USA Wrestling Cadet Freestyle National Championships

USA Wrestling Cadet Freestyle National Championships results. July 17-19 at the FargoDome in Fargo, North Dakota.

The Guillotine Junior and Cadet National Championships Coverage Page

Cadet Freestyle Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Cadet Freestyle Nationals Results for Minnesota

Team 8th Place, 62 Wrestlers, 4 All-Americans

Cadet-88 – Alexander Crowe – DNP
Match #1 Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) over Clayton Catanzarite (Ohio) TF 11-0
Match #2 Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) over Cole Janes (Michigan) TF 14-4
Match #3 Brayden Schwalbe (Montana) over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #4 Brawley Lamer (South Dakota) over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 12-8

Cadet-94 – Zach Nygaard – DNP
Match #1 Zach Nygaard (Minnesota) over Michael Bresser (Oregon) TF 10-0
Match #2 Austin Gomez (Illinois) over Zach Nygaard (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #3 Chase Wickman (Washington) over Zach Nygaard (Minnesota) TF 12-1

Cadet-94 – Brent Jones’s place is 3rd.
Match #1 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Kordell Rush (Pennsylvania) Dec 8-4
Match #2 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Tre Ponce (Arkansas) TF 10-0
Match #3 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Coby Vandertoolen (Utah) TF 10-0
Match #4 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Breandan Coughlin (Maryland) TF 13-2
Match #5 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Chase Wickman (Washington) TF 13-1
Match #6 Austin Gomez (Illinois) over Brent Jones (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #7 Brent Jones (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Kordell Rush (Pennsylvania) Dec 8-4
Match #9 Austin Gomez (Illinois) over Brent Jones (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #10 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Will Kaldes (Pennsylvania) TF 13-2

Cadet-94 – Victor Gliva – DNP
Match #1 Jeremy Nygard (Washington) over Victor Gliva (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #2 Zachary Sherman (Florida) over Victor Gliva (Minnesota) TF 15-4

Cadet-100 – Alex Pachan – DNP
Match #1 Alex Pachan (Minnesota) over Payton Hume (Montana) TF 10-0
Match #2 Jack Wagner (Iowa) over Alex Pachan (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #3 Jaxon Cole (Utah) over Alex Pachan (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-100 – Keaton Schorr – DNP
Match #1 Keaton Schorr (Minnesota) over Noah Gratias (Iowa) Fall 1:51
Match #2 Ulises Jacobo (Illinois) over Keaton Schorr (Minnesota) Fall 5:54
Match #3 Keaton Schorr (Minnesota) over Parker Walton (North Carolina) Fall 1:34
Match #4 Joshua Venia (Ohio) over Keaton Schorr (Minnesota) TF 12-0

Cadet-100 – Mitchell Lewison – DNP
Match #1 Michael Hummer (Missouri) over Mitchell Lewison (Minnesota) Fall 2:28
Match #2 Joey Prata (Virginia) over Mitchell Lewison (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-106 – Skylar Hieronimus – DNP
Match #1 Edward Chalifoux III (Tennessee) over Skylar Hieronimus (Minnesota) Dec 19-16
Match #2 Skylar Hieronimus (Minnesota) over Austen Laughlin (Indiana) Fall 0:51
Match #3 Skylar Hieronimus (Minnesota) over John Luke Destefano (New York) TF 11-0
Match #4 Skylar Hieronimus (Minnesota) over Michael Crockett (Arkansas) TF 10-0
Match #5 Skylar Hieronimus (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Andrew Nieman (Oklahoma) over Skylar Hieronimus (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-106 – Jackson Sweeney – DNP
Match #1 Joe Lobeck (Pennsylvania) over Jackson Sweeney (Minnesota) Dec 11-7
Match #2 Jack Mueller (Texas) over Jackson Sweeney (Minnesota) TF 11-0

Cadet-106 – Paul Fitterer – DNP
Match #1 Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) TF 11-0
Match #2 Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) over Austin Doescher (Oregon) TF 11-0
Match #4 Dalton Young (Washington) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-106 – Noah Buck – DNP
Match #1 Bailey Bright (Nevada) over Noah Buck (Minnesota) TF 11-0
Match #2 Jacob Martin (Connecticut) over Noah Buck (Minnesota) Dec 8-2

Cadet-106 – Jaxon Sommers – DNP
Match #1 Jaxon Sommers (Minnesota) over Geremie Meier (Colorado) Fall 2:50
Match #2 Michael Sanchez (Texas) over Jaxon Sommers (Minnesota) Dec 10-9
Match #3 Vincent Vespa (New York) over Jaxon Sommers (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-113 – Mitchell McKee’s place is 2nd.
Match #1 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Jackson Marchant (Arkansas) TF 12-0
Match #2 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Ted Rico (Arizona) Dec 15-7
Match #3 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Bryce West (Iowa) TF 15-4
Match #4 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Collin Glorioso (Pennsylvania) TF 20-10
Match #5 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Patrick Augustyn (Illinois) TF 11-0
Match #6 Jake Newhouse (Ohio) over Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) TF 21-8
Match #7 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Trayton Libolt (Oregon) Dec 9-7
Match #8 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Jose Rodriguez (Ohio) Fall 4:41
Match #9 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Andrew Mehrholz (Illinois) TF 11-0
Match #10 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Jose Rodriguez (Ohio) Fall 4:41
Match #11 Daton Fix (Oklahoma) over Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) Dec 12-9

Cadet-113 – Cameron Sykora – DNP
Match #1 Cameron Sykora (Minnesota) over Jacob Garrison (Idaho) TF 14-3
Match #2 Cameron Sykora (Minnesota) over Noah Baughmon (Ohio) TF 10-0
Match #3 Cameron Sykora (Minnesota) over Dalton Duffield (Oklahoma) Dec 14-8
Match #4 Cameron Sykora (Minnesota) over Carlos Alvarez (California) TF 10-0
Match #5 Joshua Kramer (Arizona) over Cameron Sykora (Minnesota) TF 16-6
Match #6 Kyle Bierdumpfel (New Jersey) over Cameron Sykora (Minnesota) Dec 6-5

Cadet-113 – Austin Anderley – DNP
Match #1 Austin O`Connor (Illinois) over Austin Anderley (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #2 Austin Anderley (Minnesota) over Payton Connolly (Wyoming) TF 10-0
Match #3 Kanen Storr (Michigan) over Austin Anderley (Minnesota) Fall 2:11

Cadet-113 – Morgan Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Beau Guffey (Oklahoma) over Morgan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Fall 0:46
Match #2 Trayton Libolt (Oregon) over Morgan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) TF 12-2

Cadet-113 – Caleb Voss – DNP
Match #1 Alexander Kline (Maryland) over Caleb Voss (Minnesota) Dec 6-2
Match #2 Tate Carney (Kansas) over Caleb Voss (Minnesota) TF 11-0

Cadet-113 – Taylor Venz – DNP
Match #1 Taylor Venz (Minnesota) over Halen Jolley (Oregon) Fall 1:44
Match #2 Taylor Venz (Minnesota) over Taylor Nein (North Dakota) Fall 1:59
Match #3 Patrick Augustyn (Illinois) over Taylor Venz (Minnesota) TF 15-4
Match #4 Taylor Venz (Minnesota) over Taylor Ortz (Pennsylvania) Dec 15-10
Match #5 Jose Rodriguez (Ohio) over Taylor Venz (Minnesota) TF 11-0

Cadet-120 – Christian Bahl – DNP
Match #1 Matt McKinney (Indiana) over Christian Bahl (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #2 Christian Bahl (Minnesota) over Tristan Porsch (Kansas) TF 11-0
Match #3 Christian Bahl (Minnesota) over Shawn Orem (Maryland) Fall 1:25
Match #4 Evan Cheek (Ohio) over Christian Bahl (Minnesota) Fall 0:51

Cadet-120 – Brandon Laborde – DNP
Match #1 Dylan Thurston (Illinois) over Brandon Laborde (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #2 Brandon Laborde (Minnesota) over Kimble Jennings (Arkansas) Fall 1:44
Match #3 Brock Port (Pennsylvania) over Brandon Laborde (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-120 – Jakob Bergeland – DNP
Match #1 Jakob Bergeland (Minnesota) over Max Miller (Idaho) Fall 5:10
Match #2 Charles McNeal (Missouri) over Jakob Bergeland (Minnesota) TF 14-4
Match #3 Jakob Bergeland (Minnesota) over Chris Betancourt (Illinois) Dec 4-4
Match #4 Quinn Devaney (Maryland) over Jakob Bergeland (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-120 – Jalen Thul – DNP
Match #1 Paul Glynn (Iowa) over Jalen Thul (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #2 Kyle Carey (Wyoming) over Jalen Thul (Minnesota) Dec 11-9

Cadet-126 – Derek Fruetel – DNP
Match #1 Derek Fruetel (Minnesota) over Gavin Long (Arkansas) TF 10-0
Match #2 Hayden Hidlay (Pennsylvania) over Derek Fruetel (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #3 Austin Staudt (Iowa) over Derek Fruetel (Minnesota) Fall 0:46

Cadet-126 – Andrew Mergen – DNP
Match #1 Garrett Hancock (Ohio) over Andrew Mergen (Minnesota) Fall 1:33
Match #2 Lucas Patterson (Georgia) over Andrew Mergen (Minnesota) TF 11-0

Cadet-126 – Louie Sanders – DNP
Match #1 Louie Sanders (Minnesota) over DeAnte Evans (Ohio) TF 14-4
Match #2 Louie Sanders (Minnesota) over Christopher Bentley (Florida) TF 13-2
Match #3 Louie Sanders (Minnesota) over Brett Johnson (Indiana) TF 13-2
Match #4 Louie Sanders (Minnesota) over Brady Ford (New Jersey) Dec 5-4
Match #5 Richard (Rico) Montoya (New Mexico) over Louie Sanders (Minnesota) TF 13-3
Match #6 Zahid Valencia (California) over Louie Sanders (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-126 – Joey Bothwell – DNP
Match #1 Marty Margolis (Maryland) over Joey Bothwell (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #2 Brian Earlston (Pennsylvania) over Joey Bothwell (Minnesota) TF 14-4

Cadet-132 – Logan Kass – DNP
Match #1 Logan Kass (Minnesota) over Dylan Geick (Illinois) TF 13-2
Match #2 Logan Kass (Minnesota) over Max McCann (California) TF 17-6
Match #3 Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma) over Logan Kass (Minnesota) TF 14-4
Match #4 Logan Kass (Minnesota) over Kelvin Yde (Wisconsin) Fall 0:15
Match #5 Nate Hagen (Ohio) over Logan Kass (Minnesota) Dec 15-9

Cadet-132 – Ty Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Alexander Butler (Illinois) over Ty Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 16-9
Match #2 Jonathan Ross (Pennsylvania) over Ty Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 14-8

Cadet-132 – Josh Bryant – DNP
Match #1 Evan Eldred (Indiana) over Josh Bryant (Minnesota) TF 16-6
Match #2 Josh Bryant (Minnesota) over Bailey Slater (Wisconsin) Dec 8-7
Match #3 Joey Santos (Washington) over Josh Bryant (Minnesota) TF 14-3

Cadet-132 – Donnie Leuer – DNP
Match #1 Donnie Leuer (Minnesota) over Zach Jenson (Idaho) TF 10-0
Match #2 Carter Happel (Iowa) over Donnie Leuer (Minnesota) Fall 5:50
Match #3 Donnie Leuer (Minnesota) over Matthew Steer (Ohio) Fall 2:18
Match #4 Michael Petersen (Illinois) over Donnie Leuer (Minnesota) TF 14-3

Cadet-132 – Matthew Rustad – DNP
Match #1 Matthew Rustad (Minnesota) over Shamus Bartmess (Montana) TF 10-0
Match #2 Blake Stovall (Kansas) over Matthew Rustad (Minnesota) TF 13-2
Match #3 Creed Lumpp (Virginia) over Matthew Rustad (Minnesota) TF 15-4

Cadet-138 – Mason Hawkins – DNP
Match #1 Dakota Wall (Idaho) over Mason Hawkins (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #2 Jeren Glosser (Iowa) over Mason Hawkins (Minnesota) Fall 1:11

Cadet-138 – Ryan Mullennex – DNP
Match #1 Ryan Mullennex (Minnesota) over Hunter Ferguson (Washington) TF 11-0
Match #2 Hayden Bates (Oregon) over Ryan Mullennex (Minnesota) TF 19-8
Match #3 Dalton Hawkins (Maryland) over Ryan Mullennex (Minnesota) TF 12-2

Cadet-138 – Cooper Hanson – DNP
Match #1 Chase Lemons (Idaho) over Cooper Hanson (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #2 Aaron Meyer (Iowa) over Cooper Hanson (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-138 – Carson Brolsma – DNP
Match #1 Carson Brolsma (Minnesota) over Demetrius Romero (Idaho) Fall 2:44
Match #2 Carson Brolsma (Minnesota) over Blake Jourdan (Indiana) TF 13-3
Match #3 Patricio Lugo (Florida) over Carson Brolsma (Minnesota) Dec 13-7
Match #4 Isaiah White (Illinois) over Carson Brolsma (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-138 – Jarred Julkowski – DNP
Match #1 Frank Baker (Wisconsin) over Jarred Julkowski (Minnesota) Dec 7-5
Match #2 Tanner Robinson (California) over Jarred Julkowski (Minnesota) Dec 10-3

Cadet-145 – Kiyanu Baker – DNP
Match #1 Austin Kraisser (Maryland) over Kiyanu Baker (Minnesota) TF 13-2
Match #2 Kiyanu Baker (Minnesota) over Keaton Barnes (Kansas) TF 11-1
Match #3 Kiyanu Baker (Minnesota) over Daniel Terronez (Illinois) Dec 8-7
Match #4 Layne VanAnrooy (Oregon) over Kiyanu Baker (Minnesota) TF 14-4

Cadet-145 – Owen Webster – DNP
Match #1 Jakob Restrepo (New York) over Owen Webster (Minnesota) Dec 9-5
Match #2 Owen Webster (Minnesota) over Chance Stack (Montana) Fall 0:34
Match #3 Chandler Michael (Oregon) over Owen Webster (Minnesota) Dec 14-7

Cadet-145 – Jacob Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Ross Siegenthaler (Wisconsin) over Jacob Johnson (Minnesota) TF 15-4
Match #2 Jacob Johnson (Minnesota) over CJ Snyder (Montana) TF 14-4
Match #3 Jordan Bushey (New York) over Jacob Johnson (Minnesota) TF 11-0

Cadet-145 – Remington Meagher – DNP
Match #1 Elijah Baltazar (Illinois) over Remington Meagher (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #2 Erik Cooley (Arkansas) over Remington Meagher (Minnesota) TF 11-0

Cadet-152 – Colten Carlson – DNP
Match #1 Colten Carlson (Minnesota) over Benjamine Alford (Washington) Fall 4:56
Match #2 Regan Bye (South Dakota) over Colten Carlson (Minnesota) Dec 13-11
Match #3 Colten Carlson (Minnesota) over Michael Thelan (Colorado) Fall 2:41
Match #4 Nick Reenan (Texas) over Colten Carlson (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-152 – Justin Dravis – DNP
Match #1 Collin LaBombard (New York) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota) TF 16-6
Match #2 Luke Drugac (New Jersey) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota) TF 12-1

Cadet-152 – Gannon Strain – DNP
Match #1 Elliott Pedigo (Virginia) over Gannon Strain (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #2 Gannon Strain (Minnesota) over Cullen East (Ohio) Fall 1:56
Match #3 Jake Juhl (Iowa) over Gannon Strain (Minnesota) Fall 0:48

Cadet-152 – Jake Ross – DNP
Match #1 Mason Woodall (Virginia) over Jake Ross (Minnesota) TF 14-3
Match #2 Nathan Kelsay (Iowa) over Jake Ross (Minnesota) TF 13-2

Cadet-160 – Brandon Jackson – DNP
Match #1 Logan Burnick (New York) over Brandon Jackson (Minnesota) Dec 5-3
Match #2 Brandon Vandevender (Idaho) over Brandon Jackson (Minnesota) Dec 10-8

Cadet-160 – Jonah Lange – DNP
Match #1 Jonah Lange (Minnesota) over Zafar Iskandarov (New York) Fall 4:03
Match #2 Josh Ugalde (New Jersey) over Jonah Lange (Minnesota) Fall 1:09
Match #3 Jonah Lange (Minnesota) over J T Brown (Ohio) Dec 17-16
Match #4 Andrew Gombas (New Jersey) over Jonah Lange (Minnesota) TF 17-6

Cadet-160 – Shane Siewert – DNP
Match #1 Riley DeMoss (Illinois) over Shane Siewert (Minnesota) Fall 2:30
Match #2 Shane Siewert (Minnesota) over Dean Drugac (New Jersey) Fall 1:40
Match #3 Shane Siewert (Minnesota) over John Hensley (Idaho) Dec 10-2
Match #4 Mark Hall (Colorado) over Shane Siewert (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-170 – Seth Gardner – DNP
Match #1 Seth Gardner (Minnesota) over Max Furst (Ohio) Fall 0:26
Match #2 Jacob Woolson (New York) over Seth Gardner (Minnesota) TF 18-8
Match #3 Mitchell Owens (Washington) over Seth Gardner (Minnesota) Fall 0:50

Cadet-170 – Keegan Moore – DNP
Match #1 Keegan Moore (Minnesota) over Tre Campbell (Ohio) Dec 13-5

Cadet-170 – Michael Bothwell – DNP
Match #1 Michael Bothwell (Minnesota) over Malachi Thompson (Washington) TF 11-0
Match #2 Michael Bothwell (Minnesota) over Keaton Eidle (Pennsylvania) Fall 4:36
Match #3 Michael Bothwell (Minnesota) over Chris Martinez (Ohio) Dec 10-8
Match #4 Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over Michael Bothwell (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #5 Dylan Lydy (Indiana) over Michael Bothwell (Minnesota) Dec 5-0

Cadet-182 – Evan Foster – DNP
Match #1 Andrew Fenton (Ohio) over Evan Foster (Minnesota) TF 12-1
Match #2 Evan Foster (Minnesota) over Garret Arrona (Washington) Dec 14-10
Match #3 Roberto Rivera (Georgia) over Evan Foster (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-182 – Nick Halseth – DNP
Match #1 George Gavalas (Georgia) over Nick Halseth (Minnesota) Fall 0:47
Match #2 Jackson Harris (Ohio) over Nick Halseth (Minnesota) Fall 0:47

Cadet-182 – Dylan Gluck – DNP
Match #1 Dylan Beeler (Washington) over Dylan Gluck (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Match #2 Dylan Gluck (Minnesota) over Colby Stayley (New York) Fall 0:47
Match #3 Mansur Abdul-Malik (Maryland) over Dylan Gluck (Minnesota) TF 17-4

Cadet-195 – Isaac Florell – DNP
Match #1 Isaac Florell (Minnesota) over Alex Jacobs (Illinois) Fall 1:35
Match #2 Isaac Florell (Minnesota) over Dylan Canada (Texas) Fall 0:16
Match #3 Isaac Florell (Minnesota) over Roderick Davis (Georgia) Fall 0:41

Cadet-220 – Adam Treptau – DNP
Match #1 Adam Treptau (Minnesota) over CJ Toogood (North Carolina) TF 11-0
Match #2 Adam Treptau (Minnesota) over Max Lane (Oregon) TF 10-0
Match #3 Adam Treptau (Minnesota) over Sammy Evans (Tennessee) TF 10-0

Cadet-220 – Jackson Ryan – DNP
Match #1 Kyler Childers (Oklahoma) over Jackson Ryan (Minnesota) Dec 11-4
Match #2 James Bethel (New York) over Jackson Ryan (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Cadet-220 – Adam Gehling – DNP
Match #1 Garen Huntley (New York) over Adam Gehling (Minnesota) Fall 1:56
Match #2 Romeo McKnight (Illinois) over Adam Gehling (Minnesota) TF 11-0

Cadet-220 – Lance Benick’s place is 1st.
Match #1 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Jason Kidder (Arkansas) Fall 0:11
Match #2 Lance Benick (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over James Ford (Ohio) Fall 0:17
Match #4 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Youssif Hemida (New York) TF 10-0
Match #5 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Jordan Wood (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
Match #6 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Shane Coombs (Colorado) Fall 0:27
Match #7 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Jordan Wood (Pennsylvania) TF 0-10
Match #8 Lance Benick (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Kyler Childers (Oklahoma) TF 10-0
Match #10 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Michael Smith (Maryland) TF 12-0

Cadet-285 – Timothy Mandyck – DNP
Match #1 Cortez Rodelo (Oregon) over Timothy Mandyck (Minnesota) Fall 0:37
Match #2 Peter Strassfield (New York) over Timothy Mandyck (Minnesota) Fall 1:44

Cadet-285 – James Huwe’s place is 7th.
Match #1 Shawn Streck (Indiana) over James Huwe (Minnesota) TF 11-0
Match #2 James Huwe (Minnesota) over Michael McCauley (California) Fall 0:47
Match #3 James Huwe (Minnesota) over Hunter Toppel (Wisconsin) Fall 0:34
Match #4 Jacob Marnin (Iowa) over James Huwe (Minnesota) Fall 3:25
Match #5 James Huwe (Minnesota) over George Humphreys (Georgia) Fall 2:20

Cadet-285 – Jovanny Garcia – DNP
Match #1 Mathew Dulin (Florida) over Jovanny Garcia (Minnesota) Dec 10-6
Match #2 Collin Braun (Missouri) over Jovanny Garcia (Minnesota) Fall 5:27


Medal Matches

Cadet – 88 pounds
1st Place – Gavin Teasdale of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Zac Murillo of Connecticut
3rd Place – Louie Hayes of Illinois
4th Place – Brayden Schwalbe of Montana
5th Place – Brawley Lamer of South Dakota
6th Place – Brady Koontz of Wisconsin
7th Place – Taylor Day of Oklahoma
8th Place – Joe Thomas of Maryland
1st: Gavin Teasdale (Pennsylvania) over Zac Murillo (Connecticut) TF 14-4
3rd: Louie Hayes (Illinois) over Brayden Schwalbe (Montana) TF 13-2
5th: Brawley Lamer (South Dakota) over Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) Fall 0:27
7th: Taylor Day (Oklahoma) over Joe Thomas (Maryland) Dec 8-7

Cadet – 94 pounds
1st Place – Kaden Gfeller of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Austin Gomez of Illinois
3rd Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
4th Place – Will Kaldes of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Randon Miranda of California
6th Place – Kordell Rush of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Chase Wickman of Washington
8th Place – Jeremy Nygard of Washington
1st: Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma) over Austin Gomez (Illinois) TF 10-0
3rd: Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Will Kaldes (Pennsylvania) TF 13-2
5th: Randon Miranda (California) over Kordell Rush (Pennsylvania) Fall 2:44
7th: Chase Wickman (Washington) over Jeremy Nygard (Washington) ID

Cadet – 100 pounds
1st Place – Danny Vega of Arizona
2nd Place – Matthew Schmitt of Missouri
3rd Place – Jack Wagner of Iowa
4th Place – Joshua Venia of Ohio
5th Place – Ian Parker of Michigan
6th Place – Ben Freeman of Michigan
7th Place – Greg Shack of Alaska
8th Place – Coltan Williams of Texas
1st: Danny Vega (Arizona) over Matthew Schmitt (Missouri) Fall 1:48
3rd: Jack Wagner (Iowa) over Joshua Venia (Ohio) Dec 14-12
5th: Ian Parker (Michigan) over Ben Freeman (Michigan) Dec 8-2
7th: Greg Shack (Alaska) over Coltan Williams (Texas) Fall 4:22

Cadet – 106 pounds
1st Place – Jack Mueller of Texas
2nd Place – Andrew Nieman of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Michael Murphy of Tennessee
4th Place – Jacob Lizak of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Quentin Hovis of Arizona
6th Place – Travis Piotrowski of Illinois
7th Place – Edward Chalifoux III of Tennessee
8th Place – Chris Deloza of California
1st: Jack Mueller (Texas) over Andrew Nieman (Oklahoma) TF 10-0
3rd: Michael Murphy (Tennessee) over Jacob Lizak (Pennsylvania) Dec 8-6
5th: Quentin Hovis (Arizona) over Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) Dec 8-8
7th: Edward Chalifoux III (Tennessee) over Chris Deloza (California) Fall 3:20

Cadet – 113 pounds
1st Place – Daton Fix of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Mitchell McKee of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jose Rodriguez of Ohio
4th Place – Eric Hong of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Kyle Bierdumpfel of New Jersey
6th Place – Andrew Mehrholz of Illinois
7th Place – Joshua Kramer of Arizona
8th Place – Jake Newhouse of Ohio
1st: Daton Fix (Oklahoma) over Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) Dec 12-9
3rd: Jose Rodriguez (Ohio) over Eric Hong (Pennsylvania) Dec 8-4
5th: Kyle Bierdumpfel (New Jersey) over Andrew Mehrholz (Illinois) TF 13-3
7th: Joshua Kramer (Arizona) over Jake Newhouse (Ohio) Fall 0:57

Cadet – 120 pounds
1st Place – Taylor Lamont of Utah
2nd Place – Gabriel Townsell of Illinois
3rd Place – Drake Foster of Idaho
4th Place – Evan Cheek of Ohio
5th Place – Alex Mackall of Ohio
6th Place – JD Gregory of Virginia
7th Place – Matthew Noble of New Jersey
8th Place – Jaron Jensen of Utah
1st: Taylor Lamont (Utah) over Gabriel Townsell (Illinois) Dec 11-7
3rd: Drake Foster (Idaho) over Evan Cheek (Ohio) TF 11-1
5th: Alex Mackall (Ohio) over JD Gregory (Virginia) TF 11-0
7th: Matthew Noble (New Jersey) over Jaron Jensen (Utah) Dec 13-8

Cadet – 126 pounds
1st Place – Zahid Valencia of California
2nd Place – Hayden Hidlay of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Nick Lee of Indiana
4th Place – Dylan West of Colorado
5th Place – Jaden Enriquez of California
6th Place – Richard (Rico) Montoya of New Mexico
7th Place – Corey Shie of Ohio
8th Place – Zackary Diamond of Hawaii
1st: Zahid Valencia (California) over Hayden Hidlay (Pennsylvania) TF 12-1
3rd: Nick Lee (Indiana) over Dylan West (Colorado) TF 13-2
5th: Jaden Enriquez (California) over Richard (Rico) Montoya (New Mexico) Dec 10-7
7th: Corey Shie (Ohio) over Zackary Diamond (Hawaii) Fall 1:56

Cadet – 132 pounds
1st Place – Carter Happel of Iowa
2nd Place – Jonathan Ross of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Alexander Butler of Illinois
4th Place – Justin Demicco of Ohio
5th Place – Robert Lee of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nate Hagen of Ohio
7th Place – Wyatt Sheets of Oklahoma
8th Place – Will Clark of North Carolina
1st: Carter Happel (Iowa) over Jonathan Ross (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
3rd: Alexander Butler (Illinois) over Justin Demicco (Ohio) TF 14-4
5th: Robert Lee (Wisconsin) over Nate Hagen (Ohio) Dec 5-2
7th: Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma) over Will Clark (North Carolina) Dec 11-4

Cadet – 138 pounds
1st Place – Isaiah White of Illinois
2nd Place – Chase Lemons of Idaho
3rd Place – David McFadden of New Jersey
4th Place – Cameron Harrell of Maryland
5th Place – Patricio Lugo of Florida
6th Place – Jake Adcock of Georgia
7th Place – Jacob Woodard of Iowa
8th Place – A. Phyllip DeLoach of Illinois
1st: Isaiah White (Illinois) over Chase Lemons (Idaho) Dec 8-5
3rd: David McFadden (New Jersey) over Cameron Harrell (Maryland) Dec 8-4
5th: Patricio Lugo (Florida) over Jake Adcock (Georgia) Dec 8-6
7th: Jacob Woodard (Iowa) over A. Phyllip DeLoach (Illinois) TF 12-1

Cadet – 145 pounds
1st Place – Mason Manville of New Jersey
2nd Place – Austin Kraisser of Maryland
3rd Place – Larry Early of Illinois
4th Place – Ryan Klemp of Idaho
5th Place – DJ Hollingshead of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Johnny O`Hearon of Utah
7th Place – Jordan Bushey of New York
8th Place – Jakob Restrepo of New York
1st: Mason Manville (New Jersey) over Austin Kraisser (Maryland) TF 10-0
3rd: Larry Early (Illinois) over Ryan Klemp (Idaho) Fall 5:03
5th: DJ Hollingshead (Pennsylvania) over Johnny O`Hearon (Utah) TF 18-8
7th: Jordan Bushey (New York) over Jakob Restrepo (New York) ID

Cadet – 152 pounds
1st Place – Nick Reenan of Texas
2nd Place – Trace Carello of Illinois
3rd Place – Jose Champagne of Illinois
4th Place – Corbin Allen of Virginia
5th Place – Jesse Porter of New York
6th Place – Matt Ferraro of Illinois
7th Place – Andrew Berreyesa of Nevada
8th Place – Brock Benitz of Wisconsin
1st: Nick Reenan (Texas) over Trace Carello (Illinois) Dec 4-0
3rd: Jose Champagne (Illinois) over Corbin Allen (Virginia) Dec 23-16
5th: Jesse Porter (New York) over Matt Ferraro (Illinois) Dec 12-7
7th: Andrew Berreyesa (Nevada) over Brock Benitz (Wisconsin) Dec 12-10

Cadet – 160 pounds
1st Place – Mark Hall of Colorado
2nd Place – Kamal Bey of Illinois
3rd Place – Josh Ugalde of New Jersey
4th Place – Spencer Heywood of Utah
5th Place – Brandon Dallavia of New Jersey
6th Place – Austin Bell of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Riley DeMoss of Illinois
8th Place – Fredrick Padilla of California
1st: Mark Hall (Colorado) over Kamal Bey (Illinois) TF 10-0
3rd: Josh Ugalde (New Jersey) over Spencer Heywood (Utah) TF 10-0
5th: Brandon Dallavia (New Jersey) over Austin Bell (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
7th: Riley DeMoss (Illinois) over Fredrick Padilla (California) TF 18-8

Cadet – 170 pounds
1st Place – Beau Breske of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Bridger Barker of Arizona
3rd Place – Brandon Fleischmann of Wisconsin
4th Place – Dylan Lydy of Indiana
5th Place – Corey Hazel of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Tyler DeMoss of Illinois
7th Place – Dustin Gray of Missouri
8th Place – Dru Worker of Illinois
1st: Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over Bridger Barker (Arizona) TF 10-0
3rd: Brandon Fleischmann (Wisconsin) over Dylan Lydy (Indiana) Fall 0:46
5th: Corey Hazel (Pennsylvania) over Tyler DeMoss (Illinois) Dec 5-3
7th: Dustin Gray (Missouri) over Dru Worker (Illinois) TF 10-0

Cadet – 182 pounds
1st Place – Roberto Rivera of Georgia
2nd Place – Jackson Harris of Ohio
3rd Place – Hunter Ritter of Maryland
4th Place – Cash Wilcke of Iowa
5th Place – Andrew Marsden of Illinois
6th Place – Drew Phipps of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Trevor Eicher of Washington
8th Place – Mason Litz of Michigan
1st: Roberto Rivera (Georgia) over Jackson Harris (Ohio) Fall 2:39
3rd: Hunter Ritter (Maryland) over Cash Wilcke (Iowa) Dec 14-8
5th: Andrew Marsden (Illinois) over Drew Phipps (Pennsylvania) Dec 6-6
7th: Trevor Eicher (Washington) over Mason Litz (Michigan) TF 11-0

Cadet – 195 pounds
1st Place – Tyler Johnson of Illinois
2nd Place – Samuel Colbray of Oregon
3rd Place – Matthew Correnti of New Jersey
4th Place – Bailey Faust of Ohio
5th Place – Emilio Fowler of Kansas
6th Place – Brian Barnes of Oregon
7th Place – Ethan Andersen of Iowa
8th Place – Randy Scott of Indiana
1st: Tyler Johnson (Illinois) over Samuel Colbray (Oregon) Fall 1:08
3rd: Matthew Correnti (New Jersey) over Bailey Faust (Ohio) Fall 4:28
5th: Emilio Fowler (Kansas) over Brian Barnes (Oregon) Fall 2:34
7th: Ethan Andersen (Iowa) over Randy Scott (Indiana) Fall 2:44

Cadet – 220 pounds
1st Place – Lance Benick of Minnesota
2nd Place – Michael Smith of Maryland
3rd Place – Jordan Wood of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Dallas Goodpaster of Washington
5th Place – Kyler Childers of Oklahoma
6th Place – Romeo McKnight of Illinois
7th Place – Youssif Hemida of New York
8th Place – Dustin Remer of Oklahoma
1st: Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Michael Smith (Maryland) TF 12-0
3rd: Jordan Wood (Pennsylvania) over Dallas Goodpaster (Washington) TF 13-2
5th: Kyler Childers (Oklahoma) over Romeo McKnight (Illinois) TF 11-0
7th: Youssif Hemida (New York) over Dustin Remer (Oklahoma) TF 13-1

Cadet – 285 pounds
1st Place – Jacob Marnin of Iowa
2nd Place – Tate Orndorff of Washington
3rd Place – Shawn Streck of Indiana
4th Place – Adam Lemke-Bell of Illinois
5th Place – Collin Braun of Missouri
6th Place – Antonio James of Illinois
7th Place – James Huwe of Minnesota
8th Place – George Humphreys of Georgia
1st: Jacob Marnin (Iowa) over Tate Orndorff (Washington) Fall 3:23
3rd: Shawn Streck (Indiana) over Adam Lemke-Bell (Illinois) TF 11-0
5th: Collin Braun (Missouri) over Antonio James (Illinois) Dec 7-2
7th: James Huwe (Minnesota) over George Humphreys (Georgia) Fall 2:20

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.