinois
6th Place – Zachary Williams of Ohio
7th Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
8th Place – Rick Couch of Maryland
1st: Malik Heinselman (Colorado) won by pin over Blaine Rodolf (Oregon) (Pin 2:47)
2nd:Blaine Rodolf (Oregon) won by tech fall over Patrick McKee (Minnesota) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ridge Lovett (Idaho) (TF 8-0)
5th: Joey Melendez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Zachary Williams (Ohio) (TF 8-0)
7th: Tyler Jones (Minnesota) won by pin over Rick Couch (Maryland) (Pin 1:00)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Marcus Castillo of Arizona
2nd Place – Benji Peak of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Job Greenwood of Colorado
4th Place – Cody Phippen of Kansas
5th Place – Colton Yapoujian of Colorado
6th Place – Chase Zollmann of California
7th Place – Parker Huss of Minnesota
8th Place – Sergio Arellano of New Mexico
1st: Marcus Castillo (Arizona) won by decision over Benji Peak (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-4)
2nd:Benji Peak (Wisconsin) won by rule over Job Greenwood (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd: Job Greenwood (Colorado) won by tech fall over Cody Phippen (Kansas) (TF 7-0)
5th: Colton Yapoujian (Colorado) won by tech fall over Chase Zollmann (California) (TF 9-0)
7th: Parker Huss (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Sergio Arellano (New Mexico) (TF 12-3)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Will Lewan of Illinois
2nd Place – Roman Bravo-Young of Arizona
3rd Place – Clai Quintanilla of Washington
4th Place – Stone Mendez of Nebraska
5th Place – Jake Romeo of California
6th Place – Larry Johnson of Idaho
7th Place – Denen Fernandez of Arizona
8th Place – Mikey Mello of California
1st: Will Lewan (Illinois) won by pin over Clai Quintanilla (Washington) (Pin 1:35)
2nd:Roman Bravo-Young (Arizona) won by decision over Clai Quintanilla (Washington) (Dec 12-8)
3rd: Roman Bravo-Young (Arizona) won by pin over Stone Mendez (Nebraska) (Pin 0:53)
5th: Jake Romeo (California) won by tech fall over Larry Johnson (Idaho) (TF 8-0)
7th: Denen Fernandez (Arizona) won by tech fall over Mikey Mello (California) (TF 8-1)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Theorius Robison of Colorado
2nd Place – Eli King of Tennessee
3rd Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
4th Place – Tj Baun of Washington
5th Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
6th Place – Braydon Huber of Idaho
7th Place – Austin Macias of Illinois
8th Place – Dawson Downing of Nevada
1st: Theorius Robison (Colorado) won by pin over Eli King (Tennessee) (Pin 5:58)
2nd:Eli King (Tennessee) won by rule over Peyton Robb (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tj Baun (Washington) (TF 10-3)
5th: Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Braydon Huber (Idaho) (TF 8-0)
7th: Austin Macias (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dawson Downing (Nevada) (TF 7-0)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Cole Moody of Utah
2nd Place – Austin Harris of Oregon
3rd Place – Tate Samuelson of Colorado
4th Place – Jerzie Estrada of Colorado
5th Place – Jon Trowbridge of Kansas
6th Place – Logan Jensen of Utah
7th Place – Ethan Wendell of Oregon
8th Place – Ke`ale Keliinoi of Hawaii
1st: Cole Moody (Utah) won by tech fall over Tate Samuelson (Colorado) (TF 7-0)
2nd:Austin Harris (Oregon) won by tech fall over Tate Samuelson (Colorado) (TF 7-0)
3rd: Austin Harris (Oregon) won by pin over Jerzie Estrada (Colorado) (Pin 2:41)
5th: Jon Trowbridge (Kansas) won by decision over Logan Jensen (Utah) (Dec 9-9)
7th: Ethan Wendell (Oregon) won by tech fall over Ke`ale Keliinoi (Hawaii) (TF 13-5)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Calvin Germinaro of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jacob Ellefson of Washington
3rd Place – Cal Hansen of Wisconsin
4th Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
5th Place – Israel Casarez of Nevada
6th Place – Sergio Napoles of California
7th Place – Cyle Deleon of Washington
8th Place – Taylor Heath of Utah
1st: Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota) won by decision over Jacob Ellefson (Washington) (Dec 6-3)
2nd:Jacob Ellefson (Washington) won by tech fall over Cal Hansen (Wisconsin) (TF 11-3)
3rd: Cal Hansen (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) (TF 11-4)
5th: Israel Casarez (Nevada) won by pin over Sergio Napoles (California) (Pin 1:02)
7th: Cyle Deleon (Washington) won by pin over Taylor Heath (Utah) (Pin 0:50)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jake Hendricks of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Austin Cain of Washington
4th Place – Beau Bratcher of Oklahoma
5th Place – Caleb Call of Idaho
6th Place – Nathan Clements of Idaho
7th Place – Erik Lobato-contreras of Colorado
8th Place – Steven Quintana of Utah
1st: Jake Allar (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jake Hendricks (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-3)
True 2nd: Jake Hendricks (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Austin Cain (Washington) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Austin Cain (Washington) won by tech fall over Beau Bratcher (Oklahoma) (TF 8-1)
5th: Caleb Call (Idaho) won by injury default over Nathan Clements (Idaho) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Erik Lobato-contreras (Colorado) won by tech fall over Steven Quintana (Utah) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Brock Hardy of Utah
2nd Place – Sammy Cokeley of Kansas
3rd Place – Anthony Artalona of Florida
4th Place – Cody Pickle of Oregon
5th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
6th Place – Peyton Omania of California
7th Place – Shawn Kavadas of Missouri
8th Place – Coleton Kazmierczak of Idaho
1st: Brock Hardy (Utah) won by tech fall over Sammy Cokeley (Kansas) (TF 13-5)
True 2nd: Sammy Cokeley (Kansas) won by rule over Anthony Artalona (Florida) (RULE)
3rd: Anthony Artalona (Florida) won by tech fall over Cody Pickle (Oregon) (TF 8-0)
5th: McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) won by pin over Peyton Omania (California) (Pin 3:57)
7th: Shawn Kavadas (Missouri) won by tech fall over Coleton Kazmierczak (Idaho) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Travis Wittlake of Oregon
2nd Place – Tucker Tomlinson of Utah
3rd Place – Thailer Morrison of Washington
4th Place – Jared Henry of Oregon
5th Place – Dj Cohen of Utah
6th Place – Christian Hanly of Nevada
7th Place – Nathaniel Kreimeyer of Missouri
8th Place – Benjamin Martin of South Carolina
1st: Travis Wittlake (Oregon) won by tech fall over Tucker Tomlinson (Utah) (TF 7-0)
True 2nd: Tucker Tomlinson (Utah) won by rule over Thailer Morrison (Washington) (RULE)
3rd: Thailer Morrison (Washington) won by tech fall over Jared Henry (Oregon) (TF 8-0)
5th: Dj Cohen (Utah) won by tech fall over Christian Hanly (Nevada) (TF 7-0)
7th: Nathaniel Kreimeyer (Missouri) won by pin over Benjamin Martin (South Carolina) (Pin 0:37)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Braedon Orrino of Washington
2nd Place – Giullian Nakamatsu of Nevada
3rd Place – Ritchie Heywood of Utah
4th Place – Daniel Butler of Kansas
5th Place – Sebastian Mordecai of Arizona
6th Place – Gavin Hoffman of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Noah Sitzer of Oregon
8th Place – Colby Ball of Colorado
1st: Braedon Orrino (Washington) won by tech fall over Ritchie Heywood (Utah) (TF 7-0)
True 2nd: Giullian Nakamatsu (Nevada) won by pin over Ritchie Heywood (Utah) (Pin 2:34)
3rd: Giullian Nakamatsu (Nevada) won by tech fall over Daniel Butler (Kansas) (TF 8-0)
5th: Sebastian Mordecai (Arizona) won by decision over Gavin Hoffman (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-9)
7th: Noah Sitzer (Oregon) won by forfeit over Colby Ball (Colorado) (FF)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Nathan Ream of Oregon
2nd Place – Drake McAdow of Nevada
3rd Place – Max Darrah of Missouri
4th Place – Matt McDowell of Oregon
5th Place – Brendan Gill of Arizona
Round 1
Drake McAdow (Nevada) won by pin over Matt McDowell (Oregon) (Pin 0:30)
Max Darrah (Missouri) won by tech fall over Brendan Gill (Arizona) (TF 8-1)
Round 2
Nathan Ream (Oregon) won by pin over Brendan Gill (Arizona) (Pin 1:25)
Drake McAdow (Nevada) won by pin over Max Darrah (Missouri) (Pin 1:42)
Round 3
Nathan Ream (Oregon) won by pin over Max Darrah (Missouri) (Pin 1:29)
Matt McDowell (Oregon) won by pin over Brendan Gill (Arizona) (Pin 1:57)
Round 4
Nathan Ream (Oregon) won by pin over Matt McDowell (Oregon) (Pin 2:38)
Drake McAdow (Nevada) won by tech fall over Brendan Gill (Arizona) (TF 9-2)
Round 5
Nathan Ream (Oregon) won by pin over Drake McAdow (Nevada) (Pin 2:08)
Max Darrah (Missouri) won by pin over Matt McDowell (Oregon) (Pin 2:21)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Jared Walker of Idaho
2nd Place – Ryan Fischer of California
3rd Place – Chris Fill of Arizona
4th Place – Casey Preston of Nevada
Round 1
Chris Fill (Arizona) won by tech fall over Casey Preston (Nevada) (TF 7-0)
Jared Walker (Idaho) won by pin over Ryan Fischer (California) (Pin 3:38)
Round 2
Jared Walker (Idaho) won by pin over Casey Preston (Nevada) (Pin 4:37)
Ryan Fischer (California) won by pin over Chris Fill (Arizona) (Pin 1:15)
Round 3
Casey Preston (Nevada) won by tech fall over Ryan Fischer (California) (TF 20-13)
Jared Walker (Idaho) won by tech fall over Chris Fill (Arizona) (TF 7-0)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Brandon Closson of Utah
2nd Place – Noah Sims of Texas
3rd Place – Cameron Campbell of Oregon
4th Place – Tino Lopez of Colorado
5th Place – Joseph Miller of Nevada
Round 1
Noah Sims (Texas) won by pin over Cameron Campbell (Oregon) (Pin 1:15)
Tino Lopez (Colorado) won by tech fall over Joseph Miller (Nevada) (TF 7-0)
Round 2
Brandon Closson (Utah) won by pin over Joseph Miller (Nevada) (Pin 0:23)
Noah Sims (Texas) won by pin over Tino Lopez (Colorado) (Pin 0:28)
Round 3
Brandon Closson (Utah) won by pin over Tino Lopez (Colorado) (Pin 1:27)
Cameron Campbell (Oregon) won by tech fall over Joseph Miller (Nevada) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Brandon Closson (Utah) won by pin over Cameron Campbell (Oregon) (Pin 2:06)
Noah Sims (Texas) won by pin over Joseph Miller (Nevada) (Pin 0:59)
Round 5
Brandon Closson (Utah) won by tech fall over Noah Sims (Texas) (TF 18-10)
Cameron Campbell (Oregon) won by pin over Tino Lopez (Colorado) (Pin 0:44)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Antonio Andrade of California
2nd Place – David Aranda of California
3rd Place – Parker Adair of Oregon
Round 1
Antonio Andrade (California) won by tech fall over Parker Adair (Oregon) (TF 7-0)
Round 2
David Aranda (California) won by decision over Parker Adair (Oregon) (Dec 14-9)
Round 3
Antonio Andrade (California) won by tech fall over David Aranda (California) (TF 7-0)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.